Edit
Blindspotting (2018) Poster

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Carlos López Estrada

Writing Credits  

Rafael Casal ... (written by) &
Daveed Diggs ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Daveed Diggs ... Collin
Rafael Casal ... Miles
Janina Gavankar ... Val
Jasmine Cephas Jones ... Ashley
Ethan Embry ... Officer Molina
Tisha Campbell ... Mama Liz (as Tisha Campbell-Martin)
Utkarsh Ambudkar ... Rin
Kevin Carroll ... James
Nyambi Nyambi ... Yorkie
Jon Chaffin ... Dezz
Wayne Knight ... Patrick
Margo Hall ... Nancy
Ziggy Baitinger ... Sean 'Ziggy' Jones
Leland Orser ... Judge
Travis Parker Travis Parker ... Randall Marshall
Lance Holloway ... Curtis 'Cuttie' Cutworth (as Lance Cameron Holloway)
Justin Chu Cary ... Tin
Casey Adams ... Chet
Michael Rhys Kan ... Marty
Justin Liu Justin Liu ... Jimmy
Aviel Ayoung ... Terry
Rolanda D. Bell ... Nak
John K. Moeslein ... Sid (as John Moeslein)
Sarah Kay Sarah Kay ... Angela
George Watsky George Watsky ... Tanner
Kendra Andrews ... Rachel Molina
E. Ambriz DeColosio ... Tel
Zack Duhame ... Officer Farmer
Amanda Encelan Amanda Encelan ... Tina
Rahul Gupta Rahul Gupta ... Clerk
Matt McAbee ... Eddie
Cameron Foxly Cameron Foxly ... Tall Biker
Luis Carlos Muñoz Luis Carlos Muñoz ... Officer in Car (as Luis Carlos Munoz)
Chris Harding Chris Harding ... Bunny Skylar
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Rayna Angélique Rayna Angélique ... Hair Salon Customer (uncredited)
Rashida Clendening ... Beauty Shop Patron (uncredited)
Terry Dorsey ... Ghost (uncredited)
Yin Dumela Yin Dumela ... Diner Patron (uncredited)
Peter Fitzsimmons ... Another Addict (uncredited)
Tina Gilton ... Woman with ID (uncredited)
Jonathan Groff ... Man (uncredited)
Rahul Gupta Rahul Gupta ... Clerk (uncredited)
Cassie Hendry ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Camryn Howard ... Kes (uncredited)
Harry Ellis Johnson ... Corner Store Regular (uncredited)
Dawayne Jordan ... Cemetery Man (uncredited)
Brandon E. Lee ... Party Guest (uncredited)
John Lobato John Lobato ... Diner Patron (uncredited)
Yoli Mapp ... Diner Patron (uncredited)
Kelli McCrann Kelli McCrann ... Couch Girl (uncredited)
Sean Michael McGrory ... Diner Patron (uncredited)
Brandon H. Morgan ... Bartender (uncredited)
Vaughn Myovich Vaughn Myovich ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Ajani Perkins Ajani Perkins ... Dancer (uncredited)
Geoffrey Quan Geoffrey Quan ... Herbert G. (uncredited)
Emmy Raver-Lampman ... Woman (uncredited)
Brian Sampson ... Oakland Police Officer (uncredited)
Molly Shaiken ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
James D. Weston II ... Precision driver (uncredited)
Steven Wiig Steven Wiig ... Uptight Guy (uncredited)
Tywain Willis ... Ghost (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jess Wu Calder ... producer (as Jess Calder)
Keith Calder ... producer
Rafael Casal ... producer
Daveed Diggs ... producer
Chris Harding ... co-producer
Geoffrey Quan ... co-producer

Music by 

Michael Yezerski ... composer

Cinematography by 

Robby Baumgartner ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Gabriel Fleming

Casting By 

Kimberly Hardin
Nina Henninger

Production Design by 

Tom Hammock ... (as Thomas S. Hammock)

Art Direction by 

Susan Alegria

Set Decoration by 

Alex Brandenburg

Costume Design by 

Emily Batson

Makeup Department 

Sarah Coy ... assistant makeup artist
Chelsea Orduno ... makeup department head
Galaxy San Juan ... hair department head

Production Management 

Edward Beckford ... production supervisor
Chris Harding ... unit production manager
Marc Kelly ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Armin Houshmandi ... additional second second assistant director
Dominic Martin ... second second assistant director
L. La Mar Stewart ... assistant director (as La Mar Stewart)

Art Department 

Courtney Andujar ... art department coordinator / graphic artist
Hillary Andujar ... art department coordinator
Sarah Beck ... additional props assistant
Vivian Bond ... set dresser
Rachel Dagdagan ... set dresser
Gerin Del Carmen ... Assistant Set Decorator / assistant set decorator
Luie P. Garcia ... assistant property master (as Luisa Garcia)
Rachel Groat ... set dresser
Manh Hakchareun ... set dresser
Martell Hasley ... Art Department PA: Graphics
Olivia Kanz ... leadperson
Will King ... set dresser
Jessica M. Lapin ... property master
Melanie Leandro ... set dresser
James-Daniel Moran ... art department production assistant
Elena Nommensen ... on-set dresser
Anthony Pizzini ... Clearances Coordinator
Miki Hortencia Rodriguez ... buyer
Katy Tiemann ... buyer/set dresser

Sound Department 

German Camardella ... adr editor
Brian Copenhagen ... sound mixer
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Corryn Deegan ... boom operator
Judah Getz ... adr mixer
Rustam Gimadiyev ... foley mixer
Andy Hay ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Dan Jaspar ... Additional Sound
Scott Kinzey ... additional sound mixer
Bob Lacivita ... adr mixer
Jeffrey A. Pitts ... sound designer
Jesse Pomeroy ... dialogue editor
Karina Rezhevska ... foley mixer
Andrey Starikovskiy ... foley artist
Charley Stauber ... assistant sound editor
Drew Webster ... re-recording mixer
Igor Yashin ... foley editor
Bogdan Zavarzin ... foley artist

Special Effects by 

Matt Heron ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Babu Anand ... visual effects artist
Japlin C. ... visual effects artist
Kabil Dave ... visual effects artist (as Dave Kabil)
Piers Dennis ... visual effects
John H. Han ... visual effects executive producer (as Johnny Han) / visual effects supervisor
Marius Hatlelid ... digital artist / visual effects artist
Dimitri Loginowski ... additional visual effects
Khandam M. ... visual effects artist
Alexandre Prod'homme ... visual effects artist
Ryan Brett Puckett ... visual effects artist
Kevin Richard ... visual effects artist
Arunagiri Shanmugam ... visual effects artist
Logan Spahitz ... visual effects artist
Takashi Takeoka ... visual effects supervisor
Anton Toomere ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Casey Adams ... stunt coordinator
Clayton J. Barber ... stunt double: Miles (as Clayton Barber) / supervising stunt coordinator (as Clayton Barber)
Matt Berberi ... stunt coordinator
Zack Duhame ... stunt driver
Eddie J. Fernandez ... stunt utility (as Eddie Fernandez)
Jeremy Fitzgerald ... stunt utility
Eric Jacobus ... stunts
Andrew J. Neis ... armourer
Travis Parker ... stunt double: Collin
Brian Sampson ... precision driver: Patrol Car (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Robby Baumgartner ... camera operator
Shannon Bringham ... second assistant camera: "b"
Jeffrey Carroll ... additional lighting technician
Marissa Castrejon ... grip
Sin Cohen ... digital imaging technician
Steven Cueva ... first assistant camera: "a"
Julien de Benedictis ... dolly grip / grip
Nicholas Dias ... lighting technician
Jonathan Doff ... vtr operator
Christopher Kevin Duran ... additional electrician (as Chris Duran)
Roy Ellis ... additional electrician
Anders Ericsson ... grip
Steve Forbes ... key grip
Siraj Fowler ... additional grip
David Garza ... additional electrician
Nicholas Gomez ... additional grip
Alex Herter ... grip
Dan Juenemann ... additional lighting technician
Clay Kerri ... grip
Kiva Knight ... gaffer
David Lanes ... additional best boy grip
Sam Lino ... second assistant camera: "a"
Ben Little ... additional grip
Patrick McArdle ... first assistant camera: "b"
Jason Miller ... additional lighting technician
Yuly Mireles ... additional lighting technician
Christofer Moscoso ... best boy grip
Reid Murphy ... camera operator: "a" camera
Ariel Nava ... still photographer
Drew Nelson ... additional gaffer
Laura Pearson ... lighting technician
Austin Peck ... additional lighting technician
Christa Pedersen ... additional electrician
Manuel Peinado ... lighting technician
Marc Schatalow ... set lighting technician
Lisa Shaffer ... additional electrician
William Shore ... additional electrician
David Stollery ... additional grip
Clark Todd ... best boy electric
Zach Towner ... additional electrician
Alan Vance ... additional electrician

Casting Department 

Nicholas Alvarez ... extras casting assistant
Theresa Benavidez ... extras casting
Sarah Kliban ... casting associate
Joyce Kurtz ... adr voice casting
Frank Ferendo ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Adriana Gutierrez ... additional costumer
Miranda Traczyk ... key costumer
Alyssa Tull ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Chris Abdon ... digital intermediate assist (as Christopher Abdon)
Matt Blackshear ... digital intermediate editor
Andrew Brueck ... digital intermediate administration
Leo Leung Chan ... assistant editor
Monique Eissing ... digital intermediate finishing artist
Katie Fellion ... digital intermediate executive producer
Hannah Joyner ... digital intermediate administration
Tarek Karkoutly ... assistant editor
Mary Omel ... digital intermediate production coordinator
Zara Park ... digital intermediate producer
Eboni Price ... digital intermediate administration
Hugo Smith ... digital intermediate assist
Brandon Trotter ... digital intermediate assist
Hunter Venable ... assistant editor
Ian Vertovec ... digital intermediate colorist
Jeff Sengpiehl ... digital intermediate enginering (uncredited)

Location Management 

Ehrin Davis ... location scout
Rashod Edwards ... locations scout
Jayson Johnson ... location scout
Christian Powell ... location co-manager
David Weber ... location scout
Taylor Whitehouse ... assistant location manager / assistant locations manager
Debra A. Wilson ... location co-manager
Ryan Wylie ... location manager

Music Department 

Rafael Casal ... score producer
Katie Colley ... music department
Damian De Boos-Smith ... musician: guitar
Daveed Diggs ... score producer
Sean Erick ... musician: The Regiment Horns
Christopher Fleeger ... additional recordist
John Goodman ... Music Clearance / music clearances
Josh Hari ... musician: bass
Katie Jost ... composer's assistant
Steve Kaplan ... score mixer: additional score
Lesley Langs ... music editor
Vivek Maddala ... musician: guitar
John Mader ... musician: drums
Jonathan McHugh ... music supervisor / soundtrack executive producer
Justin Moshkevich ... music recordist / scoring engineer
Luis David Reyes Reyes ... recording assistant
Ruwanga 'Ru' Samath ... additional music
Leon Silva ... musician: The Regiment Horns
Jonathan Snipes ... composer: additional music
Kevin Williams ... musician: The Regiment Horns
Michael Yezerski ... music arranger / music mixer / score producer

Script and Continuity Department 

Betty Austin ... script supervisor
Andrea Devaux ... script supervisor: second unit
BenDavid Grabinski ... script consultant

Transportation Department 

Clark Dolan ... honeywagon driver
Richard Gill ... electric truck driver

Additional Crew 

Gaetano Akiya ... production accountant (as Tano Akiya)
Bob Delong ... set medic
Joel A. Francis ... personal assistant to producers (as Joel Francis)
Robin Gage ... craft service
Nick Gramenos ... office manager
Pamela B. Green ... titles
Kristine A. Hansen ... rights and clearances
James Lee Hardman ... production staff
Yutack Kang ... post production assistant / production assistant
Max Kosma ... craft service
Astrid Lamprecht ... key office production assistant
Dawn DeBenedetto Maurer ... studio teacher
Maira Memmi ... production coordinator
Christine K. O'Malley ... production accountant
Anthony Pizzini ... clearance coordinator
Timothy Scott Ralston ... screening operations executive
Brad Spencer ... key set production assistant
Brad Spencer ... key set production assistant
Daisy Tenorio ... assistant production coordinator
Kristina Thomas ... Office Production Assistant
Matt Thompson ... set production assistant
Mariana Urban ... production assistant
Scott Winn ... production assistant
Adam Aaron Young ... production assistant
Matthew Rhode ... voice-over (uncredited)

Thanks 

Simon Barrett ... special thanks
Arlie Day ... special thanks
Bruce Wayne Gillies ... special thanks
Yutack Kang ... special thanks
Mishka Kornai ... special thanks
Bryan Lawson ... special thanks
Joslyn Rose Lyons ... very special thanks
Caitlin May ... special thanks
Jim May ... special thanks
Sean McHugh ... special thanks
Adele Romanski ... special thanks
Peter Rotter ... special thanks
Sarah Beth Shapiro ... special thanks
Zach Staenberg ... special thanks
Stacia Warren ... special thanks
Steve Yandrich ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed