Bancroft (TV Series)
Episode #1.3 (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John Hayes | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kate Brooke | ||
Ben Morris | ... | (co-writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Sarah Parish | ... | DSU Elizabeth Bancroft | |
Faye Marsay | ... | DS Katherine Stevens | |
Amara Karan | ... | Dr. Anya Karim | |
Ryan McKen | ... | Daanish Kamara | |
Adam Long | ... | Joe Bancroft | |
Charles Babalola | ... | DS Andy Bevan | |
Anjli Mohindra | ... | Zaheera Kamara | |
Lee Boardman | ... | DI George Morris | |
Adrian Edmondson | ... | Supt. Cliff Walker | |
Art Malik | ... | DCS Alan Taheeri | |
Linus Roache | ... | Tim Fraser | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Shameem Ahmad | ... | Naila Kamara | |
Izaan Haq | ... | Rahid Kamara | |
Samantha Jones | ... | PC Elizabeth Bancroft (1990) | |
James Parris | ... | Young Tim Fraser | |
Chris Wilson | ... | Prison Doctor | |
Ade Dimberline | ... | Prison Inmate (uncredited) | |
Rob Kirtley | ... | CID Officer (uncredited) | |
Mark Preston | ... | Policeman (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kate Brooke | ... | executive producer |
Phil Collinson | ... | producer |
Francis Hopkinson | ... | executive producer |
Des Hughes | ... | line producer |
Music by
Edmund Butt |
Cinematography by
Richard Stoddard |
Editing by
James Taylor |
Casting By
Kelly Valentine Hendry |
Production Design by
David Butterworth |
Art Direction by
Gavin Lewis |
Costume Design by
Louise Page |
Makeup Department
Theresa Atkinson | ... | hair and makeup supervisor (as Theresa Carey) |
Molly Connors | ... | hair artist / makeup artist |
Samantha Marshall | ... | hair designer (as Sam Marshall) / makeup designer (as Sam Marshall) |
Victoria Yates | ... | crowd hair stylist / crowd makeup artist |
Production Management
Christopher Chambers | ... | unit manager (as Chris Chambers) / unit manager |
Dee Collier | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Simon Dale | ... | second assistant director |
Thom McNally | ... | third assistant director |
Simon Noone | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Zoey Brown | ... | graphic designer |
Jonathan Duxbury | ... | standby carpenter |
Michael Gleeson | ... | dressing props (as Mike Gleeson) |
Chris Hennessey | ... | dressing props |
Ged Henshaw | ... | standby props |
Jennifer Hoole | ... | art department assistant |
Daisy Mason | ... | standby art director |
Imogen Peers | ... | scenic artist |
Nigel Place | ... | property master |
Richard Redman | ... | dressing props |
Sam Slater | ... | production buyer (as Sam Slater-Walker) |
Harrison Wild | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Chris Alford | ... | foley mixer |
Chris Atkinson | ... | sound mixer |
Matt Atkinson | ... | boom operator (as MatthewAtkinson) |
Tim Cockerill | ... | dubbing mixer |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer: New York |
Ruth Elizabeth Howard | ... | boom operator |
Clare Howarth | ... | dialogue editor |
Joe Morley | ... | foley artist |
Ben Sherratt | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Ian Rowley | ... | special effects supervisor |
Rob Rowley | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Zakariyah Abdel-Illah | ... | junior pipeline td: outpost vfx |
Steven Boden | ... | assistant visual effects editor: Outpost VFX |
Declan Boyle | ... | visual effects artist |
Nicola Brennan | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stephanie Cooper | ... | digital compositor |
Emilio Ferrari | ... | digital compositor |
Marcin Kolendo | ... | visual effects supervisor: OutpostVFX |
Sarah Mooney | ... | visual effects producer |
Felicia Petersen | ... | digital compositor |
Giorgio Pitino | ... | 2d supervisor |
Magdalena Turnier | ... | vfx editor: OutpostVFX |
Alysia Wildman | ... | central production manager: Outpost VFX |
Yusuke Yasu | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Rachael Evelyn | ... | stunt double: Sarah Parish |
Gordon Seed | ... | stunt co-ordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mike Archer | ... | best boy |
David Baillie | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Andrew Binns | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Haydn Boniface | ... | gaffer |
Sarah E. Jones | ... | first assistant camera (as Sarah Emmett Jones) |
Mike Mahon | ... | electrician |
Dale McAndrew | ... | electrician |
Eoin Mcloughlin | ... | camera trainee |
Oliver Pillon | ... | digital imaging technician |
Elliot Sebestyen-Regan | ... | grip assistant |
Gary Sheppeard | ... | grip |
Ian Sykes | ... | electrician |
Peter Tainty | ... | electrician |
Jonathan Tomlin | ... | electrician: dailies |
Casting Department
Lilly Hanbury | ... | casting assistant |
Alex Irwin | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lea Bezoari | ... | costume standby |
Rose Goodhart | ... | costume supervisor |
Claire Houlahan | ... | costume trainee |
Courtenay Pascoe | ... | costume standby |
Editorial Department
Jeffrey Corrin | ... | post supervisor |
Andrew Daniel | ... | colorist |
Miguel Lloro Javierre | ... | teaser trailer editor |
Lindsey Morrow | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jason Allen | ... | location scout |
Jonathan Andrewsi | ... | location assistant |
Phil Gates | ... | location manager |
Daniel Jackson | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Christopher Gutch | ... | composer agent |
Toby Wood | ... | score mixing engineer / score recording engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Anita Christy | ... | script supervisor |
Ben Morris | ... | script executive |
Additional Crew
Will Banks | ... | helicopter pilot |
Emmett Barlow | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Natasha Bayford | ... | publicity manager |
Grace Boylan | ... | production executive |
Kerri Burbidge | ... | production coordinator |
Malcolm Davies | ... | police advisor |
Sarah Farrington | ... | floor runner |
Lucy Harrison | ... | production assistant accountant |
Tony Morgan | ... | police technical advisor |
Sam Slater | ... | production buyer (as Sam Slater-Walker) |
Patrick Smith | ... | picture publicity manager |
Anna Szygowska | ... | production runner |
Liz Vick | ... | floor runner |