Edit

(TV Series)

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Markus Dietrich

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Michael Demuth
Max Honert

Cast (in credits order)  

Marie Borchardt Marie Borchardt ... Pia 'Pippi' Pigalke
David Meier David Meier ... David Groth
Yannick Rau Yannick Rau ... Dominik von Blumenberg
Oskar McKone Oskar McKone ... Raphael Nägli (as Oskar Kraska McKone)
Henrieke Fritz Henrieke Fritz ... Constanze von Blumenberg
Helene Mardicke Helene Mardicke ... Roxy Wildenhahn
Noah Alibayli Noah Alibayli ... Henk Ochs
Kaja Eckert Kaja Eckert ... Kathi Semmler
Lucas Leppert Lucas Leppert ... Tommy Kluge
Ruth Schönherr Ruth Schönherr ... Li Ming Schumann
Hugo Gießler Hugo Gießler ... Hubertus Müller-Kehlbach
Svea Engel Svea Engel ... Serena Eickner
Lukas Lange Lukas Lange ... Adrian Leupold
Johna Fontaine Johna Fontaine ... Daphne Leandros
Jacob Körner Jacob Körner ... Nils Kupferschmid
Paul Hartmann Paul Hartmann ... Johannes 'Jonny' Enns
Flavius Budean Flavius Budean ... Orkan Török
Lisa Nestler Lisa Nestler ... Lotta Schmied
Robert Schupp ... Dr. Michael Berger
Janina Elkin ... Anna-Carina Levin
Angelika Böttiger Angelika Böttiger ... Lieselotte Rottbach
Sascha Laura Soydan ... Tugba Török (as Sascha Ö. Soydan)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Katharina Hackhausen Katharina Hackhausen ... Verkäuferin Second-Hand-Shop (uncredited)
Annalisa Weyel Annalisa Weyel ... Alva Rehbein (uncredited)
Stefan Wiegand Stefan Wiegand ... Tobias Knecht (uncredited)

Produced by 

Yvonne Abele ... producer
Hanna Eickhoff ... line producer
Astrid Plenk ... executive producer
Christa Streiber ... commissioning editor

Music by 

Andreas Bicking

Cinematography by 

Michael Burgermeister

Film Editing by 

Andreas Baltschun

Casting By 

Susan Kuhne

Production Design by 

Reinhard Glöde
Dietmar Keil

Costume Design by 

Gabriele Frauendorf

Makeup Department 

Peggy Billing ... makeup artist
Sandy Hänsel ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Florian Nilson ... production manager
Antonio Schmidt ... assistant unit manager
Michael Schütz ... unit manager
Anke Sipp ... production manager: MDR

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Anna Schlichting ... assistant director

Art Department 

Thomas Gelzinnes ... property master
Matthias Suchanek ... property master
Christian Witter ... property master

Sound Department 

Bernd Göbel ... re-recording mixer
Robin Jochem ... sound
Hans Kölling ... re-recording mixer
Marko Weichler ... sound

Camera and Electrical Department 

Uwe Müller ... gaffer
Francisco Ochoa-Wagner ... gaffer (as Frank Wagner)
Julia Ramrath ... assistant camera

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jennifer Rösner ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Kristin Bauer ... post-production

Additional Crew 

Ivo Hubbuch ... child acting coach
Inga Hülshoff ... dramaturgist
Petra Kolle ... dramaturgist

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed