6.1/10
22

Cannes Film Festival 2011 

TV Festival Du Cannes 2011 (original title)
The Cannes International Film Festival (French: Festival du Cannes), is an annual film festival held in Cannes, France, which previews new films of all genres including documentaries from ... See full summary »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Episode credited cast:
Woody Allen ... Self
Didier Allouch ... Self - Interviewer
Pedro Almodóvar ... Self
Elena Anaya ... Self
Olivier Assayas ... Self
Antonio Banderas ... Self
Frédérique Bel ... Self
Luc Besson ... Self
Rachael Blake ... Self
Bertrand Bonello ... Self
Emily Browning ... Self
Nuri Bilge Ceylan ... Self
Jessica Chastain ... Self
Kenneth Cole ... Self
Liv Corfixen ... Self
Edit

Storyline

The Cannes International Film Festival (French: Festival du Cannes), is an annual film festival held in Cannes, France, which previews new films of all genres including documentaries from around the world. Founded in 1946, it is the world's most prestigious and publicized film festival. The invitation-only festival is held annually (in May) at the Palais des Festivals. TV Festival is the official Cannes Film Festival TV Channel. For 12 days, TV Festival will be broadcasting live and in exclusivity the highest moments of the event: Best of, Opening and Closing Ceremonies, press conferences, photo calls, interviews and Red Carpets with all the selected official film casts, as well as a daily magazine and short reports to discover all the highlights of the Festival. Written by TV Festival Du Cannes

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

For 12 days, TV Festival will be broadcasting live and in exclusivity the highest moments of the Cannes Film Festival.

Genres:

News

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

France

Language:

French | English | German

Release Date:

11 May 2011 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

64 eme festival international du film de Cannes See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed