Edit
"Bulletproof" Episode #1.2 (TV Episode 2018) Poster

(TV Series)

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Nick Love ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Noel Clarke ... Aaron Bishop
Ashley Walters ... Ronnie Pike
Christina Chong ... Nell McBride
Lashana Lynch ... Arjana Pike
Mandeep Dhillon ... Kamali Khan
David Elliot ... Jonesy
Jason Maza ... Chris Munroe
Caroline Goodall ... Deputy Mayor Charlotte Carmel
Clarke Peters ... Ronald Pike
Lindsey Coulson Lindsey Coulson ... Sarah Tanner
Iain Hoskins ... Safety Deposit Clerk
Bill Blackwood Bill Blackwood ... Suit
Nicholas Moss Nicholas Moss ... Barton (as Nick Moss)
Alex Frost ... Young PC
Warren Donnelly Warren Donnelly ... Night Manager
Florisa Kamara Florisa Kamara ... Donna
Jodie Campbell ... Ali Pike
Emma Rigby ... Sophie
Doug Allen ... Sharp
Vinzenz Kiefer ... Ray
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Noel Carrigan Noel Carrigan ... Robber 2
Stacey Clegg Stacey Clegg ... Journalist
Aise Ndiele Aise Ndiele ... Traffic Warden
Liam Scott ... Robber 1
Martin Walsh Martin Walsh ... Arkeb
Stephen Seal ... Firearms Officer (uncredited)
Brian Sill Brian Sill ... NCA Officer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Noel Clarke ... executive producer
Cameron Roach ... executive producer: Sky
Georgette Turner ... line producer
Ashley Walters ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

Sergio Delgado

Film Editing by 

Matthew Tabern

Casting By 

Kelly Valentine Hendry

Production Design by 

Stephen Daly

Costume Design by 

Jessie Fell

Makeup Department 

Theresa Atkinson ... hair supervisor
Molly Connors ... hair & makeup artist
Samantha Marshall ... makeup designer
Cat Wild ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Bianca Gavin ... production manager: Sky
Anna Graham ... production manager
Portia Napier ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tom Allan ... additional second assistant director
Tony Carter ... second assistant director
Harrison Hoare ... third assistant director
Jamie Macdermott ... first assistant director
Kieran O'Neal ... Crowd 3rd Assistant Director

Art Department 

Niamh Cleary ... stand-by art director
Callum Ferguson ... props
Chris Heap ... stand-by props
Dean McLeod ... assistant art director
Stephen Mildwater ... graphic designer
Charlotte Murphy ... petty cash buyer
Jake Shepherd ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Matt Atkinson ... sound maintenance
Jamie Gamache ... sound effects editor
Daniel Gilde ... adr recordist
Simon Haupt ... sound effects editor
Roland Heap ... supervising sound editor
Simon Hill ... re-recording mixer
Karolina Jedrzejczyk ... foley artist
Tristan Rose ... adr recordist
James Shirley ... m&e re-recording mixer
Marc Specter ... dialogue editor
Harry Tulley ... dubbing mixer: epk
Mike Moran ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Dominic Allan ... special effects technician
Danny Hargreaves ... special effects supervisor
Dave Kneath ... special effects technician
Russ Perkin ... special effects technician
Jade Poole ... special effects coordinator
Jack Taylor ... assistant technician

Visual Effects by 

Vikram Chadha ... visual effects supervisor
Roisin Md ... flame artist & vfx producer

Stunts 

Benjamin Ashley ... stunt performer
Andy Godbold ... stunt driver
Paul Howell ... stunt performer
Xavier Lake ... stunt double: Noel Clarke
Sonny Louis ... stunt performer
Tony Lucken ... stunt coordinator
Chris Morrison ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Beetson ... electrician
Richard Bevan ... b cam operator
John Cartwright ... bestboy
Samuel Grant ... second assistant camera
Victoria Hanna ... second assistant camera: dailies
Gareth Hughes ... camera operator "a" camera/steadicam
Richard Lawson ... B Camera Focus Puller
Nathan Lloyd ... Camera Trainee
Kerr Loy ... digital imaging technician
Daniele Lucca ... epk cameraman
Luke Manfield ... electrician
Philip A.T. Smith ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Alex Wise ... camera trainee: dailies

Casting Department 

Lilly Hanbury ... casting assistant
Alex Irwin ... casting associate
Colin Murtagh ... casting agent

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Charlotte Smith ... principal standby

Editorial Department 

Rob Garwood ... first assistant editor
Anil Griffin ... assistant editor
Adam Inglis ... colorist
Risto Kaljuvee ... post-production coordinator
Caite Ni'Ceileachair ... post production paperwork
Steffen Schuchhardt ... Digital Intermediate Engineer

Location Management 

Naomi Ashcroft ... unit manager
Matthew Plant ... location assistant
Richard Ruck ... assistant locations manager

Music Department 

Max Aruj ... Additional Music
Lol Hammond ... music supervisor
Steffen Thum ... composer: additional music

Script and Continuity Department 

Anita Christy ... script supervisor
Jennifer McConnell ... script editor

Transportation Department 

Mark-Oliver-Tlo ... picture car coordinator
Jon Moore ... picture car coordinator / precision driver

Other crew 

Mike Butler ... production secretary
Kathryn Castles ... development executive company pictures
Mark Edwards ... production accountant
Jenny Farrent ... production coordinator
Christian Francis-Davies ... EPK producer
Andrew Harris ... epk producer
Catherine Myers ... base runner
Matt Owens ... fire & rescue co ordinator: stunts
Matthew Shelley ... Armourer
Lisa Timson ... assistant production accountant
Fiona Tuohy ... post production accountant
Becca Williams ... assistant production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed