6.6/10
49

Howard Stern Birthday Bash (2014)

Director:

Joel Gallen (uncredited)

Writer:

George Reinblatt (contributing writer)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Howard Stern on Demand (TV Series 2005)
Comedy | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A collection of the "best of" The Howard Stern Show in selected clips and segments, streaming On Demand. From Silly to Sexy. It's Howard and Crew at their "Best"? Shocking.

Stars: Howard Stern, Robin Quivers, Artie Lange
U.S. Open Sores (TV Movie 1989)
Comedy | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

The King of All Media, Howard Stern, squares off in a tennis match against his monkey-faced producer, Gary Dell'Abate, in the Main Event of this raunchy variety show romp in front of a sold out Nassau Coliseum.

Director: Brad Fuss
Stars: Howard Stern, Robin Quivers, Fred Norris
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Heidi, a radio DJ, is sent a box containing a record - a "gift from the Lords". The sounds within the grooves trigger flashbacks of her town's violent past. Is Heidi going mad, or are the Lords back to take revenge on Salem, Massachusetts?

Director: Rob Zombie
Stars: Sheri Moon Zombie, Meg Foster, Bruce Davison
31 (2016)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Five carnival workers are kidnapped and held hostage in an abandoned, Hell-like compound where they are forced to participate in a violent game, the goal of which is to survive twelve hours against a gang of sadistic clowns.

Director: Rob Zombie
Stars: Malcolm McDowell, Richard Brake, Jeff Daniel Phillips
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Two young couples traveling across the backwoods of Texas searching for urban legends of murder end up as prisoners of a bizarre and sadistic backwater family of serial killers.

Director: Rob Zombie
Stars: Sid Haig, Karen Black, Bill Moseley
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

The murderous, backwoods Firefly family take to the road to escape a vengeful police force which is not afraid of being as ruthless as their target.

Director: Rob Zombie
Stars: Sid Haig, Sheri Moon Zombie, Bill Moseley
3 from Hell (2019)
Horror

Sequel to The Devil's Rejects.

Director: Rob Zombie
Stars: Sheri Moon Zombie, Sid Haig, Bill Moseley
Seinfeld (1989–1998)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  

The continuing misadventures of neurotic New York City stand-up comedian Jerry Seinfeld and his equally neurotic New York City friends.

Stars: Jerry Seinfeld, Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Michael Richards
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Through a series of freak occurrences, a group of actors shooting a big-budget war movie are forced to become the soldiers they are portraying.

Director: Ben Stiller
Stars: Ben Stiller, Jack Black, Robert Downey Jr.
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Jack Antonoff ... Himself - Audience Member
Fred Armisen ... Himself
Tom Arnold ... Himself - Audience Member
Mark the Bagger Mark the Bagger ... Himself - Audience Member
The Beach Boys ... Themselves - Video Message
Sandra Bernhard ... Herself - Audience Member
The Black Keys ... Themselves
Roger Black Roger Black ... Yucko the Clown
King of All Blacks King of All Blacks ... Himself - Audience Member
Jon Bon Jovi ... Himself
Joey Boots ... Himself - Audience Member
Eli Braden Eli Braden ... Himself
Zach Braff ... Himself - Audience Member
Benjy Bronk ... Himself
Don Buchwald Don Buchwald ... Himself - Audience Member
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

23 June 2014 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Howard Stern's 60th Birthday Bash See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Sirius XM See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Summer Nights Parody
Written by Jim Jacobs and Warren Casey, modified lyrics by unknown writer
Performed by Rosie O'Donnell
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed