Edit
"Clique" Episode #1.4 (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andrea Harkin

Writing Credits  

Jess Brittain ... (created by)
 
Kirstie Swain ... (written by) &
Jess Brittain ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Synnove Karlsen ... Holly McStay (as Synnøve Karlsen)
Mark Strepan ... Rory Sawyer
Ella-Rae Smith ... Phoebe Parker-Fox
Rachel Hurd-Wood ... Rachel Maddox
Sophia Brown ... Louise Taggart
Emun Elliott ... Alistair McDermid
Louise Brealey ... Jude McDermid
Sorcha Groundsell ... Elizabeth Smith
Harris Dickinson ... Sam
David Elliot ... DS Tom Gillespie
Aisling Franciosi ... Georgia Cunningham
Emma Appleton ... Fay Brookstone
Kåre Conradi ... Lukas Steiner
Chris Fulton ... Charlie Lamont-Smith
Evie Brassington Evie Brassington ... Young Georgia
Orla Bayne Orla Bayne ... Young Holly
Sonny Flexen Sonny Flexen ... Will
Cherry Campbell Cherry Campbell ... Elly
Niall Bayne Niall Bayne ... Sean
Grace Greatorex-Watson Grace Greatorex-Watson ... Milly
Daisy Littlefield Daisy Littlefield ... Lisa
Jack Bannon ... James Buxton
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
James Cullen James Cullen ... Student in Bar (uncredited)
David Friel David Friel ... Police Officer (uncredited)
Jennifer McKinnon Magee ... Solasta Employee (uncredited)

Produced by 

Christopher Aird ... executive producer
Jess Brittain ... associate producer
Bryan Elsley ... executive producer
Harry Enfield ... executive producer: Balloon Entertainment
Gaynor Holmes ... executive producer: BBC Scotland
Mark Murdoch ... line producer
Gabriel Silver ... producer
Ruth Underwood ... assistant producer

Music by 

Matthew Simpson

Cinematography by 

Stijn Van der Veken ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Adam Trotman

Casting By 

Jane Ripley

Production Design by 

Stephen Campbell

Art Direction by 

Fiona Gavin

Costume Design by 

Lesley Abernethy

Production Management 

Matthew Brown ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tim Bain ... 1st assistant director: flashbacks
Jonathan Farmer ... first assistant director
Katharine K.K. Kennedy ... crowd second assistant director
Liam Shaw ... third assistant director
Zoe Smith ... second assistant director
Lee Trevor ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Stuart Anderson ... stand-by props
Katie Johnston ... petty cash buyer
Martin Kelly ... draughtsman
Andrew Lamb ... storyboard artist
Jamie McCallum ... Assistant Construction Manager
Shaun Patton ... standby props
Chloe Waugh ... graphic designer
Craig Wright ... art department assistant

Sound Department 

Wayne Brooks ... supervising sound editor
Phil Croal ... sound mixer
Andrew Godwin ... dubbing mixer
Paul Hartmann ... EPK Sound Recordist
Sue Lenny ... sound effects editor
Simon Tomlinson ... boom operator

Stunts 

Robbie Keane ... stunt double: Jack Bannon

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul Bates ... best boy
Richard Bevan ... camera operator
Arthur Donnelly ... gaffer
Stuart Farmer ... electrician
Simon Hay ... EPK Camera Operator
Jonny Kerr ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Alan Manson ... assistant grip
Andrew McKelvie ... second assistant camera
Alan McLean ... camera trainee: dailies
Craig McLellan ... electrician
Pete Murphy ... electrician: dailies
Rasmus Rani ... camera trainee
Mihail Ursu ... camera trainee
Calum Weir ... digital imaging technician

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Grace Brooks ... costume supervisor
Alexandra Fiddes ... set costumer
Mhairi Gibb ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Owen Hulme ... on-line editor
Danny Salas ... assistant editor
Sonny Sheridan ... colourist

Location Management 

Deen Lee Dillon Fredericks ... location assistant
Neil Mackay ... location assistant
Tim Maskell ... location manager (as Timothy Maskell)
Mike Panikkou ... assistant location manager
Andy Ross ... unit manager
Morven Ross ... assistant location manager (as Morven MacPherson)

Music Department 

Alex Hancock ... music supervisor

Script and Continuity Department 

Lucy Enfield ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Gerry MacKinnon ... unit driver

Other crew 

Priya Bhakta ... assistant coordinator
Kirsty Dyer ... production trainee
Paula Fleming ... production coordinator
Kathleen MacLeod ... assistant accountant
Clara O' Keeffe ... production runner
Kat Blair ... publicist (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed