Edit
"Vegas" Unfinished Business (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rosemary Rodriguez

Writing Credits  

Nicholas Pileggi ... (created by) &
Greg Walker ... (created by)
 
Steven Levenson ... (written by) &
Greg Walker ... (written by)
 
Katie Wech ... (executive story editor)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Dennis Quaid ... Sheriff Ralph Lamb
Michael Chiklis ... Vincent Savino
Carrie-Anne Moss ... Katherine O'Connell
Sarah Jones ... Mia Rizzo
Taylor Handley ... Deputy Dixon Lamb
Jason O'Mara ... Deputy Jack Lamb
Shawn Doyle ... Patrick Byrne
James Russo ... Anthony 'Red' Cervelli
Michael Ironside ... Porter Gainsley
Melinda Clarke ... Lena Cavallo
Aimee Garcia ... Yvonne Sanchez
Enver Gjokaj ... Tommy Stone
Christopher Heyerdahl ... Cal Sprouse
Rob Brownstein ... Arthur Knowles
Larry Hankin ... Victor Ferris
Sonny Marinelli ... Nick 'Beansy' Cota
Amanda MacDonald ... Greta
Cory Tucker ... Lucas
Rod Britt ... Fred Reese
Jim Meskimen ... Milton Krill
Keith Sellon-Wright ... Surgeon
Matt Shallenberger ... Roulette Dealer
Danette Wilson ... Nurse
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Natacha Bachour Natacha Bachour ... Can-can Dancer (uncredited)
Jacquelyn Dowsett Jacquelyn Dowsett ... Can-can Dancer (uncredited)
Rachael Markarian ... Can-can Dancer (uncredited)
Reuben A. Tafoya Reuben A. Tafoya ... Casino Pitboss (uncredited)
Kristian Weathers Kristian Weathers ... Gambler (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jim Adler ... producer
Michael Chiklis ... co-executive producer
P. Todd Coe ... producer (as P Todd Coe) (produced by)
Seth Hoffman ... co-executive producer
Cathy Konrad ... executive producer
James Mangold ... executive producer
John Forrest Niss ... producer
Nicholas Pileggi ... executive producer
Dennis Quaid ... co-executive producer
Jessica Queller ... co-executive producer
Vanessa Reisen ... co-executive producer
Nick Santora ... co-executive producer
Arthur Sarkissian ... executive producer
Greg Walker ... executive producer

Music by 

David Carbonara

Cinematography by 

Joseph E. Gallagher ... director of photography (as Joe Gallagher)

Film Editing by 

Mark Manos

Casting By 

Sharon Bialy
Sherry Thomas

Production Design by 

Carey Meyer

Art Direction by 

Colin De Rouin ... (as Colin de Rouin)

Set Decoration by 

Barbara Cassel

Costume Design by 

Kathleen Detoro

Makeup Department 

Dori Ann Anderson ... makeup artist
Lori Madrigal ... makeup department head
Melinda Osgood ... makeup artist
Lynda Kyle Walker ... hair department head (as Lynda Walker)
Maria Sandoval ... head crowd hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Marco Black ... unit production manager
Todd Nenninger ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Robert Schroer ... first assistant director
Sean Whitler ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Eric J. Bates ... property master (as Eric Bates)
Steven Fidler ... construction coordinator (as Steve Fidler)
Leonard Sanchez ... labor foreman
Michael A. Casey ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Ryan D. Compton ... welding forman (uncredited)
Fritz Ebner ... lead man (uncredited)
Jacqueline Glynn ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Terry Haskell ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Jonathan Mikita ... painter supervisor (uncredited)
Mike Reiber ... paint foreman (uncredited)
Mara A. Spear ... buyer (uncredited)
Stephen Sturm ... general forman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Gregory King ... re-recording mixer (as Greg King)
Mike McKone ... re-recording mixer
Jay Patterson ... production sound mixer
Joel Shryack ... dialogue editor
Nick Bozzone ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jeffrey Dyal ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
John-Thomas Graves ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jon Greasley ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Trent Richmond ... foley editor (uncredited)
John Sievert ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Brendon O'Dell ... special effects coordinator
Malia Thompson ... special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Rachel Fowler ... assistant editor: main title sequence
Jane Sharvina ... visual effects supervisor
Seth Brower ... compositor: Encore Hollywood (uncredited)
Carrie L. Smith ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Kurt Bryant ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ed Ayer ... chief lighting technician
Jason Blount ... camera operator: "a" camera
Gary Dahlquist ... rigging gaffer
Robert Hatfield ... digital imaging technician (as Bobby Hatfield)
Ben Krout ... Key rigging grip
Mark Laskowski ... camera operator: "b" camera
Michael Pizzuto ... first company grip
Daniel Coscina ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Dean Hendler ... still photographer (uncredited)
Tony Martin ... a camera: steadicam (uncredited)
Patrick H. McGinness ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Tom Morash ... lighting console programmer (uncredited)
Aldo Porras Jr. ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Alpheus Underhill ... rigging grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Gohar Gazazyan ... casting associate
Gail Goldberg ... original casting
Sheila Jaffe ... original casting
Stacia Kimler ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Judy Baron ... set costumer: principals
Courtney Mcginness ... costumer
Kelly O'Gurian ... costume supervisor (as Kelly W.M. O'Gurian)
Diana Savone ... set costumer: additional
Elizabeth Abate ... costumer (uncredited)
Marcy Craig ... key costumer (uncredited)
Linda Lindsay Edwards ... costumer (uncredited)
Eric Shane Johnson ... additional set costumer (uncredited)
Nino ... set costumer (uncredited)
Tara Sanovich ... costumer: Principal Trailer (uncredited)
Phillip Soulliere ... costume pa (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Brian Jonason ... assistant editor
Jeremy Sawyer ... colorist
Dan Aguilar ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

John Steven Agoglia ... location manager (as John Agoglia)
Paul Pedevilla ... key assistant location manager
Keomanee Vilaythong ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

James Bladon ... music editor
John Houlihan ... music supervisor
James T. Hill ... scoring mixer (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Robin Anderson ... additional script supervisor
Brian Beneker ... script coordinator
Mellanie Bradfield ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Scott Duncan ... driver
Michael Thomas Garcia ... driver: cast
David Oppenheim ... transportation coordinator (as Dave Oppenheim)
Shawn Coulter ... dispatcher (uncredited)
Troy Gould ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Additional Crew 

Joey Cusumano ... technical consultant
Lee A. Frost ... assistant production coordinator (as Lee Frost)
Anna Keeper ... production accountant
Ralph Lamb ... technical consultant
Greg LaMonte ... first assistant accountant
Thomas Pistohl ... production executive
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks ... choreographer (as Marguerite Derricks)
James Andrew Quioan ... production assistant
Lois Walker ... production coordinator
Adam Boucher ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
John Cambria ... technocrane operator (uncredited)
Kyle Cooper ... title sequence executive producer (uncredited)
Nicky Craft ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Jeremiah Kelleher ... production assistant (uncredited)
Scott A. Perez ... boss wrangler (uncredited)
Jacoby K. Radcliff ... craft service (uncredited)
D.J. Reiter ... researcher (uncredited)
Reuben A. Tafoya ... casino consulaltant (uncredited)
Keegan Zall ... craft service: process unit (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed