Edit
Last Chance U (TV Series 2016–2020) Poster

(2016–2020)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Greg Whiteley ... (28 episodes, 2016-2020)
Daniel McDonald ... (8 episodes, 2019-2020)
Adam Ridley ... (6 episodes, 2016-2018)
Luke Lorentzen ... (5 episodes, 2019)
Jason Arnot ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Cast  

Ron Ollie Ron Ollie ...  Self 2 episodes, 2016
John III Franklin John III Franklin ...  Self 1 episode, 2016
Buddy Stephens Buddy Stephens ...  Self 1 episode, 2016
Brittany Wagner ...  Self 1 episode, 2016
Frank Wilson Jr. Frank Wilson Jr. ...  Self 1 episode, 2016
Jason Brown Jason Brown ...  Self 1 episode, 2018
Becca Zimmerman Becca Zimmerman ...  Intro Drummer 1 episode, 2018

Series Produced by 

Andrew Fried ... co-executive producer (34 episodes, 2017-2020)
Dane Lillegard ... co-executive producer (34 episodes, 2017-2020)
Lucas Smith ... executive producer (33 episodes, 2016-2020)
James D. Stern ... executive producer (33 episodes, 2016-2020)
Greg Whiteley ... executive producer / producer (33 episodes, 2016-2020)
Adam Leibowitz ... supervising producer / producer (29 episodes, 2016-2020)
Daniel McDonald ... associate producer / field producer / producer (26 episodes, 2018-2020)
Joe LaBracio ... executive producer (25 episodes, 2016-2020)
Dan DiStefano ... executive producer: Netflix (25 episodes, 2017-2019)
Ross Lindstrom ... story producer / associate producer / Story Producer (21 episodes, 2016-2020)
Jason Arnot ... story producer / Story Producer / field producer / supervising story producer (20 episodes, 2016-2020)
Drew Jubera ... consulting producer / Consulting Producer / co-executive producer (20 episodes, 2016-2020)
Mark Cummins ... co-producer / supervising story producer / story producer / Supervising Story Producer / associate producer (19 episodes, 2016-2020)
Alex Bowser ... post producer / Post Producer (19 episodes, 2018-2020)
Claire Onderdonk ... associate producer / story producer / Story Producer (19 episodes, 2018-2020)
Chelsea Yarnell ... field producer / producer (18 episodes, 2018-2019)
Luke Lorentzen ... field producer / producer (17 episodes, 2018-2019)
Loren Gomez ... supervising story producer (14 episodes, 2016-2017)
Tessa Treadway ... Post Production Executive / producer (14 episodes, 2016-2017)
Adam Ridley ... producer (11 episodes, 2016-2018)
Dawn Ostroff ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2016-2018)
DJ Ross ... associate producer (10 episodes, 2019-2020)
Jody McVeigh-Schultz ... co-producer (9 episodes, 2018)
Victor Quinaz ... consulting producer (9 episodes, 2018)
Nathan Reich ... associate producer (9 episodes, 2019)
Elton Loud ... associate producer (8 episodes, 2020)
Mark Cummins ... co-producer / associate producer / story producer (7 episodes, 2016-2018)
Jonathan Mussman ... production executive (7 episodes, 2016-2017)
Ann Finnegan ... production executive (7 episodes, 2017)
Mike Hofferth ... supervising producer (6 episodes, 2016)
Lisa Nishimura ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2016)
Ben Cotner ... executive producer (1 episode, 2016)
Jihan Robinson ... executive producer (1 episode, 2016)
Jim Roush ... supervising producer (1 episode, 2016)
Chris Wagner ... supervising producer (1 episode, 2016)
Chris Wagner ... executive producer (1 episode, 2016)
Donald Ian Black ... Story Producer (1 episode, 2020)
Christopher Ogden ... line producer (1 episode, 2020)
Ashley Watson ... associate producer (1 episode, 2020)

Series Music by 

Joseph Minadeo ... (26 episodes, 2018-2020)
Yuri Tománek ... (6 episodes, 2016)

Series Cinematography by 

Terry Zumalt ... (18 episodes, 2018-2020)
Gabriel Patay ... (14 episodes, 2016-2017)

Series Film Editing by 

David Nordstrom ... (23 episodes, 2016-2018)
Jody McVeigh-Schultz ... (22 episodes, 2016-2018)
Mark Morgan ... (22 episodes, 2017-2020)
Sharon Weaver ... (17 episodes, 2018-2020)
Arielle Kilker ... (16 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kate Hackett ... (16 episodes, 2019-2020)
Page Marsella ... (16 episodes, 2019-2020)
Daniel McDonald ... (15 episodes, 2018-2020)
Adam Ridley ... (13 episodes, 2016-2018)
Travis Bible ... (9 episodes, 2018)
James Atkinson ... (9 episodes, 2019)
Mike Rysavy ... (9 episodes, 2019)
Eric F. Martin ... (8 episodes, 2020)
Gary Pollak ... (8 episodes, 2020)
Christian Jensen ... (2 episodes, 2016)
Adam Leibowitz ... (1 episode, 2016)
Daniel McDonald ... (1 episode, 2018)
Nathan Reich ... (1 episode, 2019)
Curtis McConnell ... (1 episode, 2020)

Series Production Management 

Justin Vogt ... production manager / production supervisor (26 episodes, 2018-2020)
Emily Abrahams ... production executive / Boardwalk Head of Production (17 episodes, 2019-2020)
Suzanne Greenfield ... post-production executive / Boardwalk Head of Post Porduction (17 episodes, 2019-2020)
Daymeon Sumlin ... post-production supervisor (17 episodes, 2019-2020)
John Childress ... finance executive (8 episodes, 2019)
Matthew Mucci ... Boardwalk Production Manager (8 episodes, 2020)
Brian Gross ... production manager (6 episodes, 2016)
Ann Finnegan ... production executive (1 episode, 2017)
John Childress ... finance executive (1 episode, 2019)
Moe Orozco ... production supervisor (1 episode, 2020)
Sarah Smithies ... post-production manager (1 episode, 2020)

Series Sound Department 

Alex Auvenshine ... audio supervisor / sound mixer (27 episodes, 2017-2020)
Peter Mullen ... supervising sound editor / sound designer / sound effects editor / Supervising Sound Editor (26 episodes, 2017-2019)
Graham Barclay ... sound editor / dialogue editor / foley editor / dialog editor (24 episodes, 2016-2020)
Brian Riordan ... re-recording mixer / sound mixer (23 episodes, 2016-2020)
Barry S. Weir Jr. ... sound designer (23 episodes, 2016-2018)
Christopher Fleeger ... audio mixer (19 episodes, 2018-2020)
Aaron Cross ... dialogue editor (17 episodes, 2016-2019)
Ryan David Adams ... re-recording mixer (15 episodes, 2016-2020)
Phil DeTolve ... re-recording mixer (15 episodes, 2016-2020)
Jason Coleman ... foley artist (13 episodes, 2016-2018)
Derrek Jones ... foley editor / foley recordist / dialogue editor (12 episodes, 2016-2019)
Nick Michaud ... dialogue editor / dialog editor (11 episodes, 2018-2020)
Ryan Gerle ... foley editor / foley recordist / sound recordist (10 episodes, 2019-2020)
Vincent Guisetti ... foley artist (10 episodes, 2019-2020)
Nicholas Kelly ... audio mixer (10 episodes, 2019-2020)
Nicholas Kelly ... audio mixer (9 episodes, 2018)
Conner Moore ... re-recording mixer (9 episodes, 2019)
Bartek Swiatek ... production sound mixer (8 episodes, 2017)
Aaron Cross ... dialogue editor / dialog editor (8 episodes, 2019)
Sean Gray ... sound effects editor (8 episodes, 2020)
Aran Tanchum ... foley mixer (7 episodes, 2020)
Pete Nichols ... sound effects editor (6 episodes, 2016)
Adrian Ordonez ... re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2019)
Edgar Doumerc ... sound mixer/supervisor (1 episode, 2016)
Sam Young ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2016)
Brett Alphin ... audio mixer (1 episode, 2018)
Kaleb Klingler ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2020)
Fred Runner ... additional audio mixer (1 episode, 2020)

Series Visual Effects by 

Parker Gayan ... Promotional Visual Effects (8 episodes, 2019)
Kyle V. James ... promotional animation (1 episode, 2018)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Matthew DeBonis ... first assistant camera / assistant camera (24 episodes, 2016-2019)
Luke Lorentzen ... camera operator (22 episodes, 2016-2020)
Jeo Camacho ... additional assistant camera / assistant camera / camera pa (22 episodes, 2016-2018)
Ethan Serling ... first assistant camera / second assistant camera (18 episodes, 2018-2020)
Devin Keebler ... assistant camera / first assistant camera / lead assistant camera (16 episodes, 2016-2018)
Ty Jones ... camera operator / additional camera operator (15 episodes, 2018-2019)
Adam Ridley ... additional camera operator / camera operator (14 episodes, 2016-2018)
Terry Zumalt ... camera operator (13 episodes, 2016-2020)
Gregory Gray ... camera operator / additional camera operator (13 episodes, 2017-2019)
Richard Bakewell ... camera operator (13 episodes, 2019-2020)
Gabriel Patay ... additional photography / additional cinematography (12 episodes, 2018-2019)
Devin Keebler ... lead first assistant camera / assistant camera (11 episodes, 2016-2020)
David Newton ... camera operator (11 episodes, 2018-2020)
Devon Hoff-Weekes ... camera operator (10 episodes, 2019-2020)
Tim Michalak ... Drone Pilot / drone pilot (10 episodes, 2019-2020)
Dennis Pires ... key grip (10 episodes, 2019-2020)
Gregory Gray ... camera operator / additional camera operator (9 episodes, 2016-2019)
Joshua Greytak ... digital imaging technician (9 episodes, 2019-2020)
Michael Trobisch ... first assistant camera / assistant camera (9 episodes, 2019-2020)
Jeff Tomcho ... camera operator / additional camera operator (8 episodes, 2016-2019)
Alex Cameron ... assistant camera (8 episodes, 2017-2018)
Craig R. Owens ... key grip (8 episodes, 2017)
Tristan Gramling ... assistant camera / additional assistant camera (8 episodes, 2018-2019)
Nathan Mennel ... additional camera operator (8 episodes, 2018)
David Newton ... camera operator (8 episodes, 2018)
Alex Cameron ... assistant camera / first assistant camera (8 episodes, 2019)
Ryan Neal ... digital imaging technician (8 episodes, 2019)
Aaron Kirby ... first assistant camera (8 episodes, 2020)
Derek Cody ... assistant camera / additional camera operator (7 episodes, 2016-2017)
Travis Wears ... additional camera operator (7 episodes, 2018)
Jonah Sargent ... digital imagining technician: second unit (6 episodes, 2016)
Andrew Thomas ... camera operator (6 episodes, 2019)
Cory Vetter ... assistant camera (6 episodes, 2019)
Caleb Vetter ... additional assistant camera (5 episodes, 2018)
Drew Walker ... additional camera operator / Additional Camera Operator / camera operator (4 episodes, 2016-2017)
Erin Naifeh ... additional assistant camera (4 episodes, 2018)
Micah Brown ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2018)
Barry Elmore ... additional camera operator (3 episodes, 2018)
Luke Turner ... additional camera operator (3 episodes, 2018)
Alexander D. Paul ... first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Rod Santiano ... additional camera operator (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Lindsay Hall ... Additional Camera Operator / camera operator (2 episodes, 2016)
Diego Montiel ... assistant camera (2 episodes, 2016)
Scott Armstrong ... additional assistant camera (2 episodes, 2018)
Micah Brown ... additional camera operator (2 episodes, 2018)
Bob Dalton ... additional assistant camera (2 episodes, 2018)
Tom Pease ... additional assistant camera (2 episodes, 2018)
Andrew Thomas ... additional camera operator / camera operator (2 episodes, 2018)
Thomas Burton ... Additional Camera Operator (1 episode, 2016)
Anthony Eslami ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2016)
Charlie Panian ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2017)
Daniel Christopher ... additional camera operator (1 episode, 2018)
Andrew Dickison ... additional assistant camera (1 episode, 2018)
Brad Jarvis ... additional assistant camera (1 episode, 2018)
Owen Patry ... additional assistant camera (1 episode, 2018)
Justin Watson ... additional assistant camera (1 episode, 2018)
Bram Weinkselbaum ... additional assistant camera (1 episode, 2018)
Gilles O'Kane ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2019)
Nathan Reich ... camera operator (1 episode, 2019)
Dan Warner ... Digital Imaging Technician (1 episode, 2019)
Alex Ajayi ... assistant camera (1 episode, 2020)
Colin Ducey ... camera operator (1 episode, 2020)
Jason Herrera ... camera operator (1 episode, 2020)
Joe Lindsay ... camera operator (1 episode, 2020)
Craig Southern ... camera operator (1 episode, 2020)

Series Editorial Department 

Marco Cordero ... lead colorist / colorist / on-line editor (33 episodes, 2016-2020)
Christopher Carullo ... assistant editor (23 episodes, 2016-2018)
Vishal Singh ... assistant editor (17 episodes, 2019-2020)
Kyle Kubler ... assistant editor (15 episodes, 2016-2018)
Adam Ridley ... supervising editor / Supervising Editor (10 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kerry Ann Maresca ... post production manager (9 episodes, 2018)
Daymeon Sumlin ... post production supervisor (9 episodes, 2018)
Edward Tabacchi ... lead assistant editor (9 episodes, 2019)
Austin Wimbish ... post-production assistant (9 episodes, 2019)
David Nordstrom ... supervising editor (8 episodes, 2018)
Tessa Treadway ... post executive (7 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jordan Branch ... colorist (7 episodes, 2019)
Alex Bowser ... post production supervisor (6 episodes, 2016)
Persis Rahbar ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2016)
Jody McVeigh-Schultz ... supervising editor (6 episodes, 2018)
Cason Weiss ... post-production assistant (5 episodes, 2017)
Arielle Kilker ... supervising editor (3 episodes, 2018)
Allison Borreli ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2016)
Persis Rah ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2016)
Chelsea Yarnell ... post-production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Daniel McDonald ... additional editor (1 episode, 2018)
Mark Morgan ... supervising editor (1 episode, 2018)
Sharon Weaver ... additional editor (1 episode, 2018)
Jordan Branch ... colorist (1 episode, 2019)
Chance LaSalle ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2020)
Messai Mkria ... lead assistant editor (1 episode, 2020)
Ben Neufeld ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2020)
Samantha Tinsley ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2020)

Series Music Department 

Jon Ernst ... music supervisor (27 episodes, 2017-2020)
Yuri Tománek ... composer: additional music / music (9 episodes, 2019-2020)
Joseph Minadeo ... original music (8 episodes, 2017)
Brooke Wentz ... music supervisor (6 episodes, 2016)
Chukwudi Hodge ... title music (1 episode, 2020)
James Murray ... Trailer Music (1 episode, 2020)
Austin Wimbish ... music coordinator (1 episode, 2020)

Series Other crew 

Dalton Crawford ... production assistant / key production assistant / field coordinator (27 episodes, 2016-2020)
Britnee Forest ... production accountant / lead production accountant (27 episodes, 2017-2020)
Ellen Porter ... production accountant / additional accounting (19 episodes, 2018-2020)
Lauren Rady ... clearance coordinator / clearance manager (18 episodes, 2018-2020)
Gabe Spitzer ... Network Executive Producer (17 episodes, 2019-2020)
Karen Bove ... Assistant to James D. Stern (14 episodes, 2016-2017)
Julia Glausi ... Assistant to Lucas Smith / assistant to executive producer: Lucas Smith (13 episodes, 2016-2017)
Emma Brady ... story assistant (10 episodes, 2019-2020)
Dermot Desmond ... clearance counsel (10 episodes, 2019-2020)
Geoff Lee ... production counsel (10 episodes, 2019-2020)
Llp Smith Dehn ... clearance counsel (10 episodes, 2019-2020)
Russell Smith ... clearance counsel (10 episodes, 2019-2020)
Tiffany Soliah ... production accountant (10 episodes, 2019-2020)
Matthew Mucci ... production coordinator (9 episodes, 2018-2019)
Kacie Corzel ... finance executive (9 episodes, 2018)
Ann Finnegan ... production executive (9 episodes, 2018)
Suzanne Greenfield ... Boardwalk post production executive (9 episodes, 2018)
Sarah Stoecker ... additional accounting (9 episodes, 2018)
Angela Strecker ... additional accounting (9 episodes, 2018)
Michelle Chang ... production counsel (9 episodes, 2019-2020)
Kim Kookendoffer ... production coordinator (9 episodes, 2019-2020)
Jorge Eduardo Bouza ... key production assistant (9 episodes, 2019)
Chas Dabby ... travel agent (8 episodes, 2017)
Kelsey Frederickson ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Peppers ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2017)
Alexander J. Potter ... post-production assistant (8 episodes, 2017)
Justin Vogt ... production coordinator (8 episodes, 2017)
Kurtis Endreson ... Field Coordinator (8 episodes, 2019)
John Robert White ... production assistant (8 episodes, 2019)
John Childress ... Boardwalk Finance Executive (8 episodes, 2020)
Angie Rhodes ... production coordinator (7 episodes, 2019)
Hiroshi Endo ... title designer: Digital Kitchen (6 episodes, 2016)
Alex Frasier ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2016)
Tony White ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2019-2020)
Chris Adams ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2019)
Collin Buckingham ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2019)
Emely Flores ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2019)
Geoffrey Ross ... assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2016)
Jared Cooley ... production staff (1 episode, 2016)
Allison Gentry ... post prodution coordinator (1 episode, 2016)
Patricia Sweeney MacBride ... production counsel (1 episode, 2016)
Russell Smith ... production counsel (1 episode, 2016)
Chelsea Yarnell ... Post Production Assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Jonathan Berger ... production assistant (1 episode, 2019)
Michelle Chang ... production counsel (1 episode, 2019)
Kyle Firmin ... production assistant (1 episode, 2019)
Jacob Frost ... production assistant (1 episode, 2019)
William Lacey ... production assistant (1 episode, 2019)
Anastassia Markov ... production assistant (1 episode, 2019)
Shawn O'Donoghue ... production assistant (1 episode, 2019)
Richard Pereira ... production assistant (1 episode, 2019)
Harrison Thomas ... production assistant (1 episode, 2019)
Jordan Bush ... story assistant (1 episode, 2020)
Jasmine Dayal ... production assistant (1 episode, 2020)
Vidya Devaiah ... clearance counsel (1 episode, 2020)
Ariadne Figueroa ... production assistant (1 episode, 2020)
Jordan Francis ... production assistant (1 episode, 2020)
Thomas Kamakani Jr. ... production assistant (1 episode, 2020)
Matt Nelson ... key production assistant (1 episode, 2020)
Anaya Salcedo ... production assistant (1 episode, 2020)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed