Edit
Doctor Doctor (TV Series 2016– ) Poster

(2016– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Ian Watson ... (5 episodes, 2017-2018)
Kriv Stenders ... (4 episodes, 2016-2017)
Peter Salmon ... (4 episodes, 2016)
Jeremy Sims ... (4 episodes, 2016)
Ben Chessell ... (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Lucy Gaffy ... (4 episodes, 2017-2018)
Geoff Bennett ... (3 episodes, 2018-2019)
Tori Garrett ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Jennifer Leacey ... (1 episode, 2018)
Lisa Matthews ... (1 episode, 2018)

Series Writing Credits  

Ian Collie ... (creator) (30 episodes, 2016-2018)
Alan Harris ... (creator) (30 episodes, 2016-2018)
Claudia Karvan ... (creator) (30 episodes, 2016-2018)
Tony McNamara ... (creator) (30 episodes, 2016-2018)
Tamara Asmar ... (5 episodes, 2016-2018)
Liz Doran ... (5 episodes, 2016-2018)
Angela McDonald ... (3 episodes, 2017-2018)
Gretel Vella ... (2 episodes, 2018)
Alice Bell ... (1 episode, 2016)
Timothy Lee ... (1 episode, 2018)
Keith Thompson ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Cast  

Rodger Corser ...  Hugh Knight 36 episodes, 2016-2019
Nicole da Silva ...  Charlie 36 episodes, 2016-2019
Ryan Johnson ...  Matt Knight 36 episodes, 2016-2019
Tina Bursill ...  Meryl Knight 36 episodes, 2016-2019
Hayley McElhinney ...  Penny 36 episodes, 2016-2019
Chloe Bayliss ...  Hayley 36 episodes, 2016-2019
Matt Castley ...  Ajax 36 episodes, 2016-2019
Belinda Bromilow Belinda Bromilow ...  Betty 36 episodes, 2016-2019
Charles Wu ...  Ken 36 episodes, 2016-2019
Steve Bisley ...  Jim Knight 21 episodes, 2016-2018
Brittany Clark ...  Mia Halston 20 episodes, 2017-2018
Winta McGrath ...  Floyd 20 episodes, 2016-2018
Patrick Wilson Patrick Wilson ...  Rod Eagle 16 episodes, 2016-2019
Uli Latukefu ...  Darren 13 episodes, 2017-2019
Miranda Tapsell ...  April 12 episodes, 2018-2019
Shalom Brune-Franklin ...  Aoife 11 episodes, 2016-2017
Lucy Durack ...  Tugger 9 episodes, 2016-2017
Zoe Carides Zoe Carides ...  Nancy Miller / ... 9 episodes, 2016-2019
Genevieve Hegney ...  Harriet 8 episodes, 2017-2018
Ellis Watts Ellis Watts ...  Baby Jimmy / ... 7 episodes, 2018
Alan Dukes ...  Glen 7 episodes, 2018-2019
Vanessa Buckley Vanessa Buckley ...  Kimberly / ... 7 episodes, 2016-2019
Poppy Corlett Poppy Corlett ...  Baby Eliza 6 episodes, 2019
Valerie Notley-Placido Valerie Notley-Placido ...  Baby Eliza 6 episodes, 2019
Georgia Corlett Georgia Corlett ...  Baby Eliza 6 episodes, 2019
Eliza Notley-Placido Eliza Notley-Placido ...  Baby Eliza 6 episodes, 2019
Kate Jenkinson ...  Tara 6 episodes, 2019
Dave Eastgate Dave Eastgate ...  Joey 6 episodes, 2016
John Batchelor ...  Nathan 6 episodes, 2016
Angus McLaren ...  Dr. Toke 6 episodes, 2017
Dustin Clare ...  Jarrod 6 episodes, 2019
Annabel Wolfe ...  Ivy / ... 5 episodes, 2018
Jacob Simmons Jacob Simmons ...  Baby Jimmy / ... 5 episodes, 2018
Jaxon Langstaff Jaxon Langstaff ...  Baby Jimmy 5 episodes, 2018
Lester Morris Lester Morris ...  Gordon / ... 5 episodes, 2016-2019
Helen Thomson ...  Nora 4 episodes, 2016-2017
Lukas Liptak Lukas Liptak ...  Baby Jimmy 4 episodes, 2018
Jacek Koman ...  Trevor 4 episodes, 2016-2017
Ainslie McGlynn Ainslie McGlynn ...  Carl / ... 4 episodes, 2016-2019
Marko Petkovic Marko Petkovic ...  Jimmy 4 episodes, 2019
Noah Petkovic Noah Petkovic ...  Jimmy 4 episodes, 2019
Robyn Nevin ...  Dinah 3 episodes, 2019
Vince Colosimo ...  Carlito 3 episodes, 2018
Don Hany ...  Raph 3 episodes, 2018
Julia Savage ...  Rachel / ... 3 episodes, 2016-2017
Susan Prior ...  Minnie 3 episodes, 2017
Kenneth Ransom ...  David 3 episodes, 2017
Hamish Michael ...  Tim 3 episodes, 2016-2017
James Lugton ...  Principal Collins 3 episodes, 2017
Lynne McGimpsy Lynne McGimpsy ...  Sharon / ... 3 episodes, 2017-2018
Chris Bunton ...  Max 3 episodes, 2017
Tim Potter Tim Potter ...  Eddie 3 episodes, 2019
Annie Byron Annie Byron ...  Vivian 3 episodes, 2018
Jayanna Assaf Jayanna Assaf ...  Tilly 3 episodes, 2018
Nick Stenmark Nick Stenmark ...  Bongo Player 2 episodes, 2019
Bethany Morris Bethany Morris ...  Baby Eliza 2 episodes, 2019
Brandon Burke ...  Doctor 1 / ... 2 episodes, 2016-2018
Michelle Doake ...  Debbie 2 episodes, 2017-2018
Alice Lily Zahalka Alice Lily Zahalka ...  Simone 2 episodes, 2016
Shakira Clanton Shakira Clanton ...  Jodie 2 episodes, 2016-2017
Ella Scott Lynch ...  Celia 2 episodes, 2017-2019
Patrick Diggins Patrick Diggins ...  Anton / ... 2 episodes, 2016
Jenevieve Chang Jenevieve Chang ...  Agent / ... 2 episodes, 2017-2018
Patricia Howson Patricia Howson ...  Mrs. Daley 2 episodes, 2016-2017
Michelle Lim Davidson ...  Becky 2 episodes, 2016
Michael Kotsohilis ...  Fifo Jazz / ... 2 episodes, 2016
Steve Maresca ...  Carl / ... 2 episodes, 2017-2019
Wadih Dona Wadih Dona ...  Dr. Ogilvy 2 episodes, 2016
Brendan Miles Brendan Miles ...  Fake Jim / ... 2 episodes, 2018-2019
Chase Armstrong Chase Armstrong ...  Baby Jimmy 2 episodes, 2018
Ambrose McNamara Ambrose McNamara ...  Frank / ... 2 episodes, 2016-2017
Dan Eady Dan Eady ...  Gus 2 episodes, 2016-2017
Ben Wood Ben Wood ...  Craig 2 episodes, 2016-2017
Hayley Clarke Hayley Clarke ...  Paramedic 2 episodes, 2017
Jane Harders Jane Harders ...  Helen 2 episodes, 2018
Amy Kersey Amy Kersey ...  Jane 2 episodes, 2016
Jerry Retford Jerry Retford ...  Drug Guy / ... 2 episodes, 2016-2018
Jerome Velinsky ...  Val 2 episodes, 2019
Arabella Cliff Arabella Cliff ...  Fan #2 / ... 2 episodes, 2017-2019
Paul Armstrong Paul Armstrong ...  Jeweller / ... 2 episodes, 2018-2019
William Brown William Brown ...  Brian 1 episode, 2019
Cassie Osborne ...  Kacey 1 episode, 2016
Lisa Raimen Lisa Raimen ...  Paramedic 1 episode, 2016
Madeleine Madden ...  Millie 1 episode, 2017
Simon Roborgh Simon Roborgh ...  Radio DJ 1 episode, 2017
Stephen Cather Stephen Cather ...  Baz the Cattleman 1 episode, 2018
Danielle King Danielle King ...  Celebrant 1 episode, 2018
Mitch Garling Mitch Garling ...  Injured Fifo 1 episode, 2016
Alice Parkinson ...  Dawn 1 episode, 2017
Ed Wightman ...  Sam 1 episode, 2018
Giselle Da Silva Giselle Da Silva ...  Nurse 1 episode, 2016
Aaron L. McGrath ...  Jai 1 episode, 2016
Mark Simpson ...  Dale 1 episode, 2016
Kimie Tsukakoshi ...  Shelley 1 episode, 2016
Jenni Baird ...  Hilda 1 episode, 2017
Annie Rose Buckley ...  Bridie 1 episode, 2017
Mark Coles Smith ...  Dan 1 episode, 2017
Mark Dessaix Mark Dessaix ...  Trainer 1 episode, 2017
Jasper Foggo Jasper Foggo ...  Painter 1 episode, 2017
Tony Lynch Tony Lynch ...  Dead Pilot 1 episode, 2017
Andrea Demetriades ...  Dr. Pari Thompson 1 episode, 2018
Martin Broome Martin Broome ...  Liam 1 episode, 2016
Peter Callan ...  Henry Goodearl 1 episode, 2016
Ron Carr Ron Carr ...  Old Man 1 episode, 2016
Yure Covich Yure Covich ...  Ross 1 episode, 2016
Tyler De Nawi Tyler De Nawi ...  Ben 1 episode, 2016
Sam Fraser ...  Glen 1 episode, 2016
Cheyne Neighbour Cheyne Neighbour ...  Johnny 1 episode, 2016
Jaxon Black Jaxon Black ...  Dawn's Kid 1 episode, 2017
Aidan Gillett ...  Dead Passenger 1 episode, 2017
Alix Jones Alix Jones ...  Female Jockey 1 episode, 2017
Olga Miller ...  Allie 1 episode, 2017
Nicola Parry ...  Surgeon 1 episode, 2017
Richard Green Richard Green ...  Mr. Anderson 1 episode, 2018
Christian Manon ...  François 1 episode, 2018
John McNeil John McNeil ...  Ronnie 1 episode, 2018
Matt Okine ...  Dr. Lucas Fine 1 episode, 2018
Annabel Tan Annabel Tan ...  Lady at Reception 1 episode, 2019
Ally Henville Ally Henville ...  Hannah 1 episode, 2016
Rory Potter ...  Teenage Boy 1 episode, 2016
Anne-Marie Mazza ...  Mrs. Kokkotas 1 episode, 2017
Heather Priester Heather Priester ...  Pageant Assistant 1 episode, 2017
Glen Robinson ...  Anaethetist 1 episode, 2017
Camilla Ah Kin Camilla Ah Kin ...  Ginger 1 episode, 2018
Peter Leotta Peter Leotta ...  Gentleman Farmer 1 episode, 2019
Aileen Beale ...  Dr. Koutofides 1 episode, 2016
Jennie Dibley Jennie Dibley ...  CWA Lady 1 episode, 2016
Mike Duncan ...  Quad Bike Driver 1 episode, 2016
Chum Ehelepola ...  Daniel 1 episode, 2016
Jackie Murray ...  Bus Driver 1 episode, 2016
Timothy Parsons Timothy Parsons ...  Drunk Guy 1 1 episode, 2016
Luke Basso Luke Basso ...  Costa 1 episode, 2017
Lucy Heffernan Lucy Heffernan ...  Stoner Girl 1 episode, 2017
Kelsey Ingram Kelsey Ingram ...  Cricket Kid 1 episode, 2017
Michelle Lees Michelle Lees ...  Patient 1 episode, 2017
David Shirley David Shirley ...  Courier 1 episode, 2017
Shiori Takeda Shiori Takeda ...  Young Kid 1 episode, 2017
Maha Wilson ...  Doctor 2 1 episode, 2018
Lochie Nazer Hennings Lochie Nazer Hennings ...  Tanner Kid 1 episode, 2016
George Kemp George Kemp ...  Hysterical Guy 1 episode, 2016
Simon London ...  Travis 1 episode, 2016
Kyran Lynch Kyran Lynch ...  Drunk Guy 2 1 episode, 2016
Laura Jane O'Reilly ...  Receptionist 1 episode, 2016
Elke Baden Elke Baden ...  Cricket Mum 1 episode, 2017
Kelly Butler Kelly Butler ...  Meryl's Mum 1 episode, 2017
Archie Chee Archie Chee ...  Kent 1 episode, 2017
Matt Doran ...  Jack Howley 1 episode, 2017
Felicity Jurd ...  Harriet 1 episode, 2017
Angela McDonald Angela McDonald ...  Fan #1 1 episode, 2017
Takaka Takeda Takaka Takeda ...  Mum 1 episode, 2017
Alan Flower ...  Joe Fiorini 1 episode, 2018
Bali Padda ...  Doctor 3 1 episode, 2018
Glen Van Reason Glen Van Reason ...  Pub Musician 1 episode, 2018
Kurt Winter ...  Junky Kid 1 episode, 2018
Deborah Jones ...  Radio Interviewer 1 episode, 2019
Michael Beckley Michael Beckley ...  Mediator 1 episode, 2016
Daniel Lawrie Daniel Lawrie ...  Injured Teenager 1 episode, 2016
Stephen Leeder ...  Mr. Tanner 1 episode, 2016
Andy Leonard ...  Broken Leg Guy 1 episode, 2016
Jeremy Ambrum ...  Nurse 1 episode, 2017
Nick Dale Nick Dale ...  Delivery Man 1 episode, 2017
Danniella Markovic Danniella Markovic ...  Miss Whyhope Contestant 1 episode, 2017
Amanda LaBonte Amanda LaBonte ...  DOCS Lady 1 episode, 2018
Luke Owen Luke Owen ...  Brian 1 episode, 2018
Candice Storey Candice Storey ...  Nigella 1 episode, 2018
Emily Van Reason Emily Van Reason ...  Pub Musician 1 episode, 2018
Max Cullen ...  Martin 1 episode, 2016
Misha Harding Misha Harding ...  Meryl Supporter 1 episode, 2016
Patricia Shai Hee Patricia Shai Hee ...  Mrs. Lim 1 episode, 2016
Dylan Nuttall Dylan Nuttall ...  Pneumothorax Guy 1 episode, 2016
Janelle Packer Janelle Packer ...  Mrs. Tanner 1 episode, 2016
Emily Russell Emily Russell ...  Gia 1 episode, 2016
Ingrid Schlig Ingrid Schlig ...  Overdose Woman 1 episode, 2016
David Callan David Callan ...  Anaesthetist [Ray] 1 episode, 2017
Aria Dixon Aria Dixon ...  Baby 1 episode, 2017
Maddison-Cleo Musumeci Maddison-Cleo Musumeci ...  Miss Whyhope Contestant 1 episode, 2017
Luke Bouchier Luke Bouchier ...  Phoenix 1 episode, 2018
Dane Carson Dane Carson ...  Publican 1 episode, 2018
Max Watson Max Watson ...  Kid 1 episode, 2018
Maggie Blinco Maggie Blinco ...  Deb 1 episode, 2016
Joey Howe Joey Howe ...  Storeroom Boy 12 1 episode, 2016
Janet Kingsbury Janet Kingsbury ...  Old Lady 1 episode, 2016
Leslie Krahner Leslie Krahner ...  Toe Nail Man 1 episode, 2016
Kristi Hall Kristi Hall ...  Miss Whyhope Contestant 1 episode, 2017
Delilah Mines Delilah Mines ...  Baby 1 episode, 2017
Drew Simmons Drew Simmons ...  Cleaner 1 episode, 2017
Paul Winchester ...  Hugh's Surgeon 1 episode, 2017
Aaron Bishop Aaron Bishop ...  Truck Driver 1 episode, 2018
Michael Lobley Michael Lobley ...  Guy in Handcuffs 1 episode, 2018
Noa Lubotzky Noa Lubotzky ...  Teenage Girl 1 episode, 2018
Margaret McManus Margaret McManus ...  Older Country Lady 1 episode, 2018
Zara Michales ...  Solicitor 1 episode, 2018
Ling Cooper Tang ...  Sophie 1 episode, 2018
Brent Davison Brent Davison ...  Sick Patient 1 episode, 2019
Ashleigh Keevers Ashleigh Keevers ...  Coughing Woman 1 episode, 2019
Mia Bowd ...  Drunk Girl 1 episode, 2016
Patrick Cullen ...  Male Patient 1 episode, 2016
Stephanie Hamer ...  Bleeding Patient 1 episode, 2016
Jemma Rivera ...  Party Mum 1 episode, 2016
James Cassells James Cassells ...  Max's Dad 1 episode, 2017
Finley McCaffery Finley McCaffery ...  Baby 1 episode, 2017
Emily Shaw Emily Shaw ...  Miss Whyhope Contestant 1 episode, 2017
Jennifer White Jennifer White ...  Jim's Surgeon 1 episode, 2017
Luke Davis ...  Farmer 1 episode, 2018
Kane Johnson ...  Teenage Boy 1 episode, 2018
Edmund Lembke-Hogan ...  George 1 episode, 2018
Margaret Rowe Margaret Rowe ...  Horny Lady 1 episode, 2018
Naomi Turvey ...  Truck Passenger 1 episode, 2018
Debbie Zukerman ...  Nurse 1 episode, 2018
Alice Ansara Alice Ansara ...  Green Annie 1 episode, 2019
Sara Zwangobani ...  Dr. Luisa 1 episode, 2019
Cameron Barnes ...  Big Bloke 1 episode, 2019
Tasneem Roc ...  Amelia 1 episode, 2019
Octavia Barron-Martin Octavia Barron-Martin ...  Sally Peacock 1 episode, 2016
Briallen Clarke ...  Erin 1 episode, 2016
Terry Meller Terry Meller ...  Cardiac Patient 1 episode, 2016
Jeremy Sims ...  Mike 1 episode, 2016
Kate Worsley Kate Worsley ...  Janice 1 episode, 2016
Peter Corbett Peter Corbett ...  Brian 1 episode, 2017
Chelsea Shepherd Chelsea Shepherd ...  Miss Whyhope Contestant 1 episode, 2017
Ben Stabile Ben Stabile ...  Marble Kid 1 episode, 2017
David Campbell ...  TV Presenter 1 episode, 2018
Rob Flanagan Rob Flanagan ...  Farmer 1 episode, 2018
Jeremy Bunny Jeremy Bunny ...  Guy 1 episode, 2019
Bronte Gioiello ...  Resident 1 episode, 2019
Haylee Rivers Haylee Rivers ...  Waitress 1 episode, 2019
Aydin Chien-Drumm Aydin Chien-Drumm ...  Xavier 1 episode, 2019
Sarah Khan Sarah Khan ...  Mountain Biker 1 episode, 2019
Gerlinde Erling Gerlinde Erling ...  Old Lady 1 episode, 2016
Nikki Petkovic Nikki Petkovic ...  Snake Bite Girl 1 episode, 2016
Ana Maria Belo ...  Doctor 1 episode, 2017
Nita Naris Nita Naris ...  Marble Mum 1 episode, 2017
Debbie Saliba Debbie Saliba ...  Agnes Gorman 1 episode, 2017
Ebony Vagulans Ebony Vagulans ...  Jac 1 episode, 2017
Debbie Angus Debbie Angus ...  Retiree #1 1 episode, 2018
Alex Chard ...  George's Son 1 episode, 2018
Cruz Kovacs Cruz Kovacs ...  Baby Eliza 1 episode, 2018
Sonia Kruger Sonia Kruger ...  TV Presenter 1 episode, 2018
Kyle Rowling ...  Dog Owner 1 episode, 2018
Ronald Smyck Ronald Smyck ...  Bruno 1 episode, 2019
Ari Boyland ...  Robbo 1 episode, 2019
Ashley Douglass Ashley Douglass ...  Fiona the Friendly FIFO 1 episode, 2019
Jaxon Graham-Wilson Jaxon Graham-Wilson ...  Wanabe Doctor 1 episode, 2016
Sukhraj Deepak ...  Grey Nomad 1 episode, 2017
Olivia Hall-Smith Olivia Hall-Smith ...  Missing Girl 1 episode, 2017
Anna Phillips ...  Hot Country Girl 1 episode, 2018
Izaak Love ...  Dancing FIFO 1 episode, 2019
Patrick Chongnee Patrick Chongnee ...  Brewery Employee 1 episode, 2016
Sharon Parkes Sharon Parkes ...  Grey Nomad 1 episode, 2017
Mitchell Walton Mitchell Walton ...  Removalist 1 episode, 2018
Mathew Waters ...  Farmer 1 episode, 2018
Mary-Anne Halpin Mary-Anne Halpin ...  CEO 1 episode, 2019
Indiana Kwong ...  Female Journalist 1 episode, 2019
Telecia Monaghan Telecia Monaghan ...  Wedding Celebrant 1 episode, 2019
Savannah Lamble ...  Jesse 1 episode, 2016
Darren Eastes ...  Car Crash Guy 1 episode, 2017
Michael Bremer Michael Bremer ...  Farmer 1 episode, 2018
Adele Gillies Adele Gillies ...  Nurse 1 episode, 2019
Meredith O'Reilly Meredith O'Reilly ...  Lawyer 1 episode, 2019
Lucas Fatches Lucas Fatches ...  Male Patient 1 episode, 2019
Emily Eskell ...  Gabrielle 1 episode, 2016
Oliver Hay Oliver Hay ...  Fireman 1 episode, 2018
Chanika Desilva ...  Nurse 2 1 episode, 2019
Jai Carlson Jai Carlson ...  Kid 1 episode, 2016
Trevor Hopkins Trevor Hopkins ...  Aerodrome Worker 1 episode, 2019
Sarah Armanious ...  Emergency Doctor 1 episode, 2016
Aaron Smith Aaron Smith ...  Stabbing Victim 1 episode, 2016
Craig Walker ...  Head of the Rainbow Table / ... (uncredited) 5 episodes, 2017-2018
David Paulsen ...  Headmaster Supporter / ... (uncredited) 3 episodes, 2017
Akshay Mahendrakar ...  Hospital Patient Visitor (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Dee Sinnarkar ...  Theatre Nurse (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
Brendan Byrne ...  Town Meeting Attendee (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Keith Stribling Keith Stribling ...  Hospital Patient (uncredited) 1 episode, 2018

Series Produced by 

Ian Collie ... producer (30 episodes, 2016-2018)
Ally Henville ... line producer (30 episodes, 2016-2018)
Claudia Karvan ... producer (30 episodes, 2016-2018)
Tony McNamara ... producer (30 episodes, 2016-2018)
Jo Rooney ... executive producer (30 episodes, 2016-2018)
Andy Ryan ... executive producer (30 episodes, 2016-2018)
Rodger Corser ... associate producer (20 episodes, 2017-2018)

Series Music by 

David McCormack ... (30 episodes, 2016-2018)
Antony Partos ... (30 episodes, 2016-2018)

Series Cinematography by 

John Stokes ... (20 episodes, 2017-2018)
Geoffrey Hall ... (10 episodes, 2016)

Series Film Editing by 

Nicholas Holmes ... (14 episodes, 2016-2018)
Gabriel Dowrick ... (6 episodes, 2017-2018)
Henry Dangar ... (5 episodes, 2016-2017)
Katrina Barker ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Peter Crombie ... (1 episode, 2017)

Series Casting By 

Kirsty McGregor ... (30 episodes, 2016-2018)

Series Production Design by 

Victoria Williams ... (30 episodes, 2016-2018)

Series Art Direction by 

Adrian Britnell ... (30 episodes, 2016-2018)

Series Costume Design by 

Louise Wakefield ... (30 episodes, 2016-2018)

Series Makeup Department 

Wendy De Waal ... hair & make-up supervisor (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Toni Ffrench ... hair & make-up artist (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Anastasia Pappas ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist (20 episodes, 2017-2018)
Amy Conway ... make-up assistant (10 episodes, 2016)
Ali Robertson ... assistant makeup artist (10 episodes, 2016)
Sarah Bernard ... hair & make-up artist (10 episodes, 2017)
Micheline Siou ... make-up assistant (10 episodes, 2017)
Victoria Forrester ... make up & hair assistant (10 episodes, 2018)
Amanda Finlay ... makeup artist (5 episodes, 2018)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joe Popplewell ... third assistant director / second assistant director (26 episodes, 2016-2018)
Jordan Taranto ... second assistant director (14 episodes, 2016-2017)
Christopher Turner ... second assistant director (10 episodes, 2018)
Charles Rotherham ... first assistant director (8 episodes, 2016-2018)
Margie Beattie ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2017-2018)
Killian Maguire ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2016)
John Martin ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2016)
Dimitri Ellerington ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2016)
Jed Malone ... second unit director (2 episodes, 2016)
Betty Fotofili ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2016)

Series Art Department 

Daniel Willis ... graphic designer / Graphic designer (21 episodes, 2016-2019)
Izzy Hilton ... art department trainee (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Courtney Mulvay ... buyer/dresser / set dresser set buyer (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Dillon Yeats ... stand-by props (14 episodes, 2016-2017)
Christie Bennett ... casual dresser / buyer/dresser (12 episodes, 2016-2017)
Scott Hermann ... art department runner (10 episodes, 2016)
Christina Norman ... art department coordinator (10 episodes, 2016)
Andrew Playford ... property master (10 episodes, 2016)
Jo Whincop ... set dresser set buyer (10 episodes, 2016)
Ben Dickinson ... buyer/dresser (10 episodes, 2017)
Kathleen Haynes ... art department coordinator: pre-production (10 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Jordan ... pre-production set dresser (10 episodes, 2017)
Hannah McDonald ... buyer/dresser (10 episodes, 2017)
Patrick Perry ... art department coordinator (10 episodes, 2017)
Tanika Pratt ... property master (10 episodes, 2017)
Tim Barretto ... stand-by props assistant / stand-by props (8 episodes, 2016-2017)
Natasha Saba ... graphic designer (8 episodes, 2017)
Simon Johnson ... standby props (5 episodes, 2016)
Melanie Mcmillan ... standby props assistant (5 episodes, 2016)
Craze Collective ... props (1 episode, 2018)
Michal Krzywda ... art assist (1 episode, 2018)

Series Sound Department 

Ben Anderson ... sound supervisor (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jack Friedman ... boom operator (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Dino Giacomin ... sound supervisor (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jess Moffatt ... studio coordinator (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Todd Shattock ... sound effects editor (20 episodes, 2017-2018)
Peter Purcell ... sound mixer (10 episodes, 2016)
Ashleigh Wadebrook ... sound assistant (10 episodes, 2016)
Stuart Waller ... sound recordist (10 episodes, 2016)
Todd Moore ... boom operator (10 episodes, 2017)
Francis Byrne ... sound recordist (4 episodes, 2016)
Ian MacWilliams ... adr recordist (4 episodes, 2016)
Patrick Christensen ... adr mixer (3 episodes, 2016-2018)
Piotr Wasilewski ... second unit sound recordist (2 episodes, 2017)

Series Stunts 

Dean Gould ... stunt coordinator (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
John Heaney ... stunt coordinator (10 episodes, 2017)
Mick Hodge ... stunt coordinator / safety supervisor (5 episodes, 2016-2019)
Stephen Murdoch ... Stunt Double: Ajax / stunt double: Ajax (2 episodes, 2018)
Lachlan Robbie ... stunt double: Rodger Corser (1 episode, 2016)
Judd Wild ... stunt double: Ajax (1 episode, 2016)
Marlee Barber ... stunt double: Meryl (1 episode, 2018)
Aidan Gillett ... stunt double (1 episode, 2018)
Ali Kadhim ... stunt driver (1 episode, 2018)
Talayna Moana Nikora ... Stunt Double: Chloe Bayliss (1 episode, 2018)
Naomi Turvey ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2018)
Jake Bennett ... stunt double (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Simon Williams ... gaffer (30 episodes, 2016-2018)
Kristi Gilligan ... second assistant camera (21 episodes, 2017-2019)
Craig Bartlett-Sweiger ... key grip (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Isaac Conyers ... grip assistant (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Scott Dawson ... a camera second ac / b camera second ac & video split (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
John Platt ... 2nd unit director of photography / still photographer (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jonathan Tyler ... steadicam operator / b camera operator / camera operator: "b" camera (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Greg Hatton ... grip (18 episodes, 2016-2017)
Gerard Maher ... b camera first ac (15 episodes, 2016-2017)
Bryan Solbrandt ... best boy grip / grip (14 episodes, 2016-2017)
Damien King ... steadicam operator: "b" camera / b camera/steadicam (14 episodes, 2018-2019)
Phillip Bacon ... electrics (10 episodes, 2016)
Rebecca Crowe ... first assistant "a" camera (10 episodes, 2016)
Alina Gozin'a ... still photographer (10 episodes, 2016)
Joey McQuade ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (10 episodes, 2016)
John O'Donoghue ... best boy (10 episodes, 2016)
Kate Rose ... 2nd unit first ac (10 episodes, 2016)
Matt Chang ... Drone operator (10 episodes, 2018)
Hilary Crombie ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (10 episodes, 2018)
Lachlan Gandy ... grip (10 episodes, 2018)
Angus Gowans ... best boy grip (6 episodes, 2016)
Tahsin Rahman ... electrics (6 episodes, 2016)
Jack Mayo ... b camera first ac (5 episodes, 2016)
Jordan Griffiths ... lighting technician / electrics (4 episodes, 2016)
Zac Drayson ... grip (2 episodes, 2016)
Scott Gallagher ... electrics (2 episodes, 2016)
Joshua Dang ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2016)
Peter Barta ... steadicam operator/"b" camera operator (1 episode, 2018)

Series Casting Department 

Gemma Mestroni ... casting associate (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Gemma Brown ... casting associate (10 episodes, 2018)
Will Pearce ... casting assistant (10 episodes, 2018)
Karmalee Davidson ... extras casting (8 episodes, 2017)
Laura Nagy ... extra casting coordinator (6 episodes, 2016)
Kate Boladian ... extras casting (4 episodes, 2016)
Jane Dawkins ... extras casting (2 episodes, 2017)
Erin Kate Westhoff ... casting assistant (1 episode, 2019)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amanda Irving ... costume supervisor (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jacqui Lucey ... costume assistant (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jade Monteverdi ... costume stand-by / costume stand-by assistant (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Christy Springbett ... costume buyer / costume supervisor (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Melanie Shepherd ... costume stand-by (10 episodes, 2016)
Dan Owens ... costume stand-by (10 episodes, 2017)
Jade Sims ... prep-production costume buyer (10 episodes, 2017)
Alex Van Os ... prep-production costume buyer (10 episodes, 2017)
Kim Scott ... costume assistant (4 episodes, 2017)
Dannielle Alexander ... assistant costume designer (2 episodes, 2017)

Series Editorial Department 

Harry Edwards ... assistant editor (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Joyce Escuadro ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2018)

Series Location Management 

Paige Farrow ... location coordinator (26 episodes, 2016-2018)
Kevin Delaney ... unit assistant (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Felix Reitin ... unit manager (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Gabrielle Sinclair ... location manager (14 episodes, 2016-2017)
Michelle Williams ... location manager (14 episodes, 2016-2017)
Dave Page ... unit assistant (12 episodes, 2016-2017)
Peter Vertzagias ... unit assistant (10 episodes, 2016)
Trent Clarkson ... unit assistant (5 episodes, 2016)
Sonia Parison ... location coordinator (4 episodes, 2016)
Tim Dixon ... unit assistant (2 episodes, 2016)

Series Music Department 

Anwyn Watkins ... music producer: Sonar Music (10 episodes, 2016)
Chaz DaBat Kkoshi ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2016)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Angela McDonald ... script coordinator (10 episodes, 2016)
Alison Goodwin De Araujo ... script supervisor (5 episodes, 2016-2018)
Merran Elliot ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2017)
Louise Carey ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2016)
Oksana Sokol ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2016)
Jo Weeks ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2017)
Louise Johnson ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2018)
Renee Wilkinson ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2016)
Jussilinho Ángel Castro ... continuity (1 episode, 2017)

Series Other crew 

Alex Pettaras ... assistant publicist / publicity assistant / unit publicist (31 episodes, 2016-2019)
Catherine Lavelle ... unit publicist (30 episodes, 2016-2018)
Emma Marshall ... production coordinator / production secretary (30 episodes, 2016-2018)
Andrew Hollett ... production runner / production secretary (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Emerald Kinerson ... traffic supervisor (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Christine Newman ... legal consultant (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Lisa Schremmer ... assistant accountant (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Lucia Vorst ... production accountant (20 episodes, 2016-2017)
Charlotte Reynolds ... assistant production coordinator (20 episodes, 2017-2018)
Adam Signorelli ... production runner / Production runner (20 episodes, 2017-2018)
Nicholas Byers ... caterer (10 episodes, 2016)
Mike Duncan ... safety officer (10 episodes, 2016)
Jon Heaney ... safety officer (10 episodes, 2016)
Masoumeh Mokhtar ... caterer (10 episodes, 2016)
Reza Mokhtar ... caterer (10 episodes, 2016)
Lydia Pedrana ... publicist (10 episodes, 2016)
Luke Quinton ... safety officer (10 episodes, 2016)
Paige Ravisi ... catering assistant (10 episodes, 2016)
Margaret Tillson ... production coordinator (10 episodes, 2016)
Mark Hennessey ... caterer (10 episodes, 2017)
Emma McCabe ... medical advisor/unit nurse (10 episodes, 2017)
Ruth Robertson ... caterer (10 episodes, 2017)
Petra Vaculik ... unit assistant (10 episodes, 2017)
Liz Cameron ... Legal and Business Affairs (10 episodes, 2018)
Jess Moffatt ... production secretary (10 episodes, 2018)
Keah Wright ... assistant production coordinator (8 episodes, 2016)
Evan Andrews ... attachment camera (6 episodes, 2016)
David Mansley ... insurance (6 episodes, 2016)
Ellena Reid ... production runner (6 episodes, 2016)
Craig Blair ... caterer (5 episodes, 2017)
Kerry Fetzer ... caterer (5 episodes, 2017)
Beverly Stewart ... unit nurse (4 episodes, 2016)
Janice Brault ... unit nurse (2 episodes, 2016)
Karen Clark ... unit nurse (2 episodes, 2016)
Julie Deakins ... unit nurse (2 episodes, 2016)
Neal Von Dinklage ... attachment camera (2 episodes, 2016)
Judy King ... unit nurse (2 episodes, 2016)
Josh Logan ... attachment camera (2 episodes, 2016)
Jed Malone ... director attachment / director's attachment (2 episodes, 2016)
Alexei Mizin ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2016)
Sonya Wilder ... unit nurse (2 episodes, 2016)
Billy Wright ... production runner (2 episodes, 2016)
Lisa Matthews ... director's attachment (2 episodes, 2017)
Billie Milne ... unit assistant (2 episodes, 2017)
May Yousif ... production runner (2 episodes, 2017)
Erin Broadhead ... additional runner (1 episode, 2016)
Jussilinho Ángel Castro ... production staff (1 episode, 2017)
Sophie Brosnan ... production secretary (1 episode, 2019)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed