Edit
"Bonnie & Clyde" Part 2 (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Mini-Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bruce Beresford

Writing Credits  

John Rice ... (written by) &
Joe Batteer ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Emile Hirsch ... Clyde Barrow
Holliday Grainger ... Bonnie Parker
Sarah Hyland ... Blanche Barrow
Elizabeth Reaser ... P.J. Lane
Lane Garrison ... Buck Barrow
Dale Dickey ... Cummie Barrow
Austin Hébert ... Ted Hinton
Jack Thompson ... Warden
Holly Hunter ... Emma Parker
William Hurt ... Frank Hamer
Michael Ortiz Michael Ortiz ... High Rider (as Mike Ortiz)
Desmond Phillips ... Ray Hamilton
Carl Palmer ... Tender
Ramona Tyler Ramona Tyler ... Secretary
Terry Dale Parks Terry Dale Parks ... Smoot Schmid
Kurt Krause ... Dallas Deputy
Joshua Montes ... Newsboy
Glenn Aucoin Glenn Aucoin ... Local Boy
Lee Hardee ... Stringtown Deputy #1
Sean Paul Braud ... Stringtown Deputy #2
Douglas M. Griffin ... Stringtown Sheriff
Michael P. Cahill Michael P. Cahill ... Day Clerk
Robert Larriviere ... Panama City Deputy
Joseph Meissner ... Police Chief
Wayne Pére ... Doyle Johnson
Juliette Enright Juliette Enright ... Johnson Girl
Cannon Bosarge ... Johnson Boy
Jane McNeill ... Mom Johnson
David Carpenter ... Jameson Lemmons
J.D. Evermore ... Sheriff Coffee
Tom Waite Tom Waite ... Bespeckled Cop
Jim Gleason ... John Love
Jacob Tolano ... Young Officer
David Jensen ... Henry Barrow
Dave Hager ... Iverson Methvin
Garrett Kruithof ... Henry Methvin
Patrick Flanagan Patrick Flanagan ... E.B. Wheeler (as Patrick Dennis Flanagan)
Thomas Francis Murphy ... Rancher
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Rehnan Overmiller Rehnan Overmiller ... Bistandard
Allison Victoria-Wolfe ... Bride to Be (as Allison Wolfe)
Allen Boudreaux ... Bank Patron (uncredited)
Ross P. Cook ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Juan Gaspard ... Bank Manager (uncredited)
Brandon Guttuso Brandon Guttuso ... Clyde's Family (uncredited)
Colin Haag Jr. Colin Haag Jr. ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Darryl Harvey Darryl Harvey ... Field Worker (uncredited)
Ryan Hebert Ryan Hebert ... Texas Ranger (uncredited)
Elton LeBlanc Elton LeBlanc ... Bank manager (uncredited)
Berthel Wallace Anton Menge Berthel Wallace Anton Menge ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Zach Nichols Zach Nichols ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Jay Oliver Jay Oliver ... Howard Hall (uncredited)
Gustavo I. Ortiz Gustavo I. Ortiz ... Texas Law Officer (uncredited)
Greg Pearson Greg Pearson ... Ambush Posse Member (uncredited)
Stephen Waters Stephen Waters ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Caleb Wiley Caleb Wiley ... Police Officer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Joe Batteer ... co-executive producer
Karen Mayeda Vranek ... co-producer
Neil Meron ... executive producer
John Rice ... co-executive producer
David A. Rosemont ... producer
Craig Zadan ... executive producer

Music by 

John Debney

Cinematography by 

Francis Kenny ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

John David Allen
David Beatty

Casting By 

Richard Hicks

Production Design by 

Derek R. Hill

Set Decoration by 

Phil Shirey

Costume Design by 

Marilyn Vance

Makeup Department 

Audrey L. Anzures ... hair department head
Robin K. Byrd ... makeup artist
Catherine Childers ... hair stylist
Jillian Erickson ... makeup artist
Karri Farris ... key makeup artist
Marcos Gonzales ... hair additional
Lee Gren ... graphic designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio
LaToya Henderson ... makeup artist
Erica Kyker ... makeup artist (as Erica Dewey)
Jack Lazzaro ... makeup artist
Caitlin Murphy Miles ... makeup artist
Lucy O'Reilly ... makeup artist
Trefor Proud ... makeup department head
Remi Savva ... makeup artist
Vicki Vacca ... makeup artist
Jennifer Hodges ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Daniel Schneider ... unit production manager
Cynthia Stegner ... post production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jason Altieri ... key second assistant director
Alan Breton ... first assistant director
Gregg Champion ... second unit director (part two)
Iran Kuykendall ... second second assistant director
Caroline O'Brien ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Bonnie and Clyde dead and Alive ... lead greensman
Danny 'Dano' Anderson ... property master
Todd Clevenger ... lead scenic
Melisa Coby ... scenic artist
Tony Farrell ... construction coordinator
Ida Floreak ... scenic painter: sign writer
Samuel Froeschle ... set designer
Sonia L. Garcia ... paint foreman (as L. Sonia Garcia)
Gretchen Gattuso ... set/props buyer
Mike Herriage ... on set greens
Sean Ryan Jennings ... art director
Phillip Joffrion ... set dresser
Bradford Johnson ... leadman
Ellen King ... graphic designer
John Lamkin ... set dresser
Ty Landry ... set dresser
Jessica Lee ... art department coordinator
Matt Lopac ... set decoration assistant
Scott Nifong ... property master
Tayelor Nifong ... assistant to props
Blaire Noonan ... set/construction medic: additional photography
William Nutt ... key greensman
Jed Pendergrass ... set dresser (as Jared Pendergrass)
Meagan Skerchock ... art department assistant
Joel Watts Jr. ... painter
Robert Wilson Jr. ... standby scenic
Michael Wynn ... painter
Matt Zaff ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Pembrooke Andrews ... supervising dialogue and adr editor
Brian Basham ... sound recordist
Anita Cannella ... foley artist
Jeff Gross ... foley mixer
Robert Guastini ... dialogue editor
Matthew Thomas Hall ... dialogue editor
Amy Kane ... foley artist
Daniel Kuzila ... sound utility
Erik H. Magnus ... production sound mixer (as Erik Magnus)
Kevin Nanaumi ... assistant sound editor
Jamey Osborne ... sound utility
Mike Pipgras ... foley editor
Robert L. Sephton ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Carlos Wilkerson ... sound utility
Robert Edmondson ... re-recording mixer (uncredited)
R. Russell Smith ... re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Billy Theriot ... adr mixer (uncredited)
David Weisberg ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

John S. Baker ... pyrotechnician
Robert Benavidez ... special effects technician
Donnie Dean ... special effects coordinator
Michelle Dickson ... special effects
Skylar Gorrell ... special effects foreman
Matthew Brady Harris ... special effects technician
Matt Kutcher ... special effects supervisor
Monica Reilly ... special effects
Tom Wiseman ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

David Burton ... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Tun-En Chen ... compositor: Pixomondo
Nicholas Daniels ... compositor
Michaela Dehning ... visual effects coordinator
Matt DiNardo ... compositor: Pixomondo
Ian Douglass ... digital artist
Phylicia Feldman ... compositor: Pixomondo
Mike Gaines ... visual effects producer
Pam Hammarlund ... visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Chris Hayes ... motion graphics producer: The Molecule
Andrea Hernandez ... compositor: Pixomondo
Craig Houston ... compositor: Pixomondo
Duff Chung-Pu Hsiao ... compositor: Pixomondo
Thomas Lautenbach ... division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Amol Parulekar ... visual effects producer
Melissa Peralta ... motion graphics artist: The Molecule
Lance Ranzer ... compositing supervisor: Pixomondo
Renée Reizman ... visual effects coordinator: Drawn by the Light
Cara Samuels ... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Chad Sikora ... animation supervisor: The Molecule
Nhat Phong Tran ... compositing supervisor: Pixomondo
Peter V. Ware ... visual effects producer
David Wu ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Stunts 

Ted Barba ... stunt performer
Hunter Baxley ... stunt performer
Tim Bell ... stunt performer
Nicholas Bursavich ... stunts
Danny Epper ... stunt player
Chris J. Fanguy ... stunt performer
Jeff Galpin ... stunt performer
Lex D. Geddings ... utility stunts
Regis Harrington ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Emile Hirsch
Ashley Nicole Hudson ... stunt double: Holliday Grainger
John R Mangus ... stunts
Eddie Matthews ... stunt performer
Carl Anthony Nespoli ... stunt performer
Michael Ortiz ... stunt performer
Desmond Phillips ... stunt performer
Charlie Picerni ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Greg Rementer ... stunts
Met Salih ... stunt double: Sarah Hyland
William Scharpf ... stunt coordinator (as Bill Scharpf)
Taryn Terrell ... utility stunts
Kevin Waterman ... stunt double: Lane Garrison
Nancy Young ... utility stunts
Vanessa Motta ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Khader Alherimi ... rigging electrician
Tarik Naim Alherimi ... rigging gaffer
Ulyan Atamanyuk ... best boy rigging electric
Tim Bird ... additional rigging electric
Guy Broussard ... best boy electric: Promos
Bryan DeLorenzo ... first assistant camera
Travis Elkins ... lighting technician
Kevin Fannon ... grip
Hilton Garrett ... best boy grip
Brad Garris ... best boy electric / gaffer: 2nd Unit Ponder Bank
Everett Grant ... set lighting technician
Ryosuke Kawanaka ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
King Lanaux ... rigging key grip
Richard Landry ... electrician
Aeron McKeough ... second assistant camera
Ray Meibaum ... digital utility
Christopher Meydrich ... additional best boy rigging electric
Paul Olinde ... gaffer
Keith Pokorski ... "b" camera first assistant
Adam L. Taylor ... still photographer
Jonathan Terpstra ... lighting technician
Stephen Vicari ... loader
Stefan von Björn ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Stefan von Bjorn) / director of photography: second unit (as Stefan von Bjorn) / steadicam operator (as Stefan von Bjorn)
Jeremy Wren ... grip
Andy Young ... grip
Brown Cooper ... b camera operator: Splinter Unit DP (uncredited)
K. Blair Rogers ... first assistant camera: "c" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Nick Cotton ... casting assistant
Rikki Hegwood ... extras casting coordinator
Tracy Kilpatrick ... casting
Jason L. Wood ... Casting Consultant: History

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Adriane Bennett ... costumer
Toby Bronson ... key set costumer
Suzanne M.B. Chambliss ... costume supervisor
Claire Hedlund ... costumer
Dawn Huertas Arevalo ... set costumer
Frances Jacques-LeCompte ... tailor (as Frances LeCompte)
Darcy Lynne Jamison ... hatter
Vanessa Lacy ... set costumer
Lisa Magee ... seamstress
Cendra Martel ... assistant costume designer
Anthony Rivera Jr. ... costumer
Rodney Williamson ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Michael Lefcovich ... on-line editor
Randall Starnes ... colorist (as Randy Starnes)
Christopher M. Meagher ... senior on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Erin Booth ... location map maker
Ashley Bunge ... location coordinator
James J. Cullinane ... assistant location manager
David Fields ... location assistant
Kayla Gueho ... location scout: promotional video
David P Hebert ... assistant location manager
John A. Johnston ... location manager
Ed Lipscomb ... location manager
Gregory McNamara ... location manager
Brian Roedel ... locations
Dave Stevens ... locations production assistant

Music Department 

Joanie Diener ... music editor
Shawn Murphy ... score mixer
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Noah Scot Snyder ... scoring engineer
Frank Bennett ... orchestrator (uncredited)
John Debney ... soundtrack album producer (uncredited)
Lola Debney ... music score coordinator (uncredited)
Brad Dechter ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Dan Goldwasser ... soundtrack producer (uncredited)
Kevin Kaska ... supervising orchestrator (uncredited)
Mike Watts ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Jennifer Carriere ... script supervisor
Nicole Garcea ... script supervisor: 2nd unit

Transportation Department 

Mark Anderson ... driver generator operator
Donald Bradley ... transportation co-captain
Travis Carter ... transportation
Kandace Claborn ... transportation dispatcher (as Kandace Mortenson)
Monica W. Fuller ... driver
Beau Holden ... driver: Holly Hunter
Reggie Louque ... driver
Danny Mortenson ... transportation coordinator
Willie D. Partin ... transportation captain
Michael Schlumbrecht ... picture car coordinator (2013)

Additional Crew 

Marcus Brown ... production assistant
Cooper Bucha ... production assistant
Nicholas Bursavich ... stand-in
Lauren Camp ... set medic
Pamela Chizema ... first assistant accountant / second accountant
Brandon Cordon ... production assistant
Sharon L. Craig ... production accountant
Ashley Foster ... set production assistant
Shelley Hatch ... key crafts service (as Shelley Hinson)
Tamara Henderson ... second assistant accountant
Kyla McFalls ... assistant to producer
Peter McGrew ... key set production assistant
Monica McLeod ... payroll accountant
Lauri Mills ... studio teacher
Ryan Needham ... assistant: Neil Meron & Craig Zadan
Peter K. Orr ... armorer
Ashley Gwen Patrick ... basecamp production assistant
Natalie Patterson ... assistant to director
Lindsey Smith Ruiz ... accounting clerk (as Lindsey Smith)
Ryan C. Sands ... assistant production coordinator
Sarah Spearing ... production coordinator
Sera Tabb ... studio production coordinator
Claire Williams ... office production assistant
Armin J. Zellers ... production secretary/travel coordinator
Benjamin Benedetti ... post facilities manager (uncredited)
Emily Marie Palmer ... photo double: Holliday Grainger (uncredited)
Mynor H. Sosa ... production intern (uncredited)
Adam Stephenson ... photo double: Lane Garrison (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed