6.5/10
17
0 user 1 critic

The Intern 

La stagiaire (original title)
After being wrongfully imprisoned due to a judicial error, Constance Mayer decides to try a new career path. At the age of fifty, the former farmer earns a law degree and moves to Marseille... See full summary »
Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



4   3   2   1   Unknown  
2019   2018   2017   2016   2014  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Intern (2000)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

An overworked, underpaid magazine intern goes from the mail-room to the boardroom, while searching for a spy within the company.

Director: Michael Lange
Stars: Dominique Swain, Ben Pullen, Peggy Lipton
The Intern I (2015)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Seventy-year-old widower Ben Whittaker has discovered that retirement isn't all it's cracked up to be. Seizing an opportunity to get back in the game, he becomes a senior intern at an online fashion site, founded and run by Jules Ostin.

Director: Nancy Meyers
Stars: Robert De Niro, Anne Hathaway, Rene Russo
Plus belle la vie (TV Series 2004)
Romance | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.5/10 X  

Plus belle la vie narrates the everyday life of the people who are living in a fictitious neighborhood called Le Mistral.

Stars: Michel Cordes, Laurent Kérusoré, Sylvie Flepp
Watch Me Burn (TV Movie 2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

After being bullied for months at school, 16-year-old Jonathan douses himself with gasoline and lights a match. Now, in an induced coma, his body covered in burns, his life is on hold, his parents are in shock and the school is in turmoil.

Director: Christophe Lamotte
Stars: Michaël Youn, Camille Chamoux, Clément Manuel
Interrail (2018)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  
Director: Carmen Alessandrin
Stars: Marie Zabukovec, Carl Malapa, Manon Valentin
Special Honors (TV Movie 2017)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A young woman with Down syndrome is determined to earn her High school diploma, just like anyone else. As she faces her own difficulties, she must also deal with the doubts of her loved ones and the occasional cruelty of her peers.

Director: Christophe Campos
Stars: Marie Dal Zotto, Bruno Salomone, Hélène de Fougerolles
Animation | Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Jonathan, twelve years old, lives with his sister, his mother and also some men. They all have the same face and nest in closets, drawers, TV set ...

Director: Osman Cerfon
Stars: Manon Bresch, Valentin Gevraise, Delphine Rollin
Tropiques criminels (TV Series 2019)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Stars: Sonia Rolland, Béatrice de la Boulaye, Julien Béramis
Clem (TV Series 2010)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Stars: Lucie Lucas, Carole Richert, Jean Dell
Nina (TV Series 2015)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Nina is a 39-year-old woman who dreamed about becoming a doctor, but had to abandon college to take care of her ailing daughter. 15 years later, she becomes a proficient nurse.

Stars: Annelise Hesme, Nina Melo, Grégoire Bonnet
Director: Elisa Amoruso
Stars: Micaela Ramazzotti, Manon Bresch, Federico Ielapi
Le crime lui va si bien (TV Movie 2019)
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Director: Stéphane Kappes
Stars: Claudia Tagbo, Hélène Seuzaret, Stéphane Freiss
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Michèle Bernier ...  Constance Meyer 30 episodes, 2014-2019
Philippe Lelièvre ...  Barth Meyer / ... 29 episodes, 2014-2019
Géraldine Loup Géraldine Loup ...  Fanny Pelletier 29 episodes, 2014-2019
Clément Moreau Clément Moreau ...  Antoine Meyer 29 episodes, 2014-2019
Jeanne Lambert Jeanne Lambert ...  Alice Meyer 29 episodes, 2014-2019
Antoine Hamel Antoine Hamel ...  Boris Delcourt 22 episodes, 2017-2019
Nicolas Marié Nicolas Marié ...  Vladimir Quiring 22 episodes, 2017-2019
Rémi Pedevilla Rémi Pedevilla ...  Capitaine Sentier 15 episodes, 2014-2017
Soraya Garlenq Soraya Garlenq ...  Nadia Saïdi / ... 14 episodes, 2017-2019
Edit

Storyline

After being wrongfully imprisoned due to a judicial error, Constance Mayer decides to try a new career path. At the age of fifty, the former farmer earns a law degree and moves to Marseille to clerk for the highly demanding judge Frédéric Filiponi. Constance is a bubbly and energetic woman who doesn't hold back, bringing a fresh perspective to the cases the duo takes on. She draws the ire of her colleagues at the courthouse, who think she has a chip on her shoulder. But Constance's empathetic nature and nontraditional approach turn the clerkship into a mutual learning experience, as her novel investigation methods and humane approach force Filiponi to step outside his comfort zone. Written by Happy_Evil_Dude

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Learn. Investigate. Judge.

Genres:

Comedy | Crime | Drama

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Newen Distribution [France]

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

3 February 2015 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

The Intern See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

| (6 episodes)
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed