Edit
"Designated Survivor" Line of Fire (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Chris Grismer

Writing Credits  

David Guggenheim ... (created by)
 
Keith Eisner ... (written by)
 
Pierluigi Cothran ... (story editor) (as Pierluigi D. Cothran)
 
Patrick Cunnane ... (staff writer) &
Tracey Rice ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Kiefer Sutherland ... Tom Kirkman
Natascha McElhone ... Alex Kirkman
Paulo Costanzo ... Lyor Boone
Adan Canto ... Aaron Shore
Italia Ricci ... Emily Rhodes
LaMonica Garrett ... Mike Ritter
Zoe McLellan ... Kendra Daynes
Ben Lawson ... Damian Rennett
Kal Penn ... Seth Wright
Maggie Q ... Hannah Wells
Reed Diamond ... John Forstell
Jake Epstein ... Chuck Russink
Jim Piddock ... Dr. Rune
Dillon Casey ... Detective Blakey
Kristoffer Polaha ... David Sheridan
Emma Bell ... Carey Morgan
Hannah Levinson ... A Young Girl
McKenna Otter McKenna Otter ... Caroler (Freckles)
Alyna Ross Alyna Ross ... Caroler #1
Hannah Grace Scott Hannah Grace Scott ... Caroler #2
Sasha Pulker Sasha Pulker ... Caroler #3
Hannah Sota-Yemane Hannah Sota-Yemane ... Caroler #4
Krstyna Ellis-Kapitan Krstyna Ellis-Kapitan ... Caroler #5
Chloe Poch-Goldin Chloe Poch-Goldin ... Caroler #6
Dan Duran Dan Duran ... First Reporter
Michasha Armstrong ... Flotus Driver
Elana Dunkelman ... Fourth Reporter
Andrew Bigelow ... Ken Grissom
Seth Mohan ... Non-Descript Man
James Coburn James Coburn ... Remy Lucas
Nneka Elliott ... Second Reporter
Birgitte Solem ... Secretary Anne Pilson
Jay Davis Jay Davis ... SUV #1 SS
Zahir Gilani ... Third Reporter
Gary Augustynek Gary Augustynek ... Veteran
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Giovanni Manza Giovanni Manza ... Reporter (uncredited)
Clarissa Mitchell Clarissa Mitchell ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Chris Tarpos ... Passerby (uncredited)

Produced by 

Suzan Bymel ... executive producer
Wanda Chaffey ... co-producer
Bill Chais ... consulting producer
Keith Eisner ... executive producer
Ashley Gable ... co-executive producer
Mark Gordon ... executive producer
Jessica Grasl ... co-executive producer
Chris Grismer ... co-executive producer
David Guggenheim ... executive producer
Hilbert Hakim ... associate producer
Simon Kinberg ... executive producer
Joe Lazarov ... co-executive producer
Jeff Melvoin ... executive producer
Nicholas Pepper ... executive producer
Paul Redford ... co-executive producer
Josh Roberson ... associate producer
Aditya Sood ... executive producer
Kiefer Sutherland ... executive producer
Hans van Doornewaard ... producer
Llewellyn Wells ... producer

Music by 

Sean Callery
Robert Lydecker

Cinematography by 

Michael Storey

Film Editing by 

John L. Roberts

Casting By 

Eric Dawson
Liz Dean
Carol Kritzer
Robert J. Ulrich

Production Design by 

Franco De Cotiis ... (as Franco de Cotiis)

Art Direction by 

Michele Brady

Set Decoration by 

Gabriel Lamb

Costume Design by 

Nancy Gould

Makeup Department 

Carol Hartwick ... key hair stylist
Andrea Heldman ... makeup artist daily
Mary Sue Heron ... makeup department head (as Marysue Heron)
Amanda Nestico ... assistant hair stylist
Vincent Sullivan ... hair department head
Michele Sullivan-Talon ... hair stylist
Stefanie Coulis ... daily makeup artist (uncredited)
Miyuki Mori ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Liz Rowe ... key makeup artist (uncredited)
Ashley Dawn Szabadi ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Wanda Chaffey ... production manager
Catherine Lang ... assistant production manager
Leah Pablo ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kieffer Moxness ... third assistant director
Ken A. Smith ... second assistant director
April Ursacki ... fourth assistant director
Derek Ursacki ... third assistant director
David Warry-Smith ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Alexander Bosch ... first assistant art director
Rudy Braun ... first assistant art director
Hamish Buchanan ... first assistant art director
Collette Budden ... lead scenic artist
Christopher Geggie ... property master (as Chris Geggie)
Natalie Kitchen ... set decoration buyer
Jordan Messam ... craft labor
Erica Milo ... set decoration buyer
Robert Nowacki ... art director: motion graphics (as Rob Nowacki)
Stephen Paisley ... onset painter
Khanh Quach ... first assistant art director
Bill Vance ... construction coordinator (as Billy Vance)
Deborah Vance ... Construction Tracker
Chris Brown ... property buyer (uncredited)
Alison Hickey ... second assistant art director (uncredited)
Gergely König-Kapus ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Alexander Narizni ... on set dresser (uncredited)
Cary Noel ... on set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Rick Ash ... re-recording mixer
Nicholas Feil ... Foley & ADR Recordist
Michael Ferdie ... supervising sound editor
Jeff Kushner ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Bill McMillan ... production sound mixer
Mark Server ... re-recording mixer
Joshua Sieh ... recordist
Matthew Stark ... boom operator
Mark T. Williams ... sound re-recording mix technician
Cameron Combe ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Adam DeCoster ... foley artist (uncredited)
John Peccatiello ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Rob Sanderson ... special effects coordinator
Cameron Patterson ... special effects supervisor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Ian Condra ... visual effects coordinator
Shawn Ewashko ... digital compositor
Eric Hayden ... visual effects supervisor
Ben Mackey ... systems engineer: FuseFX
Brittani Rein ... visual effects producer
Rachel Varnell ... visual effects assistant editor
Kwon Choi ... visual effects artist: FuseFX (uncredited)
Karlo David ... visual effects editor: Fuse FX (uncredited)
Emma Dobiash ... flame assistant (uncredited)
Joseph Vincent Pike ... digital effects supervisor (uncredited)
Ralph Sevazlian ... on-set visual effects supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Robert Shannon C. ... rescue rwimmer
Ruth Chiang ... stunts (uncredited)
Andrew Martin Priestman ... stunts (uncredited)
John Stead ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Steve Wilsher ... stunt rigger (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Abraham Bankole ... grip
David Breeze ... chief lighting technician
Jayson Clute ... camera operator
Adam Craig ... "a" camera 1st assistant camera
Curtis Ditmars ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Mike Gillan ... second unit gaffer
John Harbic ... grip
Paul Howden ... key grip
Rudy Katkic ... camera operator
John Medland ... still photographer
Herb Reischl Jr. ... Rigging Gaffer
Augustina Saygnavong ... B Camera 2nd Assistant
Chris Schillinger ... Dolly Grip
Babak Tehrani ... lighting technician
Jennifer Celi ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Sabina Olivia Lambert ... digital imaging technician: second unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Robin D. Cook ... casting: Canada
Julie Knapp ... casting associate (uncredited)
Jonathan Oliveira ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Beverly Floyd ... costume buyer
Liza Kelly ... Assistant Background Coordinator
Cheryl Kocot ... background costume coordinator
Cecilia Tachini ... costume assistant
Lisa Wong ... costumer: Kiefer Sutherland
Amanda Fox-Flinn ... costume buyer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Carmelo Casalenuovo ... assistant editor
Larry Field ... supervising colorist (uncredited)
Tasha Jocz ... dailies technician
Jenna Merhi ... post-production coordinator
Jamie Yu ... editorial supervisor: FuseFX
Alex Freeman ... title and end credits (uncredited)
Alexandra L. Thomas ... producer: Arsenal (uncredited)
Greg Werner ... final colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Ron McKenzie ... location manager

Music Department 

Sean Callery ... composer: theme music
Jeff Lingle ... composer: additional music / music editor
Alexandra Patsavas ... music supervisor

Script and Continuity Department 

Bill Rinier ... script coordinator
Bosede Williams ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Mike Ryan ... transportation coordinator

Additional Crew 

James Bannon ... ADR loop group
Assis Eloy ... assistant to executive producer
Lee Hanlon ... Clearance Coordinator
Zachary Hendler ... production assistant
Alex Keeney ... production staff
Katalina Kovecses ... production staff
Kyle Kurbegovich ... digital image technician
Dana Lageman ... production staff
Neil McCormack ... production staff
Maggie McCormick ... production staff
Shaun McLaughlin ... production staff
Benjamin Mercer ... production staff
Marr Morgan ... production accountant
Derrick O'Toole ... production staff
Bob Okun ... consultant
Kevin Pardo ... production staff
Kal Penn ... consultant
Dan Pilditch ... 1st Assistant Production Coordinator / production staff
David Rountree ... adr loop group
Jillian Sabean ... production coordinator
Immanuel Spira ... studio legal
Natasha Trotter ... production staff (as Natasha R. Trotter)
Greg Whiteside ... computer playback operator
Anna Sajnovic ... 2nd Assistant Accountant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed