Edit
Raya and the Last Dragon (2021) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Don Hall ... (directed by)
Carlos López Estrada ... (directed by)
Paul Briggs ... (co-director) (co-directed by)
John Ripa ... (co-director) (co-directed by)

Writing Credits  

Qui Nguyen ... (screenplay by) &
Adele Lim ... (screenplay by)
 
Paul Briggs ... (story by) &
Don Hall ... (story by) &
Adele Lim ... (story by) &
Carlos López Estrada ... (story by) &
Kiel Murray ... (story by) &
Qui Nguyen ... (story by) &
John Ripa ... (story by) &
Dean Wellins ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Kelly Marie Tran ... Raya (voice)
Awkwafina ... Sisu (voice)
Izaac Wang ... Boun (voice)
Gemma Chan ... Namaari (voice)
Daniel Dae Kim ... Benja (voice)
Benedict Wong ... Tong (voice)
Jona Xiao ... Young Namaari (voice)
Sandra Oh ... Virana (voice)
Thalia Tran ... Little Noi (voice)
Lucille Soong ... Dang Hu (voice)
Alan Tudyk ... Tuk Tuk (voice)
Gordon Ip ... Merchant #2 (voice)
Dichen Lachman ... General Atitaya / Spine Warrior (voice)
Patti Harrison ... Tail Chief (voice)
Jon Park Jon Park ... Chai (voice) (as Jon 'Dumbfoundead' Park)
Sung Kang ... Dang Hai (voice)
Sierra Katow ... Merchant / Fang Officer (voice)
Ross Butler ... Spine Chief (voice)
François Chau ... Wahn (voice)
Paul Yen ... Merchant #1 (voice)
Isabella Abiera ... Additional Voices (voice)
Deuce Basco Deuce Basco ... Additional Voices (voice)
G.K. Bowes ... Additional Voices (voice)
Reggie De Leon ... Additional Voices (voice)
Liza Del Mundo ... Additional Voices (voice)
Terri Douglas ... Additional Voices (voice)
Tania Gunadi ... Additional Voices (voice)
Ren Hanami ... Additional Voices (voice)
Ben Hisoler ... Additional Voices (voice)
Jennie Kwan ... Additional Voices (voice)
Aleks Le ... Additional Voices (voice)
Kayla Melikian ... Additional Voices (voice) (as Kayla Rose Melikian)
Yabo Obien Yabo Obien ... Additional Voices (voice)
Lucian Perez ... Additional Voices (voice)
Vyvan Pham Vyvan Pham ... Additional Voices (voice)
Griffin Puatu ... Additional Voices (voice)
Vincent Rodriguez III ... Additional Voices (voice)
Abraham Sigler ... Additional Voices (voice)
JB Tadena ... Additional Voices (voice)
Lily Villegas ... Additional Voices (voice)
Jenn Wong ... Additional Voices (voice)
Sanyee Yuan ... Additional Voices (voice)

Produced by 

Jared Bush ... executive producer
Nathan Curtis ... associate producer
Peter Del Vecho ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Jennifer Lee ... executive producer
Osnat Shurer ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Jennifer Christine Vera ... associate producer

Music by 

James Newton Howard ... (original score by)

Cinematography by 

Rob Dressel ... director of cinematography: layout

Film Editing by 

Fabienne Rawley ... (edited by)
Shannon Stein ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Jamie Sparer Roberts

Production Design by 

Helen Mingjue Chen
Paul A. Felix
Cory Loftis

Production Management 

Julie Baner ... production supervisor: character assets, lighting
Danielle Beverson ... production supervisor: layout
Madison Boehme ... production supervisor: stereo
Steph Gortz ... production supervisor: effects
Brandon Holmes ... production supervisor: animation
Kalikolehua Hurley ... community relations manager
Dave Kohut ... production supervisor: sweatbox
Leah Latham ... production supervisor: marketing / senior production supervisor: Screening Strategy
Derek Manzella ... production supervisor: character assets
Albert Ramirez ... production manager (as Albert V. Ramirez)
James Romo ... production supervisor: editorial
Scott Sakamoto ... production supervisor: story, community relations
Ruth Strother ... senior production supervisor
David A. Thibodeau ... production supervisor: editorial
Kristin Yadamec ... senior production supervisor (as Kristin Leigh Yadamec)
Debbie G. Yu ... production supervisor: technical animation

Art Department 

Camille Andre ... set designer
Neysa Bove ... visual development artist
Clio Chiang ... storyboard artist
Mehrdad Isvandi ... visual development
Shiyoon Kim ... art director of characters
Carrie Liao ... Story Artist
April Liu ... visual development artist
Joe Mateo ... Story Artist (as Joseph Mateo)
Ken Morrissey ... Story Artist
Tom Owens ... Story Artist
Meg Park ... visual development artist
Zac Retz ... visual development artist
Armand Serrano ... visual development artist
Jeff Snow ... Story Artist
Simon Thelning ... story apprentice
Ami Thompson ... art director of characters
Jenessa Warren ... story apprentice

Sound Department 

Cameron Barker ... assistant supervising sound editor
Scott Curtis ... foley mixer
David E. Fluhr ... re-recording mixer (as David E. Fluhr CAS)
Chris Frazier ... foley editor
Gabriel Guy ... original dialogue mixer (as Gabriel Guy CAS) / re-recording mixer (as Gabriel Guy CAS)
Nia Hansen ... co-sound designer
David C. Hughes ... sound effects editor
Doc Kane ... original dialogue mixer (as Doc Kane CAS)
Jeff King ... re-recording mix technician
Josh Lowden ... general manager: Skywalker Sound Executive Staff
Derek McGinley ... re-recording mix technician
Paul McGrath ... original dialogue mixer (as Paul McGrath CAS)
Shannon Mills ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Steve Morris ... Head of Engineering: Skywalker Sound Executive Staff
Samson Neslund ... sound effects editor
Jonathan Null ... head of production: Skywalker Sound Executive Staff (as Jon Null)
Steve Orlando ... foley editor
Carrie Perry ... scheduling
Ivan Piesh ... digital editorial support
Eva Porter ... client services
Shelley Roden ... foley artist (as Shelley Roden M.P.S.E.)
Brad Semenoff ... adr editor / supervising dialogue editor
Cathy Shirk ... post production sound accountant
Adam Mendez ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Brian Adams ... lighting artist
Kori Amacker ... character td
Virgilio John Aquino ... environment modeling lead
Bob Bennett ... effects animator
Meera Benson ... technical director
Allan Bernardo ... lighting artist
Ksenia Bezrukov ... technical animator
Alireza Bidar ... effects animator
Parisa Bonakdar ... effects animator
Eric Bouffard ... Set Extension Artist
Marc Bryant ... effects supervisor
Nicholas Burkard ... general technical director
Jesus Canal ... character technical director
Chris Carignan ... visual effects artist
Deborah Carlson ... effects animator
Sarah Chalek ... compositor / lighter
Juan Pablo Chen ... environment modeler
Michael Cheng ... set extension artist: Disney
Kristin Chow ... crowds apprentice
Daniel Clark ... visual effects artist
Justine Codron ... lighting artist
Ian J. Coony ... effects animator
Gregory Culp ... lighting supervisor
Ryan DeYoung ... lighting supervisor
Kaori Doi ... lighting and compositing artist
Sarah Dunton ... lighting apprentice
Joël Einhorn ... effects animator
Reginald Amukoshi Emvula ... character technical director
Jesse Erickson ... effects lead
Tamara Alejandra Faralla ... final layout artist
Andrew Finley ... look development artist
Emma Flores ... lighting apprentice
Ben Frost ... effects artist
Joshua Fry ... look development artist
Henrik Fält ... effects animator
Jay Gambell ... tech animator
Jack Geckler ... crowds artist
Christine Gerardi ... technical director
Brian Green ... character technical director
Calvin Greer ... data & resource wrangler
Stuart Griese ... effects animator
Elise Hannon ... lighting apprentice
Christian Hatfield ... effects animator
Christopher Hendryx ... effects supervisor
Gabriela Hernandez ... associate technical supervisor
Nathan Hughes Hillier ... technical animator
Austin Hirsch ... lighting apprentice
Ki Jong Hong ... modeler
Jenny Horn ... assistant technical director
Benjamin Min Huang ... environment look development supervisor
Kelsey Hurley ... technical supervisor
Jongo ... lighting artist
Michael Kaschalk ... head of effects animation
Avneet Kaur ... simulation supervisor
Walker Kennedy ... lighting artist
Mason Khoo ... lighting artist
Kate Kirby-O'Connell ... technical animation supervisor
Laura Kwan ... technical director
Foam Natnicha Laohachaiaroon ... simulation performance lead / technical animator
Roger Lee ... lighting and compositing artist
Hubert Leo ... technical animation supervisor
Diana LeVangie ... lighting supervisor (as Diana Jiang LeVangie)
Adam Levy ... technical animation artist
Jonathan Lin ... environment modeler
Kendall Litaker ... technical director
Alberto Luceño ... crowds supervisor
David Maldonado ... stereo layout artist
Travis Mangaoang ... set extension artist
Brandon May ... lighting artist
Dale Mayeda ... effects supervisor
Angela McBride ... lighting supervisor
Robert L. Miles ... lighting artist
Sarah Moore ... lighting artist
Michael Morris ... set extension artist
John Murrah ... digital artist
Adil Mustafabekov ... set extension supervisor
Chris Nabholz ... senior lighting and compositing artist
Nicolas Nghiem ... crowds apprentice
Stephen Null ... lighter
Jorge Obregon ... lighting supervisor
Kyle Odermatt ... visual effects supervisor
Ash Ogasawara ... lighting artist
Andrea Paolino ... senior technical director
Amy Pfaffinger ... lighting supervisor
Winston Quitasol ... senior lighting artist: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Dan Rice ... lighting supervisor (as Daniel Rice)
Jake Rice ... lead effects animator
Joshua F. Richards ... crowd artist: tactics
Ian Ruhfass ... lighting artist
Merrick Rustia ... layout artist
Solhee Ryu ... character technical director apprentice
Afonso Salcedo ... lighting artist
Archana Senthilkumar ... visual effects
Sebastien Siclait ... technical director
Mark Siegel ... lighting artist
Demorrius Sims ... lighting artist: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Rattanin Sirinaruemarn ... effects lead
Sharmishtha Sohoni ... lighting
Ashley Souza ... lighting artist
Serge Sretschinsky ... general technical director
Jason Stellwag ... tech animator
Jeff Sullivan ... crowds artist
Lance Summers ... look development artist
Ka Yaw Tan ... lighting artist
Suan Tan ... look development artist
Hector Dante Tantoco ... technical animator
Justin Tennant ... technical director
Panat Thamrongsombutsakul ... character technical director: technical animation
Mathew Thomas ... Lighting and Compositing Artist
Marie Tollec ... effects animator
Le Joyce Tong ... effects lead
Sarah Tortorici ... technical director
Brian Jason Tran ... effects animator: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Abraham Franklin Tseng ... tactics supervisor
Katie Tucker-Fico ... stereoscopic supervisor (as Katie A. Fico)
Rebecca Vallera-Thompson ... technical director
Richard Van Cleave Jr. ... character technical director: cloth setup
Shweta Viswanathan ... associate technical supervisor: environments
Gina Warr ... lighting artist
Irene Weng ... assistant technical director
D'Lun Wong ... crowds artist
Bruce Wright ... effects animator
Larry Wu ... head of environments
Michelle Wu ... assistant technical director
Nate Yellig ... technical animation artist
Jennifer Yu Farr ... lighting supervisor (as Jennifer Yu)

Stunts 

Thekla Hutyrova ... stunts: Fight consultant
Amy Johnston ... stunts: Fight Consultant
Lauren Mary Kim ... fight consultant
Maggie Macdonald ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Thomas Baker ... stereo camera
Rob Dressel ... director of cinematography: layout
Adolph Lusinsky ... director of cinematography: lighting

Animation Department 

Theresa Adolph ... animator
Abraham Aguilar ... animator
McKinsey Seungwon Ahn ... layout artist
Nicole Ales ... look development artist
Michael Altman ... Character Rigger (as Michael A. Altman) / Technical Animator (as Michael A. Altman)
Kathleen M. Bailey ... Technical Animator
Brendan Baker ... Animation Research Library (as Brendan G. Baker)
Joaquin Baldwin ... layout artist
Bret Bays ... additional rigging support
Doug Bennett ... animator
Tony Bonilla ... animator
Jill Breznican ... animation research library
Dorian Bustamante ... layout artist
Ian D. Butterfield ... look development artist
Darrin Butters ... animator
Sergi Caballer ... character modeler
Carlos Cabral ... head of characters and technical animation
Angelo Sta Catalina ... animator
Tony Chau ... animator
Clio Chiang ... story artist
Youngjae Choi ... animator
Shawn Clark ... animator
Glen Claybrook ... character technical director
Johann Francois Coetzee ... character td lead
Christopher Cordingley ... animator
Trent Correy ... animator
Iker J. de los Mozos ... lead character technical director
Anthony de Rosa ... animator
Michael DeBrosse ... animator
Riannon Delanoy ... animator
David G. Derrick Jr. ... story artist
Nathan Dillow ... assistant animator
Tom Ellery ... additional story artist
Doug Engalla ... Animation Research Library
Nathan Engelhardt ... animator
Erik Eulen ... character technical director
Andrew Feliciano ... animation supervisor
Isaak Fernandez ... animator (as Isaak Fernandez Rodriquez)
Jason Figliozzi ... animator
Cory Rocco Florimonte ... layout lead/camera polish
Andrew Ford ... animator
Michael Franceschi ... animator
Jacob Frey ... animator
Annamarie Fuchs ... technical director
Mario Furmanczyk ... animator (as Mariusz Furmanczyk)
Pedro Daniel García Pérez ... animator
Ben Girmann ... animator
Brendan Gottlieb ... animator
Adam Green ... animator
Ryan Green ... additional story artist
Kelsey Grier ... character technical director
Troy Griffin ... stereo artist
Ingo Gudmundsson ... layout artist
Jennifer Hager ... animation supervisor
Yasser Hamed ... crowds artist
Laura H. Han ... animator
Elissa Cordero Hansen ... stereoscopic artist
Dave Hardin ... animator
McKenna Harris ... story artist
Kim Hazel ... animator
Madison Healy ... assistant animator
Juan E. Hernandez ... layout supervisor
Jason Herschaft ... animator
Ryan Hobbiebrunken ... animator
Joseph Holmark ... animator
Brent Homman ... animator
Kendelle Hoyer ... story artist
Robert Christian Huth ... animator (as Robert Huth)
Jonny Hylton ... production coordinator: animation
Teny Issakhanian ... story artist (as Teny Aida Issakhanian)
Leif Jeffers ... animator
Andrew Jennings ... character technical director
Steven R.V. Johnson ... animator
Louis Jones ... animator
Mack Kablan ... animation supervisor
Tamara Khalaf ... Animation Research Library
Chaiwon Kim ... look development artist
Suzan Kim ... modeler
Bert Klein ... animator
Daniel Klug ... animator (as Daniel James Klug)
Jacqueline Koehler ... animator
Daniel Kole ... Technical Animator
Megan Kreiner ... assistant animator
Alex Kupershmidt ... technical animation 2d lead
Jared Lascurain ... character technical director apprentice (as Jared Lascurian)
Amy Lawson Smeed ... head of animation
Andrew Lawson ... animator
Javier Ledesma ... story artist (as Javier Ledesma Barbolla)
Donna Lee ... story artist (as Donna H. Lee)
Hyun Min Lee ... animator
Kevin Lee ... layout artist
Matt Lee ... layout artist
Shawn Lee ... animator
Sylvia Hyo-Ji Lee ... story artist
Kira Lehtomaki ... additional animation
Normand Lemay ... story artist
Garrett Lewis ... animator
Dan Lipson ... look development artist
Shutong Liu ... look development artist
Luis Logam ... story artist
Caitlin Low ... animator (as Katie Low)
Kevin MacLean ... animator
Nicholas Manfredi ... layout finaling artist
Boris Maras ... animator
Jim Martin ... visual development artist
Cat McDonnell ... Technical Animator (as Cathrina McDonnell)
Chris McKane ... layout artist
Eric McLean ... look development artist
Brian Menz ... animation supervisor
Mark Mitchell ... animator
Nicole Mitchell ... story artist
Rick Moore ... layout artist
Jess Morris ... animator
Louaye Moulayess ... animator
Nikki Mull ... character look development supervisor
Michael Anthony Navarro ... character technical director
Prothais Nicolas ... animator
Natalie Nourigat ... additional story artist
Hyrum Osmond ... animator
Allen Ostergar ... story artist (as Allen Ostergar IV)
Ivan Oviedo ... animator
Olga Parshina ... animator
Liukaidi Peng ... layout artist
Rebecca Perez ... animator: Rebecca Perez Stodolny
Malcon Pierce ... head of animation
Kate Pierre-Louis ... animator
Jean-Christophe Poulain ... layout artist
Eric Provan ... environment modeling supervisor
Nicklas Puetz ... character technical director
Patrik Puhala ... animator
Mitja Rabar ... animator
Joel Reid ... animator
Nora Rogers ... production coordinator: animation / production coordinator: crowds
Ryan J. Rogers ... technical animator
Vanessa Salas Castillo ... stereoscopic artist
Henry G. Sanchez ... animator
James Schauf ... modeler
Chad Sellers ... animator
Christopher Semenoff ... assistant animator
Mikee Sevilla ... animator
Eudora Shum ... layout apprentice
Justin Sklar ... animation supervisor
Josh Slice ... animator
Mitchell Allen Snary ... look development artist
Alexander Snow ... animator
Ryn Soorholtz ... production coordinator: effects department
Lindsey St. Pierre ... layout artist
Michael Stieber ... character technical director
Stephanie Stine ... story artist (as Stephanie Ma Stine)
David Stodolny ... animator
Adam Strick ... animator
Andre Stuppert ... character technical director
Brett Taggart ... Technical Animator
Michael Talarico ... layout finalling supervisor
Philip To ... animator
Lissa Treiman ... story artist
Josie Trinidad ... additional story artist
Chris Ure ... story artist
Richard Van As ... animator
Kendra Vander Vliet ... layout artist
David VanTuyle ... story artist
Fawn Veerasunthorn ... head of story
Vitor Vilela ... animation supervisor
Malerie Walters ... animator
Justin Weber ... animator
Punn Wiantrakoon ... character modeler
Jeff Williams ... animator
Kelley Williams ... character technical director
Ellen Willis ... animation production assistant
Elizabeth Willy ... lighting and compositing artist
Rebecca Wilson Bresee ... animator
James Woods ... character designer
Alena Wooten ... character modeling supervisor (as Alena Loftis)
Steve Yamamoto ... layout artist (as Steven F. Yamamoto)
Walter Yoder ... character rigging supervisor
Nara Youn ... animator
Amanda Zima ... animator

Casting Department 

James Burnham ... casting assistant
Terri Douglas ... adr voice casting
Mallory Horncastle ... casting assistant
Grace C. Kim ... casting associate
Sarah Raoufpur ... casting associate

Editorial Department 

Olivia Alva ... post-production coordinator
Todd Fulkerson ... first assistant editor
Rick Hammel ... first assistant editor
Tim Mertens ... additional editorial support
Eliot Milbourn ... colorist
Brian Millman ... first assistant editor

Music Department 

Isobel Anthony ... additional vocals
Pete Anthony ... orchestra conductor / orchestrator
Jon Aschalew ... synth programmer
Jeff Atmajian ... orchestrator
David Channing ... scoring editor
Loire Cotler ... vocal soloist
Chris Cozens ... auricle control systems
Grace Davidson ... vocalist soprano
Pedro Eustache ... musician: world woodwinds
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Opie Gruves ... music re-mixing coordinator
Lauren Harrold ... music production specialist
Jim Honeyman ... orchestration assistant
Sumudu Jayatilaka ... additional vocals
Philip Klein ... orchestrator
Jon Kull ... orchestrator
Edie Lehmann Boddicker ... vocal contractor
London Voices ... choir
Tom MacDougall ... executive music producer
Alan Meyerson ... music scoring mixer
Shawn Murphy ... score recording
David Olson ... music editor
Ben Parry ... choir director
Michael Dean Parsons ... synth programmer
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Jason Poss ... music transcription
Tobin Pugash ... Synth Programmer
Xander Rodzinski ... original score producer
Shii-Jean Sikura ... music clearance
John Traunwieser ... score mixing assistant
Keith Ukrisna ... scoring crew
Maria Vertiz ... music intern
Jim Weidman ... supervising music editor
Joe Zimmerman ... music preparation

Script and Continuity Department 

Bryan O'Connell ... script coordinator
Ellen Willis ... script coordinator

Additional Crew 

Elise Aliberti ... production office manager
Walter Alvarado ... senior network engineer
Steve Arounsack ... story and cultural consultant
Amy Astley ... studio & creative leadership: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Gus Avila ... business affairs & legal counsel
Asad Ayaz ... president of marketing
Neil Barber ... senior software engineer
Melanie Beard ... Marketing Creative Director
Dewa Putu Berata ... story and cultural consultant
James Colby Bette ... technology manager
Thai Bettistea ... production assistant: visual development / production coordinator: marketing
Hannah Bialosky ... production department secretary
Elsa Boccuzzi ... development
Vanita Borwanker ... production assistant: story, layout
Alaia Braxton ... production coordinator: editorial script
Paul Briggs ... studio & creative leadership: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Chris Buck ... studio & creative leadership: Walt Disney Animation Studios
David J. Burkhardt ... technology director
Jared Bush ... studio & creative leadership: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Nick Cannon ... studio & creative leadership: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Kristen Caron ... production assistant
Charise Castro Smith ... studio & creative leadership: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Demi Chen ... production coordinator: lighting / production manager: production coordinator
Christine Chrisman ... business affairs & legal counsel
Greg Coleman ... studio & creative leadership: Walt Disney Animation Studios (as Gregory Coleman)
Roy Conli ... studio & creative leadership: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Sean Creveling ... production coordinator: character assets, layout finaling
Joe Cummings ... travel consultant
Caroline Daly ... production finance analyst
Peter Del Vecho ... studio & creative leadership: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Nicole Mendez Dial ... outreach
Eryn Eubanks ... production coordinator: environmemt look development/set extension
Yun-Po Paul Fan ... senior software engineer
Clinton Fanelli ... artist manager
Catherine Fearon ... production assistant: layout
Laura Franek ... crew manager
Benjamin François ... systems engineer
Michael M. Fukumoto ... infrastructure & support: helpdesk
Mike Gabriel ... creative legacy
Jennifer Gandrup ... production coordinator: editorial / production coordinator: shot production
Brian Gaugler ... production assistant: animation
Lena Ghokasian ... technology
Hunter Gibson ... technology coordinator
Meghan Gillet ... technology manager
Eric Goldberg ... creative legacy
Thomas Greer ... senior systems engineer
Don Hall ... studio & creative leadership: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Michelle Cano Halliwell ... senior software engineer
Shant Hamayan ... engineering services
Ruston Harker ... business affairs & legal counsel
Shannon Henley ... production assistant: story / technical animation
Mark Henn ... creative legacy
Emily Horton ... media planner (as Emily Ann Horton)
Byron Howard ... studio & creative leadership: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Jillian Howell ... production assistant: lighting
Belinda M. Hsu ... studio & creative leadership: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Kalikolehua Hurley ... marketing & publicity
Far Jangtrakool ... senior software engineer
Danny Jewell ... systems administrator
Jessica Julius ... studio & creative leadership: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Richard N. Kanno ... technical manager
Gabrielle Knight ... software engineer
Frank William Knittel ... finance
Kristian Kobe ... German publicist
Daniel Koeller ... systems engineer
Ashley Lam ... production coordinator: environment modeling
Eric Larsen ... senior software engineer
Alejandra Ledesma ... project manager
Jennifer Lee ... studio & creative leadership: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Lior Lev ... story apprentice
Amelia J. Lewis ... production assistant: lighting
Yining Karl Li ... senior software engineer
Chung-An Andy Lin ... staff software engineer
Ying Liu ... senior software engineer
Carlos López Estrada ... studio & creative leadership: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Courtney Madincea ... production coordinator: animation / production coordinator: set extension and look development
Michael McClure ... systems administrator
Stuart McDougal ... production engineering
Ryan McGee ... analytics
John I. McGuire ... studio & creative leadership: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Dayna B. Meltzer ... technology manager
Yvett Merino Flores ... studio & creative leadership: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Stephanie Lopez Morfin ... production coordinator: character assets
Christine Neuharth ... business affairs & legal counsel
David J. Peterson ... language creator: Kumandran
Kimberly M. Rios ... systems administrator
John Ripa ... studio & creative leadership: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Berenice Robinson ... studio & creative leadership: Walt Disney Animation Studios (as Bérénice Robinson)
Joe Rolle ... Studio Analytics
Shirley Scopelitis ... business affairs & legal counsel
Aimee Scribner ... studio & creative leadership: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Mika Shimozato ... additional voices
Osnat Shurer ... studio & creative leadership: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Gregory Smith ... workflow supervisor
Marc Smith ... studio & creative leadership: Walt Disney Animation Studios (as Marc E. Smith)
Mariel Song ... senior production coordinator: lighting
Ryn Soorholtz ... production coordinator: effects
Adam Spector ... senior network engineer
Clark Spencer ... studio & creative leadership: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Gabriel Stewart ... digital transfers
Brandi Stone ... production coordinator: lighting
Natalia Strauch ... studio & creative leadership: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Emiko Saraswati Susilo ... story and cultural consultant
Hannah Swan ... software engineer
Paul Takahashi ... senior systems engineer
Josie Trinidad ... studio & creative leadership: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Jes Vu ... story and cultural consultant
Jocelyn Wang ... Studio Analytics
Matt Watson ... systems administrator
Dean Wellins ... studio & creative leadership: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Ellen Willis ... coordinator: shot / production coordinator: editorial
Michelle Winze ... studio & creative leadership: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Suzi Yoonessi ... studio & creative leadership: Walt Disney Animation Studios
Joanna Zeta ... software engineer: tactics
Nancy Stuart ... development (uncredited)

Thanks 

Jess Ju ... special thanks
Kathleen M. Mullin ... thanks
Michelle Sugihara ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed