Edit
"The Exorcist" A Heaven of Hell (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Meera Menon

Writing Credits  

Jeremy Slater ... (created by)
 
William Peter Blatty ... (inspired by the novel by)
 
Heather Bellson ... (written by) &
M. Willis ... (written by)
 
David Grimm ... (story editor) &
Alyssa Clark ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

Alfonso Herrera ... Father Tomas Ortega
Ben Daniels ... Father Marcus Keane
Zuleikha Robinson ... Mouse
Kurt Egyiawan ... Father Bennett
Li Jun Li ... Rose Cooper
Brianna Hildebrand ... Verity
John Cho ... Andrew Kim
Alicia Witt ... Nicole
Christopher Cousins ... Peter Osborne
Alex Barima ... Shelby
Hunter Dillon ... Caleb
Timothy Webber ... Russ Holstrom
June B. Wilde ... Colleen Holmstrom
Beatrice Kitsos ... Harper
Lily Knight Lily Knight ... Miriam
Bob McCracken ... Father Robert
Lissa Neptuno ... Female Doctor
Eanna O'Dowd ... Apprentice Priest (as Èanna O'Dowd)

Produced by 

Heather Bellson ... co-executive producer
Sean Crouch ... executive producer
Sarah J. Donohue ... co-producer
Jason Ensler ... executive producer
Rebecca Kirsch ... supervising producer
Judd Rea ... producer

Film Editing by 

Pietro Cecchini

Casting By 

Eric Dawson
Carol Kritzer
Robert J. Ulrich

Production Design by 

Charles William Breen

Art Direction by 

Ken Rempel

Set Decoration by 

Ian Nothnagel

Costume Design by 

Lorraine Carson

Makeup Department 

Sabrina Wilson ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Arielle Boisvert ... production manager
Nicholas Fuentes ... post-production supervisor
Elise Graham ... executive in charge of production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul Kalkman ... on-set third assistant director / on-set third assistant director: second unit
Ryan Murphy ... trainee assistant director
John Jon Perez ... first assistant director
Joel Reimer ... third assistant director
Lidia Stante ... first assistant director: second unit
Dawn Terashima ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Emma Banner ... on set dresser
Robert Barton ... assistant decorator
Vladimir Bulatovic ... set dresser
Jai Field ... art department
Jaime Gervais ... graphic designer
Joel Hansen ... lead carpenter
Geoff Jordan ... metal fabricator foreman
Ryan Milbourne ... props
Ryan Ostiguy ... paint coordinator
Tane Stange ... art department coordinator
Sarah Vallim ... scenic artist

Sound Department 

Brandon Bak ... foley mixer: additional
Brad J. Bakelmun ... foley editor
Konrad Czaplak ... A.D.R. Recordist
David Delgiglio ... sound assistant
Daniel Douglass ... adr mixer
Frederic Dubois ... supervising sound editor
Jonathan Jost ... adr mixer
Sherry Klein ... re-recording mixer
Gilles Maillet ... boom operator / second unit sound mixer
Millar Montgomery ... sound mixer
Eric Offin ... sound designer
Jeffrey Roy ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Aaron Southerland ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Andy Welker ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Cameron McDougall ... special effects technician
Jak Osmond ... special effects coordinator
Kayne Phillips ... Special Effects Set Supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Ryan Curtis ... On-set VFX Supervisor
Wesley Ebelhar ... designer: Main Titles: Method Studios
Mark D. Lee ... visual effects editor
Michael D. Leone ... visual effects supervisor
John Likens ... Creative Director: Main Titles: Method Studios
Nicholas Onstad ... digital compositor
Justin Schenck ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Alexandre Duong ... stunt double andy
Landon Jackle ... Ben Daniels / Cover Stunt Coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Blake Alexus ... grip
Ian T. Barbella ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Yoris Bosman ... lighting technician
Ryan A. Campbell ... electrician
Mason Denysek ... digital loader
Dan Funk ... assistant camera
Spiro Grant ... camera operator
Jeremy McBride ... best boy electric / gaffer: second unit
Tia Mueller ... second assistant camera
Keith Murphy ... camera operator/steadicam
Brock Pennie ... second assistant camera
Craig Powell ... camera operator: "a" camera / director of photography: second unit
Warren Scott ... rigging best boy electric
Damir Ticak ... lighting technician
Jeff Trebenski ... gaffer
Jonathan Yip ... digital imaging technician

Casting Department 

Colleen Bolton ... Casting Director: Canada
Jennifer Brooks ... casting associate
Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting (as Patty Majorczak-Connolly)
Andrea Hughes ... extras casting
Natalie Sutcliffe ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Paula Negritto ... assistant costume designer
Dana Robertson ... prep costumer
Kimberley Schuler ... Seamstress

Editorial Department 

Daphne Batistella ... dailies operator
Sarah Hilado ... post-production assistant
Romain Vaunois ... assistant editor
Richard E. Wells III ... on-line editor

Location Management 

Myles Lennig ... location manager

Music Department 

Richard David Brown ... assistant music editor
Joanne Higginbottom ... Additional Music
Nathaniel Hill ... music editor
Lorena Perez Batista ... score coordinator
Michelle Silverman ... music supervisor (as Michelle Kuznetsky)
Tim Williams ... composer: additional music

Transportation Department 

Andrew Anderson ... picture car coordinator

Other crew 

Daniela Arbaje ... production assistant
Danielle Bowen ... Production Assistant
Danielle Clifford ... office production assistant
Tanis Dolman ... stand-in
Carlos Foglia ... showrunner's assistant / writer's assistant
Kerry Goulding ... assistant accountant
Jess Havisto ... assistant to executive producer
Audrey Hellmer ... production coordinator
Rachel Knapp ... assistant to producer
Steven Learmonth ... office production assistant
Samantha Nottingham ... first assistant accountant (as Samantha Nottingham-Carew)
Alex Phillips ... production assistant
Natalie Popkin ... production assistant
M. Willis ... writers assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed