Edit
Wolfwalkers (2020) Poster

(2020)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tomm Moore
Ross Stewart

Writing Credits  

Will Collins ... (screenplay)
 
Tomm Moore ... (story) &
Ross Stewart ... (story)
 
Jericca Cleland ... (story and script consultant)

Cast (in credits order)  

Honor Kneafsey ... Robyn Goodfellowe (voice)
Eva Whittaker Eva Whittaker ... Mebh Óg MacTíre (voice)
Sean Bean ... Bill Goodfellowe (voice)
Simon McBurney ... Lord Protector (voice)
Tommy Tiernan Tommy Tiernan ... Seán Óg (voice)
Maria Doyle Kennedy ... Mebh's Mother, Moll MacTíre (voice)
Jon Kenny Jon Kenny ... Stringy Woodcutter, Ned (voice)
John Morton ... Stumpy Woodcutter (voice)
Nora Twomey ... Head Housekeeper, Bridget (voice)
Oliver McGrath Oliver McGrath ... Street Children Ringleader, Padraig (voice)
Paul Young ... Sheep Farmer (voice)
Niamh Moyles Niamh Moyles ... Fishmonger (voice)
Ben Andrews Ben Andrews ... Soldier (voice)
Jerome Burelbach Jerome Burelbach ... Soldier (voice)
Vince Drews Vince Drews ... Soldier (voice)
Seamus Greene Seamus Greene ... Soldier / Additional Voices (voice)
Gilbert Johnston Gilbert Johnston ... Soldier (voice)
Luke Mandie Luke Mandie ... Soldier (voice)
Ian Sanderson Ian Sanderson ... Soldier (voice)
Jack Caldwell Jack Caldwell ... Street Children (voice)
Eoin Cleary Eoin Cleary ... Street Children (voice)
Marguerita Hanlon Marguerita Hanlon ... Street Children (voice)
Jacob Holden Jacob Holden ... Street Children (voice)
Clare Keating Clare Keating ... Street Children (voice)
Orla Keating Orla Keating ... Street Children (voice)
Caolan Lucas Caolan Lucas ... Street Children (voice) (as Caolan Lulias)
Patrick McGrath Patrick McGrath ... Street Children (voice)
Daisy Moran Daisy Moran ... Street Children (voice)
Dylan Muldowney Dylan Muldowney ... Street Children (voice)
Mark O'Connell Mark O'Connell ... Street Children (voice)
Roisin O'Shea Roisin O'Shea ... Street Children (voice)
Philip Brennan Philip Brennan ... Additional Voices (voice)
Jim Carroll Jim Carroll ... Additional Voices (voice)
Richie Cody Richie Cody ... Additional Voices (voice)
Brendan Corcoran Brendan Corcoran ... Additional Voices (voice)
Michael Culleton Michael Culleton ... Additional Voices (voice)
Sarah Doyle Sarah Doyle ... Additional Voices (voice)
Amy Dunne ... Additional Voices (voice)
Gilly Fogg Gilly Fogg ... Additional Voices (voice)
Jennifer Hughes Jennifer Hughes ... Additional Voices (voice)
Michael McGrath Michael McGrath ... Additional Voices (voice)
Ken McGuire Ken McGuire ... Additional Voices (voice)
Desiree Meade Desiree Meade ... Additional Voices (voice)
Graham Mills Graham Mills ... Additional Voices (voice)
Aoibhin Murphy Aoibhin Murphy ... Additional Voices (voice)
Mags Murphy Mags Murphy ... Additional Voices (voice)
Aaron O'Dea Aaron O'Dea ... Additional Voices (voice)
Cara O'Doherty Cara O'Doherty ... Additional Voices (voice)
Aoife O'Neill Aoife O'Neill ... Additional Voices (voice)
Jacqueline Purcell Jacqueline Purcell ... Additional Voices (voice)
Muireann Ryan Muireann Ryan ... Additional Voices (voice)
Alan Slattery Alan Slattery ... Additional Voices (voice)
David Thompson David Thompson ... Additional Voices (voice)
Eleanor Walsh Eleanor Walsh ... Additional Voices (voice)

Produced by 

Eric Beckman ... executive producer: GKIDS
Damien Brunner ... executive producer: Folivari
Didier Brunner ... executive producer: Folivari
Risa Cohen ... Production Executive
Celine Haddad ... executive producer
David Jesteadt ... executive producer: GKIDS
Tomm Moore ... producer
Fabien Renelli ... executive producer: Mélusine productions
Stéphan Roelants ... producer
Thibaut Ruby ... line producer: Folivari
Katja Schumann ... line producer
Gerry Shirren ... executive producer: Cartoon Saloon
Nora Twomey ... producer
Ying Yang ... executive producer: Value&Power Culture Communications
Paul Young ... producer
Shuo Zhang ... executive producer: Value&Power Culture Communications

Music by 

Bruno Coulais

Film Editing by 

Darragh Byrne
Richie Cody
Darren T. Holmes

Casting By 

Louise Kiely

Art Direction by 

Tomm Moore
Maria Pareja
Ross Stewart

Production Management 

Thomas Averland ... post-production manager
Céline Durieux ... production manager (as Céline Hermann-Durieux)
Martin Quaden ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark Mullery ... assistant director

Art Department 

Sandra Norup Andersen ... character design and model sheet artist
Louise Bagnall ... storyboard artist
Lily Bernard ... concept & development artist / scene illustration artist
Aaron Blaise ... concept artist/visual development
Elliot Cowan ... concept & development artist
Alice Dieudonné ... concept & development artist/lead background artist
Ciaran Duffy ... concept & development artist/wolfvision paint artist
Giovanna Ferrari ... storyboard artist
Ludovic Gavillet ... lead background artist/scene illustration artist
Jez Hall ... storyboard artist
Matt Jones ... storyboard artist
Arina Korczynski ... storyboard artist/concept & development artist
Guillaume Lorin ... storyboard artist
Iker Maidagan ... storyboard artist
Almu Redondo ... scene illustration artist/background artist
Friedrich Schaper ... concept & development artist
Antonia Yordanova ... layout lead artist/scene Illustration artist

Sound Department 

Baptiste Boucher ... sound effects editor
Felix Davin ... sound editor
Fabien Devillers ... re-recording mixer
Florian Fabre ... foley artist
Alexandre Fleurant ... sound designer
Philippe Fontaine ... sound effects editor
Anne-Lyse Haddak ... dialogue editor / foley editor
Sébastien Marquilly ... supervising sound editor
Jean McGrath ... recording engineer
Amanda Ann Olstad ... audio description re recording mixer
Bruno Seznec ... supervising sound editor
Christine Seznec ... supervising sound editor
Axel Steichen ... sound effects editor
Ian M. Stone ... audio operator: localization
Stephane Werner ... foley editor

Visual Effects by 

Kim Kelly ... compositor
Leena Lecklin ... visual effects artist
Frédéric Plumey ... digital compositor
Almu Redondo ... scene illustration/visual development
Nicole Storck ... visual effects artist

Animation Department 

Sandra Norup Andersen ... lead posing artist and animator
Emmanuel Asquier-Brassart ... animator
Jose Balbuena ... layout artist
James Baxter ... animator
Danas Bereznickas ... key animator
Guillaume Bissieres ... animator: Studio 352
Helga Kristjana Bjarnadottir ... ink & paint supervisor/tech check
Svend Rothmann Bonde ... animation supervisor
Adrien Cale ... posing artist
Hannah Cleary ... ink and paint artist
Diane Coat ... animator
Kevin Condron ... Senior Clean-Up Artist
Rory Conway ... layout artist
Damien Cordesse ... ink and paint artist
Denise Dean ... clean-up artist
Vivianne du Bois ... ink and paint artist
Fabian Erlinghauser ... animator
Bryony Evans ... senior clean-up artist
Tomislav Findrik ... assistant animator / key animator
Grainne Fordham ... layout artist
Maria Madelaire Forna ... posing artist
Pauline Gagniarre ... layout artist
Anita Gaughan ... additional posing artist / animator
Walter Giampaglia ... additional ink and paint artist / animator
Alice Guzzo ... clean-up artist
Reg Isaac ... animator
Lucie Julliat ... assistant animator
Kim Kelly ... moho artist/animator
Geoff King ... additional posing artist
Laurent Kircher ... animator
Kimi Kurbanova ... ink and paint artist
Daniel Pinheiro Lima ... 3D Wolfvision artist
Keelan Mac Leod ... clean-up artist
Basil Malek ... animator
Donal Mangan ... background animator
Matthew Margerison ... clean animation artist
Tatiana Mazzei ... lead clean-up artist / wolfvision artist
David McDermott ... 3D Wolfvision artist
Eimhin McNamara ... Wolfvision supervisor
Iona Menzies ... clean-up artist
Bonnie Mier ... ink & paint lead/tech check
Uriel Mimran ... key animator
Niamh Moyles ... ink and paint artist
Victor Paredes ... lead moho animation artist
Stéphanie Pavoine ... animator
Rikke Nordgren Pedersen ... clean-up artist
Benoit Pirenne ... lead compositing
Federico Pirovano ... posing artist
Vir Prieto ... posing artist/animator
Andrzej Radka ... posing supervisor
Magda Richiusa ... Senior Clean-up artist
Gemma Roberts ... senior clean-up artist
Roberto Rosi ... animator
Gaia Ruggenini ... clean animation artist
Masako Sakano ... clean-up artist
Alessandra Sorrentino ... Senior Animator
Marina Tisljar ... assistant animator
Serge Umé ... head of compositing
Mathilde Vachet ... animator
John R. Walsh ... clean-up supervisor
Léo Weiss ... layout supervisor
Damien Welsch ... compositing supervisor
Beth Witchalls ... additional ink and paint artist / animator
Antonia Yordanova ... lead layout artist

Casting Department 

Eva-Jane Gaffney ... child casting
Fionnuala O'Shea ... casting assistant

Editorial Department 

Owen Peters ... assistant editor
Alan Slattery ... Post Production Supervisor

Music Department 

Vladimir Angelove ... orchestra manager
Jean-Pierre Arquié ... score producer
Emmanuel Deletang ... music producer
Kila ... composer: additional music
Maxime Lefevre ... music mixer
Deyan Pavlov ... conductor
David James Rosen ... composer
Bulgarian Symphony Orchestra-Sif 309 ... recording orchestra

Additional Crew 

Damien Cordesse ... Ink and Paint
Keelan Mac Leod ... Final Line
Steven McClurg ... production coordinator
Aoife Mooney ... typography design
Niamh Moyles ... child acting coach
Nicole Storck ... production coordinator
Daniel Villagomez ... Credits Administrator
Kairen Waloch ... voice recording coordinator/additional casting

Thanks 

Charlotte Curran ... special thanks
Paula Poveda-Urrutia ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed