Edit
Freak Show (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Trudie Styler

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Patrick J. Clifton ... (screenplay by) &
Beth Rigazio ... (screenplay by)
 
James St. James ... (based on the book by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Alex Lawther ... Billy (as Alex J. Lawther)
Ian Nelson ... Flip
AnnaSophia Robb ... Blah Blah Blah
Celia Weston ... Florence
Walden Hudson Walden Hudson ... Bib (as Walden Bryan Hudson)
Abigail Breslin ... Lynette
Daniel Bellomy ... Bo-Bo
Bette Midler ... Muv
Larry Pine ... William
Christopher Dylan White ... Bernard
Willa Fitzgerald ... Tiffany
Michael Park ... Principal Onnigan
John McEnroe ... Coach Carter
Mickey Sumner ... Dr. Veronica Vickers
Wally Dunn ... Mr. Reamer
Marceline Hugot ... Mrs. Monusky
Charlotte Ubben ... Sesame
Olli Haaskivi ... Tour Guide
Laverne Cox ... Felicia Watts
Anastasia Garvey Anastasia Garvey ... Katya
Eddie Schweighardt ... Young Billy
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jeremy Dalton Jeremy Dalton ... Reed Runyon (uncredited)
Danielle DeWulf ... Lynette's Crew / Cheerleader (uncredited)
Michael Wren Gucciardo ... Coach Benson (uncredited)
Jessica Kent Jessica Kent ... High School Student (uncredited)
Christopher Keogh ... Teacher (uncredited)
Diane Kimbrell ... Tourist (uncredited)
Mary Anna Klindtworth Mary Anna Klindtworth ... Lynette's Crew / Cheerleader (uncredited)
Faith Logan ... High School Student (uncredited)
Will MacAdam Will MacAdam ... Tourist (uncredited)
Doris McCarthy ... Tourist (uncredited)
Jonathon Olivo ... Football Player #9 (uncredited)
Katie Ann Vaccarelli ... Cheerleader (uncredited)
Darly Wayne ... Politician's Wife (uncredited)
Brittany Anne Woodford Brittany Anne Woodford ... Courtney (uncredited)

Produced by 

Sawsan Asfari ... executive producer
Drew Barrymore ... executive producer
Chris Botti ... co-producer
Christopher S Burke ... associate producer (as Christopher Burke)
Gabe Cooley ... dvd producer
Jeffrey Coulter ... producer (produced by)
Damon Michael Gordon ... associate producer (as Damon Gordon)
Jenny Halper ... executive producer
Cathleen Ihasz ... executive producer
Nicole Ihasz ... executive producer
Nancy Juvonen ... executive producer
Alexandra Kerry ... co-producer
Stephen Mao ... co-producer
Chris Miller ... producer (produced by)
Samantha Perelman ... executive producer
Bryan Rabin ... producer (produced by)
Celine Rattray ... producer (produced by)
Bobby Sager ... executive producer
Maya Sanbar ... executive producer
Franses Simonovich ... line producer
Trudie Styler ... producer
Anita Sumner ... co-producer
Ember Truesdell ... producer (produced by)
Charlotte Ubben ... producer (produced by)
Bruno Wang ... executive producer
Ivan Wilzig ... executive producer (as Sir Ivan)

Music by 

Dan Romer ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Dante Spinotti ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Sarah Flack ... film editor (as Sarah Flack ACE)

Casting By 

Avy Kaufman ... (as Avy Kaufman C.S.A.) (casting by)

Production Design by 

Franckie Diago

Art Direction by 

Patrice Andrew Davidson

Set Decoration by 

Jimena Azula

Costume Design by 

Colleen Atwood
Sarah Laux

Makeup Department 

Kristen Alimena ... key makeup artist
Anouck Sullivan ... department head makeup artist
Jennifer Tremont ... department head hair stylist
Tywan Williams ... key hair stylist
Jessica Jade Jacob ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jeff Robinson ... post-production supervisor
Franses Simonovich ... unit production manager
Tina Yeh ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Betsy Friedman ... first assistant director
Patrick D. Gibbons ... second assistant director
Kevin Pazmino ... second second assistant director
Karen Radzikowski ... first assistant director
Kevin Radzikowski ... second second assistant director
Curtis Smith ... first assistant director
Leo Bauer ... first assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

J. Todd Anderson ... storyboard artist
Valeria De Felice ... set dresser
Julien Gundry ... assistant property master
J. Lauren Jackson ... property master (as J Jackson)
Tommy Janulis ... on set dresser / set dresser (as Thomas Janulis)
Anthony Javier ... set decorator production assistant
Britany Lanimore ... set decorator production assistant: truck
Truman Clark McCasland ... art department coordinator
Nicole Olivio ... art department production assistant
Andrew Poluha ... prop production assistant
Orlando Rodríguez ... set dresser
John Schroder ... lead dresser

Sound Department 

Gillian Arthur ... boom operator
Catherine Blades ... loop group
Shaun Brennan ... foley artist
Louis Colaianni ... dialogue coach
Alfred DeGrand ... assistant sound editor
Mitch Dorf ... adr mixer
Dann Fink ... loop group
Lewis Goldstein ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Christopher Grey ... loop group
Hayley Griffith ... loop group
Roberto Garcia Gross ... loop group
Paddy Hanlon ... sound mixer
Ben Hollandsworth ... loop group (as Ben Hollandworth)
Sara Kapner ... loop group
Collin Kelly-Sordelet ... loop group
Andrew Mastronardi ... assistant sound editor
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Cate Montana ... audio post production manager
Tom Ryan ... adr editor (as Thomas Ryan)
Rebecca Soler ... loop group
Alex Soto ... sound effects editor
Mark St. Cry ... loop group
Wen Hsuan Tseng ... foley editor
Bruce Winant ... loop group (as Bruce Nielsen Winant)
Allan Zaleski ... dialogue editor

Visual Effects by 

Andreas Alesik ... visual effects supervisor
Robert Fernandez-Ferreira ... visual effects producer (as Robert Fernandez)
Maxi Fröhlich ... visual effects artist: Batelion, LLC (as Maxi Froehlich)
Helmut Lebsak ... visual effects drawings: provided by: Batelion, LLC
Benjamin Siebmann ... visual effects artist: Batelion, LLC
Sercan Topaloglu ... visual effects artist: Batelion, LLC

Stunts 

Salar Ghajar ... stunt double: Flip
Steven Hoggett ... movement instructor
Pete Klein ... stunt rigger
Drew Leary ... stunt coordinator
Casey Matteson ... stunt bully
Dean Neistat ... stunt bully
James Newman ... stunt bully
Corey Pierno ... stunt bully (as Corey Pieno)
Ryan Shibley ... stunt bully
Matthew R. Staley ... stunt double: Billy (as Matthew Staley)
Corey Pierno ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robbie Cline ... second assistant camera: 'b' camera
Daniele Colombera ... digital imaging technician
Andrew Cooper ... unit stills photographer
Kane Delaney ... generator operator (as Kate Delaney)
James P. Dolan ... gaffer (as James Dolan)
Sean Feehan ... electrician
Teresa Hays ... grip
Bill Jones ... dolly grip
Corey Licameli ... loader
Joseph Metzger ... first assistant camera: 'a' camera
Matthew Montalto ... second assistant camera: 'a' camera
Michael Mortell ... best boy electric (as Mike Mortell)
Thomas Scarlett ... electrician
Patrick Sokley ... first assistant camera: 'b' camera
David J. Thompson ... camera operator: 'a' camera (as Dave Thompson) / steadicam operator (as Dave Thompson)
Warren A. Weberg ... best boy grip (as Warren Weberg)
William M. Weberg ... key grip (as William Weberg)

Casting Department 

Ro Dempsey ... extras casting associate: Central Casting (as Ro Kempsey)
Dann Fink ... adr voice casting
Brad Kenny ... extras casting manager: Central Casting
Chad Krementz ... extras casting associate: Central Casting
Dan Ladner ... casting consultant
Harrison Nesbit ... casting associate
Bruce Winant ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lisa Harlow-Powell ... wardrobe supervisor
Sachi Masuda ... additional costumer
Heather Patton ... set costumer
Emily Winokur ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Daniele Colombera ... colorist: dailies / digital intermediate technician
John Diesso ... digital conform: Company 3
Gina Kalim ... color assistant: Company 3
Andrew Kovacic ... first assistant editor
Jackie Lee ... digital intermediate account executive: Company 3
Joe Monge ... digital intermediate producer: Company 3
Nick Monton ... head of production: Company 3
Alex Pirrone ... assistant editor
Brett Price ... color assistant
Andrew Keogh Ruotolo ... post-production assistant
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... colorist: Company 3 / executive producer: Company 3
Josh Spector ... color assistant: Company 3
Nicholas Figueroa ... color assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Leila Nurse ... assistant location manager
Hyo Park ... location manager
Linda Perkins ... location scout

Music Department 

David Boman ... additional orchestration / musical sound designer
John M. Davis ... music editor
Jonathan Dinklage ... musician: viola / musician: violin
Haley Killam ... assistant: Tracy McKnight
Tracy McKnight ... music supervisor
Randall Poster ... music consultant
Adele Stein ... musician: cello
Chris Tergesen ... music editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Veronica Lupu ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Brian Kelly ... driver
Telly Scott ... transportation captain

Additional Crew 

Abby Bailey ... post production accountant
Randall Balsmeyer ... title designer: Big Film Design
Christine Boehm ... set medic
Kate Bradleyfulco ... accounting clerk
Andrea Coles ... assistant: Celine Rattray & Trudie Styler
John 'JR' Craigmile ... post production accountant (as JR Craigmile)
Carolyn Dednarski ... second craft service
David Dreishpoon ... chef: David's Catering
Kiya Entwisle ... set production assistant
Oleg Faynshteyn ... set production assistant
John Foley ... craft service assistant
Andrew Jackson ... set production assistant
Hardy Justice ... svp: production & development: Maven Pictures
Jennifer Joelle Kachler ... assistant: Trudie Styler (as Jennifer Kachler)
Mindy Kang ... designer: dvd package: IFC in Theaters
Evan Krauss ... distribution legal services
Alison Li ... first assistant accountant
James Long ... travel agent
Pietro Lorino Jr. ... production accountant (as Pietro Lorino)
Becky Losito ... set production assistant
Theresa Lowrey ... assistant: Celine Rattray & Trudie Styler
Jocelyn Magsumbol ... office production assistant
Jon Maran ... production consultant
Davy J. Marr ... stand-in/photo double: Alex Lawther
Nic Marshall ... executive in charge of production: Maven Pictures
Jill McCullough ... dialect coach
Ross Miller ... insurance broker
Josh Nadelman ... assistant production coordinator
Alexander Phillips ... first assistant accountant (as Alex Phillips) / payroll accountant (as Alex Phillips)
Alex Reynolds ... choreographer
Matt Rindini ... production assistant
Javier Rojas ... craft service
Evamarie Sciammetta ... insurance broker
David Silberthau ... coordinator: development and production: Maven Pictures
Amy Stein ... production counsel: Gray Krauss Stratford Sandler Des Rochers LLP (as Amy Stein Esq.)
Ian M. Stratford ... production counsel: Gray Krauss Stratford Sandler Des Rochers LLP (as Ian Stratford Esq.)
Tyler Usavich ... office production assistant
Lauren Vanderschuur ... set production assistant
Logan Wasley ... first assistant accountant / payroll accountant
Skylar A. Wilman ... insurance broker
Louis Colaianni ... dialect coach: Ian Nelson (uncredited)
Andrea Smith ... global director of motion picture logistics: Altour Travel (uncredited)

Thanks 

Tariq Anwar ... a very special thanks to
Darren Aronofsky ... thanks
Ahmed Barbary ... thanks
Susan Batson ... thanks
Stuart Blumberg ... thanks
Boy George ... thanks
Tracy Brennan ... thanks
Fritz Böhm ... thanks (as Fritz Bohm)
Alina Cho ... thanks
Andrew Cooper ... thanks
Lynn de Rothschild ... thanks
Mark Diab ... thanks
Madison Ford ... thanks
David Foster ... special thanks
Alan Friel ... thanks
Cary Joji Fukunaga ... thanks (as Cary Fukunaga)
Jim Gardner ... thanks
Anastasia Garvey ... thanks (as Anastasia Garvya)
Fiona Graham ... thanks
Paul Haggis ... thanks
Wendy Heller ... thanks
Jonathan Zale James ... thanks (as Jonathan James)
Steven Kemler ... thanks
Billy Lazarus ... thanks
Bryan Lourd ... thanks
Joe Mantello ... thanks
Gretchen McGowan ... thanks
Cate Montana ... thanks
John Quested ... thanks
Nick Quested ... thanks
Jennifer Rawlings ... thanks (as Jenny Rawlings)
Riccardo Spinotti ... thanks (as Ricardo Spinotti)
Sting ... thanks
Nadja Swarovski ... thanks: Swarovski
Nicola Van Gelder ... thanks
Alissa Vradenburg ... thanks
Steven Zaillian ... thanks (as Steve Zaillian)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed