Edit
"Little Women" Episode #1.2 (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Mini-Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Vanessa Caswill

Writing Credits  

Louisa May Alcott ... (novel) &
Heidi Thomas ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Kathryn Newton ... Amy March
Maya Hawke ... Jo March
Emily Watson ... Marmee March
Dylan Baker ... Mr. March
Annes Elwy ... Beth March
Willa Fitzgerald ... Meg March
Julian Morris ... John Brooke
Erin Galway-Kendrick ... Mary Kingsley
Leah Temple-Lang Leah Temple-Lang ... Jenny Snow (as Leah Temple Lang)
India Mullen ... Belle Moffat
Ann Skelly ... Annie Moffat
Amy Wren ... Sallie Gardiner
Jonah Hauer-King ... Laurie Laurence
Adrian Scarborough ... Mr. Davis
Max Curnin ... Ned Moffat
Eleanor Methven Eleanor Methven ... Hannah
Nick Dunning Nick Dunning ... Doctor Bangs (as Nick Gunning)
Angela Lansbury ... Aunt March
Michael Gambon ... Mr. Laurence
Nelly Henrion ... Estelle
John Colleary John Colleary ... Stretcher Bearer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Miriam Keegan Miriam Keegan ... Nurse (uncredited)

Produced by 

Colin Callender ... executive producer
Elyse Dolbec ... associate producer
Catherine Dunne ... line producer
Rebecca Eaton ... executive producer: Masterpiece
Sophie Gardiner ... executive producer
Fergus Haycock ... executive producer
Jackie Larkin ... co-producer
Susie Liggat ... producer
Laura Macara ... executive producer
Lucy Richer ... executive producer for bbc
Heidi Thomas ... executive producer

Music by 

Stuart Earl

Cinematography by 

Piers McGrail ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Hazel Baillie

Casting By 

Amy Hubbard
Ros Hubbard

Production Design by 

Susie Cullen

Art Direction by 

Louise Mathews

Set Decoration by 

Kevin Downey

Costume Design by 

Eimer Ni Mhaoldomhnaigh

Makeup Department 

Dorothy Campbell ... full time makeup trainee
Sonia Dolan ... makeup artist
Sharon Doyle ... makeup designer
Sandra Kelly ... hair designer

Production Management 

Sam Lucas ... post-production supervisor
Lauren McGuiness ... post-production supervisor: Masterpiece

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Andrew Hegarty ... first assistant director
Nicola Jackson ... third assistant director
Alex Jones ... second assistant director
Siobhan Kavanagh ... trainee assistant director
Aoise O'hUiginn ... trainee assistant director

Art Department 

Gareth Byrne ... set dresser
Deirbhile Giblin ... art department trainee
Chan Kin ... stand-by props
Rene Knol ... props
Irina Kuksova ... portrait artist
Adrienne McGrane ... graphic designer
Alice Murphy ... standby art director
Eamonn O'Higgins ... property master
Rupert O'Neill ... standby props
Fabien Oman ... props supplier
Amandeep Rahi ... Assistant Prop Buyer Dailies
Brendan Rankin ... set designer
Robbie Ryan ... trainee dressing props
Rainer Stolle ... concept artist and matte painter
Tex Toomey ... trainee dressing prop

Sound Department 

Danielle Adams ... adr recordist
Joe Beal ... sound effects editor
Enda Callan ... boom operator
Scott Cannizzaro ... adr mixer
Kristin Catuogno ... a.d.r. recordist
Philip Clements ... foley mixer
Sarah Elias ... sound effects editor
Martin Jensen ... re-recording mixer
Dean Murray ... sound utility
Barry O'Sullivan ... sound recordist
Jeff Richardson ... dialogue editor: and adr
Catherine Thomas ... foley artist
Andrew Wade ... assistant re-recording mixer
Anna Wright ... foley artist
Bill Higley ... adr mixer (uncredited)
John Richards ... assistant re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Kevin Byrne ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Valentina Bartiromo ... digital compositor
Nicholas Bennett ... visual effects supervisor (as Nick Bennett)
Darren Coffey ... digital compositor
Esme Coleman ... digital compositor
Joe Cork ... 2D supervisor: Lola Post Production
Marc Czerwiec ... digital compositor: Technicolor
Chris Duffy ... visual effects artist
Simon Frame ... visual effects supervisor
Michal Golebiowski ... visual effects assistant editor: Lola Post Production
Rob Harvey ... visual effects supervisor: Lola Post Production
U-Sun I Hu ... digital compositor
Rebecca Kelly ... visual effects producer: Lola Post Production
Karl Kuehn ... vfx editor
Dan Newlands ... creative technical director
Dario Pedretti ... digital compositor: Technicolor
Rainer Stolle ... digital matte painter
Kate Warburton ... visual effects producer
Anthony Wonsoff ... matte artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Garret Baldwin ... gaffer
Daniel Barnwell ... daily 2nd assistant camera / trainee camera dailies
David Boyle ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Ed Clark ... A camera operator/steadicam / camera operator / steadicam operator
Brian Dungan ... first assistant 'b' camera
John McCarthy ... second assistant camera: 'b' camera
Cathal O'Friel ... second assistant camera
Cormac O'Maille ... first assistant camera: a camera
Patrick Redmond ... still photographer
Rowan Sherrard ... second assistant camera: dailies

Casting Department 

Maxwell Grant ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Paula Fajardo ... costume trainee
Kirsten Lock ... cutter
Katie O'Brien ... junior costumer
Ciara O'Toole ... costume trainee: daily

Editorial Department 

Tom Boyle ... on-line editor: The Look
Sophie Holme ... post producer: The Look
Mark Maltby ... on-line editor: The Look
Elisha McCormick ... assistant editor
Paul Stephens ... post production editor
Thomas Urbye ... colourist: The Look
Ben Whitehead ... first assistant editor
Natasha Lauder ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Andrew Bird ... composer: theme music
Rebecca Dale ... composer: additional music
Ariel Sommer ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Paul Cullen ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Cian Boyne ... travel and accommodation coordinator
Paula Byrden ... clearance coordinator
Sharon Cronin ... production staff
Richard Deering ... production assistant
Ciara Duffy ... assistant production coordinator
Niamh Gale ... production coordinator
Sumrah Mohammed ... production associate
Christabel Rose ... script editor
Chris Roufs ... script supervisor
Michelle Ryan ... EPK: EPiK MEDIA
Matthew O'Neill ... additional voices (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed