Edit
"Westworld" Vanishing Point (TV Episode 2018) Poster

(TV Series)

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Stephen Williams

Writing Credits  

Jonathan Nolan ... (created by) &
Lisa Joy ... (created by)
 
Roberto Patino ... (written by)
 
Gina Atwater ... (staff writer)
 
Michael Crichton ... (based on the film written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Evan Rachel Wood ... Dolores Abernathy
Thandie Newton ... Maeve Millay
Jeffrey Wright ... Bernard Lowe
James Marsden ... Teddy Flood
Tessa Thompson ... Charlotte Hale
Katja Herbers ... Emily
Angela Sarafyan ... Clementine Pennyfeather
Shannon Woodward ... Elsie Hughes
Ed Harris ... Man in Black
Anthony Hopkins ... Dr. Robert Ford
Sela Ward ... Juliet
Jimmi Simpson ... William
Ben Barnes ... Logan
Martin Sensmeier ... Wanahton
Jack Conley ... Monroe
David Midthunder ... Takoda
Aaron Fili ... Roland
Ryan Alan Mitchell ... QA Responder (as Ryan Mitchell)
Hal Havins ... Prospector
Adison LaPenna ... Young Emily
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ford Austin ... Dead technician
Wayne Cole ... Sheriff / Host
Adrian Dev ... Black Tie Host
Landon Gordon ... Henry
Bogdan Szumilas ... Confederado Officer
Jack Armstrong ... Dad (uncredited)
Jonathan Camp ... Scowling PMC (uncredited)
April Campion ... Safari Hunter (uncredited)
Eddie Davenport ... QA (uncredited)
Paris Edlyn ... Twirling Girl (uncredited)
Garon Grigsby ... Male Well Wisher (uncredited)
Byron L. Hopkins ... PMC (uncredited)
Krystal Ker ... Dolore's Horde (uncredited)
Craig Reed ... Amputee Host (uncredited)
Anouar H. Smaine ... Gala Host (uncredited)
Daniel TwoFeathers ... Ghost Nation Warrior (uncredited)
Geronimo Vela ... Ghost Nation Warrior (uncredited)

Produced by 

J.J. Abrams ... executive producer
Jonathan Brytus ... co-producer
Kelly Calligan ... associate producer
Tiffany Chung ... co-producer
Howard Cummings ... associate producer
Dan Dietz ... producer
Susan Ekins ... co-producer
Ron Fitzgerald ... co-executive producer
Jordan Goldberg ... consulting producer
Lisa Joy ... executive producer
Eugene Kelly ... co-executive producer
Richard J. Lewis ... executive producer
Jonathan Nolan ... executive producer
Noreen O'Toole ... co-producer
Roberto Patino ... executive producer
Halle Phillips ... associate producer
Michael Polaire ... co-executive producer
Stephen Semel ... producer
Ben Stephenson ... executive producer
Mark Tobey ... producer
Frederick E.O. Toye ... co-executive producer
Ronald Cosmo Vecchiarelli ... co-producer
Athena Wickham ... executive producer
Kim H. Winther ... associate producer
Carly Wray ... producer

Music by 

Ramin Djawadi

Cinematography by 

Darran Tiernan

Film Editing by 

Ron Rosen

Casting By 

John Papsidera

Production Design by 

Howard Cummings

Art Direction by 

James Bolenbaugh
Jonathan Carlos ... supervising art director
Aja Kai Rowley
Mark Robert Taylor

Set Decoration by 

Julie Ochipinti

Costume Design by 

Sharen Davis

Makeup Department 

Afton Adams ... prosthetic body technician
Ozzy Alvarez ... makeup effects artist: Utah
Allan A. Apone ... key makeup artist
Bernadette Beauvais ... makeup artist
Alyson Black-Barrie ... hair stylist
Steve Buscaino ... makeup artist
Laura Caponera ... hair stylist
Sabrina Cruz Castro ... makeup artist (as Sabrina Castro)
Roxy D'Alonzo ... makeup artist
John Damiani ... makeup artist
Robert Kato DeStefan ... additional makeup artist
Dawn Victoria Dudley ... hair stylist
Michael Ezell ... makeup effects coordinator: Fractured FX (as Mike Ezell)
Thomas Floutz ... key prosthetics makeup artist (as Thom Floutz)
Nathan Fritzges ... prosthetic body technician
Chris Hampton ... third prosthetics makeup artist
Cynthia Hernandez ... makeup artist
Rachel Hoke ... makeup artist
Scott Holbert ... special makeup effects artist
Tamar Izakelian ... hair stylist
Connie Kallos ... hair stylist
Kevin Kirkpatrick ... special makeup effects artist / special makeup effects department head
Norma Lee ... hair stylist
Carly Lesec ... prosthetic body technician (as Carley Lesec)
Lori McCoy-Bell ... key hair stylist
Ned Neidhardt ... makeup artist
Pavy Olivarez ... hair stylist
Justin Raleigh ... special makeup effects designer and department head
Jacob Roanhaus ... prosthetic body technician
Lisa Rocco ... additional makeup artist
Cassie Russek ... hair stylist
Bruce J. Samia ... hair stylist
Karrieann Heisner Sillay ... makeup artist
Kieran Smith ... prosthetic body technician: Fractured FX
Robert Smithson ... contact lens technician
Andrea Steele ... makeup artist
Brian Wade ... special makeup effects sculptor: Fractured Fx,
Kodai Yoshizawa ... sculptor
Karen Zanki ... hair stylist
Joy Zapata ... hair department head

Production Management 

Julie M. Anderson ... utah unit
Caleb Duffy ... production supervisor
Kristen Kuchenbecker ... post-production supervisor
Mark Tobey ... unit production manager
Jason Zorigian ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Keri Bruno ... first assistant director
Merry Chen ... additional second assistant director
Lisa Chu ... second assistant director: Utah / second second assistant director
Christian Clarke ... first assistant director: Utah (as Christian Clark)
John Clarkson ... second second assistant director: Utah
Kevin Collins ... second assistant director
Jared Scott Mercier ... second second assistant director: day player
Jeff Overfield ... additional second assistant director
Tristan Ringenoldus ... second assistant director: Insert Unit
Keegan Sacko ... second assistant director: Utah
Lisa Zugschwerdt ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Jen Rose Clark ... art department coordinator (as Jen R. Clark)
Nathan Crowley ... series concept production designer
Lianna DiRocco ... assistant props
Ellen Dorros ... assistant set decorator
Perry E. Ellis ... set dec gang boss
Reid Embrey ... set dresser
Kate English ... set dec buyer
R. Tyler Evans ... art department assistant (as Robert Tyler Evans)
Sarah Forrest ... set designer
Christina Giovacchini ... on set dresser
Michael P. Hall ... set dresser
Jack E. Johnson ... property assistant (as Jack E Johnson)
Jane Madden ... set decoration shopper
Brandon McEveety ... set dresser
Charlie Montoya ... on-set dresser
David Moreau ... set designer
Alyssa Neal ... set decoration production assistant
Luca Nemolato ... concept artist
Marisa Perez ... set decoration coordinator
Todd Rex ... sculptor
Lauren Sandoval ... Art Department Researcher
Rebekah Scheys ... assistant art director
Zackery Slaughter ... art assistant
Bobby Stenwall ... carpenter
William Thoms ... Prop maker
Randall D. Wilkins ... set designer
Timothy Wilusz ... props: property assistant
Chris Withrow ... set dresser
Avi Wolfe ... set dresser
Tony Stockert ... prop modeler (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mark Allen ... sound effects editor
Tara Blume ... foley artist
Steve Campagna ... additional adr mixer
Patrick Christensen ... adr mixer
Thomas DeGorter ... supervising sound editor
Sara Glaser ... utility sound: Utah unit / utility sound: second unit
Marc Glassman ... sound effects editor
Jeff Gomillion ... adr mixer
Owen Granich-Young ... sound effects editor
Brett Hinton ... adr supervisor
Andy King ... re-recording mixer
Jordan McClain ... foley cuer / foley editor
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Adam Mohundro ... boom operator: additional / boom operator: second unit
Fred Paragano ... dialogue editor
Geoffrey Patterson ... sound mixer
David Raymond ... boom operator
Edmond Rogers ... assistant sound editor
Keith Rogers ... re-recording mixer
Nico Ruderman ... Behind the scenes Sound Mixer
Matt Salib ... foley artist
Stiv Schneider ... adr mixer
Geordy Sincavage ... foley mixer / supervising foley mixer
Zach Wrobel ... sound utility

Special Effects by 

Raymond Benavidez ... special effects technician
Kevin Bowers ... special effects technician
Cameron Davidson ... special effects technician
Kate Katz ... special effects assistant coordinator
Steve Kuzela ... shop supervisor: Fractured FX
Michael Lantieri ... special effects supervisor
Joe Love ... special effects foreman
Wes Mattox ... special effects technician (as Wesley Mattox)
Dan Ossello ... special effects technician (as Daniel B. Ossello)
David Pahoa ... special effects foreman
Kristian Pahoa ... special effects technician
Rex Pahoa ... special effects technician
Sonny Pahoa ... special effects technician
Justin Michael Patterson ... fabrication: Fractured FX (as Justin Patterson)
Antonio Paye ... special effects technician
Yuri M. Ramos ... lab technician: Fractured FX
Alan Roberts ... pyro foreman / special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Jennifer Alavez ... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Obi Ariguzo ... visual effects data wrangler: on set
Bruce Branit ... on-set visual effects supervisor
Culley Bunker ... visual effects supervisor: Skulley Effects
Elizabeth Castro ... visual effects producer
Jessica Chamberlin ... data wrangler
Darrell Claunch ... compositor
Merrel Davis ... it systems
Omid Ensafi ... compositing supervisor
Chris Faczek ... Compositing Supervisor: DNEG
Kimberley Fitch ... visual effects data wrangler
Camposano Francesca ... visual effects artist
Omer Gurkan ... visual effects artist
Tyler Michael James ... visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX
Nikolas Kanellopoulos ... digital compositor
Antonis Kotzias ... visual effects supervisor: Yafka
Craig Kuehne ... visual effects artist
Vaso Ladia ... visual effects artist
Crisanta Melendez ... visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX
Lena Mitropoulou ... visual effects artist
Kama Moiha ... visual effects supervisor: CosA VFX
Dan Newlands ... lighting & lookdev td
Antonis Nikolaou ... digital compositor
Michelle H. Pak ... visual effects producer: CoSA VFX
Aspa Papageorgiou ... visual effects artist
Prakash Pathak ... Associate Production Manager
Erin Perkins ... production manager: CoSA VFX
Travis Reinke ... 3d scanning and modeling
Joseph Adams Rivera ... tracker/matchmover
Octevia Robertson ... Digital Production Manager: Pixomondo
Matt Skuta ... data wrangler
Nhat Phong Tran ... visual effects supervisor: pixomondo
Melanie Rose Tucker ... visual effects coordinator
Phi Van Le ... visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Jacqueline VandenBussche ... visual effects coordinator
Joe Wehmeyer ... on-set visual effects supervisor
Jay Worth ... visual effects supervisor
Michael Yu ... visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX
Noah Barnes ... Compositor: Skulley Effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Melissa Allen-Weiser ... stunt performer
Ashlen Aquila ... water safety
Brian Avery ... stunts
Melissa Barker ... stunt performer
Jeffrey G. Barnett ... stunts
Matt Berberi ... stunt performer
Erik Betts ... Stunt Double: Jeffrey Wright
Solomon Brende ... stunt performer
Katelyn Brooke ... stunt double: Evan Rachel Wood
Richard Burden ... stunt driver
Alex Chansky ... stunts
Doug Coleman ... stunt coordinator
Eliza Coleman ... stunt performer
James D. Dever ... stunt performer / stunts
Aren Farrington ... stunt performer
Jeremy Fitzgerald ... stunts
Sergio Garcia ... stunt performer
Mickey Giacomazzi ... stunt coordinator
Adam Hart ... stunts
Jimmy Hart ... stunts
Samuel Evan Horowitz ... stunts
Yoshio Iizuka ... stunt performer
Terry Jackson ... stunts
Brian Machleit ... stunt coordinator
Monique McKellop ... stunt office assistant / stunt performer
John Medlen ... stunts
Ho-Sung Pak ... stunts
Carl Paoli ... stunts
Kelly Phelan ... stunts
Casey Pieretti ... stunt performer
Alice Rietveld ... stunt double: Katja Herbers
Lauren Shaw ... stunt double: Evan Rachel Wood
Ashlei Tave ... special ability
Megan Taylor ... stunt double: Rebecca Henderson
Davey Thompson ... stunt double: Man in Black
Mallory Thompson ... stunt double: Angela Sarafyan
Eric VanArsdale ... stunts
Eric Wang ... utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Patrick Cady ... additional photographer
Paul Cameron ... director of photography: Utah
Jonathan Clark ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Ryan Copeland ... set lighting technician
Andrae Crawford ... first assistant camera: Utah Unit
Richard Dabbs ... film loader
Brian Dennis ... rigging gaffer
Peter Drinco ... key grip: second unit
Derrick Esperanza ... fixtures technician
Mark Farney ... set lighting technician
Norris Fox ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Josh Friz ... first assistant camera: "a" camera: 2nd unit
James Ginn ... assistant chief lighting technician
Christopher Glasgow ... camera operator
James Goldman ... add. unit, b camera/steadicam
Juan Carlos Gomez ... electrician
John Grillo ... addditional cinematography
Jimmy Harritos ... rigging electric: gang boss
Chad Herr ... best boy grip
Jason Hindman ... fixtures technician
Leo Ibanez ... dolly grip
John Johnson ... still photographer
Kevin Keirstead ... company grip
Fazal Khan ... grip
Christopher Lamb ... lighting technician
Coplin LeBleu ... video playback
Jim Leidholdt ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Len Levine ... chief lighting technician
Michael L. Lewin ... grip
Damon Liebowitz ... fixture foreman
Todd Liggitt ... grip: visual effects
Lorne MacDougall ... DMX Technician
Teodoro Maniaci ... additional cinematogrpher
Thomas P. Marshall ... gangboss: rigging electric
Cedric Martin ... additional camera operator/steadicam operator
Joe Angel Martinez ... first assistant camera "a" camera main unit
J. Steven Matzinger ... camera operator
Greg Mayer ... fixtures sub foreman
Paul Monroe ... assistant chief lighting technician
Juan Morse ... chief lighting technician: second unit
M. David Mullen ... additional photographer
Nick Nikides ... second assistant camera
Stephen Oh ... camera operator
Dino Parks ... camera operator: Utah unit
Stephen Martin Paull ... additional lighting technician
Andrew Petroski ... grip
Andrew Rowlands ... director of photography: Utah
Johanna Salo ... additional loader
Eric Sandlin ... rigging electric gang boss
Joseph Segura ... first assistant camera: "b" camera second unit
Sophie Shellenberger ... lighting technician
Sean Smith ... assistant chief lighting technician: Salt Lake City, Utah unit
Kevin Sun ... film loader
Mariana Sánchez de Antuñano ... camera operator
Joshua D. Thatcher ... lighting console programmer
Michael Tingley ... lighting technician
Rebecca Walton ... rigging grip
Bradley Everett Wilson ... camera supporter
Brian Woronec ... console programmer

Casting Department 

Emily Bohbrink ... casting assistant
Bill Dance ... extras casting director
Kim Winther ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Charlene Amateau ... costume supervisor
Heather Armstrong ... specialty costumer
Pablo Borges ... assistant costume designer
Matthew Carey ... background set costumer
Jessica Dalager ... set costumer
Marilu de la Torre ... costumer
Samuel Elias ... specialty costume manufacturer
Alice Garland ... costumer
Briana Heavener ... costumer
Alejandro M. Hernandez ... set costumer
Leigh Ann Hickman ... costume production assistant
Jeff Himmel ... specialty costume manufacturer
Rebecca Houser ... costumer
Anne Kemmeter ... set costumer
Sandy Kenyon ... Asst. Costume Supervisor
Francine Lecoultre ... head dyer
Sandra Lopez Pavesi ... set costumer
Nick Manno ... key costumer
Josh Mar ... costumer
Damien Quinn ... set costumer
Behnaz Shokouhi ... set costumer
Rachel Soriano ... costume assistant
Jodie Stern ... costume supervisor
Lorie Young Stone ... set costumer
Gwendolyn Stukely ... costumer: United States
Sandra Waesche ... costumer
Andrea Wheeler ... seamstress / stitcher

Editorial Department 

Harlan Doolittle ... on-line editor
Shane Harris ... final colorist
Ivy Hegelheimer ... on-line editor (as Ivy Sarreal)
Will Lawrence ... colorist: dailies
Damian Pelphrey ... additional colorist
Matt Roozen ... post-production coordinator
Morgan Shaw ... post-production coordinator
Andrew J. Trainor ... post-production assistant
Mark Allen Wilson ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Megan Adams ... assistant location manager
Tada Chae ... key assistant location manager
Mandi Dillin ... supervising location manager
Mario Rene Hernandez ... assistant location manager
Ben Thomas Holley ... key assistant location manager
J.P. O'Connor ... key assistant location manager
Daniel Padilla ... location assistant
David Park ... key assistant location manager
Kelly Stowell ... assistant location manager
Richard Streeter ... key assistant location manager
Keomanee Vilaythong ... key assistant location manager
Michael Wesley ... location manager
Tommy Woodard ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Brandon Campbell ... composer: additional music
Stephen Coleman ... lead orchestrator
Allegra De Souza ... music editor
Christopher Kaller ... supervising music editor
William Marriott ... Technical Score Advisor
Sean O'Meara ... music supervisor
Jennifer Reeve ... music clearance

Script and Continuity Department 

Diane H. Newman ... script supervisor
Charlie Reeves ... script coordinator
Casey Rieboldt ... script supervisor: splinter unit
Bryan Sundstrom ... script supervisor second unit
Michele Tedlis Sorbo ... script supervisor: second unit

Transportation Department 

Rich Bennetti ... transportation coordinator
Daniel Davis ... driver
J. Armin Garza II ... driver
Chris Neitzel ... transportation
Shaun Ryan ... transportation captain
Vince Tupai ... transportation
Jeff Woodward ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Erica Acevedo ... add'l set pa
Wendy Altman-Cohen ... principal eyewear
Michael Anda ... production assistant
Alex Antov ... medic
Nairobys Apolito ... production assistant
Juan Miguel Arias ... assistant to anthony hopkins
Alex Barnoya ... key medic
Vanessa Beck ... set production assistant (as Vanessa J. Beck)
Vincent Befi ... assistant production coordinator
Mark Bennett ... stand-in
Tokala Black Elk ... voice actor
Jesse Bontreger ... production assistant
Jess Brackenburry ... wrangler: livestock (as Jesse Brackenbury)
Tyler Bruno ... production assistant
John Burns ... Set Medic
Chris Cortez ... medic
James D. Dever ... military technical advisor
Alexa DiCambio ... production assistant
Joey Rocketshoes Dillon ... gun trainer
Frank J. Ellison ... financial controller
Erica Elmer ... assistant production coordinator: utah
Devon Elora ... stand-in
Jim Ericsson ... wrangler: Utah
Jori Espinosa ... first assistant accountant
Daniel Fisch ... production secretary
Robert 'Rock' Galotti ... armorer
Jonathon Gauthier ... production assistant
Paul Giorgi ... production accountant
Tiffany Gonzalez ... body double
Matthew Gowan ... additional production assistant
Mary Hastigan ... payroll: accountant
Wes Humphrey ... production assistant: Kilter Films (as Wesley Humphrey)
Dominique Jaramillo ... medic
Matt Joyce ... medic
Antonius Kasbergen ... researcher
Chris Kieffer ... video graphics supervisor
Elizabeth Knowelden ... voice actor
Madison Lee ... executive assistant
Matt Levin ... production assistant
Jason Little ... 2nd assistant accountant
Bobby Lovgren ... horse trainer (as Trevor Bobby Lovgren)
Megan Marquardt ... production secretary
Milon Martin ... production assistant
Casper Martinez ... second assistant accountant
Maegan Mauriello ... set production assistant
Nandy McClean ... production assistant
Dawn McElhare ... production assistant
Patrick McKernan ... ground safety control
Tom Mendelboim ... IT/Content Security
Denika Mercado ... assistant payroll accountant
Debra Moore Muñoz ... writers' assistant
Ali Naqvi ... assistant: Richard J. Lewis
Van B. Nguyen ... production assistant
Carrie A. Oyer ... travel coordinator
Vincent Parker ... playback software engineer
Dario Perez ... wrangler: Utah
Scott A. Perez ... lead animal wrangler
Natalie Pickens ... production assistant
Alli Rock ... assistant: Jonathan Nolan
Ahmed Saker ... medic
Ruddy Anthony Salazar ... production assistant
Shauna Sanders ... production coordinator
Lisa G. Shillingburg ... 1st assistant accountant: Utah
Wes Stallcup ... set production assistant
Heidi Stangeland ... office production assistant: utah crew
Monty Stuart ... wrangler gang boss
Nina Tarrab ... set production assistant
Brett Treacy ... assistant to r. patino
Daniel TwoFeathers ... lakota language consultant/dialogue coach/translator
Jill Vaupen ... travel coordinator: Utah unit
Catherine Petra Villalobos ... production assistant
Joan Waldman ... representative: american humane
Tyson Whitney ... set pa ut unit
Dalon Williams ... wrangler: Utah
Katelyn Yoder ... assistant production coordinator
Sue Young Kim ... production assistant
Rob Meisenholder ... ut location accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed