Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jean-Daniel Verhaeghe

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Francis Vallès ... (graphic novel)

Cast (in credits order)  

Yann Trégouët Yann Trégouët ... Charles Steenfort jeune
Julie du Page ... Adrienne
Michael Pas ... Franz Texel
Paul Anrieu Paul Anrieu ... Chevalier père
Gilbert Charles Gilbert Charles ... Frère Joseph
Alexandre von Sivers Alexandre von Sivers ... Père abbé
Jean-Paul Dermont Jean-Paul Dermont ... Adolphe
Bernard Sens Bernard Sens ... Louis
Henri Monin Henri Monin ... Mathieu
Eric Dekoninck Eric Dekoninck
André Procyszym André Procyszym
Sébastien Dutrieux Sébastien Dutrieux
Juan Marquez Sacasa Juan Marquez Sacasa ... (as Juan Márquez)
Geoffrey Gaquere Geoffrey Gaquere
Olivier Gourmet
André Debaar André Debaar
Père Charles Père Charles
Nicole Duret Nicole Duret
Clothilde Van Dieren Clothilde Van Dieren
Frédéric Herion Frédéric Herion
Dominique Licoppe Dominique Licoppe
Jacques Druaut Jacques Druaut
Raphaël Anciaux Raphaël Anciaux
Philippe Begaux Philippe Begaux
Jacques Docquier Jacques Docquier
Philippe Martin Philippe Martin
Daniel Ajenzer Daniel Ajenzer
Bella Wajnberg Bella Wajnberg

Produced by 

Alain Clert ... executive producer
Francis D'Hooghe ... supervising producer
Charline de Lépine ... associate producer
Anne Leduc ... associate producer
Yves Swennen ... executive producer
Eric van Beuren ... executive producer

Music by 

Carolin Petit

Cinematography by 

Jean-Claude Neckelbrouck ... director of photography (as Jean-Claude Neckerbrouck)

Film Editing by 

Julieta Solis

Casting By 

Gerda Diddens

Production Design by 

Ghislaine Vanderdonckt

Set Decoration by 

Daniel Georges

Makeup Department 

Rachel Beeckmans ... makeup artist
Brigitte Bollenkens ... makeup artist
Lelia Delval ... hair stylist
Nicole Demeulder ... key makeup artist
Monique Denis ... key makeup artist
Carole Henrotin ... hair stylist
Sylvie Kettel ... makeup artist
Tina Kopecka ... hair stylist
Christine Lambert ... hair stylist
Antonella Prestigiacomo ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Karim Bey ... production manager
Tiery Briet ... production manager
Joseph Claes ... production manager
Christophe Delveau ... stage manager
Bruno Geirerat ... production manager
Éliane Gomes ... administrative manager
Salvatore Insalaco ... production manager
Chantal Seveno ... general manager
Nanou Van Leeuw ... administrative manager
Jean-Marc Warnants ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Damien de Pierpont ... third assistant director
Vivian Goffette ... second assistant director
Olivier Jacquet ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Stephan Busschots ... construction (as Stefan Busschots)
Antoine Carton de Grammont ... painter (as Antoine Carton De Grammont)
Pierre De Craen ... construction
Eric De Wulf ... construction
Frédéric Héroes ... on-set laborer
Alain Kaye ... on-set laborer
Wim Klewais ... painter foreman
Janny Lauberton ... set props
Ivan Lippens ... art department coordinator
Claire Pierlot ... painter
Stephan Rubens ... construction coordinator (as Stefan Ruben)
Perrine Rulens ... props
Bruno Ruwet ... construction
Peter Soete ... construction
Laurent Stoffyn ... construction
Bart van Lint ... construction
Nathalie Wartel ... props

Sound Department 

Michel Bailly ... boom operator
Jean-Claude Boulanger ... sound engineer
André Cappello ... sound recordist
Michel Commo ... sound mixer
Jean-Pierre Decourtray ... sound synchronisation
Jacky Dufour ... sound effects editor
Fred Mays ... post production sound (as Frédéric Mays)
Christina Montanari ... sound synchronisation

Special Effects by 

Olivier de Laveleye ... special effects

Stunts 

Michel Carliez ... fight and stunt arranger
Catherine Robert ... fight and stunt arranger

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jacques Borguet ... key grip (as Jacques Bourguet)
Boris Bourgois ... grip
Marcel Bulterijs ... chief electrician (as Marcel Bulterys)
George Bulterys ... electrician
Pierre Coppens ... electrician
Bernard Delville ... assistant camera
Jean-Louis Melchior ... grip
Michel Mernier ... camera operator
Rachid Neffati ... assistant camera
Olivier Servais ... assistant camera
Didier Versolatto ... electrician
Laurent Waltenier ... grip
Thierry Willems ... electrician
Christian Wolfs ... electrician

Casting Department 

Gerda Diddens ... casting: Belgian comedians

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Valérie de Waele ... assistant dresser
Nathalie Deckx ... assistant dresser
Yolly Joukowsky ... wardrobe
Dominique Rouffart ... first assistant wardrobe
Monique Tonneau ... dresser
Catherine Van Bree ... second assistant wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Catherine Lantuéjoul ... assistant editor
Isabelle Lepicier ... assistant editor
Frédérique Mege ... assistant editor
Catherine Pugliese ... post-production coordinator
Dirk Vandewalle ... colorist

Location Management 

Francis D'Hooghe ... location manager

Music Department 

Viviane Gallo ... music assistant

Script and Continuity Department 

Élodie Van Beuren ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Serge Brosteaux ... set driver
Robert Paye ... driver

Additional Crew 

Laurence Bregentzer ... extras coordinator
Jean-Paul Cauvin ... publicist
Anne-Marie Damo ... production assistant
Thierry Depambour ... literary supervisor
Marie Kervyn ... production assistant
Amélie Leonard ... production secretary
Pascale Navez ... press officer: RTBF
Élodie Van Beuren ... publicist
Bernard Vander Donckt ... production accountant
Fons Wuyts ... military consultant (as Lieutenant Colonel Wuyts)

Thanks 

Roland Desmecht ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed