Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kevin Carlin

Writing Credits  

Marieke Hardy ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Josh Lawson ... Paul Hogan
Ryan Corr ... John 'Strop' Cornell
Justine Clarke ... Noelene Hogan
Caroline Kennison ... Flo Hogan
Laura Gordon ... Linda Kowalski
Nikki Osborne ... Delvene Delaney
Jack McGirr Jack McGirr ... Brett Hogan
Piéra Forde ... Loren Hogan
Isaac Richardson Isaac Richardson
Marcus Guinane ... Clay Hogan
Thomas Davis Thomas Davis ... Scott Hogan
Alex Hughes Alex Hughes
John Russell John Russell ... Todd Hogan
Marlon Armstrong Marlon Armstrong
Flynn Richardson Flynn Richardson ... Brett Hogan
Alexander Liplyn Alexander Liplyn
Kaylea Caulfield ... Loren Hogan
Cameron Caulfield ... Clay Hogan
Brandon Devoud Brandon Devoud
Archie Hill Archie Hill ... Young Scott Hogan
William McFarlane
Gemma Mcfarlane Gemma Mcfarlane
Oliver Breen ... Clay Hogan
Jarra Norris Jarra Norris
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Wayne Quilliam ... Background
Brenton Ashe Brenton Ashe ... Dundee Film Crew (uncredited)
Chris Bartholomew ... Wal (uncredited)
Tony Brockman Tony Brockman ... Photographer (uncredited)
Andrew Buchanan Andrew Buchanan ... Radio Host (uncredited)
Liz Buchanan Liz Buchanan ... Newsreader (uncredited)
Vanessa Buckley Vanessa Buckley ... Alice (uncredited)
Audrey Cadzow Audrey Cadzow ... Wardrobe Assistant (uncredited)
Linda Cairns ... Wedding Party Guest (uncredited)
Sandro Colarelli Sandro Colarelli ... NY Restaurant Manager (uncredited)
Michael Cuckson Michael Cuckson ... Reporter (uncredited)
Melissa Dawe ... Crocodile Dundee Film Premiere Fan (uncredited)
Aimee Duroux ... Rimfire Films Secretary (uncredited)
Penny Everingham Penny Everingham ... Nanna (uncredited)
Mike Goldman ... Newsreader (uncredited)
Steph Gumm Steph Gumm ... Office Lady (uncredited)
Jodie Harris Jodie Harris ... US Anchor (uncredited)
Sara Hickman Sara Hickman ... Oscar Reporter (uncredited)
Georgina Hopson Georgina Hopson ... Wendy Hogan (uncredited)
Michael J. Lawless Michael J. Lawless ... Crocodile Dundee Cameraman (uncredited)
Laura Keneally Laura Keneally ... Secretary (uncredited)
Ashlee Lollback ... Aussie Journalist (uncredited)
Kylie Loveday ... Marie Hogan (uncredited)
Toby Martin Toby Martin ... Bell Boy (uncredited)
Lydia Mocerino Lydia Mocerino ... Jenny Hogan (uncredited)
Steve Nation ... Doctor ep 2 (uncredited)
Victor Parascos ... Clint Eastwood (uncredited)
Joel Pierce ... Jumper (uncredited)
Laura Pike Laura Pike ... Fran (uncredited)
Jon Quested ... Workmate (uncredited)
Andrew Ravuna Andrew Ravuna ... Movie Crowd (uncredited)
Anthony Standish Anthony Standish ... Rodney Marsh (uncredited)
Lucas Stibbard Lucas Stibbard ... Channel 7 Executive (uncredited)
Scott Toohey Scott Toohey ... Television Interviewer (uncredited)
Joey Vieira ... NY Cab Driver (uncredited)
Dylan Watt Dylan Watt ... Rimfire Productions staff (uncredited)
Mitch Wood Mitch Wood ... Rimfire Films Associate (uncredited)
Connor Zegenhagen ... Grandson (uncredited)
Matt Zeremes Matt Zeremes ... Paramount Executive (uncredited)

Produced by 

Kevin Carlin ... co-producer
Stewart Dean ... post producer
Julie McGauran ... executive producer
Brett Popplewell ... producer
Jo Porter ... executive producer
Shay Spencer ... associate producer

Music by 

Greg Walker

Cinematography by 

Mark Wareham

Film Editing by 

Philip Watts

Casting By 

Marianne Jade
Peter Rasmussen

Production Design by 

Jon Dowding ... production designer

Art Direction by 

Michael Rumpf

Set Decoration by 

Chrissy Feld

Costume Design by 

Jean Marashlian

Makeup Department 

Samara Gildea ... makeup artist
Micheala Macrae ... hair stylist / makeup artist

Production Management 

Wade Savage ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tom Hooper ... second assistant director
Iain Pirret ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Laura Drummond ... senior buyer/dresser
Alex Podger ... hand props
Alec Schultz ... standby props assistant
Travis Stephens ... art department assistant
Joe Tiernan ... runner/dresser

Sound Department 

Simon Hicks ... sound supervisor and mixer
Tony Murtagh ... dialogue editor
Michael Newton ... re-recording mixer / sound editor
Liam Price ... sound effects editor
Ruth Vance ... second boom operator

Stunts 

Mitch Deans ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Keith Bainton ... first assistant camera
Will Edmunds ... second assistant "a" camera
Billy Harmer ... best boy electric: in replacement
Sascha Shipley ... video split operator

Casting Department 

Bud Hopes ... extras casting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sophie Borra ... costume assistant
Penny Mackie ... key costumer
Bianca Maeseele ... background costumer
Rachelle Mejia ... costume assistant
Emma Zemitis ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Christian Alcock ... on-line editor
Patrick Buckley ... dailies operator
Alex Elliott ... creative technology specialist
Dwaine Hyde ... colourist
Melissa McLeary ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Jacob Livermore ... location manager
Grace Uther ... assistant location manager (as Grace Bolt)
Rob Visser ... on set locations

Other crew 

Murray Alford ... production secretary
Loani Arman ... researcher
Andrew Lindley ... production accountant
Darrell Scanlon ... caterer
Marco Sinigaglia ... director attachment
Nicola Warman-Flood ... unit publicist

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed