Directed by
Deran Sarafian |
Writing Credits
Robert Littell | ... | (based upon the novel 'Legends' by) |
Howard Gordon | ... | (developed by) |
Josh Pate | ... | (teleplay by) & |
David Wilcox | ... | (teleplay by) |
Josh Pate | ... | (story by) & |
David Wilcox | ... | (story by) and |
Ethan Reiff | ... | (story by) & |
Cyrus Voris | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Sean Bean | ... | Martin Odum | |
Ali Larter | ... | Crystal McGuire | |
Morris Chestnut | ... | Tony Rice | |
Tina Majorino | ... | Maggie Harris | |
Amber Valletta | ... | Sonya Odum (credit only) | |
Mason Cook | ... | Aiden Odum | |
Steve Harris | ... | Nelson Gates | |
Alon Aboutboul | ... | Yuri Medved (as Alon Moni Aboutboul) | |
Marshall Bell | ... | Deputy Director Nicholas Spiller | |
Roxana Brusso | ... | Joan D'Annunzio | |
David Meunier | ... | Richard Hubbard | |
Chris Mulkey | ... | Adviser to the President | |
Necar Zadegan | ... | Ana Paulanos | |
Alejandro Barrios | ... | Padron | |
Jesse Bean | ... | Sgt. Mike Butler | |
Peggy Dunne | ... | Woman | |
Joe Fria | ... | Doorman | |
Mike Massa | ... | Douglas | |
John Paul Pitoc | ... | Kenny (as JP Pitoc) | |
Mike Rad | ... | Homeless Man | |
Stacey Turner | ... | TV Reporter | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Gillian Brashear | ... | Susan Hubard | |
Dusan Kis | ... | Hotel Clerk |
Produced by
Vincent Angell | ... | consulting producer |
Mark Bomback | ... | consulting producer |
Alexander Cary | ... | executive producer (as Alex Cary) |
Howard Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Levin | ... | executive producer |
Kelly A. Manners | ... | producer |
Jeffrey Nachmanoff | ... | consulting producer |
Josh Pate | ... | co-executive producer |
Skip Schoolnik | ... | co-producer |
Brad Turner | ... | executive producer |
David Wilcox | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Reinhold Heil |
Cinematography by
Yasu Tanida |
Editing by
Mark C. Baldwin | ... | (as Mark Baldwin) |
Casting By
Sara Isaacson | ||
Eric Souliere |
Production Design by
Carey Meyer |
Art Direction by
Louis Joseph Comeau IV | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Cindy Coburn | ... | series set decorator |
Costume Design by
Nadine Haders |
Makeup Department
Patrick Kilian | ... | key hair stylist |
Felicia Linsky | ... | makeup department head |
Kent Nelson | ... | hair department head (as Leland Kent Nelson) |
Shelley Rucker | ... | makeup artist |
Karen Blynder | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Matthew Holman | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Shay Sanford-Fong | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Robert D. Nellans | ... | unit production manager |
Brian Sherwin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael W. Crotty | ... | second second assistant director (as Mike Crotty) |
Zack Kibbee | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Lincoln Myers | ... | second assistant director |
John Pontrelli | ... | first assistant director |
W. Scott Wolf | ... | first assistant director |
Timothy Muir | ... | dga trainee (uncredited) |
Art Department
Brett Bowden | ... | lead scenic |
Joe Del Monte | ... | construction coordinator (as Joe Delmonte) |
Jiri Hrubes | ... | picture vehicles coordinator |
Jacqueline Kay | ... | art department assistant |
Chuck McSorley | ... | property master |
Steve Seine | ... | leadman (as Steven Seine) |
Michael Buha | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Amina Allean Dieye | ... | set decorating buyer (uncredited) |
Jacqueline Glynn | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Marissa Zajack | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Evan Daum | ... | adr mixer |
Joe DeAngelis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer |
Fred Judkins | ... | supervising sound editor |
Matthew Kallen | ... | adr mixer |
Kenneth Kobett | ... | re-recording mixer (as Ken Kobett) |
Steve Morantz | ... | production sound mixer |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Christian Buenaventura | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Mitch B. Cohn | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Dirk Stout | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Antony Zeller | ... | foley editor (uncredited) / foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Chris Nelson | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Teddy Cheong | ... | digital artist |
Levent Haseki | ... | digital compositor |
Lukas Herrmann | ... | head of digital matte painting: UPP |
Dalibor Janda | ... | digital compositor |
Richard Kratt | ... | visual effects artist |
Roger Nall | ... | visual effects supervisor: 1111 MediaWorks |
Bill Millar | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Gregory J. Barnett | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jeffrey G. Barnett | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Charlie Brewer | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Joe Bucaro III | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Tim A. Davison | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Michael Hilow | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Zach Hudson | ... | stunt double: Sean Bean (uncredited) |
Mike Massa | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Cassandra McCormick | ... | stunt double: Ali Larter (uncredited) |
Mario Perez | ... | stunt double: Alejandro Barrios (uncredited) |
Manny Perry | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Jimmy N. Roberts | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Lauren Shaw | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Coy Aune | ... | camera operator |
Don Bixby | ... | chief lighting technician |
Rich Floyd | ... | assistant camera |
James Goldman | ... | camera operator |
Tony Graham | ... | rigging gaffer |
Dean Hendler | ... | still photographer |
Michal Krbecek | ... | second assistant a camera: second unit |
Mark La Bonge | ... | camera operator (as Mark LaBonge) |
Peter McAdams | ... | dolly grip |
Lawrence B. Miller | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Paul V. Perkins | ... | key grip (as Paul Perkins) |
Christopher J. Schuster | ... | camera drone pilot: aerial footage |
Brian Wells | ... | second assistant camera |
Jason Brunelle | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Austin Cortina | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Daniel Enneking | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Ronald A. Miller | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Lance Nicholls | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
William Streit | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Jason Summers | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kate Caldwell | ... | original casting |
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond | ... | original casting |
Amanda Mackey | ... | original casting |
Mike Page | ... | manager of casting |
Leslie Wasserman | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tesa Diaz | ... | head tailor |
Kara Stanford | ... | set costumer |
Carolyn Dessert | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Roger J. Forker | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Maeve Guesdon | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Oakley Stevenson | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Neil Tansey | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Eric Yake | ... | ager/dyer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Todd Bochner | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Jeff Cenkner | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Catherine Linebarger | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Ben Frost | ... | location manager |
Justin W. Hill | ... | key assistant location manager |
David Marmolejo | ... | location manager (as David Marmolejom) / location manager |
Music Department
Allegra De Souza | ... | music editor (as Allegra de Souza) |
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman) |
Ben Sokoler | ... | music coordinator |
Reinhold Heil | ... | composer: main title theme (uncredited) |
Paul Parker | ... | arranger (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Faye Brenner | ... | script supervisor |
Brent Beath | ... | script and clearance coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Scott Duncan | ... | driver |
Josef Dytrych | ... | driver: cast |
Glen Enzen | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jesse Hynes | ... | transportation captain |
Mike Painter | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Michael Bail | ... | studio production staff |
Christopher Billig | ... | main title design |
Tyler Brock | ... | production assistant |
B.J. Ford | ... | first assistant accountant |
Ryan Ford | ... | production accountant |
Rebecca Kimberly | ... | payroll: accountant |
Greg Knapp | ... | set medic |
Robert Littell | ... | consultant |
Rachael Meadow | ... | production coordinator (as Rachael E. Kibbee) |
Douglas Moranville | ... | production secretary |
Jessica Petelle | ... | assistant to brad turner |
Dillon C. Yanson | ... | production assistant |
Ben Everhart | ... | researcher (uncredited) / writers assistant (uncredited) |