Edit
"Shtisel" The Consoled (TV Episode 2015) Poster

(TV Series)

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alon Zingman

Writing Credits  

Yehonatan Indursky ... (created by) and
Ori Elon ... (created by)
 
Sayed Kashua ... (story editor)
 
Ori Elon ... (screenplay) and
Yehonatan Indursky ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

Doval'e Glickman ... Shulem Shtisel (as Dov Glickman)
Michael Aloni ... Akiva Shtisel
Sasson Gabai ... Nukhem Shtisel
Hadas Yaron ... Libbi Shtisel
Neta Riskin ... Giti Weiss
Zohar Shtrauss ... Lipa Weiss
Leah Koenig ... Grandmother Malka (as Lia Kenig)
Shira Haas ... Ruchama Weiss
Yoav Rotman ... Hanina Tonik
Israel Shechter Israel Shechter
Moti Longer Moti Longer
Baruch Wolf Baruch Wolf
Irit Alter ... Dvorah Shtisel (as Irit Avni)
Itai Regev Itai Regev
Sarel Piterman Sarel Piterman ... Zvi Arye Shtisel
David Ben-Avraham David Ben-Avraham
Marina Samocha Marina Samocha
Naftali Alter ... Izzi Kaufman

Produced by 

Eitan Abott ... executive producer / supervising producer
Jonathan Aroch ... executive producer
Dikla Barkai ... executive producer / producer
Aviv Ben Shlush ... executive producer / line producer
Ischa Gur Luzun ... executive producer / line producer
Guy Hameiri ... executive producer / supervising producer
Yona Wiesenthal ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

Roey Roth ... (as Roi Rot)

Film Editing by 

Dikla Barkai
Eti Li-On-Zingman ... (as Etty Li-Onn Zingman)

Casting By 

Hila Yuval

Art Direction by 

Shimri Gal ... (as Shimri Gal Novak)

Costume Design by 

Hava Levi Rozelsky

Makeup Department 

Esther Ben-Noon ... makeup designer (as Eti Ben Nun)
Hila Mins ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Nir Avraham ... production manager (as Nir Niro Avraham)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tamar Ben-Baruch ... first assistant director
Harel Itscovitch ... second assistant director (as Harel Itzkovitz)
Dina Zilberg ... third assistant director

Sound Department 

Oded Ringel ... sound mixer (as Oded Yosef Ringel)
Yahav Shemesh ... boom operator
Ran Tsrouya ... boom operator
Aviram Vilensky ... sound editor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Elad Braha ... gaffer
Zohar Mutayn ... assistant camera

Casting Department 

Emmanuelle Mayer ... casting

Location Management 

Ohad Domb ... location manager
Ben Elgrabli ... location manager

Music Department 

Avi Belleli ... musical director (as Avi Balali)

Script and Continuity Department 

Esther Miryam Brendes ... script coordinator (as Esther Miryam)
Asaf Gik ... script supervisor

Other crew 

Shlomo Eichler ... religion consulting
Shalom Eisenbach ... consulting
Daniela Grushka ... production coordinator
Rachel Kroser ... translation to yiddish (as Racheli Kroser)
Yaakov Z. Meir ... story about Minsk nigun
Alex Tobis ... painter

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed