Edit
"Ozark" Coffee, Black (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jason Bateman

Writing Credits  

Whit Anderson ... (written by)
 
Bill Dubuque ... (created by) &
Mark Williams ... (created by)
 
Martin Zimmerman ... (story editor) (as Martín Zimmerman)
 
Paul Kolsby ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Jason Bateman ... Martin 'Marty' Byrde
Laura Linney ... Wendy Byrde
Sofia Hublitz ... Charlotte Byrde
Skylar Gaertner ... Jonah Byrde
Julia Garner ... Ruth Langmore
Jordana Spiro ... Rachel
Jason Butler Harner ... Roy Petty
Esai Morales ... Del (credit only)
Peter Mullan ... Jacob Snell
Lisa Emery ... Darlene Snell
Harris Yulin ... Buddy Dieker
Charlie Tahan ... Wyatt
Marc Menchaca ... Russ Langmore
Christopher James Baker ... Boyd Langmore
McKinley Belcher III ... Agent Trevor Evans
Carson Holmes ... Three
Kevin L. Johnson ... Sam Dermody
Robert C. Treveiler ... Sheriff Nix (as Robert Treveiler)
Joseph Melendez ... Garcia
Evan George Vourazeris ... Tuck (as Evan Vourazeris)
Kenny Barr Kenny Barr ... Bartender
Matthew Brady Matthew Brady ... Pete (as Matthew J. Brady)
Cathy Poley Cathy Poley ... Cashier #1
Timothy J. Richardson Timothy J. Richardson ... Passerby
Lindsay Ayliffe ... Harry
Sydney Schulte Sydney Schulte ... Cashier #2
Blake Burgess Blake Burgess ... Mizzou Fan
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Destiny Lopez ... Farmer's Market Woman (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jason Bateman ... executive producer
Todd Brown ... associate producer
Ryan Farley ... co-executive producer
Juanita Diane Feeney ... co-producer
Alyson Feltes ... co-executive producer
Joe Hipps ... co-executive producer
Patrick Markey ... producer
Chris Mundy ... executive producer
Matthew Spiegel ... co-producer

Music by 

Danny Bensi
Saunder Jurriaans

Cinematography by 

Ben Kutchins

Film Editing by 

Cindy Mollo
Vikash Patel

Casting By 

Tara Feldstein ... casting director: Atlanta
Alexa L. Fogel
Chase Paris ... casting director: Atlanta

Production Design by 

Derek R. Hill

Art Direction by 

John Richardson

Set Decoration by 

Matthew Groves

Costume Design by 

Stephani Lewis

Makeup Department 

Michal Bigger ... makeup department head
Andrea Edge ... hair stylist
Bill Johnson ... make up effects designer
Erica Kyker ... key makeup artist
Lindsay McAllister ... hair colorist / third hair stylist / wig colorist
Fleur Morell ... makeup artist
Rita Parillo ... hair department head
Elizabeth Robinson ... key hair stylist
Todd Watson ... special makeup effects assistant

Production Management 

Ross Mathy ... post-production supervisor
Larissa Michel ... production supervisor
Matthew Spiegel ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chris Fletcher ... additional second assistant director
Jason Graham ... second assistant director
Peter Thorell ... first assistant director
Townson Wells ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Philip E. Austin ... set dresser
Jason Brady ... on set dresser
Daniel Columbie ... prop designer / propmaker
Amanda Cornell ... set dec production assistant
Emilee Cox ... art department pa
Derek Devers ... carpenter
Jared Fleury ... assistant property master
Jessica Golden ... art department coordinator
Robert Hale ... paint supervisor
Shawn W. Logue ... property assistant
Brian Markey ... construction coordinator
Maureen McGuire ... set decoration buyer
Jarrette Moats ... set designer
Jess Pouncy ... on set dresser
John Rodgers ... set dresser
Joey Sisson ... lead person
Alanna Smith ... graphic designer
Woody Trend ... Set Dec Gang Boss
Shawn Upthegrove ... set dresser
David Mathew Weeks ... set dresser
Kevin Whatley ... carpenter / construction gangboss
Chris M. Wilson ... construction foreman

Sound Department 

Larry Benjamin ... re-recording mixer
Felipe Borrero ... sound mixer
Peter S. Carlstedt ... foley editor
Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Kurt Nicholas Forshager ... supervising sound editor
Akira Fukasawa ... sound utility
Sean Garnhart ... sound effects editor
Stephen Grubbs ... adr editor / co-supervising sound editor
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer
Michael Kalifa ... sound recordist
Paola Magrans ... foley editor: assistant sound editor
Todd Niesen ... dialogue editor
Daniel Raphael ... assistant sound editor / foley editor
Kevin Valentine ... re-recording mixer
Jared Watt ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Malik Blount ... special effects
Ken Gorrell ... special effects supervisor
Wes Perry ... special effects foreman
Jossakeed Profit ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Arthur J. Codron ... visual effects supervisor
Karlo David ... visual effects editor: Fuse FX
Melissa DeLong ... visual effects producer: FuseFX
Heather McAuliff ... digital compositor
Aldo Ruggiero ... compositing supervisor
Dustin Scholl ... digital compositor
Dottie Starling ... visual effects supervisor
Jamie Yu ... visual effects editorial supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Greg Dela Riva ... water safety
Jason Charles Hill ... stunt double: Charlie Tahan
Cal Johnson ... stunts
Justin Riemer ... stunt coordinator
Bayland Rippenkroeger ... water safety
Andy Rusk ... water safety

Camera and Electrical Department 

Chris Adkins ... additional grip
Tyler Bastianson ... additional utility
Matthew Berning ... technocrane operator
Joseph Blankinship ... technocrane tech
Kevin Bridge ... electrician
Jesse Carver ... rigging electrician
Carlos Castrillon ... rigging electrician
Pierrot Colonna ... camera operator b
Nicholas Coogan ... rigging: set electrician
Justin Cooley ... a camera
Jeff W. Curtis ... a dolly grip
Brandon Dauzat ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Jackson Lee Davis ... still photographer
Eric DeWolf ... best boy grip
Gregg Easterbrook ... camera operator: additional
Danny Eckler ... camera operator: c camera
Mike Flores ... grip
Tony Gandolfi ... grip
Keith Gaynor ... grip
Paul Hamacher ... dolly grip
Samuel R. Harrison III ... Video Assist Operator
John C. Hoffler Jr. ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Lynne Hull ... camera pa
Ari Issler ... "b" camera operator
Joshua Jones ... electrician
Sherwin Kannukkaden ... grip
Nathan Lee ... lighting technician
Chris Lumpkin ... key rigging grip
Matthew C. McCarthy ... best boy rigging grip
David McLean ... gaffer
Robert Bryce Milburn ... additional best boy grip / grip
Eliza Morse ... still photographer
John Nijhawan ... additional grip
Tom Novell ... best boy electric rigging
Luis Pagan ... key grip
Jamie Pair ... second assistant camera: b camera
Jackson Parker ... grip
Brennan Reilly ... Rigging grip
Nick Rowland ... gangboss: rigging electric
Taylor Schultz ... electrician (as Taylor Shultz)
Taylor Seaman ... loader
Benjamin Semanoff ... "a" camera operator / steadicam operator
Liam Sinnott ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Devon Stinson ... technocrane technician
Chandra Sudtelgte ... grip
John Sweet ... rigging electrician: day player
John Trapman ... aerial director of photography
Jeff Ward ... grip
Ben Warren ... grip
Joshua Robert Warren ... generator operator
Steve Zigler ... rigging gaffer

Casting Department 

John Ort ... casting associate
Tammy L. Smith ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Layne Brightwell ... costume supervisor
Casey Crespo ... cutter/fitter
Jessica Croy ... truck costumer
Jen Eden ... costumer
Sarah Elise ... costumer
Kaylie Hamborg ... shopper
Emily Kramer ... set costumer
Ellen Semones ... key costumer
Hilary Smiley ... set costumer
Fatima Stripling ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Karen M. Boyle-Anastasio ... on-line editor
Todd Brown ... associate producer
Raymond Calderon ... dailies operator
Elliott Eisman ... first assistant editor
Hunter Furnish ... dailies operator
Jason Keehne ... on-line editor
John Marsella ... post-production coordinator
Lindsay Miernicke ... post-production assistant
Scott Salamon ... dailies producer
Tim Stipan ... digital colorist
Nicholas Winkelmann ... colorist: dailies

Location Management 

Jimmie Bullis ... assistant location manager
RaShawn Cash ... assistant location manager
Kirsten Cornay ... location coordinator
Josh Dillard ... assistant location manager
Kevin Dowling ... key assistant location manager
Wes Hagan ... supervising location manager
Benjamin McDaniel Smith ... location assistant
Miguel Tapia ... location scout (as Carlos Tapia)
Trace Taylor ... location assistant
Michael Woodruff ... location scout

Music Department 

Drew Bayers ... music clearance
Chase Deso ... composer: additional music
Bryant J. Fuhrmann ... music editor
Gabe Hilfer ... music supervisor
Linden Joseph ... Music
Jill Meyers ... music clearance
James Newberry ... composer: additional music
Jason Tregoe Newman ... music editor
Henry van Roden ... music coordinator
Phil McGowan ... score mixer (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Michael M. Chang ... script coordinator
Pam Fuller ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

James Cawley ... transportation coordinator
Mark Corley ... driver: costume
Kevin Gabrels ... picture car captain
Shannon McKnight ... dot administrator
Vince Pecora ... transportation captain
Vickie Raynor Robison ... cast driver: Jason Bateman & Laura Linney
Daniel Rodell ... driver
Gus Sardina ... second unit captain: driver / transportation
Vernon Stacey ... production driver
Thomas Van Schaick ... transportation captain
Rob Verdery ... dispatcher
David Carlton White ... picture car coordinator

Other crew 

Cua-Cua Apey ... assistant marine coordinator
Tommy Bahr ... camera boat driver
Alex Beaver ... key set production assistant
Leslie Bellows ... production assistant
Jennifer Bydwell ... production resources
Jim Cadenhead ... key set medic
Greg Chester ... set medic
Ashlee Davis ... production assistant
Michael Franck ... aerial film pilot
Jed Rapp Goldstein ... assistant: producer / writers' assistant
Sarah Gorczyk ... production assistant
Jessica Grabowski ... assistant production coordinator
Kyra Greene ... second assistant accountant
Carolyn Gross ... production assistant
Michael Growler ... Ms. Linney's assistant
Elizabeth Guiberteau ... craft service
Brittany Hoban ... marine office coordinator (as Brittany Dewees)
Michael W. Hoban ... marine crew
John Howington ... key craft service
Roxann Langlois ... travel coordinator
Jamie MacDonald ... production assistant
Geoffrey McCarthy ... production coordinator: Netflix
Chris Menke ... production coordinator
Joey Phillips ... forensic technical consultant
Wendy Price ... production accountant
Chauency Reese ... payroll accountant
Nathan Rigaud ... marine boat captain
Jill Somers ... set production assistant
Sarah Stover ... Accounting Clerk
Jaime Taylor ... set medic
Nadia Venesse ... dialect coach
Josh Wheeling ... Boat Captain/Marine Technician
Will Zuidema ... production secretary

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed