Edit
"Watchmen" It's Summer and We're Running Out of Ice (TV Episode 2019) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nicole Kassell

Writing Credits  

Damon Lindelof ... (written by)
 
Damon Lindelof ... (created for television by)
 
Dave Gibbons ... (based on characters co-created for DC by)
 
Cord Jefferson ... (executive story editor)
 
Jeff Jensen ... (story editor) and
Claire Kiechel ... (story editor) and
Stacy Osei-Kuffour ... (story editor)
 
Alan Moore ... (based on characters co-created for DC by) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Regina King ... Angela Abar / Sister Night
Don Johnson ... Judd Crawford
Tim Blake Nelson ... Wade Tillman / Looking Glass
Yahya Abdul-Mateen II ... Cal Abar
Andrew Howard ... Red Scare
Jacob Ming-Trent ... Panda
Tom Mison ... Mr. Phillips
Sara Vickers ... Ms. Crookshanks
Dylan Schombing ... Topher Abar
Louis Gossett Jr. ... Will Reeves
Jeremy Irons ... Adrian Veidt
Frances Fisher ... Jane Crawford
Charles Brice ... Charlie Sutton
Michael Graziadei ... Carmichael
Jessica Camacho ... Pirate Jenny
Wayne Pére ... The Suspect
Geraldine Singer ... Ms. Sweetwater
Jamal Akakpo ... Bass Reeves
Landon Durrence Landon Durrence ... Adorable White Boy
Victoria Blade ... Mom
Charles Green ... Preacher
Lily Rose Smith ... Rosie
Adelynn Spoon ... Emma
Kyle McDuffie Kyle McDuffie ... Sheriff
Danny Boyd Jr. ... Young Boy
Steven G. Norfleet ... The Father
Alexis Louder ... The Mother
Dajour Ashwood ... Mechanic
Sasha Morfaw ... Mechanic's Wife
Uyoata Udi ... Curly (Oklahoma)
Teresa Jade Wilson Teresa Jade Wilson ... Farmer's Daughter (Oklahoma)
Jamie Miles ... Nurse
Zsane Jhe ... Roberta Sutton
Nicholas Logan ... 7K Spokesman
Joe Sykes ... Uniformed Cop
Gabrielle Manning ... 4th Grader
Jay Amir Jay Amir ... Curious Boy
Ethan Stormant ... Tommy (Buzzcut)
Helena Hu Helena Hu ... Girl
Joey Mekyten ... One Kid
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Joshua Allen Joshua Allen ... Businessman (uncredited)
Matthew Byrge ... DC Police Officer (uncredited)
Russ Gladden ... Angry White Man (uncredited)
John Grimm John Grimm ... Masked Cop (uncredited)
Grant Kersey Grant Kersey ... Armed Soldier (uncredited)
Alex Kontakos ... Audience Member (uncredited)
Rashaan Matthews ... Oklahoma Businessman (uncredited)
David R. Mitchell ... Suspect (uncredited)
Clarence Powell ... Audience Member (uncredited)
Jeffrey S Smith ... Businessman (uncredited)
James Sterling James Sterling ... Armed Soldier (uncredited)
Chad J. Wagner ... 7th Kavalry (uncredited)

Produced by 

John Blair ... producer
Lila Byock ... supervising producer
Kelly Calligan ... associate producer
Tiffany Chung ... co-producer
Nick Cuse ... supervising producer
Pam Fitzgerald ... co-producer
Dave Gibbons ... consulting producer
Lawrence Gordon ... consulting producer (as Larry Gordon)
Christal Henry ... supervising producer
Joseph E. Iberti ... executive producer
Branden Jacobs Jenkins ... consulting producer (as Branden Jacobs-Jenkins)
Kiran Bhakta Joshi ... visual effects executive producer: Incessant Rain Studios
Nicole Kassell ... executive producer
Rupak Kayastha ... executive producer: Incessant Rain Studios
Lloyd Levin ... consulting producer
Damon Lindelof ... executive producer
Darin McLeod ... co-producer: UK
Janine Nabers ... supervising producer
Ron Schmidt ... co-executive producer
Tom Spezialy ... executive producer
Karen Wacker ... producer
Stephen Williams ... executive producer
Carly Wray ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Trent Reznor
Atticus Ross

Cinematography by 

Alex Disenhof ... co-cinematographer
Andrij Parekh
Chris Seager ... (UK Unit)

Film Editing by 

David Eisenberg

Casting By 

Meagan Lewis ... local casting director
Victoria Thomas

Production Design by 

David Lee
Mark Worthington

Art Direction by 

Kevin Houlihan
Katie MacGregor ... uk supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Poppy Luard ... set decorator: Uk
Edward McLoughlin
Kathy Orlando

Costume Design by 

Sharen Davis
Charlotte Walter

Makeup Department 

Gary Archer ... dental prosthetics
Ellen Arden ... makeup artist for Jeremy Irons
Andrea Bowman ... key hair stylist
Michael Broom ... concept artist: KNB EFX Group
Ashley Burn ... contact lens technician
Benji Dove ... special makeup effects artist
Diandra Ferreira ... crowd hair & makeup artist: UK unit
Sorcha Fisher ... crowd daily make-up trainee
Addison Foreman ... makeup artist
Jane Galli ... makeup department head
Kathrine Gordon ... dept head hair / hair department head
Julia Hobgood ... assistant to special makeup effects supervisor
Jennifer E Ivey ... assistant makeup artist
Kelsey James ... trainee hair & make up uk team
Natalie Johnson ... makeup artist
Carey Jones ... special effects make-up department supervisor / special makeup effects shop supervisor
Victor Jones-Moore ... key hair stylist
Stefanie Kemp ... makeup supervisor (Uncredited)
Jasmin Lawry ... crowd hair & make up trainee: UK Unit
Gaby Macias ... makeup artist
Lindsay McAllister ... Department Head Hair for Tandem Unit / hair stylist
Bill Myer ... key makeup artist
Greg Nicotero ... special makeup effects supervisor
Zsofia Otvos ... makeup department head: tandem unit
Veronica Owens ... special makeup effects coordinator
Cristina Patterson ... contact lens painter
Rebecca Powell ... daily crowd hair and makeup junior: UK unit
Ren Rohling ... Background Makeup Supervisor
Lucy Rowley ... Hair & Makeup Trainee
Monty Schuth ... key hair stylist
Laura Sim ... crowd hair & make up trainee: UK Unit
Emma J. Slater ... makeup supervisor: crowd, UK
Nicole Dawn Taylor ... daily hair and makeup trainee uk unit
Philonese West ... hair stylist: Regina King
Melizah Anguiano Wheat ... hair stylist: pilot
Robert Wilson ... key hairstylist
Nakoya Yancey ... wig maker
Mi Young ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Karina Kiki ... production assistant
Kristen Kuchenbecker ... post-production supervisor (Los Angeles)
Nima Doma Sherpa ... production manager
Dane Allan Smith ... Vice President: THE THIRD FLOOR
Karen Wacker ... unit production manager
Victoria Zalin ... production manager: UK

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Brian Bettwy ... first assistant director: additional photography
Keri Bruno ... first assistant director
Jacob D. Garrison ... second second assistant director: additional photography
Annabelle Hood ... key floor runner: UK
Jason Inman ... first assistant director: second unit
Keith Jackson ... key second assistant director: additional photography
Teresa Orlando ... third assistant director: Wales
Kyndra Palinkas ... production assistant
Pandora Showan ... crowd second assistant director: Wales
Nick Shuttleworth ... first assistant director: Wales
Toby Spanton ... second assistant director: Wales
Townson Wells ... second second assistant director
Ben White ... second assistant director
Jessie Sasser White ... second second assistant director
Lisa Zugschwerdt ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Taran Alderman ... props
Christopher Arnold ... chargehand standby: UK
Juliet Baptiste-Kelly ... assistant food stylist: UK
Jamie Bench ... Charge Hand Dressing Props UK
Kelsey Brennan ... graphic designer
Shawn D. Bronson ... assistant art director
Carrie Cantwell ... lead graphic designer (as Carrie Gale)
Brett Chapman ... assistant property master
Michael Corrigan ... set dresser
Nick S. Cross ... set designer
Vincent D'Aquino ... Greens Supervisor
Derek Devers ... propmaker gangboss
John David Duncan ... Art Department Assistant
Alícia Díaz ... Scenic Artist
John Eaves ... concept and prop artist
Kate Emery ... graphic designer
Rachel Garlick ... storyboard artist
Nick Gjoka ... set dresser
Josh Gould ... set dresser
Breanne Grover ... set dresser: day player
Philip Hall ... additional props assistant: 2nd unit
Derek J. Hawthorne ... scenic artist
Joe A. Hawthorne ... paint supervisor
Lawrence Heap ... Leadman / leadman
MaryEllen Hendrick ... set decoration coordinator
W.D. Hogan ... storyboard artist
Noelle Jean-Baptiste ... 3rd set dec buyer / set dec buyer
Elliott Johnson ... on set dresser: additional photography unit
Paul Jones ... stand-by carpenter: UK
Bria Kinter ... set designer
David Lee ... production designer: UK
Stephanie Little ... graphic designer
Jamie Lockhart ... construction stage forman
Cierra Madison ... set designer
Ron Mason ... set designer
Brian McKissick ... storyboard artist
Trevor McNure ... property assistant: prepping
Liz Metz ... prop assistant
Parker Morris ... set dresser
Maggie Musial ... buyer
LeShae Ann Nash ... construction buyer
Nick Oroz ... painter
Graham Dane Parker ... Greensman
Scott Rogers ... property master
Serban Rotariu ... draftsman/3d artist: UK
Michael Sabo ... property master
Robert Saccenti ... set dresser
Julian Scalia ... assistant art director
Rosie Scott ... food stylist: UK
Tyler Scruggs ... art department assistant
Heath L. Sewell ... scenic foreman
Peter Sikkelee ... paint gang boss
Shaquana Simmons ... graphic designer
Shea Soutar ... stand by painter
George M. Turner Jr. ... Lead Sculptor / lead sculptor
Kevin Vickery ... set designer
Jason Vigdor ... set dresser
Ana Wackermann ... scenic artist
Michael Williamson ... Armorer
Douglas Womack ... construction coordinator
Tony Stockert ... prop modeler (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Douglas Axtell ... sound mixer
James Bain ... sound mixer: UK unit
Jake Bourton ... sound trainee: UK unit
Zane D. Bruce ... foley artist
Chris Carpenter ... re-recording mixer
Harry Cohen ... sound designer
Jonathan Corona ... assistant sound editor
Joe DeAngelis ... re-recording mixer
Benjamin Farthing ... Sound Utility: second unit
Judah Getz ... adr mixer
Tiffany S. Griffith ... dialogue editor
Larry Hopkins ... foley artist / foley editor
Chris Isaac ... boom operator
Jerrid Jones ... sound utility
Bob Lacivita ... adr mixer
Brian Magrum ... adr mixer
John Maskew ... playback operator
Robert Maxfield ... sound mixer
Brad North ... supervising sound editor
Nick Papalia ... assistant sound editor
Lindsay Pepper ... foley artist
Craig Rhee ... BTS Sound Mixer
Chris Richardson ... engineering/music sound design
John Milo Train ... sound recordist
Jordan Wilby ... sound effects editor
Steven Willer ... Utility Sound Technician
Antony Zeller ... foley mixer / foley supervisor

Special Effects by 

Andy Bergholtz ... special effects makeup
Malik Blount ... special effects technician (as Malik J. Blount)
Joe Browning ... workshop technician: Millennium FX
Steve Cawood ... special effects technician
Gayle Cooper ... art finisher: Millennium FX
Rick Cramblett ... Special Effects General Foreman / special effects technician
Justin Crump ... special effects technician: additional photography
Peter Damien ... special effects technician
Jeremy Farlow ... special effects foreman
David Fletcher ... special effects coordinator
Dan Frye ... prosthetics effects technician: Millennium FXc
Rachel Gatt ... project assistant: Millennium FX
Vesna Giordano ... art finisher: Millennium FX
Christopher Goodman ... concept artist: Millennium FX
Neill Gorton ... prosthetic effects designer: Millennium FX
Elizabeth Loveday Grant ... prosthetic effects technician: Millennium FX
Claire Green ... mould technician: Millennium FX
Terri Hargreaves ... buyer: Millennium FX
Tom Harris ... special effects supervisor: Wales
William Hinton ... special effects technician
Laura Howard ... prosthetic effects technician: Millennium FX
Pete Kelley ... special effects technician
Steven Loicano ... special effects technician
Sara Matos ... workshop trainee: Millennium FX
Rob Mayor ... prosthetics effects designer: Millennium FX
Mitchell Medford ... special effects shop foreman
Kate Murray ... art finisher: Millennium FX
Anthony Parker ... prosthetic effects sculptor: Millennium FX
Tim Quinton ... prosthetic effects technician: Millennium FX
Darren Robinson ... art finisher: Millennium FX
Michael Rosati ... prosthetic effects technician: Millennium FXc
Sharna Rothwell ... project coordinator: Millennium FX
Bradley Simms ... prosthetic effects sculptor: Millennium FX
Martina Skokova ... prosthetics effects admin: Millennium FX
Jody Stanton ... mould technician: Millennium FX
Hildegunn Strømseng ... art finisher: Millennium FX
Marcelo Tabor ... special effects technician
Kate Walshe ... prosthetic effects producer: Millennium FX / prosthetics effects producer: Millennium FX
Stephanie Wong ... mould technician: Millennium FX
Storm Woodroffe ... workshop trainee: Millennium FX
Loren P. Wright ... special effects technician: additional photography

Visual Effects by 

Zakariyah Abdel-Illah ... pipeline td: outpost vfx
Alicia Abril Carrera ... visual effects editor
Caroline Adams ... visual effects producer: Future Associate
Lindsay Adams ... additional on-set visual effects supervisor
Nano Afrane ... previsualization artist: the third floor inc
Rachel Ajorque ... fx artist: Outpost VFX
Ali Al-Tobi ... FX Technical Director: Outpost VFX
Jordi Alavedra ... visual effects artist: Outpost VFX
Niki Carras Alexander ... creative resource manager: the third floor
Alexandre Alin ... animator: Hybride
Ian Allard ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Melissa Almeida ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Stefanos Anagnostopoulos ... creature modeller: Outpost VFX
Daniel Anderson ... cg artist: SSVFX
Nairye Apelian ... visual effects producer: RodeoFX
Stéphane Arsenault ... fx animator: Hybride
Marc Aubry ... animator: Hybride
Laurent Ayoubi ... rotoscope artist: SSVFX
Cheryl Bainum ... executive visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
Michel Barrière ... compositing supervisor: Hybride
Hernan Barros ... digital compositor: SSVFX
Mitchell Beaton ... compositor
Eliott Beaudon ... matte painter: Raynault VFX
Francis Beauregard ... fx animator: Hybride
Jordan Benning ... animator: Hybride
Michel Bergeron ... technical director: Hybride
Louise Bertrand ... visual effects producer: Hybride
Miguel Berube Ouellet ... modeler: Hybride
Carl Berube ... pipeline TD: Raynault VFX
Karim Besbes ... technical support: Hybride
Maxime Besner ... digital compositor: Hybride
Måns Björklund ... executive vfx producer: ILP
Yugen Blake ... screen graphics: Territory Studio
Jeff Blouin ... I/O technician: Hybride
Steven Boden ... assistant visual effects editor: Outpost VFX
Jason Bohbot ... technical support: Hybride
Gaëtan Borneuf ... concept artist: Raynault VFX / matte painter: Raynault VFX
Avi Botbol ... digital compositor / digital compositor: MARZ VFX
Mathieu Boucher ... head of production montreal studio: Hybride
Emma Brady ... rotoscope artist: SSVFX
Nicola Brennan ... vfx production manager
Camilla May Brisley ... visual effects coordinator
Stephanie Broussaud ... digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Ghislain Bruneau ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Samuel Buteau ... roto/paint artist
Edouard Buttiero ... motion graphics: Hybride
Caroline Bélisle ... administration: Hybride
Bertrand Cabrol ... fx animator: Hybride
Connor Cain ... rotoscope artist: SSVFX
Henry Cakebread ... junior vfx editor: Outpost VFX
Juan Francisco Calero ... digital compositor
Bill Campbell ... animator: Hybride
Samuel Cardinal ... i/o technician: Hybride
Jimmy Caron ... technical director: Hybride
Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo ... digital compositor: Hybride
Alice Chang ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Josh James Chappell ... Senior Matchmove Artist / data wrangler: Wales
Anthony Charbonnier ... compositor
Matthieu Chatelier ... digital compositor: Hybride
Jonathan Cheetham ... visual effects supervisor: Jellyfish Pictures
Greg Cheng ... digital compositor
Marlène Circé ... visual effects coordinator: hybride
Richard Clement-Tam ... fx animator: Hybride
Marie-Joëlle Clément ... visual effects production manager: Rodeo FX
Diana Cobo ... visual effects production manager: SSVFX
Paolo Consorti ... CG supervisor
Mélanie Cotton ... technical support: Hybride
Gabriel Couture-Bojanowski ... digital compositor: Hybride
Joanie Croteau ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Glenn Curry ... fx animator: Hybride
Jacinthe Côté ... visual effects producer: Raynault VFX
Mark D. Ferguson ... vfx coordinator
Kathya Dahlbeck ... digital compositor
Christophe Damiano ... lead textures & lighting: Hybride
Akshay Dandekar ... VFX editor: Marz VFX / VFX editor: Marz Vfx
Nguyen DangVy ... fx animator: hybride
Ross Dannmayr ... 3D Drone Scanning Specialist
Andie Davies ... visual effects editor: Outpost VFX
Daniel de Carvalho ... visual effects artist: Outpost VFX
Anthony De Chellis ... CG Supervisor: MARZ VFX
Robert De La Cruz ... modeler: Hybride
Thierry Delattre ... production vice president: Hybride
Audrey Deschênes ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Luc Desmarais ... technical support: Hybride
Isabelle Desrochers ... administration: Hybride
Louis Desrochers ... fx animator: Hybride
Ashish Dewan ... compositing supervisor: Hybride
Fabrice Di Cicco ... 3d generalist: SSVFX / digital compositor: SSVFX
Ian Doss ... data wrangler
Fiona Dromard ... digital compositor
Julien Dubusset ... fx animator: Hybride
Ben Duff ... visual effects production assistant
Danny Duke ... visual effects: Outpost VFX
Yanick Dusseault ... visual effects art director: Raynault VFX
Charlene Eberle Douglas ... executive visual effects producer: raynault vfx
Dee Edouard-Williams ... visual effects production coordinator
Mattias Edström ... cg artist: Storm Studios
Moa Ehrén ... visual effects coordinator
Catherine Emond ... texture artist: Rodeo FX
Wayne England ... additional on set visual effects supervisor
Svetlana Ermilina ... compositor
Keith S. Farley ... visual effects coordinator
John Feeley ... visual effects coordinator: Future Associate
Annie Feldsott ... visual effects producer: Storm Studios
Maxime Ferland ... digital compositor: Hybride
Roberta Fischetti ... assistant vfx editor: Outpost VFX
Frederic Fortin ... fx animator: Hybride
Steve Fraser ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Michal Fryzlewicz ... cg artist: SSVFX
Kai Gadd ... digital compositor
Jean-Francois Gallant ... fx animator: Hybride
Catherine Gaucher ... visual effects line producer: Raynault VFX
Chris Gaughran ... screen graphics: Territory Studio
Camille Geier ... vfx executive producer
Stephan Gervais ... technical support: Hybride
Mathieu Girard ... digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Sam Godfrey ... compositor: Future Associate
Frederique Gollain ... visual effects coordinator: RodeoFX
Antoine Goncalves ... digital environment artist: Hybride
Mitch Gonzalez ... previsualization artist: the third floor inc
Francis Gravel ... technical support: hybride
Steve Griffith ... head of production: Rodeo FX
Kris Gropatsakis ... fx technical director
Jandira Guasque ... 3D scanning specialist
James Daniel Haines ... paint & roto: Hybride
Éric Hamel ... matte painter: Raynault VFX
Gunnar Hansen ... Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Mark Harmon ... compositor / senior compositor: Future Associate
Peter Hartless ... visual effects coordinator: Wales
Daniel Flehner Heen ... pipeline: Storm Studios
Jake Hempson ... visual effects: Future Associate
Erik Henry ... visual effects supervisor
Martin Hernblad ... associate supervisor: ILP
Isaac Heron ... visual effects editor
Omar Hesham ... pre vis character modeler: Pixomondo
Geraint Hixson ... visual effects executive producer: Outpost VFX
Steve Holmes ... visual effects marketing: Outpost VFX
Caitlin Howell ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Nicholas Hurst ... visual effects supervisor: UK
Michelle Huynh ... visual effects production assistant
Kenny Ip ... visual effects artist
Samuel Jacques ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Grzegorz Jankowski ... grooming artist: Outpost VFX
Kishen Jayaraman ... fx animator: Hybride
Stephane Jean-Mary ... character rigging: Hybride
Zahid Jiwa ... digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Bruno-Pierre Jobin ... technical director: Hybride
Mathieu Jolicoeur ... digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Shaunik Kalia ... digital compositor: Outpost VFX
Jeremy R. Keller ... assistant vfx editor
Alex Kennedy ... assistant visual effects editor
Byeo Ri Kim ... compositor: Powerhouse VFX
Tae Hyun Kim ... visual effects coordinator
Jamie Klein ... visual effects coordinator
Eric A. Kohler ... visual effects executive producer: SSVFX
Stanislav Kolev ... Senior Compositor
Denis Kozyrev ... visual effects
Martin Krol ... Senior Asset Artist: MARZ
Brian LaBrec ... 3D Scanning Technician: Clear Angle Studios
Alain Lacroix ... layout & tracking: Hybride
Melissa Laframboise-Maille ... paint & roto: Hybride
Mathieu Lalonde ... modeler: Hybride
David Lamb ... previsualization artist: the third floor inc
François Lambert ... visual effects supervisor: Hybride
Vassilios Lanaris ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Isabelle Langlois ... vp production: Rodeo FX
Etienne Laroche ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Nathaniel Larouche ... visual effects supervisor: MARZ
Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Catherine Lecavalier ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Mathieu Leclaire ... technical director: Hybride
Chris LeDoux ... vfx executive producer: Crafty Apes
Mark LeDoux ... visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes
Duncan Lees ... 3D scanning specialist
Benoit Legros ... digital compositor: Hybride
Nicolas Leroy ... textures & lighting: Hybride
Danny Levesque ... lead fx animator: Hybride
Curtis Linstead ... system engineer: Raynault VFX
Samuel Locas-Meilleur ... matchmove artist
Louis-Alexandre Lord ... digital compositor: Hybride
Samuel Loriault-Goulet ... layout & tracking: Hybride
Pascal Lortie-Langlois ... fx animator: Hybride
Martine Losier ... visual effects coordinator: hybride
Sabin Maharjan ... digital compositor
Richard Ivan Mann ... visual effects producer: The Resistance VFX
Ben Margerison ... screen graphics: Territory Studio
Karina Mariano ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Simon Marinof ... compositing supervisor: Hybride
Maxime Marline ... fx artist
Jack Martin ... 3D Artist: Outpost VFX
Richard Martin ... visual effects producer: Hybride
Mark Masson ... lead character rigging: Hybride
Paulo Alexandre Mateus ... digital compositor
Tom McLoughlin ... screen graphics: Territory Studio
Cristiano Meira ... compositor
Hugo Melo ... digital compositor: Outpost VFX
Lewis Menga ... head of editorial: Outpost VFX
Camille Michaud ... VFX Production Assistant: Rodeo FX
Steve Molloy ... digital artist
Kajten Molnar ... visual effects editor: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies
Lon Molnar ... visual effects production executive: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies
Thomas Montminy Brodeur ... visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Sébastien Moreau ... executive visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Benoit Morin ... layout & tracking: Hybride
Stéphanie Morin ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Andrew Morley ... head of vfx: OutpostVFX
Phillip Moses ... visual effects executive producer: The Resistance VFX
Michel Murdock ... executive vice president: Hybride
Laura Murphy ... visual effects coordinator: SSVFX
Nicholas Murphy ... visual effects production manager: SSVFX
Jay Murray ... compositor
Payankulath Nandakumar ... senior compositor: Future Associate
Bébhinn Naughton ... visual effects production assistant: SSVFX
Yann Nicolas ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Chad Nixon ... Visual Effects Executive Producer: Cinesite
Espen Nordahl ... visual effects supervisor: Storm Studios
Érika Normandin ... I/O technician: Hybride
Sylvain Nouveau ... fx artist
Jim O'Hagan ... compositing supervisor: SSVFX / visual effects supervisor: SSVFX
Simon Ouellet ... pipeline TD: Raynault VFX
Daniel Pacey ... visual effects: Future Associate
Olivier Painchaud ... technical support: Hybride
Steve Pelchat ... lead layout & tracking: Hybride
Emmanuel Pelletier ... computer graphics supervisor: Hybride
Cédric Pepin ... paint & roto: Hybride
Andrea Perisano ... digital compositor
Jonathan Perth ... i/o technician: Hybride
Felicia Petersen ... digital compositor
Antoine Petitgand ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Long-Hai Pham ... previsualization artist: the third floor inc.
Patrick Piche ... lead technical director: Hybride
Jordan Picotte ... i/o technician: Hybride
Molly Pinkerton-Jarvis ... production operations assistant: OutpostVFX
Giorgio Pitino ... 2D Supervisor: Outpost VFX
Cyril Plusse ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Patrice Poissant ... cg supervisor: Rodeo FX
Vincent Poitras ... visual effects supervisor: Raynault VFX
Andrew Popplestone ... screen graphics: Territory Studio
Leo Pritchard ... digital compositor
Cale Pugh ... Head of 2D: Outpost VFX
Amit Pujari ... visual effects
Shane Rabey ... senior compositor: Future Associate
Sebastien Racine ... visual effects producer: Hybride
Lance Ranzer ... visual effects supervisor: Rogue One VFX
Pierre Raymond ... president and head of production: Hybride
Mathieu Raynault ... visual effects art director: Raynault VFX
Travis Reinke ... 3d scanning and modeling
Moises Rejano Arjona ... fx artist: outpost vfx
Florent Revel ... Matchmover
Sylvain Rioux ... ressources coordinator: Hybride
Sébastien Rioux ... digital compositor: Hybride
David Roberge ... modeler: Hybride
Philippe Roberge ... digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Matt Robken ... visual effects producer
Ruben Rodas ... visual effects supervisor: Powerhouse VFX
Roni Rodrigues ... digital compositor: OutpostVFX
Tom Rowell ... cg supervisor
Kasia Rymar ... pipeline development & data production manager
Paul Saint-Hilaire ... compositing supervisor: Hybride
Raphael Santos ... digital compositor
Stig Saxegaard ... Concept Artist: Storm Studios
Gustavo Schiapim ... digital compositor
Anup Shakya ... visual effects superviser: Incessant Rain Studios
David Sheldon-Hicks ... screen graphics: Territory Studio
Ben Shepherd ... 3d supervisor: SSVFX
Marc-Olivier Simoneau ... digital compositor: Hybride
Bobo Skipper ... visual effects supervisor: ILP
Matthew Smith ... modeler: Hybride
Megan Louise Smith ... visual effects producer: Outpost VFX
Patrick J. Smith ... Visual Effects Editor
Siubhan Smith ... visual effects producer: SSVFX
Maciek Sokalski ... opening titles: lead compositor
Jordan Soles ... vp development and technology: Rodeo FX
Jan Ivar Solås ... Matchmove Artist: Storm Studios
Mike Soppit ... visual effects editor
Vikramjit Sorensangbam ... modeler: Hybride
Che Spencer ... associate vfx producer: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies
Grant Spencer ... Visual Effects Data IO Assistant: Outpost VFX
Marie-Eve St-Amour ... I/O technician: Hybride
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers ... visual effects editor: Hybride
Marc St-Gelais ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Ryan Stasyshyn ... visual effects producer: MARZ VFX
Joseph Angelo Steel ... 3D Drone Scanning Specialist
Ken Steel ... animation supervisor: Hybride
Michael Stephenson ... 3d generalist: Future Associate
James Stone ... head of assets
Rob Strickland ... digital compositor
Pradeep Sundaram ... 3d Generalist: Future Associate
Philippe Sylvain ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Sylvie Talbot ... communications: Hybride
Lori Talley ... previs production manager: the third floor inc
Biljana Temelkova ... compositor
Christopher Thellas ... previs coordinator: the third floor inc
Philippe Theroux ... computer graphics supervisor: Hybride
Sylvain Theroux ... cg supervisor: Raynault VFX
Julie Therrien ... digital compositor: Hybride
Jason Thielen ... previsualization supervisor: the third floor inc
Amelie Thomas ... visual effects coordinator: Raynault VFX
Todd Thornley ... previsualization artist: the third floor inc
Thomas Thornton ... fx td
Steven Tom ... previsualization artist: the third floor inc
Craig Tonks ... visual effects artist
Anne Tremblay ... communications: Hybride
Cedric Tremblay ... digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Marco Tremblay ... environment supervisor: Hybride
Yassine Triki ... layout & tracking: Hybride
Christophe Trudel ... I/O technician: Hybride
Iyi Tubi ... Senior Compositor: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies
Ollie Turner ... 3D Artist
Magdalena Turnier ... vfx editor: Outpost VFX
Tyler Unzicker ... LiDAR Technician: Clear Angle Studios
Felix Vallieres ... compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX
Giacomo Venturi ... cfx
Lea Vuillemin ... paint & roto: Hybride
Kenny Vähäkari ... visual effects artist: ILP
Ashley J. Ward ... visual effects production manager
Joe Warner Jr. ... lidar technician: Clear Angle Studios
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D Scanning
Clayton Welham ... screen graphics: Territory Studio
Joy Whilby ... screen graphics: Territory Studio
Alysia Wildman ... central production manager: Outpost VFX
Yanick Wilisky ... visual effects producer: Hybride
Stuart Willis ... post producer: Future Associate
Rich Wills ... 3D scanning specialist
Patrik Windahl ... visual effects: Important Looking Pirates
Romane Wingerter ... visual effects production assistant: Raynault VFX
Tzuen Wu ... digital compositor: Raynault VFX
Mary Yang ... animator: Hybride
Perunika Yorgova ... Digital Compositor: Monsters Aliens Robots Zombies
Eva Zemaitis ... vfx editor
Richard Endean ... pipeline technical director: Outpost VFX (uncredited)
Menahem Gabay ... storage manager: Cinesite (uncredited)
Yifan Hu ... uncredited
Jonathan Niquet ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Niklas Ström ... visual effects artist: ILP (uncredited)
Valter Svenstedt ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Randall Archer ... stunt performer
Donny Bailey ... stunt performer
Andy Bennett ... stunt coordinator: Wales
Tomar Boyd ... stunt double: Jamal Akakpo / stunt performer
Joseph T. Butler ... stunts
Sadiqua Bynum ... stunt double: Regina King / stunt performer
Jwaundace Candece ... stunt driver: Angela / stunt performer
Donny Carrington ... stunt performer
Jennifer Cobb ... stunt actor: Seventh Kavalry #2 / stunt performer
Doug Coleman ... stunt coordinator
Scott Dale ... stunt performer
Darcel Danielle ... stunt performer
Keith Splinter Davis ... stunt performer
Nick DeKay ... stunt driver / stunt performer
John Dixon ... stunt driver / stunt performer
Kevin Dyer ... stunt performer
Justin Eaton ... stunt performer
Michael Endoso ... stunt performer
Tony Falcon ... stunt performer
Troy Faruk ... stunt performer
Alessandro Folchitto ... stunt performer
Jermaine Holt ... stunt performer (as J.T. Holt)
Crystal Hooks ... stunt performer
C.C. Ice ... stunt performer
Daniel Jackson ... stunt performer
Duke Jackson ... stunt performer: KKK on horseback
Reggie Jackson ... stunt performer
Jason Kehler ... stunt performer / stunts
Michelle Ladd ... stunt performer
Nicholas Lee ... Stunt Double: Jeremy Irons
Cheryl Lewis ... stunt performer
Corey Michael Lincoln ... stunt performer
Aaron Matthews ... stunt performer
Carl Anthony Nespoli ... stunt performer
Gary Peebles ... stunt performer
Justin Riemer ... stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator: additional photography
Andy Rusk ... stunt performer / stunts
Maya Santandrea ... stunt performer / stunts
Brandon M. Shaw ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Diandra Stoddard ... stunt performer
Hamid-Reza Benjamin Thompson ... stunt performer
Matt Thompson ... pilot / stunt performer
Amy Lynn Tuttle ... stunt performer
Thom Williams ... stunt coordinator / stunt performer
Michael Hugghins ... stunt rigging coordinator (uncredited)
Ralf Koch ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Dave Macomber ... additional stunt coordinator (uncredited) / assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) / fight coordinator (uncredited)
Natasha Paul ... Stunt double: Jessica Camacho (uncredited)
Lloyd Pitts ... stunt double: Michael Graziadei (uncredited)
Bayland Rippenkroeger ... stunt double: Wayne Pere (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Arnold ... Best Boy Grip
Marc Atherfold ... first assistant camera
Jason Augustin ... set lighting technician
Phillip Barnes ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, UK unit
Nick Barros ... Additional grip / additional grip
Joseph Blankinship ... libra head technician
Matthew Bowling ... lighting technician
Jonathan Carbonaro ... digital imaging technician
Max Carrington ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, UK
Mia Castles ... Camera Trainee: UK unit
David Churchyard ... first assistant camera: A camera: UK
Chris Cuevas ... "a" camera steadicam operator
Dakota Curtis ... grip
Alex Disenhof ... director of photography: additional photography
Harri Elfyn ... camera trainee: uk unit
Erdem Ertal ... camera operator: second unit
Mike Fisher ... second assistant "a" camera
Christopher Flores ... BTS Camera Operator
Scott Forte ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Vincent Gandolfi ... grip 2nd unit
Tavyn Gentry ... Best Boy Grip: second unit
Bruce Giglio ... lighting technician
Ben Goodrow ... Grip
John Gorman ... fixtures foreman
Esteban Hernandez ... 24 Frame Playback Supervisor
Mark Hill ... still photographer
John C. Hoffler Jr. ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Brian Rigney Hubbard ... Director of Photography: 2nd Unit
Mat Irby ... grip
Edison Jackson ... gaffer
Nolan Jenkins ... grip
Bess Johnson ... digital loader
Nathan Kaestle ... rigging grip
Rachel Keenan ... Digital Utility
Dexter Kennedy ... aerial camera operator
Michael Kim ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Matt Kubas ... gaffer: additional photography
Tim Lappin ... camera operator
William Bradley Lawrence ... Rigging Grip (as Brad Lawrence)
Nicholas Leone ... second assistant camera: B Camera - second unit
Colin Lutke ... lighting technician
Michael MacDuff ... camera preparation technician
Dominic Mainl ... first assistant camera: additional
Brett Mayfield ... camera operator
Jack McGuane ... electrician: UK unit
Gregory Middleton ... director of photography: additional photography
Christopher William Moore ... additional grip
Duncan More ... edge head technician
Sergio Munoz Jr. ... lighting technician
Greg Murray ... grip: UK
Heath Neptune ... b dolly: second unit
Jesse Olivares ... key video assist operator
Andrew Peister ... drone technician
Van Redin ... still photographer
Louis Rendemonti ... lighting technician
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond ... director of photography: second unit, Wales
Josh Rivenbark ... grip
Kenny Rivenbark ... oculus head tech
Kate Roberson ... "a" camera second assistant
Mackie Roberts ... key grip
John Robling ... video assist
Sean Savage ... A camera operator: UK Segment
Art Schultz ... Rigging Gaffer / rigging gaffer
Taylor Schultz ... electrician
Chris Seager ... director of photography: Wales
Scott Shepard ... aerial camera operator
Liam Sinnott ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Patrick Sokley ... first assistant camera: "B" Camera
C. Ashley Sudge ... dolly grip
Kevin Terrell ... lighting technician
Zach Tharp ... Dimmer Technician
Jason M. Thompson ... lighting technician
Grant Valentine ... lighting console programmer
Richard Vazquez ... BTS assistant camera
Joe Waistell ... additional first assistant
Will Whittenburg ... film loader: film unit
Clive David Williams ... libra head technician / maxima head technician
Lewis Williams ... video playback operator assistant: uk unit
Cameron Woodall ... second unit gaffer
Paul E. Woods ... a camera second assistant camera: 2nd unit

Animation Department 

Aman Bhanot ... key animator
Dave Novis ... animator
Daisy Summerfield ... lead animator
Katarzyna Olszewska ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Elizabeth Brown ... casting associate
Rebecca Carfagna ... Casting Associate: Georgia
Devan Gerlach ... extras casting
Meagan Lewis ... casting: Atlanta / local casting director (as Meagan Lewis CSA)
Rose Locke ... extras casting
Kalas Pendergraft ... extras casting
Jessi Sheldon ... extras casting associate
Heather A Taylor ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jana Acevedo ... seamstress
Dustin Angus ... key costumer
Cali Berry ... costume assistant
Jason Blackman ... set costumer
Sara Cobbeldick ... set costumer
Sally Crees ... costume assistant
Jenna Devitt ... costume assistant
Kassia Dombroski ... costume assistant
Samuel Elias ... specialty costume manufacturer
Erinique Ellison ... costume buyer
Evgenia Ermakova ... costumer
Gina DeDomenico Flanagan ... costume concept artist
Tracy Lynn Floyd ... tailor: additional
Jo Hepburn ... additional costume assistant
Leigh Ann Hickman ... costume production assistant
Tamara Langman ... tailor: additional
Riki LeCotey ... costumer
Stephanie Logan ... costume coordinator
Mariah McCormick ... specialty costumer
Honah Lee Milne ... costume buyer: United States
Joanie Ming ... costumer
Ayumi Moore ... costumer
Muto-Little ... costume maker
Marco Nelor ... Costume concept artist
Doina Raducut ... costume standby: for Jeremy Irons
Jose Luis Ramos Jr. ... Ager/Dyer
Christine Rigby ... costumer
John William Roberts ... wardrobe assistant
Julia Rusthoven ... costumer
Kate Sanborn ... costumer (as Kate Cerri)
Kate Sawyer ... costumer
Lori Seidler ... key costumer
Rebecca Shoemaker ... costumer
Gwendolyn Stukely ... costumer: United States
Raluca Tataru ... principals: UK Unit / principals: UK
Joanne Thompson ... crowd costume uk
Shelby Anne Tompkins ... shopper
Alan Villanueva ... key costume concept artist

Editorial Department 

Todd Bochner ... final colorist
Whitney Branning ... colorist: dailies
Andrea Chlebak ... look development colorist
Jeremy R. Keller ... assistant vfx editor
Jesse Korosi ... director of workflow
Aerick London ... post-production coordinator
Anthony McAfee ... assistant editor
Brian Kitson ... on-line assistant (uncredited)
Brian Lonano ... dailies workflow supervisor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Brian Birchall ... assistant location manager
Harrison Boller Jr. ... assistant location manager
Liz Cater ... location coordinator: UK
Corey St Clair ... location assistant
Jamar Dials ... location assistant
Ian Easterbrook ... key assistant location manager
Ike Easterbrook ... location assistant
Jodie Gregory ... assistant location manager
Alex Moody ... location assistant: UK Unit
Kellie Morrison ... location manager
Melissa Mortensen ... key assistant location manager
Cherie New ... assistant location manager
Jake North ... location assistant
Sue Quinn ... supervising location manager: UK
Danielle Robarge Rusk ... assistant location manager
Samantha Schell ... location coordinator
Elliott Tugwell ... Locations Marshall
Robert J. Wagstaff ... location scout

Music Department 

Sally Boldt ... music editor
Mike Caroleo ... music coordinator
Nick Chuba ... music team
Kent Kercher ... additional orchestrator
Evyen Klean ... music consultant (as Evyen J Klean)
Mat Mitchell ... music team
Matthew Pusti ... Composer: BTS
Liza Richardson ... music supervisor
Tommy Simpson ... music team

Script and Continuity Department 

Jillian Amburgey ... script supervisor: additional photography
Jennifer Carriere ... script supervisor
Hannah Pearl Davis ... script coordinator
Connie Fyans ... script supervisor: Wales Unit
Janine Gosselin ... script supervisor additional
Candice Philpot ... script coordinator

Transportation Department 

Brian Bailey ... production driver
Sheri B. Burton ... driver
Michael Freeman ... transportation coordinator
Kyle Gabrels ... driver
Derell Harris ... transportation
Richard A Johnson ... driver
Thomas Mckissic ... transportation driver
Glenn McMurray ... driver
Neil Owen ... unit driver
Jared Penny ... sound/video trailer (as Jared G Penny)
Windi Robinson ... transportation
Michael Ryles Jr. ... transportation
Mike Sevilla ... driver
Luke Thompson ... unit driver: UK
Daryl Tweedell ... picture car wrangler
Thomas Van Schaick ... transportation co-captain

Additional Crew 

Amy Allen ... choreographer's assistant
Demetrios Anastasiow ... set production assistant
Latoisha Andrews ... stand-in
Cua-Cua Apey ... assistant marine coordinator
Gaytra Arnold ... 2nd Assistant Accountant
Tommy Bahr ... camera boat driver
Sunshine Bartell-Gbur ... medical consultant
John Blair ... assistant accountant
Hannah Boschi ... travel and accommodation coordinator
Christopher O. Brooks ... power/temperature technician
Jennifer Bydwell ... product usage consultant
Gina Calica ... titles by
Jeongie Choi ... second assistant accountant
Kelsey Coggin ... travel coordinator
Eden Cornwell ... Producer's Assistant
Cayla Cox ... travel coordinator
Tyrell Crawford ... production assistant
Ryan D'Silva ... Set Production Assistant
Ben Davenport ... floor runner: UK
Natalie Anne Davis ... Payroll Assistant
Brett Eidelman ... first assistant accountant
Connie Fyans ... script supervisor: UK Unit
Irene Georghiades ... assistant production coordinator
Jeffrey Gladu ... payroll accountant
Matt Gregan ... Security
Ethan Guice ... additional set production assistant
Kelvin Guzman-Jones ... 2nd accoutant assistant
Anthony Hamilton-Shaw ... 71 unit medic
Crystal Hawkins ... Production Accountant
Chris M. Jackson ... production coordinator
Aakomon Jones ... Choreographer
Dylan Jones ... Horse Master: Wales Unit
Daniel F. Malone ... marine coordinator
Max Mason ... production secretary: UK
Casey Merrill ... production assistant
Jeffery Michaels ... production assistant: additional
Olga Midlenko ... main title designer: Elastic
Sarah A. Mullis ... second unit medic
Caroline Nightbird ... locacationscout (uncredited)
Ita O'Brien ... intimacy coordinator
Donald K. Overstreet ... stand-in: Wayne Pere
Rob Porter ... police coordinator
Conor Race ... production assistant
Shakena Reed ... second assistant production accountant
Alicia Rodis ... intimacy coordinator
David M. Rodriguez ... 1st assistant accountant
Richard Rogan ... production coordinator: UK
Sydney Rollins ... Production Office Assistant
Jarin Rossiter ... production staff
Dixiana Rubio ... assistant production coordinator
Richard Ruck ... Unit manager UK
Christopher Sempe ... production assistant
Douglas Settles ... production secretary
Emily Sheehan ... Director's Assistant
Hannah Shipley ... Assistant Production Coordinator: UK
Jess Shuler ... production assistant
Jason McRae Smith ... set production assistant
Karen Everett Spicer ... accounting assistant
James Stumpfig ... stand-in
Steve Swisher ... set production assistant
Justina Tai ... set medic
Rachel Taylor ... production assistant
Dyfed Thomas ... production accountant: UK
Devin Mekele Tiongco-Martone ... additional craft service assistant
D. Benjamin Toomey ... production assistant
Carol Tresan ... horse trainer
Greg Tresan ... animal trainer
Joseph Trohoski ... photo double / stand-in
Kristian Turnbull ... costume coordinator: uk
Kelvin Tyler ... set production assistant
Helen Uren ... Crowd PA: UK
JP Valenti ... stand-in
Lisa Marie Ware ... assistant to producer
Heidi Sneed Webb ... additional set production assistant
Tory Fay Wells ... set production assistant
Josh Wheeling ... Boat Captain/Marine Technician
Marcus Wiley ... Key Set Production Assistant
Niki Nicole Williams ... second assistant accountant
Marc Brese ... stand-in (uncredited)
Arman Hovsepian ... Clearance Coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed