Edit
The Little Mermaid Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rob Marshall

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Hans Christian Andersen ... (based on the story by)
Ron Clements ... (1989 film adaptation)
Jane Goldman
David Magee
John Musker ... (1989 film adaptation)

Cast  

Daveed Diggs ... Sebastian (voice)
Awkwafina ... Scuttle (voice)
Melissa McCarthy ... Ursula
Javier Bardem ... King Triton
Jacob Tremblay ... Flounder (voice)
Halle Bailey ... Ariel
Jonah Hauer-King ... Prince Eric
Noma Dumezweni
Emily Coates
Russell Balogh
Jude Akuwudike ... Joshua
Adrian Christopher

Produced by 

Russell Allen ... co-producer
John DeLuca ... producer
Allison Erlikhman ... executive producer
Rob Marshall ... producer
Lin-Manuel Miranda ... producer
Marc Platt ... producer
Jeffrey Silver ... executive producer
Jessica Virtue ... executive producer
Michael Zimmer ... co-producer

Music by 

Alan Menken
Lin-Manuel Miranda

Cinematography by 

Dion Beebe

Film Editing by 

Wyatt Smith

Production Design by 

John Myhre

Art Direction by 

Jennifer Addo ... (Set PA)
Lauren Briggs-Miller
Joe Celli ... (Los Angeles)
Simon Elsley
Elaine Kusmishko
Niall Moroney ... supervising art director
Vicki Stevenson
Kevin Timon Hill

Set Decoration by 

Gordon Sim

Costume Design by 

Colleen Atwood

Production Management 

Russell Allen ... unit production manager
Paige Chaytor ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Callum Hamshere ... set production assistant: dailies
Grace James ... Additional Set PA

Art Department 

James Anthony ... Sculptor
Greg Aronowitz ... Concept model maker
Viki Atkinson ... Art Department Trainee
Lee Bailey ... stagehand
Laura Barden ... Draughtsman
Rob Bean ... concept modeller
James Bentley ... storyboard supervisor
Sarah Bicknell ... assistant art director
Joe Birdsey ... sculptor: greens dept
Martin Brown ... standby stagehand
Georgie Carson ... Draughtsperson
Tony Chance ... storyboard artist
Katerina Chrysafi ... props
Danny Clark ... assistant art director
John Coven ... storyboard artist
Ruta Daubure ... graphic designer
Danelle Davenport ... storyboard artist
Scot Erb ... senior model maker
Laurent Ferrie ... hod draper
Giacomo G. Ghiazza ... storyboard artist
Emma A Graveling ... Art Department Assistant
John Greaves ... storyboard artist
Alex Gundersen ... Animatic Assistant
Rohan Harris ... scenic artist
Jamie Ben Harvey ... Construction Engineer
Kathy Heaser ... Graphics Art Director
Oliver Herrick ... Junior Draughtsperson
Sophie Hervieu ... Assistant Set Decorator
Fern Hodgson ... art department production manager: Framestore
Amy Jefferies ... Art Department Assistant
Hazel Keane ... standby art director
Samantha Kelm ... Senior prop painter
Laura Krause ... concept modeler
Magdalena Kusowska ... concept artist
Chris Lees ... concept artist
Abigail Levers ... Junior Draughtsperson
Cathy Mac ... assistant draper
Isobel Mackenzie ... assistant graphic designer
Steve Markowski ... storyboard artist
Tony Marks ... supervising carpenter
Tom Marriott ... Assistant Production Buyer
Jon Marson ... Key Greensman
Dylan Martin ... Animatic Assistant
Paul Martinez ... concept modeler/sr. illustrator
James McClellan ... draughtsman
Ryan McPhail ... Construction: scenic painter
Ron Mendell ... ship set designer
Hannah Storm Miles ... Standby painter
Michele Moen ... Concept Illustrator
Neil Murrum ... props
Katia Najera ... Art department assistant: Los Angeles
John O'Shaughnessy ... Production Buyer
Jonathan Opgenhaffen ... Concept artist
Lizzie Osborne ... Draughtsman
Wolfgang Osterholzer ... carpenter
Anthony Owen ... Chargehand Carpenter
Russell Oxley ... scenic artist
Nick Pelham ... storyboard artist
Stephen Pietrusiak ... set designer
Dan Pitt ... Assistant Production Buyer
Anna Herold Pola ... Prop Painter
Heather Pollington ... Graphics Art Director
Oscar Potter ... Concept Artist
Jean-Louis Riols ... drapesman
Malcolm Roberts ... construction manager
James Rothwell ... animatics supervisor
Dominique Sanglier ... graphic designer
Nick Slater ... carpenter
Emine Soydanyavas ... art department coordinator
Grace Taylor ... Standby Art Director 2nd Unit
Kevin Bennett Teasdale ... greens buyer
Julia Tonetti ... draughtsperson
Christopher Vincent ... assistant art director
Norman Walshe ... Concept artist
Angela Ward-Holmes ... 1st assistant buyer
Brigitte Ward-Holmes ... production buyer
Catherine Whiting ... Draughtsperson
Thomas Wingrove ... digital set designer
Jackie Yau ... Senior assistant set decorator
Hang Dara Zhao ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Victor Chaga ... Pro Tools operator
Arthur Fenn ... key first assistant sound
Billy Hayes ... sound trainee
Simon Hayes ... production sound mixer
Ben Jeffes ... second assistant sound
Robin Johnson ... first assistant sound
Max Lipscombe ... second assistant sound: 2nd unit
Francesca Renda ... third assistant sound

Special Effects by 

Heather Carby ... prop maker trainee
Craig Claassen ... Special Effects Assistant
Georgia McCornick ... special effects office assistant
Dave Poole ... Special Effects Senior Technician
Graham Riddell ... lead senior special effects technician
Nigel Wilkinson ... lead senior special effects technician
Dylan Williams-Maynard ... special effects assistant
Jonathan Wilson ... special effects senior technician

Visual Effects by 

Reetu Aggarwal ... visual effects artist
Purvez Amirali ... visual effects artist
Oliver Atton-Higgins ... Previs Modeler: Proof, Inc
Carlos Aviles ... imaging engineer: MPC
Shelley Barker ... visual effects coordinator
Daniel Barrow ... visual effects producer
Martin Bell ... previs supervisor: Proof, Inc
Stuart Brown ... lead previs artist
Tim Burke ... visual effects supervisor
Thomas J. Burton ... previsualization artist: Proof . Inc
Serena Cacciato ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Eva Chiochetti ... Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore
Davide Cioffi ... pre-vis animator
Aaron Clement ... previs artist: Proof, Inc
Jorge del Valle ... previs artist: Proof, Inc
Craig Dibble ... lead render systems engineer: MPC
Dave Duarte ... capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Phil Eldridge ... previsualization editor / visual effects editor
Emelia Fiell ... technology production manager
Maike Fiene ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Laura Frasnelli ... Previs Modeler: Proof, Inc
Antonio Funaro ... senior previs artist
Natalia Germi ... Senior Texture Artist
Alise Goldwater ... Modeller
Steve Harrison ... Previsualisation Supervisor: Proof, Inc
Daniel Hazeltine ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Steven Hughes ... previsualisation artist: Proof, Inc
Christian Jelen ... previz artist
Gurpreet Kandhola ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Jonathon Kouros ... lead rigger: Framestore
Youen Leclerc ... lighting lead: Framestore
Patrick Ledda ... Visual effects supervisor: MPC
Marco Lee ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Thomas Lefebvre ... visual development supervisor: Framestore
Dan Lucas ... Modeller
Don Mahmood ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Helen McIlwrick ... visual effects artist: clear angle studios
Aron Merritt ... visual effects lead data wrangler
Raven Midkiff ... visual effects staff coordinator: walt disney studios
Liam Morris ... Lead Previs Asset Builder
Matt Perrin ... senior previs supervisor
Cath Postlethwaite ... visual effects production coordinator: MPC London
Michelle Roll ... visual effects senior coordinator
Christoph Roth ... visual effects producer
Ivan R. Salinas ... data io: MPC
Ignacio Santamaria ... previs artist: Proof, Inc
Bryan Servante ... previs artist
Jamie Ray Sims ... virtual production assistant: ILM
Maxwell Smith ... environments technical director
James Thompson ... visualisation supervisor: Proof, Inc
Eugenio Troiani ... modeller: Framestore
Cas van den Bergh ... Render Wrangler
Victor Manuel Vera ... Character Modeler
Alex Wareham ... Render Wrangler
Alex Watson ... previs artist
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D Scanning
Lilles Whitby ... visual effects coordinator
Matthew Wight ... VFX Production Assistant: Framestore / VFX Production Coordinator: Framestore
Andrew Wilkin ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Lucy Wisada ... Assistant Technical Director
Alonso Benavente Fortes ... production operations engineer: MPC (uncredited)

Stunts 

Luke Gomes ... stunt performer
Sarah Greensmith ... Stunt Department Coordinator
Sarah Lochlan ... utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Anthony Benjamin ... best boy grip main unit
Byron Bernardo ... Electrical Rigger
Scott Clooney ... electrician
Carrie Cooksley ... digital imaging technician assistant
Simon Cullen ... Chargehand sparks rigger
Hayley Dickinson ... Video Assistant
Samuel Hayes ... b camera 2nd ac
Giles Keyte ... still photographer
Peter Marsden ... digital imaging technician
Adam Masters ... Rigging MA Op
Sam Okell ... digital imaging technician: data manager
Dominic Rau ... Video assist operator: main unit
Lee Schofield ... HOD Electrical Rigger
David Smith ... gaffer
Peter Welch ... digital imaging technician: pre-production
Michael White ... HOD Practical Lighting Electrician

Animation Department 

Jhon Alvarado ... associate animation supervisor
Antonio Guidetti ... animator
Joseph Lewis ... lead animator
Stefan This ... animator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Emily G. Ackerman ... costume production assistant
Kaniez Braganza ... costume embroiderer
Maria Endara ... senior costume maker
Sarah Ferdinando ... Costume Maker
Billy Heinemann ... junior textile ager
Sam Keyte ... costume maker
Kay Manasseh ... Costume Buyer
Tim Perkins ... costume cutter: men
Eva Roelfs ... 2nd Assistant Costume Designer
Stacey Rowe ... costume production trainee
Veronica Teong ... costume associate
Gemma Rose Todd ... junior costume prop maker
Darrell Warner ... Costume Illustrator
Lex Wood ... costume buyer
Dominic Young ... ladies costume cutter
Christina Abbs Murrell ... Costume PA (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Michael Hatzer ... supervising digital colorist
Thomas Lane ... second assistant editor

Location Management 

Lori A. Balton ... Location Research
Jérôme Boussier ... location scout
Fabrizio Cerato ... location manager: Italy
Tom Davey ... assistant location manager
Rob Frank ... location manager
Ross Monaghan ... location manager
Aliya Parvez ... location assistant
Jonah Smith ... key assistant location manager
Georgette Turner ... Supervising Location Manager
Dan Whitty ... location scout
Ned Woodcraft ... studio unit manager: covid
Jessica Wright ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Howard Ashman ... songs: lyrics by
Victor Chaga ... music editor
Fiona Cruickshank ... score editor
Alex Ferguson ... assistant engineer
Michael Higham ... music producer / music supervisor
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Alan Menken ... songs: music by
Lin-Manuel Miranda ... lyrics by: songs
Patrick Savage ... musician
Laurence Ungless ... musician: double bass
Allen Walley ... musician: double bass

Script and Continuity Department 

Lisa Vick ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Wade Dack ... unit driver
Warren Deluce ... unit driver
Cain Lee ... transportation coordinator
Winston Seidu ... cast driver: Melissa McCarthy
Bill Walker ... unit driver

Additional Crew 

Jennifer Addo ... Set Pa
Kylie Anderson ... office production assistant
Deidre Backs ... Lead Researcher
Shyam Bansropun ... production secretary
Samantha Brayson ... first assistant accountant
Kathryn Butt ... production secretary: travel & accommodation
Sandra Butterworth ... Dialect Coach
Lindy Chambers ... production coordinator
Max Chernov ... Assistant: Mr. Marshall & Mr. DeLuca
Yasmeena Daya-Resek ... franchise coordinator
Jentel Hawkins ... production assistant
Sean Hill ... BTS Producer
Harry Hood ... construction accountant
Tara Nicole Hughes ... Co-Choreographer
Samual Jones ... Assistant to Mr Marshall and Mr DeLuca
Michelle Kamme ... Production Counsel: Walt Disney Pictures
Alex Leung ... covid co-ordinator
Rebecca S MacLeod ... assistant production coordinator
Jill McCullough ... Dialect Coach
Georgia Meredith ... assistant accountant
Kyren Parker ... payroll accountant
Callum Pedelty ... 2nd assistant accountant
Charlotte Piddington ... BTS Producer
Elliott Richards ... Accounts Clerk / Assistant to Mr Marshall and Mr DeLuca
Kelly Rutta ... Disney Production Staff Coordinator
Tony Samuels ... BTS Producer
Julia Schaffer ... researcher
Suzy Strawn Scott ... Studio Teacher
Barry Sigrist ... Head of Cast Support
Matt Smith ... AP Supervisor
Danny Sullivan ... researcher
George Sullivan ... production secretary
Michael J Tamburro ... aerial safety advisor
Elizabeth Tyson ... production coordinator: los angeles
Fiona Vokes ... travel and accommodation coordinator
Nathan Wiley ... BTS Producer
Jake Woods ... Production Trainee

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed