Edit
"House" Runaways (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Sanford Bookstaver

Writing Credits  

David Shore ... (created by)
 
Marqui Jackson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Hugh Laurie ... Dr. Gregory House
Omar Epps ... Dr. Eric Foreman
Robert Sean Leonard ... Dr. James Wilson
Jesse Spencer ... Dr. Robert Chase
Peter Jacobson ... Dr. Chris Taub
Odette Annable ... Dr. Jessica Adams
Charlyne Yi ... Dr. Chi Park
Bridgit Mendler ... Callie Rogers
Yaya DaCosta ... Anita
Darlene Vogel ... Ellen Rogers
Kai Lennox ... George
Brad Carter ... Sheldon
Zylan Brooks ... Adele Brown
Mark Hengst ... Fake Dad
Bobbin Bergstrom ... Nurse

Produced by 

Paul Attanasio ... executive producer
Eli Attie ... co-executive producer
Peter Blake ... executive producer
Geoffrey Colo ... producer: New Media
David Foster ... co-executive producer
Liz Friedman ... co-executive producer
Russel Friend ... executive producer
Sara Hess ... supervising producer
Seth Hoffman ... supervising producer
David Hoselton ... supervising producer
Julie Hrebec ... associate producer (as Julie A. Hrebec)
Katie Jacobs ... executive producer
Marcy G. Kaplan ... producer
John C. Kelley ... co-executive producer
Hugh Laurie ... executive producer
Garrett Lerner ... executive producer
Kath Lingenfelter ... supervising producer
Thomas L. Moran ... executive producer
Allen Marshall Palmer ... co-producer
David Shore ... executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer
Bryan Singer ... executive producer
Gerrit van der Meer ... co-executive producer
Greg Yaitanes ... executive producer

Music by 

Jason Derlatka
Jon Ehrlich

Cinematography by 

Anthony Gaudioz ... director of photography (as Tony Gaudioz)
Gale Tattersall ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Amy M. Fleming ... (as Amy Fleming)

Casting By 

Amy Lippens
Janelle Scuderi

Production Design by 

Jeremy Cassells

Art Direction by 

Natalie Weinmann

Set Decoration by 

Amy Wells

Costume Design by 

Cathy Crandall

Makeup Department 

Brigitte Bugayong ... key makeup artist
Dalia Dokter ... special makeup effects department head
Marianna Elias ... makeup department head
Ketty Gonzalez ... hair stylist
Robert C. Mathews III ... hair stylist
Wendy Southard ... key hair stylist
Mel Stetson ... hair department head

Production Management 

Elisabeth James ... production supervisor (as Elisabeth James Rhee)
Gerrit van der Meer ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Gary Cotti ... second second assistant director
Vince Duque ... first assistant director
Yuko Ogata ... key second assistant director
Allison Rushton ... additional second assistant director
Christine Danahy ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Heidi Hinzman ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Michael A. Casey ... property master
Tony DiSalvo ... set dresser
Eddie Grisco ... property master
Jason Dock Harrell ... propmaker
Michael Hexum ... assistant property master (as Mike Hexum)
Steve Howard ... construction coordinator (as Stephen Howard)
Simon Knights ... video graphics artist
Thomas Lauifi ... construction general foreman
Mike Lytle ... painter
Keith Sale ... leadman
Jackson Beale ... gang boss (uncredited)
Tammie Childress ... assistant props (uncredited)
Jacqueline Glynn ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Mikel Hands ... set dresser (uncredited)
Emily Nietzel ... set dec assistant (uncredited)
Jill Rolie-December ... buyer (uncredited)
Sharon Speller ... paint decorator (uncredited)
Dan Tanger ... lead painter (uncredited)
Jamie Walker McCall ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Joe DeAngelis ... re-recording mixer
Yervant Hagopian ... utility sound technician
Peter Hansen ... utility sound technician
Michael Lyle ... foley artist
Brad North ... supervising sound editor
Alex Parker ... assistant sound editor
Ken Strain ... boom operator
Von Varga ... production sound mixer
Brendan Beebe ... boom man (uncredited)
Luis Galdames ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Tiffany S. Griffith ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Harry Woolway ... foley editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Gary Monak ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Mike Leben ... motion control operator
Dan Lopez ... visual effects artist
Nick Sinnott ... tracking artist
Elan Soltes ... visual effects supervisor
Jeremy Jozwik ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Tom Kendall ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
David Neuberger ... lead visual effects artist (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bryan Antin ... construction rigging production: day player
Lloyd Barcroft ... key grip
Patrick Barcroft ... grip
Hector Javier Canales ... rigging grip
Donald Carlson ... first assistant camera
Robert C. Carlson ... camera operator (as Rob Carlson)
Craig Cockerill ... camera operator
Blaise Dahlquist ... rigging gaffer
Bernie Druckman ... video coordinator
Nikolas Garff ... lighting technician
Paul Janossy ... first assistant camera
David Labreche ... rigging grip
Johnny Martinez ... rigging grip
J. Steven Matzinger ... camera operator (as Steve Matzinger)
Roberto Schein ... lighting technician
Dan Urbain ... second assistant camera
Zoe Van Brunt ... loader
Gary A. Williams ... dolly grip
Monty Woodard ... chief lighting technician
Daniel Bracamonte ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Anthony Huljev ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Chuck May ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Ajay Dass ... extras casting
Joyce Kurtz ... adr voice casting
Jesse Lafferty ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Wess Albrecht ... bg set costumer
Annginette Chandler ... set costumer
Amy Dodson ... costume supervisor
A. Hoffman Matthew ... set costumer
Caroline Patterson ... key costumer
Brenda M. Ware ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Gareth Cook ... final colorist
Rhett Finch ... assistant editor
Daphne Raves ... post-production coordinator
Kris Vinkovic ... telecine engineer

Location Management 

Nancy Haecker ... location manager
Stevie Nelson ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Michael Baber ... music editor
Gary Calamar ... music supervisor
Jon Ehrlich ... composer: theme music
Lynn Grossman ... music supervisor
Marc Hallisey ... assistant composer (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Ira Hurvitz ... script supervisor
Dustin Paddock ... script coordinator

Transportation Department 

Steve De Leon ... transportation coordinator
Mark Landin ... driver (uncredited)
Dennis Lape ... driver (uncredited)

Additional Crew 

Kyle Arrington ... researcher
Bobbin Bergstrom ... medical advisor
Ryan Burke ... first assistant accountant
Alina Chuldjian ... second assistant accountant
Jon Cohoe ... production accountant
Jamie Conway ... assistant to executive producers (as James Conway)
Jareth Costello ... second assistant accountant
Jamie Feldman ... production coordinator
Debbie Kennard ... production controller
Harley Liker ... medical technical advisor (as Harley Liker M.D.)
Don McNeill ... main title
Lisa Sanders ... medical technical advisor (as Lisa Sanders M.D.)
John Sotos ... medical technical advisor (as John Sotos M.D.)
Lalida Sujjavasin ... assistant production coordinator (as Lalida Kitagawa)
Danny Weiss ... assistant to executive producers
Terry Wesley ... production assistant
David Wong ... assistant to executive producers
Jessica Young ... assistant to executive producers
Lindsay Zappala ... assistant to executive producers
Liz Hsiao Lan Alper ... assistant to the writers (uncredited)
Jennifer Danolfo ... assistant to producers (uncredited)
Derek Oishi ... key set production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed