Edit
"House of Cards" Chapter 6 (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Joel Schumacher

Writing Credits  

Michael Dobbs ... (based on the novels by)
 
Andrew Davies ... (based on the mini-series by)
 
Beau Willimon ... (created for television by)
 
Sam Forman ... (written by)
 
Sam Forman ... (staff writer)
 
Kate Barnow ... (story editor)
Beau Willimon ... (creator)

Cast (in credits order)  

Kevin Spacey ... Francis Underwood
Robin Wright ... Claire Underwood
Kate Mara ... Zoe Barnes
Michael Kelly ... Doug Stamper
Sakina Jaffrey ... Linda Vasquez
Corey Stoll ... Rep. Peter Russo
Kristen Connolly ... Christina Gallagher
Sandrine Holt ... Gillian Cole
Nathan Darrow ... Edward Meechum
Michel Gill ... President Garrett Walker
Ben Daniels ... Adam Galloway
Larry Pine ... Bob Birch
Elizabeth Norment Elizabeth Norment ... Nancy Kaufberger
Karl Kenzler ... Sen. Charles Holburn
Chance Kelly ... Steve
Curtiss Cook ... Terry Womack
Reg E. Cathey ... Freddy
Al Sapienza ... Marty Spinella
Tawny Cypress ... Carly Heath
Suzanne Savoy ... Patricia Whittaker
Candy Crowley ... Candy Crowley
Bill Maher ... Bill Maher
Dennis Miller ... Dennis Miller
Esther You Esther You ... CNN Moderator
Brian Patrick Russell ... Captain Cardiff (as Brian Russell)
Kathy McCafferty ... Press Secretary
Curran Connor Curran Connor ... Media Consultant
Teresa Castracane ... Janet
Erin Fritch ... Ashley
Dionne Audain ... Ms. Davis
Terea Grant Terea Grant ... Ms. Davis Sister 1
Nzinga Porter Nzinga Porter ... Ms. Davis Sister 2
Erica Chamblee Erica Chamblee ... Cassandra
Ken Peebles Ken Peebles ... Homeless Man
Brian Distance ... Frank Security 1
Kevin Witt ... Frank Security 2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alireza Abbasi ... Jack (uncredited)
Victoria Anastasi ... Francis Staffer (uncredited)
Laura Avnaim ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Joseph Balinas Joseph Balinas ... Passerby (uncredited)
Lori Bedsole Lori Bedsole ... Union Protestor (uncredited)
Telisha L. Davis Telisha L. Davis ... Union Protester (uncredited)
Bruce Allen Dawson Bruce Allen Dawson ... Union Protest Leader (uncredited)
Therron Dumas ... Man in Diner (uncredited)
Kyle Edwards Kyle Edwards ... Anti-Union Protestor (uncredited)
Prairie Griffith Prairie Griffith ... Protester (uncredited)
Armando Gutierrez ... Staffer (uncredited)
Doug Henderson ... Union Protester (uncredited)
Jamie Hodge ... Staffer (uncredited)
Jaci Jones ... Staffer (uncredited)
Sunkanmi London Sunkanmi London ... Parishioner (uncredited)
Michael McKenzie ... Hotel Manager (uncredited)
Anita Moore Anita Moore ... Reporter (uncredited)
Kianné Muschett Kianné Muschett ... Reporter (uncredited)
Melissa Panos Melissa Panos ... White House Reporter (uncredited)
John Peddie John Peddie ... Anti Union Protester (uncredited)
Eddy Shalita ... Party Patron (uncredited)
Marla Aaron Wapner ... TV Reporter (uncredited)
J.D. Wine J.D. Wine ... Party Patron (uncredited)

Produced by 

Dana Brunetti ... executive producer
Rick Cleveland ... co-executive producer
Andrew Davies ... executive producer
Michael Dobbs ... executive producer
Joshua Donen ... executive producer (as Josh Donen)
David Fincher ... executive producer
Keith Huff ... producer
Peter Mavromates ... co-producer
Karyn McCarthy ... producer
John P. Melfi ... executive producer (as John Melfi)
Eric Roth ... executive producer
Kevin Spacey ... executive producer
Sarah Treem ... co-executive producer
Beau Willimon ... executive producer
Robert Zotnowski ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Jeff Beal

Cinematography by 

Eigil Bryld

Film Editing by 

Michelle Tesoro

Casting By 

Laray Mayfield
Julie Schubert

Production Design by 

Steve Arnold

Art Direction by 

Halina Gebarowicz

Set Decoration by 

Tiffany Zappulla ... (as Tiffany Zapulla)

Costume Design by 

Tom Broecker

Makeup Department 

Sean Flanigan ... department head hair
Tricia Sawyer ... makeup department head
Vasilios Tanis ... key makeup artist
Shunika Terry ... key hair stylist
Gregory Bazemore ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Cheryl 'Pickles' Kinion ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Melissa Demino ... post-production supervisor
Don J. Hug ... assistant unit production manager (as Don Hug)
Karyn McCarthy ... unit production manager
John P. Melfi ... unit production manager (as John Melfi)
Corey Sklov ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mirashyam Blakeslee ... second assistant director
H.H. Cooper ... first assistant director
Jennifer Roberts ... second second assistant director
Aidan Tumas ... dga trainee

Art Department 

Bryan Badman ... construction foreman
Elizabeth Bell ... set dresser
Jennie Bell ... scenic artist
Walter Berry ... welder gang boss (as Water Berry)
Steven Blake ... stage gang boss (as Steve Blake)
Erik Boring ... gang boss: set dressing
Howard Boyer ... construction gang boss
Anthony L. Brennan Jr. ... scenic artist (as Anthony Brennan)
Katalin Bujnova ... scenic artist
Sherry Burns ... scenic utility
Rebecca Castle ... scenic artist
Michael R. Clark ... on set scenic (as Michael Clark)
Terry Clark ... set dresser
Ronald J. Crouthamel ... construction foreman
Michael Davis ... construction coordinator
Lisa Dietrich ... set dresser (as Elizabeth Dietrich)
Scott C. Dunn ... standby construction gang boss
Patrick T. Eagan ... gang boss (as Patrick Eagan)
Andrew Fair ... art department assistant/researcher
Rob Fiks ... property assistant
Elizabeth Flaherty ... art department coordinator
April Freeman ... scenic foreman
Julie Gallager ... scenic artist (as Jule Gallagher)
KeeKee George ... art department assistant/researcher
Francesca Gerlach ... scenic charge
Michael Glynn ... assistant property master
Mike Goldman ... utility
Rodney Goode ... propmaker
Steven Harris ... property assistant
James Hastings ... scenic artist
Randy G. Herbert ... set construction stage foreman
Deni Holl ... scenic artist
Lauran Tracy Howard ... set dec coordinator (as Tracy Howard)
Ryan Johanson ... set dresser
James Kelley ... key welder / toolman
Michael Key ... propmaker (as Mike Key)
Patrick Kieley ... construction production assistant
Kristina Kilpe ... property master
Biz Kopp ... property production assistant
Chris Lapp ... utility
Thomas F. Lombardi ... set dresser
M.J. Marqua ... construction grip best boy
Susan Maye ... construction buyer
Jim McPherson ... set dresser
John Millard ... leadman
Ronald Napier ... construction general foreman
Ted Nolan ... mill shop foreman
Andrea Nowowiejski ... scenic gang boss
Cal Ocampo ... propmaker
Peter Oktavec ... scenic gang boss
Lucinda E. Pealer ... scenic
Bobby Raber ... scenic artist (as Robert Raber)
Elizabeth Raber ... scenic artist
Amanda Robins ... set dec assistant
Sharon Roggio ... property assistant (as Sharon 'Rocky' Roggio)
Thomas H.E. Scruggs ... set dresser (as Thomas Scruggs)
Lee Shapira ... key construction rigger
Ian Smith ... scenic utility
Murray Steele ... scenic gangboss
Craig Taylor ... greens assistant
Stephanie Waldron ... greens person
Keith Weaver ... scenic gang boss
E. Parker Webb ... set dresser
Elizabeth Weber ... 3rd buyer (as Elizabeth McPherson)
Jason Wicksell ... set dresser
Darrell L. Wight ... set designer (as Darrell Wight)
Gary Wimmer ... scenic artist
Walter R. Wright Jr. ... propmaker (as Ricky Wright)
Dara Zappulla ... set dec buyer (as Dara Zapulla)
Zachary Zirlin ... graphic designer (as Zach Zirlin)
Ryan Brinkley ... carpenter (uncredited)
Lucinda E. Pealer ... painter (uncredited)
Michael Smith ... carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Christopher Barrick ... adr mixer (as Chris Barrick)
Ron Bedrosian ... adr mixer
Sean England ... foley mixer
Chris Jones ... utility
Ren Klyce ... sound designer
Jeremy Molod ... supervising sound editor
Nathan Nance ... re-recording mixer
Al Nelson ... sound effects editor
Juan Peralta ... re-recording mixer
Richard Quinn ... dialogue editor
David Raymond ... boom operator
Steve Saada ... audio playback
Jonathon Stevens ... music editor
Dennie Thorpe ... foley artist
Corey Tyler ... foley recordist
Jana Vance ... foley artist
Mark Weingarten ... sound mixer
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Mark Dolmont ... audio description mixer (uncredited)
Patrick Meza ... sound effects librarian (uncredited)
Kyle Tilbury ... dubbing re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Hank Atterbury ... special effects supervisor
William Catania ... special effects coordinator
Greg Hendrickson ... special effects technician (as Gregg Hendrickson)
Ted Lubonovich II ... special effects technician (as Ted Lubonovich)
William D. Seidel ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Carlos Anaya ... cg artist
Elizabeth Asai ... operations manager: Ollin VFX
Lluis Barcelo ... cg supervisor
Omar Garcia Castaneda ... digital compositor: Ollin VFX (as Omar García)
Paco Castillo ... digital compositor ollin studio
Trent Claus ... compositor
Robin L. D'Arcy ... visual effects producer
Miguel De Hoyos ... digital compositor
Natalia de la Garza ... compositing supervisor: Ollin
Christopher Doulgeris ... visual effects artist
Demitre Garza ... flame artist
Jose Luis Gomez Godinez ... digital compositor
Aj Golden ... video assist
Héctor González ... digital compositor
Carlos Guillén ... digital compositor: Ollin Studio
Charlie Iturriaga ... visual effects supervisor: Ollin Studio
Dave Levine ... flame artist: Lola VFX
Brice Liesveld ... visual effects producer
Delta Manzano ... digital compositor: Ollin Studio
Luis Jorge Medina ... digital compositor
Jose Ignacio Narváez Monroy ... digital compositor
Thomas Nittmann ... visual effects
James Pastorius ... visual effects supervisor
Kim Quiroz ... visual effects coordinator
Asia Rivera ... visual effects artist
Mark Stern ... visual effects executive producer: Lola Visual Effects
Cliff Welsh ... flame compositor
Edson Williams ... visual effects
Andy Witkowski ... digital compositor
Estívaliz Zaragoza ... visual effects
Justin Ferk ... motion graphic artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Chris Barnes ... stunt actor
Johnny Becker ... stunt actor
Bobby Beckles ... stunt actor
Chris Cenatiempo ... stunt actor
Blaise Corrigan ... stunt coordinator
Joe Corrigan ... stunt actor (as Joseph F. Corrigan)
Ned Corrigan ... stunt actor
William Cote ... stunt actor (as Will Cote-Krushwitz)
Neimah Djourabchi ... stunt actor
Geoffrey Dowell ... stunt actor (as Geoff Dowell)
Peter Epstein ... stunt actor (as Pete Epstein)
Rick Kain ... stunt actor
Drew Leary ... stunt actor
Samantha MacIvor ... stunt actor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Johan Heurlin Aidt ... "b" camera second assistant
Dan August ... rigging grip
Ian Axilrod ... second assistant "a" camera
Shawn C.H. Baron ... key grip (as Shawn Baron)
Tanner Bayer ... grip (as Kristopher Bayer)
Chris Beattie ... key rigging grip
Brian Brooks II ... rigging electrician
Joey Bruce ... rigging electrician
Jeff Callow ... grip
Kevin 'Vinnie' Campbell ... dimmer board operator
Chris Carpenter ... rigging grip
Mark Catania ... "a" dolly grip
Brendan Cathcart ... lighting technician
Chris Connelly ... rigging grip
Ricky Cook ... rigging electrician
Matt Craven ... grip
Aaron Curtis ... rigging electrician
Alan Frazier ... rigging best boy
Rodney French ... dolly grip: "b" camera (as Rodney G. French)
Andrew Geraci ... hdr time lapse photography
Peter Gulla ... camera "b" operator
Patrick Harbron ... still photographer
Michael J. Hartnett ... epk camera operator
Chris Henry ... lighting technician
Louise Hernon ... lighting technician (as Louise Herndon)
Aubrey Husar ... grip
Gary Jay ... "b" camera operator
Mike Kurec ... electrician
Brian Leach ... base camp generator operator
Patrick Lennon ... gaffer (as Patrick 'Packy' Lennon)
Charles Libin ... "a" camera operator (as Charlie Libin)
Mike Locke ... best boy grip
M.J. Marqua ... rigging electrician (as M.J. Marqua Jr.)
Osha Mattei ... rigging gaffer (as Alyosha Mattei)
Brian Mattes ... grip
Daniel McMullen ... epk camera operator
Rob Mock ... best boy rigging grip (as Robert W. Mock)
Jon Moore ... lighting technician (as John Moore)
Kenneth Morton ... rigging grip foreman
Jared Noe ... lighting technician
Todd Norton ... rigging electrician
Kurt Parlow ... first assistant "b" camera
Timothy P. Reilly ... lighting technician (as Timoth Reilly)
Steve Scott ... rigging electrician
Blackford 'Boots' Shelton ... first assistant "a" camera (as Boots Shelton)
Ed Slater ... lighting technician
Elliott Snell ... lighting technician (as Elliot Snell)
Dale Swavely ... grip
Wade Tyree ... basecamp generator operator
Matt Vossekuil ... rigging electrician
Russell A. Wicks ... best boy electric (as Russell Wicks)
Michelle Zerdelian ... grip
Jason Contino ... additional grip (uncredited)
Matt Irwin ... additional photography (uncredited)
Parker Tolifson ... additional photography (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Brian Do ... animator
Jesse Taylor ... painter

Casting Department 

Sarah Beguiristain ... casting assistant: Laray Mayfield Casting
Madison Junod ... extras and additional casting: Central Casting DC (as Madison Jundo)
Allison Kirschner ... casting assistant
Allison Shomer ... casting assistant: New York
Kimberly Skyrme ... Regional Casting Director
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting
Dagmar Wittmer ... extras and additional casting: Central Casting DC (as Dagmar Whittmer)
Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Wendy M. Craig ... costume supervisor (as Wendy Craig)
James Irvin Gates ... tailor
Katie Howard ... costumer
Louise Lewis ... tailor (as Louise P. Lewis)
Mara Majorowicz ... key costumer
Monique Medley ... costume coordinator
Brett Springirth ... costumer
Marian Toy ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Paul Alderman ... assistant editor
Blake Babson ... post coordinator
Lisa De Moraes ... assistant editor
Tommy Hooper ... colorist
Fred J. Julito ... on-line editor: opening title sequence
Tyler Nelson ... assistant editor
Alex Olivares ... assistant editor
Hameed Shaukat ... digital intermediate post supervisor
Matthew Sousa ... on-line editor (as Matt Sousa)
Michael Vu ... apprentice editor
Paul Yacono ... colorist

Location Management 

Eric Bannat ... assistant location manager: Maryland
Patrick Burn ... location manager: Maryland
Todd Feaser ... key location assistant
Carol Flaisher ... location manager: Washington DC
Marvin Ruffin ... assistant location manager: Maryland
Katie Ryan ... location assistant
Jeremy Tan ... location assistant
Rehya Young ... location coordinator
Pablo Burn ... location assistant (uncredited)
Alexander Vogan ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Drew Bayers ... music clearance
Henry Beal ... electric bass soloist
David Low ... orchestra contractor
Jill Meyers ... music licensing
Jonathon Stevens ... music editor / music supervisor

Script and Continuity Department 

Steve Gehrke ... script supervisor (as Steven R. Gehrke)
Kate Leonard ... script coordinator
Scott Peterson ... script supervisor: additional photography

Transportation Department 

Dave Adams ... driver
Charles E. Bauer ... driver (as Charles Bauer)
Steven Blake ... picture car mechanic
Ron Bohn Jr. ... driver (as Ronald G. Bohn Jr.)
Ron Bohn ... driver (as Ronald G. Bohn Sr.)
Michael Bortner ... driver
Thomas Braatz ... driver (as Tom Braatz)
Walter M. Bury Jr. ... driver (as Walter Bury)
Michael A. Cesenairo ... driver (as Michael Cesenaro)
Richard Lee Cox ... driver
Chuck Eid ... driver (as Chuch Eid)
Cloys Gene Flanary ... driver (as Gene Flanary)
Bobby Galliher ... driver
Victor Gray ... driver (as Victor J. Gray)
Billy Hicks ... driver (as William Hicks)
James Daniel Hubbard ... driver (as James Hubbard)
Shawn Hull ... driver
James R. Hulson Jr. ... driver (as James 'Jimbo' Hulson)
Greg Jacobs ... driver
D. Scott Kelly Jr. ... driver (as Duane Scott Kelly Jr.)
Duane Kelly ... driver
Thomas F. Lombardi ... picture car mechanic
Linda Luckeroth ... transportation office assistant
Charles Mann ... driver
Frank R. Matkins ... driver
Gary Matthews ... driver
Tom Mawyer ... transportation on set captain (as Tommy Mawyer)
Frank Metts Sr. ... driver
Thomas A. Miskimon ... driver
Lanny William O'Connell ... driver (as Lanny W. O'Connell)
Robert Phillips ... driver
Charles B. Plantholt Sr. ... driver
Larry Sinclair ... driver
Blaine Skipper ... driver
Gary Smith ... driver
Ronald Smith ... transportation captain (as Ron Smith)
John Strauss ... picture car mechanic
Paul Taliadouros ... driver
John Thomas ... driver (as John W. Thomas)
Steven Truckenmiller ... driver
Doug Walk Jr. ... driver (as Doug Walk)
Walter Wright ... driver (as Walter 'Pete' Wright)
Bruce Zamzow ... driver
Kenneth Ziegler Jr. ... transportation co-captain (as Kenny Ziegler)

Additional Crew 

Andrew P. Alderete ... assistant to dana brunetti
Jeff Apple ... assistant to Kevin Spacey
Spencer Asher ... office production assistant
Bridgett Baron ... payroll clerk
Jessica Baroody ... craft service assistant
Alex Lee Bonner ... production assistant
Jennifer Bydwell ... product placement
Ryan Celli ... set production assistant
Ann Christman ... assistant production coordinator
Stel Deleon ... first assistant accountant (as Stel Deleón)
Kevin Dugard ... additional medic
Tal Fiala ... account executive
Ian Flanders ... stand in for Mr. Spacey
Sam Forman ... production staff
Ginny Galloway ... assistant to john melfi
Luba Gershenzon ... production assistant
Eli Giddish ... second assistant accountant
David Godbout ... production assistant
Beau Gordon ... Executive Assistant Kevin Spacey
Damon Michael Gordon ... craft service foreman (as Damon Gordon)
Jane Hollon ... set production assistant
Daniel V. Holthaus ... additional medic
Brian Huselton ... office production assistant
Nini Le Huynh ... assistant to ms wright (as Nini Huynh)
Judi Jeroslow ... payroll accountant
Beth Johnson ... accounting clerk
Jeff Johnson ... key medic
Douglas M. Jones ... key set production assistant (as Doug Jones)
Anthony Keating ... set production assistant
Bill Kennedy ... writers assistant
Charlie Kranz ... additional medic
Ashley Kravitz ... clearances
Christie Kwan ... production coordinator
Eric Lamb ... additional medic (as J. Eric Lamb)
Andrea McKee ... assistant: David Fincher
Lindsay Mercer ... payroll clerk
Elena Moscatt ... craft service assistant
Roger Parkinson Jr. ... production controller (as Roger Parkinson)
Nicholas Pelecanos ... set production assistant
Charles Pendorf ... additional medic
Daniel Penrod IV ... assistant to Karyn McCarthy
Constance Pierce-Winters ... set production assistant (as Connie Pierce Winters)
Tina Allen Pleasants ... travel coordinator
Coleen Prenda ... stand in for Ms. Wright
T.L. Quach ... production assistant (as Tina Quach)
Zachary Schmiedeke ... accounting clerk
Donna Shepard ... production accountant
Chuck J. Stone ... production assistant
Debbi Terrell ... stand-in
Samantha Trionfo ... stand-in for Ann Charles Sutton
Aidan Tumas ... set production assistant
Stephen Turro ... production assistant
Stephanie Ulman ... office production assistant
Derek Wade ... production secretary
Peter Wentzel ... finance executive
Jordan Yospe ... brand integration consultant
Patricia Howard ... stand-in: Sakina Jaffrey (uncredited)
Jaci Jones ... stand-in (uncredited)
Anthony O. Prime ... stock video production (uncredited)
Chad Tyler ... stand-in (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed