Edit
London 2012 Olympic Opening Ceremony: Isles of Wonder (2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Danny Boyle

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Danny Boyle ... (writer)
Frank Cottrell Boyce ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Darius Alexander Darius Alexander ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kirstie Abbott Kirstie Abbott ... 60's Dancer
Afia Abusham Afia Abusham ... Tim Cast Dancer
Sarah Jane Adams Sarah Jane Adams ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Nona Ahamat Nona Ahamat ... Tim Cast Dancer
John Akanmu ... Tim Cast Dancer
Alister Albert ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Charlotte Aldhouse Charlotte Aldhouse ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Mehmet Ali Mehmet Ali ... Pandemonium Miner - Warrior
Bhanu Alley ... Pandemonium Miner - Warrior
Kate Andrews Kate Andrews ... Tim Cast Dancer
Layla Anna-Lee Layla Anna-Lee ... Self - Announcer
Veronica Apolinario Veronica Apolinario ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Arctic Monkeys ... Themselves
Toni Armiger Toni Armiger ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
Derek Arnold ... Puppeteer - Voldemort
Thomas Ashcroft Thomas Ashcroft ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Rowan Atkinson ... Mr. Bean
Leo Ayres ... Elevating bed child
Steve Baines Steve Baines ... Pandemonium Drummer
Victoria Baldwin Victoria Baldwin ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Ruby Ball Ruby Ball ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
Steve Ball Steve Ball ... Pandemonium & Athletes Parade Drummer
Daundre Barnaby Daundre Barnaby ... Self - Runner Canada
Tim Baros Tim Baros ... Pandemonium Working Man
Ursula Petula Barzey Ursula Petula Barzey ... Mechanical
Erik Baurdoux Erik Baurdoux ... Pandemonium Miner - Warrior
Kat Beaty Kat Beaty ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
David Beckham ... Self
Gintare Beinoraviciute ... Nhs Nurse
Ray English Bennett Ray English Bennett ... Street Party Pub Lad
Tim Berners-Lee ... Self (as Sir Tim Berners-Lee)
Gary Biggs Gary Biggs ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Jean Bincliffe Jean Bincliffe ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Jeannie Bincliffe Jeannie Bincliffe ... Pandemonium Drummer
James Bird James Bird ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Katie Birmingham Katie Birmingham ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
Emily Bishop Emily Bishop ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Rob Blakemore Rob Blakemore ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Jan Bogdanowicz Jan Bogdanowicz ... 60's Dancer (Thanks Tim segment)
Sylvie Bolioli ... Pandemonium Drummer
Helen Bond ... Pandemonium drummer / Marshall
Rhiannon Brace Rhiannon Brace ... Audience Leader
Kenneth Branagh ... Isambard Kingdom Brunel
Jasmine Breinburg ... June
Hannah Broad Hannah Broad ... Mechanical
Steve Broad Steve Broad ... Working Man
Louise Brown Louise Brown ... Pandemonium Drummer
Susan Brown Susan Brown ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Clare Bullen Clare Bullen ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Paul Burne Paul Burne ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Michael Cafferkey Michael Cafferkey ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
Jo Cain Jo Cain ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Carol Carr Carol Carr ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
John Carstairs John Carstairs ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Jason Adrian Carter Jason Adrian Carter ... Pandemonium Miner - Warrior
Omer Cavusoglu Omer Cavusoglu ... Pandemonium Industrial Revolution Worker
Darren Charles Darren Charles ... Dementor
Charlie Clarke Charlie Clarke ... 80s / 90s Dancer
Sebastian Coe Sebastian Coe ... Self
Stephen Cook Stephen Cook ... Pandemonium Drummer
Henrique Costa Henrique Costa ... Frankie
Josie Coster Josie Coster ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Pippa Cradock Pippa Cradock ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Daniel Craig ... James Bond
Gillian Crow Gillian Crow ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Vander da Silva Vander da Silva ... Pandemonium Miner
Anna-Marie Dadd Anna-Marie Dadd ... 80s&90s Thanks Tim Dancer
Marianna L. Lopez Dadejova Marianna L. Lopez Dadejova
Christine Daniels Christine Daniels ... Pandemonium Industrial Revolution Worker
Renu Daryanani Renu Daryanani
Neslihan Demir Neslihan Demir ... Self
Ruth Dewdney Ruth Dewdney ... Pandemonium Drummer with Baby
Rayanna Dibs ... NHS Nurse
Jessykar Donald Jessykar Donald ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
Sue Douglas Sue Douglas ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
Sue Douglas Sue Douglas ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Beverley Drain Beverley Drain ... Pandemonium Industrial Revolution Worker
Dmitry Drozdov Dmitry Drozdov ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Marc Edwards Marc Edwards ... Self - Announcer
Leila Elbahy Leila Elbahy ... Placard Bearer - Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
Clive Elkington Clive Elkington ... Dancer (Thanks Tim Segment)
Penny Elkins Penny Elkins ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Jennifer Gaye Emerson Jennifer Gaye Emerson ... County J - Industrial Revolution
Rahim Esmail Rahim Esmail ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Russell Eubanks Russell Eubanks ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Remi Fadare Remi Fadare ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Margaret Farmiloe Margaret Farmiloe ... Pandemonium Drummer
Peter Flew Peter Flew ... Pandemonium Miner - Warrior
Steve Fox Steve Fox ... Pandemonium Working Man / Remembrance Soldier
Timoteo Kiss Freitas Timoteo Kiss Freitas ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
AJ Geddes AJ Geddes ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Andrew Geddes Andrew Geddes ... Windrush - Stevedore
Simon Gentry Simon Gentry ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Velko Georg Velko Georg ... Performer
Nick Gibson Nick Gibson ... Pandemonium Miner (Warrior)
Lesley Gill Lesley Gill ... Green and Pleasant Land Performer
Evelyn Glennie Evelyn Glennie ... Self
Bryan Goddard Bryan Goddard ... Pandemonium Miner (Warrior)
Peter Gordon Peter Gordon ... Industrial Revolution Working Man
Keith Gould Keith Gould ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
Neil Goulder Neil Goulder ... Pandemonium Drummer
Piero Grandinetti ... Beam Engine Miner
Philip Green Philip Green ... Dancer
Roberta Greenhalgh Roberta Greenhalgh ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
James Gribble James Gribble ... WW1 Soldier
Robin Guiver Robin Guiver ... Pandemonium movement captain & Performer
Louisa Gummer Louisa Gummer ... Pandemonium Industrial Revolution Worker
Helen Haile Helen Haile ... Industrial Revolution Woman
Stefan Hale Stefan Hale ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
James Hargreaves James Hargreaves ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
Melanie Dymond Harper Melanie Dymond Harper ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Kirsty-Ann Heggie Kirsty-Ann Heggie ... Dancer
Anne Henwood Anne Henwood ... Pandemonium drummer / Marshall
Fabian Hermosa Fabian Hermosa ... Miner - Industrial Revolution
Henry Herrera Henry Herrera ... Pandemonium Working Man
Brian Herring ... Voldemort performer
Andrew Hesselden Andrew Hesselden ... Pandemonium Miner - Warrior
Jon Hewett Jon Hewett ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Rebecca Hickey ... 80s / 90s Dancer
Nick Hogwood Nick Hogwood ... Pandemonium Miner - Warrior
Jeffrey Holt Jeffrey Holt ... Pandemonium Miner - Warrior
Laura Hope-London Laura Hope-London ... 60's dancer (Thanks Tim segment)
Helen Lorna Hosking Helen Lorna Hosking ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
Chris Hoy ... Self
Maxwell Hoy Maxwell Hoy ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
Ruth Huntington Ruth Huntington ... Tim Cast Dancer
Mo Idriss ... Windrush Passenger
Mary Impey Mary Impey ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Helen Ives Helen Ives ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
Cristiane Jacobs Cristiane Jacobs ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Janine James Janine James ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Paul James Paul James ... Pandemonium Drummer
Roger James Roger James ... Pandemonium Working Man
Stuart Janes Stuart Janes ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Megha Jhaveri Megha Jhaveri ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Andy Johnston Andy Johnston ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
Manorma Joisi ... Self
Stuart Jones Stuart Jones ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Beverley Jordan Beverley Jordan ... Pandemonium Drummer
Anil Joshi Anil Joshi ... Industrial Revolution men
Madhuri Joshi Madhuri Joshi ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Slam Jousselin Slam Jousselin ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Akram Kahn Akram Kahn ... Dancer
Meeta Kalyanji Meeta Kalyanji ... NHS Nurse
Alicia Karami ... Green and Pleasant (as Alicia Crockford)
Joe Keerthiratna Joe Keerthiratna ... Pandemonium WMW
Howard Kemp Howard Kemp ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
Elsie Kibue Elsie Kibue ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
Angela Kiss Angela Kiss ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Eve Knights Eve Knights ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Ursula Kopp Ursula Kopp ... Mechanical
Meenu Lakhani Meenu Lakhani
Amitabh Lall Amitabh Lall ... Miner
Hong-Tin Lau Hong-Tin Lau ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Jan Lawry Jan Lawry ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Laura Lawson Laura Lawson ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Dea Le Bargy Dea Le Bargy ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Emmanuelle Le Drian Emmanuelle Le Drian ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
Brian Leggett Brian Leggett ... Jarrow Marcher
Leonie Lewis Leonie Lewis ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Christiane Link Christiane Link ... NHS nurse
David Lockwood David Lockwood ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
London Symphony Orchestra London Symphony Orchestra ... Themselves - Orchestra
Derek Love Derek Love ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Julie Lung Julie Lung ... Audience Leader
Michael Lung Michael Lung ... Tor Coal Miner
Peter Lämmle Peter Lämmle ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Teresa Mahoney ... NHS Nurse
Lynda Martin Lynda Martin ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Wendy Martin Wendy Martin ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Anja Maschwitz Anja Maschwitz ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Kevin Matadeen Kevin Matadeen ... Tim Cast Dancer
Alistair Matson Alistair Matson ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
Mutsumi Matsuba Mutsumi Matsuba ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
Sally Maxwell Sally Maxwell ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Ajay Mazumdar Ajay Mazumdar ... Lindy Hop Dancer (NHS section)
Paul McCartney ... Self
Kara McLean Kara McLean ... NHS Nurse
Katherine Elizabeth McLean ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
Alex McNally Alex McNally ... Brunel Ensemble
Gemma Mears Gemma Mears ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Destiny Michelle Destiny Michelle ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
Tim Milne Tim Milne ... NHS Nurse
Andrew Mondia ... Pandemonium Miner - Warrior
George Monisse George Monisse ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Jack Richard Moody Jack Richard Moody ... Pandemonium Drummer
Russ Moon Russ Moon ... Footballer: Green and Pleasant Land
Alex Aloe Morgan Alex Aloe Morgan ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Ian Morrison Ian Morrison ... Jarrow Marcher
Kristofre Morton Kristofre Morton ... Pandemonium Miner - Warrior
James Munro James Munro ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
Claire Murphy Claire Murphy ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
Danielle Nadal Danielle Nadal ... 80s&90s Thanks Tim Dancer
Aseem Natekar Aseem Natekar ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
David Nattriss David Nattriss ... Pandemonium Working Man
Eileen Naughton Eileen Naughton ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Tim Newman Tim Newman ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Aileen Nurse Aileen Nurse ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
Dee Koppang O'Leary ... Self
John Odell John Odell ... Pandemonium Miner - Warrior
Tonny Okon-Williams Tonny Okon-Williams ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Mike Oldfield ... Self
Jarrad Oliver Jarrad Oliver ... Jarrow Marcher
Graham Orriss Graham Orriss ... Pandemonium Drummer
Furell Otubu Furell Otubu ... Green and Pleasant Land Performer / Allotment Worker (as Fureel Otubu)
Nicky Owen Nicky Owen ... Pandemonium Drummer
Vicky Pardesi Vicky Pardesi ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Deb Parsons Deb Parsons ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
Jyoti Patel Jyoti Patel ... Audience Leader
Jan Pearson Jan Pearson ... Pandemonium Drummer
Jan Pearson Jan Pearson ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
Karis Pentecost ... NHS Doctor - professional dancer
Theresa Peterson Theresa Peterson ... Pandemonium Dancer / Athlete Marshall
James Pickford James Pickford ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Monica Piovesana Monica Piovesana ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Sasha Plaché ... Dancer
Louise Port ... Pandemonium Drummer
Simon Porter ... Pandemonium Drummer
Zoe Prag Zoe Prag ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Jessie-Leigh Dainty Price Jessie-Leigh Dainty Price ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
Prince Philip ... Self
Tom Pritchard Tom Pritchard ... Pandemonium Drummer
Sam Pye Sam Pye ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Queen Elizabeth II ... Self
Andrew Raju Andrew Raju ... Industrial Worker
Rashmi Rajyaguru Rashmi Rajyaguru ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Avalon Rathgeb Avalon Rathgeb ... Swing Out Sister / Tap Dancer
Simon Rattle Simon Rattle ... Self
Darryl Rayner Darryl Rayner ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
Peter Revel-Walsh ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
Linda Ridgwell Linda Ridgwell ... NHS Nurse
Pandelela Rinong Pandelela Rinong ... Self - Malaysian swimmer
Angela Risner Angela Risner ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Nuno Rodrigues Nuno Rodrigues ... Dancer
Olly Rogers Olly Rogers ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Jacques Rogge Jacques Rogge ... Self
Alphonso Rossi Alphonso Rossi ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
J.K. Rowling ... Self
Adrienne Russell Adrienne Russell ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Richard Sackey-Addo Richard Sackey-Addo ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Julee Sanderson Julee Sanderson ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Emeli Sandé ... Self
Carole Shackleton Carole Shackleton ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Priya Shah Priya Shah ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Thomas Simpson Thomas Simpson ... Pandemonium Working Man
Grainne Sinclair Grainne Sinclair ... Pandemonium Drummer
Caroline Smith Caroline Smith ... Pandemonium Drummer
Kay Smith Kay Smith ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Rob Smith Rob Smith ... Pandemonium Miner (Warrior)
Barry Smyth Barry Smyth ... Pandemonium Drummer
Dan Spence Dan Spence ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Jane Staiano ... City Worker
Paul Stevens Paul Stevens ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Ted Stevens Ted Stevens ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Rhona Stokes Rhona Stokes ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Petar Stanislavov Stoyanov Petar Stanislavov Stoyanov ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Marlo Su ... Nurse
Sahil Suleman Sahil Suleman ... Pandemonium Miner - Warrior
Kelly Sweeney Kelly Sweeney ... Suffragette
Leslie Thelwall Leslie Thelwall ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Helen Thomas Helen Thomas ... Mechanical
Kerry Tokley Kerry Tokley ... Green and Pleasant Land Performer
Giulio Troccoli Giulio Troccoli ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshal
Clare Tsangari Clare Tsangari ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Agatha Uchendu Agatha Uchendu ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Kohei Uchimura ... Self (as Kôhei Uchimura)
Jonathan Underwood Jonathan Underwood ... Pandemonium Miner - Warrior
Calum Upton Calum Upton ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
Umut Uysal Umut Uysal ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Andy Verney Andy Verney ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Brian Voakes Brian Voakes ... Pandemonium Beam Engine Worker
Brian Christopher Voakes Brian Christopher Voakes ... Beam Engine Worker
Agathamusic Vocalist Agathamusic Vocalist ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Arnold Voysey Arnold Voysey ... Pandemonium Industrial Revolution Worker (as Arnie Voysey)
Clare Wakeling Clare Wakeling ... Thanks Tim Dancer (80s / 90s)
Annette Walker Annette Walker ... Mary Poppins Aerialist
John Watkins John Watkins ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
Gina Watson Gina Watson ... Cloud wrangler
Lee Chong Wei Lee Chong Wei ... Self - Malaysian badminton player (as Chong Wei Lee)
Andrew Welsh Andrew Welsh ... Pandemonium Miner
Dan Weymouth Dan Weymouth ... Pandemonium drummer / Marshall
Christopher Whalen Christopher Whalen ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
Stephen Whitcroft Stephen Whitcroft ... Pandemonium Miner - Warrior
Mary Elizabeth White ... Thanks Tim Dancer (80s / 90s)
Bradley Wiggins ... Self
Jane Williams Jane Williams ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Jonathan Williams Jonathan Williams ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Tracey Williams Tracey Williams ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
Paul Wood Paul Wood ... Pandemonium Miner
Tim Woodhead Tim Woodhead ... Pandemonium Working Man
Amanda Jane Woods Amanda Jane Woods ... Swing Out Sister
Sarah Woods Sarah Woods ... Swing Out Sister
Joshua Woolery-Allen ... WW1 Soldier
Steve Woolmore Steve Woolmore ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Mark Wootton Mark Wootton ... Pandemonium Drummer
Gillian Wright Gillian Wright ... Pandemonium Drummer / Marshall
Taylor Xu Taylor Xu ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Iris Yau Iris Yau ... Pandemonium drummer / Marshall
Nava Yoganathan Nava Yoganathan ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Vera Yu Vera Yu ... Pandemonium Drummer / Athlete Marshall
Nicole English Nicole English ... Suffragette (uncredited)
Chris Stacey Chris Stacey ... Picnic person (uncredited)

Produced by 

Stephen Daldry ... producer
Melanie Fletcher ... broadcast producer (as Melanie Fletcher)
Joanna Gueritz ... line producer
Carol Larson ... producer
Katy Mullan ... producer
Dee Koppang O'Leary ... edit producer (as Dee Koppang)
Tracey Seaward ... producer
Andrew Wood ... line producer

Music by 

Rick Smith

Cinematography by 

Daniel Landin ... (segments "Chariots", "Thanks Tim")

Film Editing by 

Sascha Dhillon
Ana García ... (as Ana Garcia)
Ben Wainwright-Pearce

Casting By 

Laura Windows

Production Design by 

Ala Lloyd

Art Direction by 

James Collins
Ala Lloyd
Astrid Sieben

Set Decoration by 

Tanya Bowd
Gemma Ryan

Costume Design by 

Suttirat Anne Larlarb
Christopher Shannon
Michael van der Ham

Makeup Department 

Sarita Allison ... makeup artist
Nikki Belding ... make-up artist
Charlotte Bentham ... makeup artist
Zac Coyle ... makeup artist (as Ashley Zac Coyle)
Andrea Cracknell ... hair supervisor
Jenna Roseanne Drew ... makeup artist (as Jenna Wyatt)
Samantha Easey ... assistant hair stylist
Melanie Lenihan ... makeup supervisor
Monica MacDonald ... makeup artist
Ann-Marie Mays ... assistant hair stylist
Donald Mowat ... make up artist Mr.Craig
Claire Pompili ... makeup trainee
Lara Prentice ... makeup trainee
Anna Radecka ... assistant hair stylist
Billie Sanger ... assistant makeup artist
Amber Sibley ... makeup designer
Emma J. Slater ... makeup artist (as Emma Slater)
Angel Tam ... makeup artist trainee
Lianna Weidle ... assistant makeup artist
Julia Wilson ... makeup supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

George Batchelor ... additional crowd assistant director
Tamana Bleasdale ... second assistant director
Olivia Lloyd ... second assistant director
Manique Ratner ... first assistant director
Gary Richens ... third assistant director
Deborah Saban ... first assistant director
George Taylor ... third assistant director
Richard Wilson ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Eleanor Andrews ... prop runner
William Bianchi ... scenic artist
Dave Blacker ... Crew chief and Volunteer chief
Andrea Borland ... cad designer
Anna Czerniavska ... design studio work experience
Chris Felstead ... props
Brendan Houghton ... storyboard artist
Basmah Jolley ... art department assistant
Kemey Lafond ... props construction
Ala Lloyd ... Head of Design
Danielle McNiven ... prop/model maker
Warren Parkinson ... stand-by & dressing props
Ewan Robertson ... property master
Pauline Stone ... props
Daniel Vincze ... intern

Sound Department 

Jimmy Boyle ... sound designer (as James Boyle)
Thomas Fennell ... sound maintenance
Gareth Fry ... soundscape designer
Glen Gathard ... foley mixer
Ben Meechan ... sound effects editor
Dan Morgan ... supervising sound editor
Tim White ... sound recordist
Stuart Wilson ... sound recordist

Special Effects by 

James Munro Boles ... senior special effects technician
Richard Conway ... special effects supervisor
Jack Longmate ... special effects assistant (as Jack Whinnett)
Jared Manley ... special effects
Emily Pooley ... special effects technician
Nick Smith ... special effects
Mark Turner ... special effects supervisor
Joe White ... special effects technician
Mark White ... floor supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Will Broadbent ... previs supervisor
Tim Caplan ... visual effects producer
Mitch Crease ... visual effects artist
Adam Gascoyne ... visual effects supervisor
Simon James Milner ... crowd technical director
Kaveh Montazer ... digital compositor
Mervyn New ... visual effects artist
Valerio Oss ... visual effects artist
Maria Peralta Ramos ... visual effects artist
James Roberts ... visual effects artist
Noga Alon Stein ... visual effects coordinator
Tom Truscott ... digital compositor

Stunts 

James Cox ... stunt double: Stephen Campbell Moore / stunt performer
Mark Sutton ... stunt double: Daniel Craig
Marc Wolff ... stunt pilot
Gary Connery ... stunt double: Queen Elizabeth (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Guy Aldridge ... tech specialist
Ken Ashley-Johnson ... grip
Emmet Cahill ... Strada crane grip
Peter Childs ... tower cam technician
Mark Clayton ... gaffer
James Coldicott ... lighting technician
Adam Dale ... aerial cameraman
Ben Frewin ... camera operator
Linford Hudson ... tech specialist
Rob Mansfield ... camera operator
Cattina Mott ... tech specialist
Rebecca Nelson ... tech specialist
Tom Parr ... camera operator
Chris Patton ... tech specialist
Neil Tomlin ... crane/head technician
Rachel Walsh ... tech specialist
Olly Welsh ... tech specialist

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Vanessa Bastyan ... costume fabrication supervisor
Elisabet Berggren ... fabricator
Sue Casey ... costume assistant
Sarah Deans ... costume assistant
Alexina Duncan ... costume assistant
Rebecca Gillies-Baker ... textile breakdown artist
Yasemin Kascioglu ... costume assistant
Samantha Langridge ... costume buyer
Anna Lau ... costume supervisor
Jamie Mendonça ... garment stock logistics & driver
Abby Möller ... set costumer/tailor (as Abigail Moller)
Katie Newitt ... costume department coordinator
Natasha Ridley ... costume assistant
Sekou Traore ... costume assistant
Marion Weise ... costume supervisor
Tahra Zafar ... head of costume hair and make-up

Editorial Department 

Tom Balkwill ... on-line editor
Gareth Bishop ... on-line editor
James Collett ... broadcast editor
Sinéad Cronin ... on-line editor
Rod Wardell ... vision mixer

Location Management 

Sam Arnopp ... location assistant
Caterina Boselli ... location assistant
James 'Fingers' Buxton ... assistant location manager
Michael Campbell ... location scout: Scotland
Lex Donovan ... location assistant
Alex Gladstone ... location manager
Darren Helman ... location assistant
Sarah Worsley ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Peter Cobbin ... associate music director / music mixer / music recordist
Mike Gillespie ... music supervisor
Allan Jenkins ... associate music director
Tom Jenkins ... associate music supervisor
London Symphony Orchestra ... orchestra
Philip Sheppard ... composer: additional music
Jamie Talbot ... clarinet
Kirsty Whalley ... associate music director / music mixed by

Script and Continuity Department 

Sylvia Parker ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Graham Ashley ... unit driver
David Lewis ... transport supplier
Fraser Sinclair ... transportation captain

Additional Crew 

Paul Atkinson ... production assistant: news channel
Alex Barrett ... production assistant
Matthew Beardsley ... production coordinator
Willie Bennie ... action car supplier
Bryndís Blackadder ... production assistant
Dave Blacker ... Prop crew chief and volunteer chief
Danny Boyle ... staged by: "Isles of Wonder"
Alex Cassun ... production assistant
Alexandra Challoner ... production assistant
Ellie Clement ... production assistant
Camilo Colaço ... production assistant
Ed Cookson ... pixels content project diretor
Abigail Dankwa ... stage manager
Miles A. Fletcher ... helicopter safety pilot (as Miles Fletcher)
Lucia Foster Found ... aerial operations coordinator
Jody Gordon ... animal welfare consultant
Faye Green ... production assistant
Kevin Grossett ... production assistant
John David Gunkle ... unit manager
Will Handley ... aerial safety coordinator
Akram Kahn ... choreography
Christopher Laue ... chief operating officer
Michael Matheson ... senior floor manager
Alan McIlrath ... production assistant
James B. Merryman ... production assistant
Christopher James Mitchell ... press relations
Jeppe Rohde Nielsen ... driver production assistant
Amelia Price ... production coordinator
Hallam Rice-Edwards ... production coordinator
Benjamin Rosenberg ... production coordinator (as Benjamin Richards)
Will Samuelson ... helicopter camera pilot
Hasit Savani ... specialist
Simon Small ... paramedic
Andy Stephens ... head of film services: Flying Pictures
Richard Todd ... production secretary
George Townsend ... follow spot operator
Isabel Uriach ... operations
Marc Wolff ... aerial coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed