Edit
"Cassandra French's Finishing School" Finals Week (TV Episode) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Josh Lawson

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Eric Garcia

Cast (in credits order)  

Jessica Renee Russell ... Cassandra
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kate Alden ... Female Tourist
Mo Collins ... Judi
Gil Espinoza ... Restaurant Owner
Bailey Jordan Garcia Bailey Jordan Garcia ... Darleen (as Bailey Garcia)
Savannah Jayde ... Lexi
Kahyun Kim ... Audrey
Victor Samuel Lopez ... Omar
Drew Lynch ... Doug
Brooke Markham ... Claire
Lisa Schwartz ... Kaylee
Nathan Stewart-Jarrett ... Elijah
Kevin Teh ... Chinese Tourist
Calum Worthy ... Owen

Produced by 

Jaime Burke ... executive producer
Eric Garcia ... executive producer
Brian Morrison ... ancillary producer
Benjamin J. Murphy ... line producer

Music by 

Tristan Clopet
Brian Feinstein
Chris Hajian
JoAnne Harris

Cinematography by 

Charles Papert

Film Editing by 

Frank McGrath

Casting By 

Nickole Doro
Shayna Sherwood

Production Design by 

Johanna Jenkins

Art Direction by 

Chris Roberts

Set Decoration by 

Ashley Swanson

Costume Design by 

Elizabeth Bass

Makeup Department 

Michael F. Blake ... makeup artist
Annie Cardea ... key makeup artist / makeup department head
Sabrina Cruz Castro ... makeup artist (as Sabrina Castro)
Conrad Hilton ... hair stylist
Bia Iftikhar ... hair stylist
Karim Odoms ... hair stylist
Michele Payne ... hair stylist
Sarah Prats ... hair stylist
Sara Seward ... hair stylist
Sharon Simon ... makeup artist
Adina Sullivan ... key makeup artist / makeup artist
Darbie Wieczorek ... key hair stylist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Isaac Heckert ... first assistant director
Paul Holman ... second assistant director
Sean Jennings ... second second assistant director
Trevor Munster ... second second assistant director
Ian Van der Werff ... first assistant director
Suwannee Wilhelm ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Robin Brockway ... set dresser
James A. Costello ... leadman
Matthew Delgadillo ... propmaker
Roy Estridge ... prop assistant
Emmanuel Garifallakis ... set builder: Flooring
Maria Greschenko ... painter
Alexandra Hieber ... set dresser
Jeff Irlbeck ... propmaker
Killian LeDuke ... set dresser
Pearse Lumb ... set dresser
Danielle Mana ... assistant prop master
Katherine Moore ... painter
Trevor Nichols ... construction medic
Steve Ochoa ... property master
Charli Palazzo ... painter
George Palazzo ... painter
Reginald Piert ... painter
Lisa Puerto ... assistant prop master
Eric Reyes ... propmaker
Paige Riley ... swing
Daniel Riolo ... propmaker
Darrin Rolls ... construction coordinator
Stanley Sanders ... set dresser
Scotty Schiefer ... set dresser
Larry Sisk ... set builder: Flooring
Tom Sterling ... set builder: labor
Ryan Tada ... propmaker
Olivia Todd ... art department coordinator
Michael Valenzuela ... assistant prop master
Timothy Vallez ... set builder: labor
Martin Woods ... propmaker
Milan Zeiko ... painter

Sound Department 

Daniel J. Cook ... behind the scenes audio
Ada Douglass ... utility sound technician (as Ada Douglas)
Jay Golden ... boom operator
Stanley Gonzales ... behind the scenes audio
Chris Howland ... sound mixer
Kelsey Jonikas ... sound utility
Ryan McCabe ... adr recordist / re-recording mixer
Marcus Ricaud ... boom operator
Miles J.D. Vedder ... boom operator (as Miles Vedder) / boom operator

Special Effects by 

Anthony Delzio ... pyrotechnician
Brent Heyning ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Tony Copolillo ... visual effects artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jeb Alderson ... lighting technician
Alex Aligo ... grip
Tyson Banks ... second assistant camera: b camera
Garrett Benson ... camera operator: b camera
Douglas Blagg ... key grip
Matthew Borek ... camera loader
Matthew Boyd ... lighting technician
Neil Bryant ... camera operator: steadicam operator
Robyn Buchanan ... second assistant camera: b camera
Patrick Carr ... grip
Bryan Cass ... grip
William Daimant ... dolly grip
Derek Deems ... grip
Michael Di Ricco ... lighting technician
Jose Felix ... assistant chief lighting technician
Ellie Ann Fenton ... camera operator: b camera (as Ellie Fenton)
Joachim Glaser ... grip
Eleazar Gonzalez ... grip
Colleen Haley ... second assistant camera: b camera (as Collen Haley)
Matt Hingstman ... assistant chief lighting technician
Patrick Hubbard ... lighting technician
Bodie Hyman ... key grip
Amy M. Jackson ... electrician
Craig Jennette ... first assistant camera
Justin Jeung ... first assistant camera: b camera
Joe Jorden ... assistant chief lighting technician
Vincent Kelly ... lighting technician
Jimmy Loof ... grip
Steve Mansour ... lighting technician
Jon-Michael Mooney ... camera operator: b camera
James Olcovich ... behind the scenes camera
Chris Rauch ... grip (as Chris Rauche)
Tyler Rolls ... grip
Dan Rottman ... best boy grip
Timothy Ryan ... lighting technician
William Schmidt ... second assistant camera
Ramin Shakibaei ... lighting technician
Felipe Solares ... chief lighting technician
Chad Teglas ... grip
Dale Vance ... camera operator: b camera
Jacob Watts ... lighting technician
Chris Wieland ... grip (as Chris Weiland) / grip
Marc Wiercioch ... first assistant camera: b camera
John Woodside ... lighting technician

Casting Department 

Brittney dela Calzada ... extras casting associate (as Brittney Dela Calzada)
David Kang ... extras casting
Arielle Porat ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Deborah Goldstein ... additional costumer
Hillary Janvrin ... set costumer
Adrian Magaña ... set costumer
Raina Mitchell ... key set costumer

Editorial Department 

Gehrig Burnett Jr. ... assistant editor
Juan Ignacio Cabrera ... colorist / supervising colorist
Hahn Cho ... post production supervisor
Joshua Jolcover ... assistant editor
Fran Lorite ... colorist
Shannon Lynch ... assistant editor
Brent Wiggins ... promo editor

Location Management 

Galidan Nauber ... location scout
Rod Wiener ... location manager

Music Department 

Andrew Gowan ... music supervisor
Sly West ... music editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Raquel Cantu ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Chris Pedersen ... transportation captain
Roger Roberge II ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Michael Arter ... production assistant
Polly Auritt ... vice president: Programming
Ashley Barber ... assistant to ms.burke & ms.kim
Alex Belisari ... production assistant
Tommy Bentz ... production assistant
Adam Boyer ... production assistant
Eduardo Briseño ... security
Darryl Cruse ... security coordinator
Brian Culp ... production assistant
Lesly Dashiell ... production assistant
Sevag Dirassoyan ... production accountant
Jack Fordham ... set medic
Lisa France ... production assistant
Sabrina Futrell ... office production assistant
Jesse Garcia ... office production assistant
Patrick Gilmen ... production assistant
Kathryn Goddard ... production assistant
Frederick Gourgue ... production assistant (as Frederick Gourge)
Anthony Hartman ... production assistant
Edgar Hernandez ... caterer
Ella Jayes ... production assistant
Erin Lenk ... production assistant
Patrick Lucey ... production assistant
Iain McCall ... craftservice
Paul Meixar ... production assistant
Ian Miller ... production assistant
Aaron Mills ... production assistant
Elizabeth Moore ... production assistant
William Papadin ... production assistant
Benjamin Pinaire ... production assistant
Arielle Porat ... production assistant
Marshall Rainey ... production assistant
James Anthony Wade Roberts ... production assistant (as James Roberts)
Samantha Simon ... production coordinator
Terrance Washington ... production assistant
Van White ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed