Edit
Secret State (TV Mini Series 2012) Poster

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Ed Fraiman ... (4 episodes, 2012)

Series Writing Credits  

Robert Jones ... (written by) (4 episodes, 2012)
Chris Mullin ... (inspired by the novel by) (4 episodes, 2012)

Series Cast  

Gabriel Byrne ...  Tom Dawkins 4 episodes, 2012
Ralph Ineson ...  Sgt. Wrigglesworth 4 episodes, 2012
Charles Dance ...  John Hodder 4 episodes, 2012
Jamie Sives ...  Lee Foulds 4 episodes, 2012
Gina McKee ...  Ellis Kane 4 episodes, 2012
Sylvestra Le Touzel ...  Ros Yelland 4 episodes, 2012
Rupert Graves ...  Felix Durrell 4 episodes, 2012
Lia Williams ...  Laura Duchenne 4 episodes, 2012
Anna Madeley ...  Gina Hayes 4 episodes, 2012
Ruth Negga ...  Agnes Evans 4 episodes, 2012
Al Weaver ...  Joss Leyton 4 episodes, 2012
Stephen Dillane ...  Paul J. Clark 4 episodes, 2012
Russell Kilmister ...  Nillis Jacobson / ... 4 episodes, 2012
Danny Darren ...  Saeed Khan 4 episodes, 2012
Alan Bentley ...  Funeral Attendant 4 episodes, 2012
Johnny Topping Johnny Topping ...  Agent 4 episodes, 2012
Nicholas Farrell ...  General Munnery 3 episodes, 2012
Kika Markham ...  Carol Molloy 3 episodes, 2012
Michael Gould ...  William Hawley 3 episodes, 2012
Douglas Hodge ...  Anthony Fossett 3 episodes, 2012
Natalie Husdan Natalie Husdan ...  Journalist 3 episodes, 2012
Patricia Winker Patricia Winker ...  MP / ... 3 episodes, 2012
Martin Chamberlain Martin Chamberlain ...  Speaker of the House of Commons 2 episodes, 2012
Charles De'Ath ...  Downing St Journalist 2 episodes, 2012
Becky Hindley ...  Downing St Journalist 2 episodes, 2012
Anton Lesser ...  Sir Michael Rix 2 episodes, 2012
Mark Noble ...  Special Ops Major 2 episodes, 2012
Kriss Dosanjh Kriss Dosanjh ...  Jitin Mukerjee 2 episodes, 2012
Ross Boatman Ross Boatman ...  Michael 2 episodes, 2012
David Prosho ...  MI6 Agent 2 episodes, 2012
Andrew Pollard Andrew Pollard ...  Political Correspondent 2 episodes, 2012
Grace Sinclair Grace Sinclair ...  Ruth 2 episodes, 2012
Susan Cookson Susan Cookson ...  Rachel Gough 1 episode, 2012
Paul Elsam Paul Elsam ...  Chair of Meeting 1 episode, 2012
Paul Codman Paul Codman ...  Meeting Protester 1 episode, 2012
Tony Pritchard Tony Pritchard ...  Graham Gough 1 episode, 2012
Tobias Menzies ...  Charles Flyte 1 episode, 2012
Jason Done ...  Dr. Mark Ashcroft 1 episode, 2012
David Maybrick ...  GCHQ Technician 1 episode, 2012
Nicholas Woodeson ...  Lord Justice Holbeck 1 episode, 2012
Eithne Browne Eithne Browne ...  Downing St Housekeeper 1 episode, 2012
Shiraz Khan ...  Iranian Foreign Minister 1 episode, 2012
Christian Contreras ...  Paul J. Clark Bodyguard 1 episode, 2012
Julian Firth ...  Piers Jupp 1 episode, 2012
Jim Conway Jim Conway ...  Airfield Security Officer 1 episode, 2012
Chris Mullin Chris Mullin ...  Vicar 1 episode, 2012
Sophie Ward ...  Rosie Miller 1 episode, 2012
Rosie Aspinall Rosie Aspinall ...  Journalist 1 episode, 2012
Eve Burley Eve Burley ...  People Party Supporter 1 episode, 2012
Amanda Edwards ...  Journalist 1 episode, 2012
Joey Grima Joey Grima ...  Prime Minster Security Driver 1 episode, 2012
Steve Leighton ...  Journalist 1 episode, 2012
James MacColl James MacColl ...  MI5 Agent 1 episode, 2012
Danny Ryder ...  Male Journalist 2 1 episode, 2012
Alex Tamaro Alex Tamaro ...  Jack 1 episode, 2012
Margaret Wheldon Margaret Wheldon ...  Agent 1 episode, 2012
Indra J. Adler ...  Female Journalist (uncredited) 1 episode, 2012
Ernest Vernon Ernest Vernon ...  Journalist (uncredited) 1 episode, 2012

Series Produced by 

George Faber ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2012)
Ed Fraiman ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2012)
Johann Knobel ... producer (4 episodes, 2012)
Jason Newmark ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2012)
Charles Pattinson ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2012)
Claudine Sturdy ... line producer (4 episodes, 2012)

Series Music by 

Alex Heffes ... (4 episodes, 2012)

Series Cinematography by 

Owen McPolin ... (4 episodes, 2012)

Series Film Editing by 

Mark Thornton ... (4 episodes, 2012)
Jon Costelloe ... (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Casting By 

Nina Gold ... (4 episodes, 2012)
Michelle Smith ... (4 episodes, 2012)

Series Production Design by 

Candida Otton ... (4 episodes, 2012)

Series Art Direction by 

Kate Evenden ... (4 episodes, 2012)

Series Costume Design by 

Lucinda Wright ... (4 episodes, 2012)

Series Makeup Department 

Holly Bliss ... make up trainee (4 episodes, 2012)
Karen Hartley ... hair & make up designer (4 episodes, 2012)
Lisa Parkinson ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 2012)
Karen Teitge ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 2012)
Juliette Tomes ... makeup artist (4 episodes, 2012)
Waldo Mason ... prosthetic supplier (1 episode, 2012)

Series Production Management 

Helen Flint ... head of production (4 episodes, 2012)
Alex Protherough ... production manager (4 episodes, 2012)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alison Goring ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2012)
Melanie Heseltine ... crowd second assistant director (4 episodes, 2012)
Julie Heskin ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2012)
Toni Staples ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2012)

Series Art Department 

Sarah Carlyle ... graphics (4 episodes, 2012)
Rosie Jones ... assistant art director (4 episodes, 2012)
Shaun Mitcheson ... graphic designer (4 episodes, 2012)
Amanda Smith ... props buyer (4 episodes, 2012)
Steve 'Moose' Smith ... set dresser (4 episodes, 2012)
Matilda Wainwright ... stand-by art director (4 episodes, 2012)
Mark Doman ... designer: screen graphics (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2012)

Series Sound Department 

Emma Butt ... adr recordist (4 episodes, 2012)
Simon Clark ... sound recordist (4 episodes, 2012)
Phil Diamond ... sound trainee (4 episodes, 2012)
Andrew Godwin ... dubbing mixer (4 episodes, 2012)
Dan Johnston ... foley artist (4 episodes, 2012)
Blair Jollands ... sound designer (4 episodes, 2012)
Duncan McAllister ... foley recordist (4 episodes, 2012)
Linda Murdoch ... dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2012)
Steve Peckover ... sound maintenance (4 episodes, 2012)
Tristan Rose ... adr recording engineer (4 episodes, 2012)
Andrew Simmons ... foley editor (4 episodes, 2012)
Vicente Villaescusa ... sound editor (4 episodes, 2012)
Patrick Christensen ... adr engineer (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Visual Effects by 

Keith Brett ... digital compositor: Screen Scene (4 episodes, 2012)
Ed Bruce ... visual effects supervisor (4 episodes, 2012)
Denny Cahill ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2012)
Sandra Chocholska ... digital compositor: Screen Scene (4 episodes, 2012)
Andy Clarke ... digital compositor: Screen Scene (4 episodes, 2012)
Kenneth Coyne ... visual effects coordinator: Screen Scene (4 episodes, 2012)
Attila Gall ... digital compositor: Screen Scene (4 episodes, 2012)
Patrick Hall ... digital artist: Screen Scene (4 episodes, 2012)
Charlotte Jacobson ... digital compositor: Screen Scene (4 episodes, 2012)
Amy Elizabeth James ... visual effects coordinator: Screen Scene (4 episodes, 2012)
Gerard Keating ... head of visual effects pipeline: Screen Scene (4 episodes, 2012)
Ben Klimmek ... cg artist: Screen Scene (4 episodes, 2012)
Eoin Mahon ... rotoscope artist: Screen Scene (4 episodes, 2012)
Manuel Martinez ... cg artist: Screen Scene (4 episodes, 2012)
Michael McCarthy ... matchmover: Screen Scene (4 episodes, 2012)
Sarah Mooney ... visual effects producer: Screen Scene (4 episodes, 2012)
Chris Mortimer ... visual effects supervisor: Screen Scene (4 episodes, 2012)
Nicholas Murphy ... visual effects coordinator: Screen Scene (4 episodes, 2012)
John O'Riordan ... cg artist: Screen Scene (4 episodes, 2012)
Eoin O'Sullivan ... rotoscope artist: Screen Scene (4 episodes, 2012)
Matt Pidgeon ... cg artist: Screen Scene (4 episodes, 2012)
Aleksandra Sienkiewicz ... digital compositor: Screen Scene (4 episodes, 2012)
Fincher Trist ... digital compositor: Screen Scene (4 episodes, 2012)

Series Stunts 

Tom Lucy ... stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2012)
Dean Forster ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Kerry Arthur ... focus puller (4 episodes, 2012)
Luke Chidgey ... second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2012)
Jason Ewart ... camera operator / steadicam operator (4 episodes, 2012)
Stuart Farmer ... gaffer (4 episodes, 2012)
Simon Hallows ... data wrangler (4 episodes, 2012)
Alistair Holloway ... data wrangler (4 episodes, 2012)
Shaun Kirk ... clapper loader: b camera (4 episodes, 2012)
Mary Kyte ... focus puller (4 episodes, 2012)
Alison Lai ... clapper loader (4 episodes, 2012)
Daniel Moriarty ... trainee grip (4 episodes, 2012)
Kim Seber ... focus puller (4 episodes, 2012)
Craig Shiels ... grip: "b" camera (4 episodes, 2012)
Steven Smith ... focus puller (4 episodes, 2012)
Amy Somers ... clapper loader (4 episodes, 2012)
Ed Miller ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Casting Department 

Lauren Evans ... casting assistant (4 episodes, 2012)
Robert Sterne ... casting associate (4 episodes, 2012)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Corinna Everett-Lyons ... dresser (4 episodes, 2012)
Joanne Hayes ... costume supervisor (4 episodes, 2012)
Laura Parkin ... costume trainee (4 episodes, 2012)

Series Editorial Department 

Owen Hulme ... on-line editor (4 episodes, 2012)
Leon Wright ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2012)

Series Location Management 

David Biswell ... location manager (4 episodes, 2012)
Dan Connolly ... location manager (4 episodes, 2012)
Phil Gates ... assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2012)

Series Music Department 

Lewis Morison ... music editor (4 episodes, 2012)
Roger Suen ... music assistant to composer (4 episodes, 2012)
Neil Stemp ... music editor (1 episode, 2012)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Suzanne Leigh ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2012)
Elliott Swift ... script assistant / script editor (4 episodes, 2012)

Series Transportation Department 

Simon Burgess ... facilities transport captain (4 episodes, 2012)
Dave Williams ... facilities coordinator (4 episodes, 2012)
Ted Leaning ... driver (3 episodes, 2012)
Neil Arnott ... unit driver (1 episode, 2012)

Series Additional Crew 

George Cashell ... financial controller (4 episodes, 2012)
Kelly Duffell ... production co-ordinator / production coordinator (4 episodes, 2012)
Ben Lamy ... business affairs coordinator (4 episodes, 2012)
James Metcalf ... floor runner (4 episodes, 2012)
Adam Moorcroft ... runner (4 episodes, 2012)
Lisa Neely ... production accountant (4 episodes, 2012)
Alex Newton ... production runner (4 episodes, 2012)
Maria Pavlou ... production secretary (4 episodes, 2012)
Mark Roberts ... floor runner (4 episodes, 2012)
Emma Smith ... unit manager (4 episodes, 2012)
Cat Ho ... unit manager (1 episode, 2012)
Sean Kavanagh ... archive researcher (1 episode, 2012)
Adam Woodhall ... making-of (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2012)
Camilla Southwell ... floor runner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed