Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael A. Allowitz

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Kevin Williamson ... (created by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Freddie Stroma ... H.G. Wells
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Josh Bowman ... John Stevenson / 'Jack The Ripper'
Will Chase ... Griffin
KeiLyn Durrel Jones ... Alex
Omar Maskati ... Martin
Jonathan Mielec ... Nick
Nicole Ari Parker ... Vanessa Anders
Genesis Rodriguez ... Jane Walker
Elliot Villar ... Doug Lawson
José Báez ... The Bard (uncredited)

Produced by 

Daniel T. Thomsen ... co-executive producer

Cinematography by 

Dave Insley ... director of photography (as David Insley)

Film Editing by 

Carmen Morrow ... assistant editor
Vincent Tabaillon

Costume Design by 

Marie Abma

Makeup Department 

Kat Drazen ... hair department head
Donyale McRae ... makeup artist
Paul Molnar ... makeup artist
Naiesha Petty ... hair stylist
Jovan Vitagliano ... hair stylist
Adenike Wright ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Nantale Corbett ... post-production supervisor
Ozzie Pisarri ... production supervisor
Andrew Saxe ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sarah Harding ... dga trainee
Robert Teten ... second second assistant director
Luca Waldman ... second assistant director

Art Department 

I. Javier Ameijeiras ... concept illustrator
Adrien Blanc ... key on set prop
Paul Camarro ... set dresser
Raquel Cedar ... props
Mary Kate Golding ... art department production assistant
Edward J. Johnson ... shop craftsman
Michael Kall ... key carpenter
Katie Kemsley ... scenic artist
Justin LaMarca ... construction pa
Chan Lin ... art dept coordinator
Robert Ludemann ... motion graphics
Jonathan Mangino ... set dresser
John F. McHugh ... construction coordinator
Emma Mendelson ... assistant art director
Tricia Peck ... set decoration buyer
John Pollard ... assistant art director
Eric Rosenberg ... graphic designer
David Schanker ... propmaster
Johanna Waldron ... prop pa
Tim Zydel ... leadman

Sound Department 

Zane D. Bruce ... foley artist
Jonathan Corona ... assistant sound editor
Paul J. Diller ... sound effects editor
Kimberly Ellis ... dialogue editor
Nick Montalbano ... sound utility
Todd Murakami ... sound effects editor
Jared Orlando ... sound recordist
Lindsay Pepper ... foley artist
Mathew Price ... production sound mixer
Seth Tallman ... additional sound mixer / boom operator
Michael D. Wilhoit ... supervising sound editor
Antony Zeller ... foley editor / foley mixer

Visual Effects by 

Ariella Amrami ... visual effects producer
Lucas Andrei ... vfx editor
David De Leon ... digital compositor
Kevin Fanning ... main title animation
Luiz Zu Garrido ... r&d lead
Neiko Nagy ... compositing supervisor
Leah Garner Orsini ... vfx executive producer
Michelle Roll ... visual effects coordinator: Alkemy X
Steve J. Sanchez ... visual effects supervisor
Dave Zeevalk ... cg supervisor

Stunts 

Adrian Matilla ... Stunt Double: Jonathan Mielec / Stunt Double: Keilyn Durrel Jones
Anthony Mecca ... stunt double: Alex
Josiah Nolan ... Freddie Stroma
Tracey Ruggiero ... stunt double: Genesis Rodriguez
Mam Smith ... stunt double: Jennifer Ferrin
Aaron Vexler ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Stephanie Paisley Bell ... dimmer board op
Michael Carbone ... electrician
Kevin Carlisle ... bb grip/second unit key grip
Jon Delgado ... additional cinematographer
Peter DeNicola ... electrician
Peter DeNicola ... lighting technician
Aaron Fine ... additional electrician
Joe Fugallo ... technocrane technician
David Knox ... camera operator
James J. McCullagh ... best boy rigging electric
John Panuccio ... key rigging grip
Danny Pereira ... grip
K.C. Roballo ... grip
Tom Schnaidt ... steadicam operator: "a" camera
Chris Seehase ... A Camera 2nd
Samantha Silver ... b - camera second assistant camera
Jerome Camera Williams ... first assistant camera (as Jerome Williams)
Lorenzo Zanini ... additional camera loader

Casting Department 

Ro Dempsey ... extras casting director
Joyce Kurtz ... adr voice casting
Rachel Nadler ... casting assistant
Conrad Woolfe ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kara Branch ... costume pa
Marisa Ferrara ... key costumer
Hannah Goldman ... Costume Coordinator
Grace McNay Graham ... costume production assistant
Kyle LaColla ... costume supervisor
Tracy Nishimoto ... set costumer
Thomas J. Reiter ... key costumer
Jacki Roach ... assistant costume designer
Laura Snider ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Kristen Culotta ... post-production coordinator
Ryan Duffy ... colorist: dailies
Essence Tait ... post-production assistant
Michael Underwood ... colorist

Location Management 

Michael DeRoker ... location scout
Fanta Fortune ... location coordinator
Brian Ketcham ... location asst
Riley Malone ... location scout
Kai Magnus McNeil ... assistant location manager
Brendan O'Rourke ... location manager

Music Department 

Alex Clouse ... score producer & mixer
Grant Conway ... music editor
Jordan Gagne ... composer: additional music
Joy Ngiaw ... composer assistant / score editor
Michael Perfitt ... score engineer & mixer
Liza Richardson ... music supervisor
Joey Singer ... music clearance (as Joey Hope Singer)
Perrine Virgile ... composer assistant

Script and Continuity Department 

Rachael Gillson ... script supervisor
Caroline Hylton ... script coordinator

Transportation Department 

Liam Ferguson ... production driver
William Petraglia ... transportation

Other crew 

Marilyn DeJesus ... payroll: accountant
Christopher Dimitrov ... production coordinator
Troy Forjone ... Key 2nd Assistant Accountant
Elizabeth Grasso ... production assistant
Juan Leon ... assistant: Marcos Siega
Jessica Niskar ... office production assistant
Steve Stringer ... executive producer's assistant
Anthony Terio ... payroll assistant
Marilou Vetter ... first assistant accountant
Bayan Wolcott ... writers assistant: episodes
William D. Woods ... production secretary

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed