Edit
"This Is Us" A Father's Advice (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ken Olin

Writing Credits  

Dan Fogelman ... (created by)
 
Dan Fogelman ... (written by)
 
Kay Oyegun ... (story editor)
 
Jas Waters ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Milo Ventimiglia ... Jack Pearson
Mandy Moore ... Rebecca Pearson
Sterling K. Brown ... Randall Pearson
Chrissy Metz ... Kate Pearson
Justin Hartley ... Kevin Pearson
Susan Kelechi Watson ... Beth Pearson
Chris Sullivan ... Toby Damon
Jon Huertas ... Miguel Rivas
Alexandra Breckenridge ... Sophie
Niles Fitch ... 15 Year Old Randall
Logan Shroyer ... 15 Year Old Kevin
Hannah Zeile ... 15 Year Old Kate
Mackenzie Hancsicsak ... 10 Year Old Kate
Parker Bates ... 10 Year Old Kevin
Eris Baker ... Tess Pearson
Faithe Herman ... Annie Pearson
Ron Cephas Jones ... William Hill
Jermel Nakia ... Young William
Brett Tucker ... Band Manager
Amanda Leighton ... 15 Year Old Sophie
Ashley Loren ... Amber
Krishna Smitha ... Mary
Tod Nakamura ... Aito
Isabel Oliver Marcus ... Red-Headed Teen Girl (as Isabel Marcus)
Bryan Coffee ... Hotel Café Manager
Adam Wang ... Asian Dad
Jully Lee ... Asian Mom
Dana Lyn Baron ... Woman with Clipboard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ron Howard ... Ron Howard (uncredited)
Suzanne LaChasse ... Singer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Isaac Aptaker ... executive producer
Steve Beers ... co-executive producer
Tyler Bensinger ... co-executive producer
Elizabeth Berger ... executive producer
Bekah Brunstetter ... producer
Glenn Ficarra ... executive producer
Dan Fogelman ... executive producer
Charlie Gogolak ... executive producer (as Charles Gogolak)
Vera Herbert ... supervising producer
Cathy Mickel Gibson ... producer
Ken Olin ... executive producer
Nick Pavonetti ... producer
John Requa ... executive producer
Don Roos ... co-executive producer (as Donald Roos)
Jess Rosenthal ... executive producer
K.J. Steinberg ... co-executive producer (as KJ Steinberg)
Shukree Tilghman ... co-producer (as Shukree Hassan Tilghman)

Music by 

Siddhartha Khosla

Cinematography by 

Yasu Tanida

Film Editing by 

Bjørn T. Myrholt

Casting By 

Tiffany Little Canfield
Josh Einsohn
Bernard Telsey

Production Design by 

Gary Frutkoff

Art Direction by 

Brian Jewell ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Cindy Coburn

Costume Design by 

Hala Bahmet

Makeup Department 

Zoe Hay ... makeup department head
Michael Reitz ... hair department head
Donna J. Bard ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Stephen Bettles ... prosthetic make up designer (uncredited)
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker: Mandy Moore & Milo Ventimiglia (uncredited)
Luis García ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Elizabeth Hoel-Chang ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Michele Tyminski Schoenbach ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Tim Barker ... post-production supervisor
Cathy Mickel Gibson ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Keith Jones ... second assistant director (as Keith C.A. Jones)
Glenn Steelman ... first assistant director (as Glenn L. Steelman)

Art Department 

Gary Christensen ... construction coordinator
John Felgate ... assistant property master
Andrew T. Grant ... property master (as Andrew Grant)
Jennifer Stoefen ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Jenna Sylvester ... buyer
Gaston Wurth ... set dresser
Chuck Askerneese ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Michael Buha ... set dresser (uncredited)
Helen Jun ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Adam Khalid ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Chelsea M. Matthews ... food stylist (uncredited)
Melissa McSorley ... food stylist (uncredited)
Lisa Puerto ... assistant props (uncredited)
Nicholas Scott ... set designer (uncredited)
Steve Seine ... leadman (uncredited)
Casey Van Maanen ... on-set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Joe DeAngelis ... re-recording mixer
Michael Krikorian ... production sound mixer
Randal S. Thomas ... supervising sound editor (as Randy Thomas)
John Milo Train ... re-recording mixer
Tim Chilton ... foley artist (uncredited)
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Kevin Meltcher ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Rich Novak ... sound mixing recordist (uncredited)
Lindsay Pepper ... foley artist (uncredited)
Lisa Varetakis ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Blumes Tracy ... special effects supervisor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Alex Knudsen ... visual effects producer
Carsten Dietz ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Demitre Garza ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Eroc Moralls ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Chris Tezber ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Jason Wilson ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Carl Paoli ... stunt double: Milo Ventimiglia (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Don Bixby ... chief lighting technician
Miguel Pask ... camera operator
Paul V. Perkins ... key grip (as Paul Perkins)
James Takata ... camera operator / director of photography: second unit
Brian Wells ... a camera second assistant
Kevin Barrera ... rigging electric best boy (uncredited)
Ron Batzdorff ... still photographer (uncredited)
Alfred Castillo ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Rich Floyd ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Ronald A. Miller ... rigging key grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Ryan Bernard Tymensky ... casting associate
Brad Bittner ... extras casting (uncredited)
Rose Bochner ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Imani Akbar ... shopper
Marissa Casados ... key costumer
Kent Cummins ... costumer
Asia Muka ... wardrobe shopper
Reena Ray ... costume production assistant
Elinor Bardach ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Bethany Bernhard ... shopper (uncredited)
Melissa Lizardo ... set costumer (uncredited)
Lisa Tilney ... key costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Sterling Robertson ... assistant editor
Chris Armstrong ... supervising dailies engineer (uncredited)
Izzy Beers ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Tom Forletta ... colorist (uncredited)
Brandon Lippard ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Chris Van Duyn ... dailies operations: Technicolor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Duffy Taylor ... location manager
Amanda Harrington ... location coordinator (uncredited)
Chelsea Lawrence ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Justin Louie ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Mandy Marion ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Chris Foster ... music editor
Eve Nelson ... song producer
Jennifer Pyken ... music supervisor
Christine Day ... music contractor (uncredited)
Melany Mitchell ... music coordinator (uncredited)
Micki Stern ... music clearance (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Monica Ochoa ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Hal Lary ... transportation coordinator
Randolph J. Rodriguez II ... driver
Mel Langford ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Margo McKay ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Scott Cohn ... production accountant
Sissy Grover ... production coordinator (as Sissy Bobbitt)
Will Landman ... office production assistant
A.J. Rinella ... production staff
Elizabeth Valencia ... production assistant: construction department
Rudy Alvarez ... set medic (uncredited)
Beatrice Belli ... production secretary (uncredited)
Dominic Garcia ... assistant to executive producers (uncredited)
Matthew Gowan ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Chrissy Kleiber ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Mike Manley ... production assistant (uncredited)
Summer McCoy ... production assistant (uncredited)
Grant Okita ... marketing and promotions (uncredited)
Steve Solomon ... animal trainer (uncredited)
Oscar Sosa ... first assistant production accountant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed