Edit
"Once Upon a Time" Is This Henry Mills? (TV Episode 2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ron Underwood

Writing Credits  

Edward Kitsis ... (created by) &
Adam Horowitz ... (created by)
 
Dana Horgan ... (written by) &
Leah Fong ... (written by)
 
Brigitte Hales ... (executive story editor) &
Leah Fong ... (executive story editor) &
Adam J. Karp ... (executive story editor) (as Adam Karp)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Lana Parrilla ... Regina Mills / Roni
Colin O'Donoghue ... Captain Killian 'Hook' Jones / Rogers
Andrew J. West ... Henry Mills
Dania Ramirez ... Jacinda Vidrio / Cinderella
Alison Fernandez ... Lucy Vidrio
Mekia Cox ... Princess Tiana / Sabine
Robert Carlyle ... Mr. Gold / Weaver / Rumpelstiltskin
Emma Booth ... Mother Gothel / Eloise Gardener
Beverley Elliott ... Granny Lucas
Daniel Francis ... Dr. Facilier / Baron Samdi
Jared Gilmore ... Henry Mills (as Jared S. Gilmore)
Jeff Pierre ... Naveen / Drew
Rose Reynolds ... Alice / Tilly
Tiera Skovbye ... Robin / Margot
Naika Toussaint ... Seraphina
Bruce Blain ... Desk Sergeant
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Crystal Dalman ... Coven of the Eight Member (uncredited)
Jennifer Morrison ... Emma Swan (archive footage) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jane Espenson ... co-executive producer
Kathy Gilroy ... producer (produced by)
David H. Goodman ... executive producer
Christopher Hollier ... co-executive producer
Dana Horgan ... producer
Adam Horowitz ... executive producer
Stephen Judge ... co-producer
Edward Kitsis ... executive producer
Steve Pearlman ... executive producer
Jerome Schwartz ... co-executive producer
Helga Ungurait ... producer
Brian Wankum ... producer

Music by 

Mark Isham
Cindy O'Connor ... (music by)
Michael D. Simon ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Tony Mirza ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Mark Goldman ... (as Mark J. Goldman) (edited by)

Production Design by 

Gregory G. Venturi ... (as Greg Venturi)

Art Direction by 

Peter Ochotta

Set Decoration by 

Mark Lane

Costume Design by 

Allisa Swanson

Makeup Department 

Tammy Fox ... 1st Assistant Makeup
Elisabeth Jolliffe ... assistant makeup artist
Juliana Vit ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Justin J. Nelson ... production assistant
Dennis Swartman ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Steve Bors ... third assistant director (uncredited)
Carol Korm ... key background coordinator (uncredited)
Thomas Ma ... additional assistant director (uncredited)
Krista Martin ... additional assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Kris Bergthorson ... set designer
Matthew Hudolin ... lead carpenter
Gina MacKay ... graphic designer
Wendy McAllister ... storyboard artist
Sean McGee ... assistant property master
Hastur McKay ... props person
Hitoshi Okamoto ... Lead Sculptor / lead sculptor / sculpting foreman
Sharon Thompson ... art dept. coordinator
Roger Trory ... set dresser
Paolo G. Venturi ... illustrator

Sound Department 

Daniel Douglass ... adr mixer / dialogue editor
Jacob McNaughton ... foley mixer
Paul Menichini ... Sound Designer
Gerry Saenz ... augmented mixer
Noel Vought ... foley artist

Visual Effects by 

Marc Bonneviot ... lookdev td
Bruce Hwang Chen ... digital compositor
Nolan Conrad ... compositor
Matt Drake ... on-set zeus supervisor
Geoff DuQuette ... 2D Lead
Kate Elum ... visual effects coordinator
Brad Griffin ... animator
Kristen Griffin ... animator
Paul Griffin ... animation supervisor
Chrystian Hebert ... tracking & layout artist: Zoic Studios
Henric Hedin ... digital compositor
Michael Kruk ... visual effects associate producer
Remi Lariviere ... compositor
Jessica LeClair ... visual effects coordinator
Scott MacKay ... digital compositor
Janhavi Ramaswamy ... digital compositor
Michelle Redman ... roto/paint artist: Zoic Studios
Jonathan S. Smith ... roto/paint artist
Kevin Struckman ... zeus supervisor
Danica Tsang ... visual effects producer
Noel Wellington ... Paint Artist
Frans de Vries ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Dave Alexander ... stunt rigging coordinator (uncredited)
Bruce Crawford ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Andy Brown ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Brett Darby ... best boy
Jay Kamal ... first assistant "b" camera
Nathan McTague ... camera operator: "b" camera
Grizz Salzl ... camera operator
Elycia Tammpere ... second assistant camera
Christopher G. Sprague ... relief gaffer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jessica Cameron ... location casting associate
Rebecca Davidson ... casting assistant
Georgia Simon ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Susan Davis ... assistant costume designer
Josephine Delgiglio ... costume supervisor
Michelle Grossmith ... costumer: Canada
Charron Hume ... assistant costume designer
Jessica McCormick ... costume set supervisor: Canada
Ash Turner ... background costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Chad Band ... Colorist: Dailies
Frank Berrios ... colorist
W. Cody Nelson ... dailies operator
Raoul Crosby ... i/o operator (uncredited)
George Manno ... colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Julia Ghersini ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Greg Ballinger ... orchestrator
Justin Hopfer ... music editor
Tyler Parkinson ... music score engineer
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Hannah van Dijk ... script supervisor

Other crew 

Katie Avery ... writers' production assistant
Tabitha DeGabriele ... production assistant
Nicole Desperito ... production staff
Ben Fleck ... writers' assistant
Rachel Graham ... studio teacher (as Rachel Diane Graham)
Paul Karp ... writers assistant
Jordan Lawlor ... assistant to producer
Murdoch MacNeil ... assistant to producer
Christine Solberg ... Assistant to Lana Parrilla
Paul Becker ... choreographer (uncredited)
Olga Velasco ... spanish dubbing: Emma Booth (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed