Edit
"The Americans" Baggage (TV Episode 2015) Poster

(TV Series)

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Daniel Sackheim

Writing Credits  

Joseph Weisberg ... (created by) (as Joe Weisberg)
 
Joel Fields ... (written by) &
Joseph Weisberg ... (written by) (as Joe Weisberg)
 
Lara Shapiro ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Keri Russell ... Elizabeth Jennings
Matthew Rhys ... Philip Jennings
Lev Gorn ... Arkady Zotov (credit only)
Annet Mahendru ... Nina Krilova
Susan Misner ... Sandra Beeman
Costa Ronin ... Oleg Burov
Keidrich Sellati ... Henry Jennings
Holly Taylor ... Paige Jennings
Richard Thomas ... Frank Gaad
Alison Wright ... Martha Hanson (credit only)
Noah Emmerich ... Stan Beeman
Svetlana Efremova ... Zinaida Preobrazhenskaya
Katja Herbers ... Evi Sneijder
Rahul Khanna ... Yousaf Rana
Remy Auberjonois ... Arthur
Vera Cherny ... Tatiana Vyazemtseva
Boris Lee Krutonog ... Igor Burov (as Boris Krutonog)
Cotter Smith ... Deputy Attorney General
Frank Langella ... Gabriel
Gillian Alexy ... Annelise
Cat Andersen ... Reporter
Masha Borovikova ... Elizabeth's Mother
Frank Deal ... Isaac Breland
Zach Fischer ... Man
David Furr ... Ted Paaswell
Alice Litvak ... Young Elizabeth
Allyson Morgan ... Jenny
Ben Simmoneau Ben Simmoneau ... Reporter
Aaron Roman Weiner ... Agent Brooks
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tony Kornheiser Tony Kornheiser ... Man at Bar (uncredited)
Cal Koury Cal Koury ... CIA Agent (uncredited)
Mdivani Monroe ... Rezidentura (uncredited)

Produced by 

Joshua Brand ... consulting producer
Justin Falvey ... executive producer
Joel Fields ... executive producer
Darryl Frank ... executive producer
Daniel Sackheim ... executive producer
Stephen Schiff ... co-executive producer
Mary Rae Thewlis ... producer (produced by)
Joseph Weisberg ... executive producer (as Joe Weisberg)
David Woods ... co-producer
Graham Yost ... executive producer
Stuart Zicherman ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Nathan Barr

Cinematography by 

Richard Rutkowski ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Daniel A. Valverde

Casting By 

Rori Bergman

Art Direction by 

Christopher Minard

Makeup Department 

John Jack Curtin ... key hair stylist
Christen Edwards ... addl hair stylist
Debbie Peiser ... hair stylist
Elena Roulenko ... co-key hair stylist

Production Management 

Tyson Bidner ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Luke Crawford ... second second assistant director
Charlie Foster ... first assistant director
Maura Kelly ... second assistant director

Art Department 

JoAnn Atwood ... set dresser
Matthew Bernabei ... props
Katie Bova ... property buyer
Kenneth Brzozowski ... key carpenter
Daniel Columbie ... propmaker
Bianca Siu Davies ... art department coordinator
Dana Hook ... key construction grip
James Kolpin ... set dresser
Dillon Lawler ... carpenter
Steven E. Lawler ... construction coordinator
Michele Munoz ... buyer
Elizabeth Neveu ... props
Kyle Salvatore ... props
Duke Scoppa ... property master
Michael Simmons ... assistant art director
Duncan Smith ... scenic artist
Kayla Weisdorf ... art department production assistant

Sound Department 

John Bowen ... adr supervisor
Neil Cedar ... supervising sound editor
Philippe Desloovere ... sound effects editor
Jay Fisher ... adr recordist
Ken Hahn ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Dan Korintus ... dialogue editor
Alexander J. Nobbs ... second boom operator
Paul Pouthier ... sound mixer
James David Redding III ... re-recording mixer / sound effects editor
Dedrick Sarzaba ... assistant sound editor
Richard Topham III ... sound utility
Christina Faist-Glass ... sound studio manager (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Joe Heffernan ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Osvaldo Andreaus ... digital compositor: The Molecule
Andrew J. Bly ... visual effects executive producer / visual effects producer
Christian Boudman ... visual effects artist: Clearcut FX
Luke DiTommaso ... visual effects supervisor
Michael Fernandes ... visual effects producer
Mark Scott Friedman ... compositing supervisor
Chris Healer ... visual effects executive producer
Michael Millspaugh ... digital compositor
The Molecule ... visual effects
Matthew T. Perry ... compositor
Ian Sheddan ... visual effects producer
Jung Um ... compositor
Selim Yang ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Nikki Brower ... stunts
Shane Geraghty ... stunts (2014)
Ian Mclaughlin ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bryant Bailey ... second assistant camera
Mike Castro ... best boy rigging electric
Sung Rae Cho ... camera operator
Chris Cochran ... grip
Nicholas Hahn ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Craig Paul Harris ... generator operator
Mat Irby ... rigging grip
Ning Li ... media manager
Parris Mayhew ... steadicam operator
Mark Oliver ... electrician
Michael Parmelee ... still photographer
Christopher Patrikis ... film loader
Ryan Pray ... rigging electric
Michael P. Prisco Jr. ... best boy electric
Brendan K. Russell ... second assistant camera
M. Parker Shippey ... rigging electrician
J.B. Smith ... a camera operator (as Joseph Bradley Smith)
Spencer Snygg ... lighting technician
Daniel Wallenstein ... dolly grip: "a" camera

Casting Department 

Todd Feldman ... extras casting director / extras casting
Jason Harris ... adr voice casting
Kristian Sorge ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Bailey Gardner ... costume assistant
Katie Irish ... assistant costume designer
Becky Lasky ... assistant costume designer
Ann Nguyen ... set costumer
Jennifer O'Brien ... costume coordinator
Debra Peck ... set costumer
David Turk ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Ivan Barahona ... digital media specialist
John Crowley ... colorist
Katie Ennis ... assistant editor
David Fisch ... post-production assistant: studio
Wes Irwin ... post-production executive
Adam Moore ... colorist: dailies
Sean Perry ... on-line editor
Ronald Pierre ... post-production assistant
Michelle Perkowski ... technical assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Logan Bonilla ... location assistant
Stephen Hartman ... assistant location manager
Kai Magnus McNeil ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

P.J. Bloom ... music supervisor
Jenny Ellis ... music coordinator
Stephen Lukach ... score co-producer

Script and Continuity Department 

Rachael Gillson ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Liam Ferguson ... production driver

Other crew 

Joel Arnold ... production assistant
Cameron Boone ... set production assistant
John Paul Cayetano ... production assistant
Tom Colarusso ... production assistant
Michael Drew Collins ... assistant accountant
Ron Dabach ... production assistant
Sam Day ... second assistant accountant
K.C. Fitzgerald ... production assistant
Matthew Fleischer ... production assistant (as Matt Fleischer)
Angelo Foukas ... catering sous chef
Nowell Grossman ... production accountant
Christopher Hall ... assistant production coordinator
Shuli Harel ... 1st assistant accountant
Jennifer Jones ... key production assistant
Beverly Kizer ... payroll accountant
William Lapp ... assistant: Dan Sackheim & Mary Rae Thewlis
Christopher Lynch ... technical consultant
Cayanne Merrill ... production secretary
John Morgan ... production assistant
Jeremy Peloquin ... catering department
Matthew Schulke ... second assistant accountant
Jeff Tavani ... key set production assistant
Sebastien Theroux ... writers' assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed