Edit
"Empire" The Empire Unpossess'd (TV Episode 2018) Poster

(TV Series)

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Craig Brewer

Writing Credits  

Lee Daniels ... (created by) &
Danny Strong ... (created by)
 
Brett Mahoney ... (written by) &
Joshua Allen ... (written by)
 
Janeika James ... (executive story editor) (as JaNeika James) &
JaSheika Ashel James ... (executive story editor) (as JaSheika James)
 
Jamie Rosengard ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Terrence Howard ... Lucious Lyon
Bryshere Y. Gray ... Hakeem Lyon
Jussie Smollett ... Jamal Lyon
Trai Byers ... Andre Lyon
Grace Byers ... Anika Calhoun
Gabourey Sidibe ... Becky
Ta'Rhonda Jones ... Porsha
Serayah ... Tiana Brown
Xzibit ... Shyne Johnson (as Alvin 'Xzibit' Joiner) (credit only)
Rumer Willis ... Tory Ash
Terrell Carter ... Warren Hall (credit only)
Andre Royo ... Thirsty Rawlings
Taraji P. Henson ... Cookie Lyon
Forest Whitaker ... Eddie Barker
Alfre Woodard ... Renee
Kaitlin Doubleday ... Rhonda Lyon
Nicole Ari Parker ... Giselle
Chet Hanks ... Blake
Pej Vahdat ... Kelly Patel
Sara Sevigny ... Edna Bunnin
Will Kinnear ... Leonard Bernstein
Mark L. Montgomery Mark L. Montgomery ... Jackson Sterling
Kevin Wigfall Kevin Wigfall ... Webb (as Kevin 'Webb' Wigfall)
Lee Palmer ... Judge
Phillip Cusic Phillip Cusic ... Young Boy
Stef Tovar ... Doctor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Van Ferro ... Business Associate (uncredited)
Diana Kleinaitis ... Press (uncredited)
Erin Luboff Erin Luboff ... Hospital Visitor (uncredited)
Rafaela Ochoa Rafaela Ochoa ... Upscale NY Diner (uncredited)
Rekkhan ... Head Engineer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Joshua Allen ... supervising producer
Jessica Badenoch ... co-producer
Francie Calfo ... executive producer
Lee Daniels ... executive producer
Brian Grazer ... executive producer
Sanaa Hamri ... executive producer
Elizabeth Hunter ... consulting producer
Richard S. Lederer ... line producer
Carlito Rodriguez ... producer
Danny Strong ... executive producer

Film Editing by 

Lauren A. Schaffer

Casting By 

Leah Daniels Butler
Claire Simon

Production Design by 

Chase Harlan

Set Decoration by 

Scott Miller

Makeup Department 

Melissa Forney ... hair department head
Beverly Jo Pryor ... makeup department head
Denise Wynbrandt ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Richard S. Lederer ... unit production manager
Alexander Stout ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bryan Goeres ... first assistant director
Michael T. McNerney ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Colin Abbott ... set designer
Paul V. Allen Sr. ... Leadman
Krystin Auriemma ... set dec coordinator
Kimberly Clancy ... assistant set decorator
Daniel Columbie ... prop designer
Erin Drum ... art department coordinator
Michael D. Gianneschi ... property master
Jereme M. Green ... props
Joanna Iwanicka ... paint foreman
Nick Matthys ... set dresser
Blake Paine ... assistant property master
Heather Ratliff ... set designer
Laura Roeper ... assistant property master
John J. Slove Jr. ... construction coordinator
Stewart Sogge ... on set dresser
David Soukup ... graphic designer
Samantha Terry ... construction estimator

Sound Department 

Eric Anthony ... boom operator
Brie Birt ... sound playback operator
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Robert Getty ... supervising sound editor
Takako Ishikawa ... sound effects editor
Adam Levin ... Assistant Sound Editor
Jason Neumann ... adr mixer
Dante Reynolds ... re-recording mixer
Alex Riordan ... production sound mixer
Joshua Timmer ... EPK Audio
Andrew Twiss ... adr recordist
Kelsey Zeigler ... boom operator
Jeremy Zussman ... assistant adr engineer
Jeffrey Roy ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Ian Blough ... visual effects producer
Brigitte Bourque ... digital effects supervisor: Fuse FX
Matt Resta ... digital compositor: FuseFX
Chris Ryan ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Michele Sweeney Abrams ... stunts
Walter S. Bernard ... stunt performer
Olivia Bird ... Anika stunt double
Brian Christensen ... utility stunts
Aaron Crippen ... stunts
Enrique Guzman ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Adrienne Bauer ... "c" dolly grip
Kelly R. Borisy ... "a" camera dolly grip / camera operator
Shannon DeWolfe ... "a" camera second assistant
Erdem Ertal ... camera b operator/steadicam: second unit
Spencer Gillis ... camera operator "a" camera
Charles S. Hodes ... still photographer
Chris Kelly ... grip rigger
Torey Lenart ... loader
Ella Lubienski ... camera pa
Natasha Major ... electrician
Jared Moore ... Lighting Console Programmer
Betsy Peoples ... A Camera 1st AC
James Richardson ... electrician
Sam Sage ... lighting technician
Lu Sapien ... electrician
Barnaby Shapiro ... B camera operator/steadicam operator
Bradley Ian Smith ... lighting technician
Cory Solon ... first assistant camera: additional
James L. Thomson ... video playback operator
David F. Wolff ... best boy electric

Casting Department 

Amanda Bolger ... extras casting associate
Pamela A. Cain ... extras casting associate
José Antonio García ... extras casting assistant
Ashley Ingram ... casting associate: new york
Catlyne Lasser ... casting associate
Jessica Gisin Needham ... extras casting director (as Jessica Gisin) / extras casting director
Michael D'Amato ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rebecca DeNoewer ... costume supervisor
Edward Dwayne Garrett ... stylist
Nicole Kuntz ... costumer
Kathleen O'Connor ... costumer
Jennifer Salim ... assistant costume designer
Kimberley Schuler ... set costumer
Kristi Wood ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Megan Cutchins ... post-production assistant
Rashandra Jones ... post-production coordinator
David Sconyers ... on-line editor
Ara Thomassian ... color assist
Jamie Yu ... editorial supervisor: FuseFX

Location Management 

Jonathan Klemke ... key assistant location manager
Chuck Whitman ... location assistant

Music Department 

Daniel A. Brown ... music preparation
Christine Day ... music contractor
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Alexis Grapsas ... composer: additional music
James T. Hill ... music scoring mixer
Jeff Morrow ... vocal producer
Jason Neumann ... recording engineer
Apostolos Papapostolou ... assistant to composer
Tobin Pugash ... score technical engineer
Kelsey Allen Richardson ... assistant to music supervisor
Jennifer Ross ... music supervisor
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Bryce Schmidt ... trumpet
Jordan Seigel ... orchestrator
Simone Sheffield ... music coordinator
Andrew Twiss ... recording & mixing engineer
Jeremy Zussman ... assistant recording engineer

Script and Continuity Department 

Evan Price ... script coordinator
Amy Sobin ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Rob Gaughan ... production driver
Scott Gaughan ... production driver

Other crew 

Krystin Auriemma ... production coordinator
Zach Bradshaw ... assistant production coordinator
Jamaica Craft ... choreographer
Ashley Daniels ... office production assistant
John Folino ... police & security technical advisor
Joy Johaana Hamilton ... production assistant
Ash Morris ... production assistant
Martin Petraitis ... production assistant
Moheen Ramsey ... travel coordinator
Thomas Schultz ... set production assistant
Virat Sharma ... assistant production coordinator
Rob Smith ... writer's assistant
Sarai Smith ... office production assistant
Alexander Waldman ... production secretary
Oz Yildizhan ... stand-in

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed