Edit
"Snowpiercer" These Are His Revolutions (TV Episode 2020) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Everardo Gout

Writing Credits  

Josh Friedman ... (developed by) and
Graeme Manson ... (developed by)
 
Tina de la Torre ... (teleplay by)
 
Hiram Martinez ... (television story by) &
Tina de la Torre ... (television story by)
 
Bong Joon Ho ... (based on the motion picture "Snowpiercer" screenplay by) and
Kelly Masterson ... (based on the motion picture "Snowpiercer" screenplay by)
 
Bong Joon Ho ... (based on the motion picture "Snowpiercer" screen story by)
 
Jacques Lob ... (based on "Le Transperceneige" by) &
Benjamin Legrand ... (based on "Le Transperceneige" by) and
Jean-Marc Rochette ... (based on "Le Transperceneige" by)
 
Donald Joh ... (executive story editor)
 
Chinaka Hodge ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Jennifer Connelly ... Melanie Cavill
Daveed Diggs ... Andre Layton
Mickey Sumner ... Bess Till
Alison Wright ... Ruth Wardell
Lena Hall ... Miss Audrey
Iddo Goldberg ... Bennett Knox
Susan Park ... Jinju Seong
Sam Otto ... John Osweiller
Sheila Vand ... Zarah Ferami
Roberto Urbina ... Javier de La Torre
Mike O'Malley ... Sam Roche
Jaylin Fletcher ... Miles
Annalise Basso ... LJ Folger
Happy Anderson ... Dr. Henry Klimpt
Kerry O'Malley ... Lilah Folger
Steven Ogg ... Pike
Timothy V. Murphy ... Commander Grey
Aaron Glenane ... The Last Australian
William Stanford Davis ... Mr. Riggs
Renee Victor ... Mama Grandé (as Reneé Victor)
Vincent Gale ... Robert Folger
Karin Konoval ... Dr. Pelton
Jonathan Walker ... Big John (as Jonathan Lloyd Walker)
Doron Bell ... Lieutentant Gardiner
Paul Belsito ... Tunnelman Hedges
Simon Chin ... Jackboot Jefferson
Miranda Edwards ... Lights
Gary Hetherington ... Walter the Papermaker
Yee Jee Tso ... York
Tom Kirk Tom Kirk ... Clay
Stephen Lobo ... Martin Colvin
Jane McGregor ... Astrid
Cassandra Naud ... Fiona
Kurt Ostlund ... Strong Boy
Michel Issa Rubio ... Santiago
Dylan Schmid ... Patterson
Kristie Sita ... Third Class Woman
Manoj Sood ... Rajiv Sharma
Brent Stait ... Jakes Carter
Kwasi Thomas ... Z-Wreck
Kenneth Tynan Kenneth Tynan ... Junior Brakeman
Andrea Ware ... Jackboot Tyson
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Charles Desrosiers Charles Desrosiers ... Tunnelman Truck (uncredited)
Ian Hawes Ian Hawes ... Third Class Worker (uncredited)

Produced by 

Marty Adelstein ... executive producer
Alissa Bachner ... producer
Semi Chellas ... consulting producer
Dooho Choi ... executive producer
Becky Clements ... executive producer
Scott Derrickson ... executive producer
Mackenzie Donaldson ... producer
James Hawes ... executive producer
Tae-sung Jeong ... executive producer
Bong Joon Ho ... executive producer
Miky Lee ... executive producer
Tae-hun Lee ... executive producer (as Lee Tae Hun)
Graeme Manson ... executive producer (showrunner)
Hiram Martinez ... supervising producer
Lizzie Mickery ... co-executive producer
Aubrey Nealon ... co-executive producer
Matthew O'Connor ... executive producer
Chan-wook Park ... executive producer (as Park Chan-Wook)
Jiwon Park ... producer
Holly Redford ... producer (produced by)
Ben Rosenblatt ... co-executive producer
Scott Watson ... co-producer

Music by 

Bear McCreary

Cinematography by 

John Grillo ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Cheryl Potter

Casting By 

Wittney Horton

Production Design by 

Barry Robison

Art Direction by 

Paul Alix
Thomas P. Wilkins

Set Decoration by 

Louise Roper

Costume Design by 

Caroline Cranstoun

Makeup Department 

Rita Ciccozzi ... personal makeup designer
Rosalina Da Silva ... makeup artist
Robert A. Pandini ... hair stylist
Lil Batista ... key hair stylist (uncredited)
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker: Alison Wright (uncredited)
James Fairley ... special makeup effects technician: Amazing Ape Productions Ltd (uncredited)
Christian Holland ... special makeup effects technician: Amazing Ape Productions Ltd (uncredited)
Cheyne Kirsten ... special makeup effects technician: Amazing Ape Productions Ltd (uncredited)
Madison Mah ... first assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Raj Mariathason ... special makeup effects technician: Amazing Ape Productions Ltd (uncredited)
Shelagh McIvor ... special makeup effects technician: Amazing Ape Productions Ltd (uncredited)
Werner Pretorius ... special makeup effects supervisor: Amazing Ape Productions Ltd (uncredited)
Natasha Rogers ... special makeup effects technician: Amazing Ape Productions Ltd (uncredited)
Krista Seller ... key makeup artist (uncredited)
Amelia Smart ... special makeup effects technician: Amazing Ape Productions Ltd (uncredited)
Tomasz Sosnowski ... special makeup effects technician: Amazing Ape Productions Ltd (uncredited)
Joyce Tu ... first makeup assistant (uncredited)
Carolyn Williams ... special makeup effects coordinator: Amazing Ape Productions Ltd (uncredited)

Production Management 

Sean Seguin ... production manager
Karen Anne Smith ... post-production supervisor
Laurence Ducceschi ... post production executive (uncredited)
Maureen P. Mottley ... executive in charge of production (uncredited)
Stephanie Tiltman ... project manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Robert Gardiner ... second assistant director
Mick MacKay ... first assistant director
Michael Bendner ... additional assistant director: key background coordinator (uncredited)
Clayton Alexander Durie ... assistant director (uncredited)
Jay Julier ... third assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Jim LeBlanc ... property master
Glenn Woodruff ... construction coordinator
Barbara Agbaje ... set designer (uncredited)
Ron Andrews ... paint co ordinator (uncredited)
Jeremy Andruschak ... set buyer (uncredited)
Sandra Baier ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Ainsley Barteluk ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Chris Bretecher ... set designer (uncredited)
Chad Calder ... construction foreman (uncredited)
Amanda De Castro ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Marcus Endean ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Kenny Gibbs ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Emilie Grace ... buyer (uncredited)
Glenn Hilworth ... props (uncredited)
Fernando Ignacio ... sign fabricator (uncredited)
Joe Ito ... art department (uncredited)
Terry Joseph ... assistant decorator (uncredited)
Todd Keller ... set dresser (uncredited)
Ken Laderoute ... lead carpenter (uncredited)
Crystal Lockhart ... set dresser (uncredited)
Natalie Michalchyshyn ... construction buyer (uncredited)
Malika Montague ... props (uncredited)
Alex Nice ... concept illustrator: train designer (uncredited)
Ivana Pauletig ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Randy Sexsmith ... set dresser (uncredited)
Clint Snow ... set dresser (uncredited)
Connie Toma ... set dresser (uncredited)
Bruno William ... designer (uncredited)
Samantha Wohlwend ... prop buyer (uncredited)
Chris Yoo ... assistant art director (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mark Angly ... re-recording mixer
Kelly Cole ... re-recording mixer
James Fonnyadt ... sound designer
Gregorio Gomez ... sound effects editor
Brian Lyster ... sound mixer
Charlene Bayer ... walla performer (uncredited)
Kevin Belen ... re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Paul Biason ... boom operator (uncredited)
German Camardella ... adr editor (uncredited)
Albert Chan ... boom operator (uncredited)
Marco Augusto Comba ... re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Dario DiSanto ... foley editor (uncredited)
Dave Goetter ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Mesh Gutierrez ... sound assistant (uncredited)
Dave Hibbert ... foley recordist (uncredited)
Bill Higley ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Eric Mouawad ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Maureen Murphy ... foley artist (uncredited)
Sandra Portman ... series sound supervisor (uncredited)
Adam Sharpe ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Art Young ... sound mixer: behind the scenes (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Gary Minielly ... special effects coordinator
Dylan Broughton Cole ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Charles Desrosiers ... special effects supervisor (uncredited)
Kevin Dykstra ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Yan Emond ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Cameron Leith ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Kenneth Meisenbacher ... special effects assistant (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Jordan Acomba ... visual effects editor
Darren A. Bell ... visual effects producer
Melody Mead ... visual effects coordinator
Anita Milias ... visual effects coordinator
Brae Norwiss ... visual effects
Geoff D.E. Scott ... visual effects supervisor
Jason Snea ... visual effects
Shawn Annets ... artist manager: Method Studios (uncredited)
Prayag Bhardwaj ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Garret Biles ... modeler & texture artist: Method Studios (uncredited)
Stephanie Brandolini ... visual effects production management coordinator: FuseFX (uncredited)
Richard Chiu ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Laurence Chong ... matchmove artist: Method (uncredited)
Jimi Clark ... global resource producer (uncredited)
Heather Conrad ... model/texture: Method Studios (uncredited)
Lena Engel ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Brody Fikkert ... visual effects artist: FuseFX (uncredited)
Shane Flaherty ... senior compositor (uncredited)
Eric Gambini ... visual effects supervisor: encore vfx (uncredited)
Natasha Gent ... visual effects assistant (uncredited)
Andres Gomez Zamora ... visual effects editor: FuseFX (uncredited)
Samantha Gordanier ... VFX Production Coordinator: Torpedo Pictures (uncredited)
Kishor Joshi ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Tyler Kehl ... FuseFX (uncredited)
Andrei Korovkin ... model & texture artist: Method Studios (uncredited)
Sophie Marfleet ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jim McVay ... head of lighting department (uncredited)
Sarah Mesmacre ... texture artist (uncredited)
Daniel Moore ... layout artist: Method Studios (uncredited)
Adam Muratoff ... cg supervisor (uncredited)
Jeff Nadwidny ... roto/paint department supervisor: method studios (uncredited)
Fikayo Ogundare ... visual effects coordinator: FuseFX (uncredited)
Matt Pearson ... fx td: encore vfx (uncredited)
Kenny Poon ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Dan Rankin ... visual effects artist: Method Studios (uncredited)
Sean M. Ritchie ... cg supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited)
Alan Rosenfeld ... lighting artist (uncredited)
Chris Ryan ... dfx supervsior (uncredited)
Nupur Sehgal ... fx td: Method Studios (uncredited)
Cristian Slavik ... compositing supervisor (uncredited)
Jasmine Sojnocki ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Sunho Song ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Igor Staritsin ... lead concept artist (uncredited)
Jordan Suedfeld ... i/o coordinator: FuseFX (uncredited)
Mary Swain ... senior visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Tim M. Townsend ... visual effects supervisor: Torpedo Pictures Inc. (uncredited)
Neil Van Dijk ... visual effects production manager (uncredited)
Cantatore Vittorio ... rigging td: Method Studios (uncredited)
Angus Wakefield ... visual effects artist: FuseFx (uncredited)
Andre Waller ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Chen-Ning Wang ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Alvin Wong ... 3d artist (uncredited)
Tabitha Woodman ... visual effects production manager (uncredited)
Iqbal Zafar ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Brett Chan ... stunt coordinator
Cameron Hilts ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Fraser Aitcheson ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Alex Armbruster ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jason Bell ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Dalias Blake ... stunt thirdie #1 (uncredited)
Charles Desrosiers ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Tommy Europe ... stunt player (uncredited)
Chelsea Jackson ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jack Kingsley ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Sean Kohnke ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Don Lew ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Crystal Mudry ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Andrew Prest ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Nathaniel Shuker ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Danna St. Lawrence ... stunt double: Mickey Sumner (uncredited)
Chris Webb ... stunts (uncredited)
Rhys Williams ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kevin Black ... key grip
Peter Smith ... chief lighting technician
Nathan Allen ... best boy electrics (uncredited)
Kyle Baldwin ... digital imaging technician: second unit (uncredited)
Martin Berthiaume ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Andrew Chu ... lighting console operator (uncredited)
Joey Domijan ... genny op (uncredited)
Charles Johnson ... b dolly grip (uncredited)
Tamara Jones ... camera operator: "c" camera: second unit (uncredited)
Norbert Kaluza ... a camera/steadicam operator (uncredited)
Christopher Kralik ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Ryan Bruce Lewis ... Best Boy Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Rogan Lovse ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Justina Mintz ... still photographer (uncredited)
Jeff O'Brien ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Borislav Penchev ... assistant camera: dayplayer (uncredited)
Victor Prokopowicz ... best boy rigging grip (uncredited)
Jeff Schellenberg ... grip (uncredited)
John Trapman ... aerial director of photography (uncredited)
Adam Van Steinburg ... b: camera operator (uncredited)
Gareth Wood ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Hannah d'Angerio ... casting associate
Sandra-Ken Freeman ... extras casting
Jackie Lind ... casting: Canada
Jana Jacques Lind ... casting associate: Canada (as Jana Lind)
Alexis Booth ... executive in charge of casting (uncredited)
Reanna Cameron ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Joanna Cross ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Samantha Montgomery ... extras casting (uncredited)
Mike Page ... executive in charge of casting (uncredited)
Alicia Scott ... extras casting (uncredited)
Katelyn Spencer ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Brandy Mars ... costumer (uncredited)
Lindy McLenaghan ... costume truck supervisor (uncredited)
Brittany Morrow ... ager/dyer (uncredited)
Trish Petrovich ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Marion Transetti ... Background Costumer (uncredited)
Andrea Urra Moya ... breakdown artist (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jay Harada ... on-line editor
Rhea MacDonald Lilley ... assistant editor
Thor Roos ... final colorist
Buket Topalakci Biles ... post-production coordinator
Marigna Bright ... project manager: dailies (uncredited)
Raoul Crosby ... i/o operator (uncredited)
Marc Dela Cruz ... dailies operator (uncredited)
Alicia Hirsch ... post production consultant (uncredited)
Joy Lin ... on-line editor (uncredited)
W. Cody Nelson ... senior dailies operator (uncredited)
Jaan Spirka ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
David T.A. Warren ... video playback editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Arjun Rawat ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Natasha Duprey ... music supervisor
Alex Heller ... music editor
Jason Akers ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Bailey Gordon ... assistant to the composer (uncredited)
Kevin Lax ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Etienne Monsaingeon ... additional music (uncredited)
Ryan Sanchez ... main title theme music mixed by (uncredited)
Trey Toy ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Lance Treviño ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Corey Wallace ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Sandra Montgomery ... script supervisor
Warut Boonyaleephun ... script supervisor: second unit (uncredited)
Julian De Zotti ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Liam Fearnley ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Cassandra Frechette ... script supervisor: second unit (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

John O'Toole ... transportation coordinator

Additional Crew 

Kerri Boyce ... production accountant
Tina de la Torre ... writer's assistant
Drew Donaldson ... main title
Tiffany Ezuma ... assistant: Mr. Manson
Cathy Fullerton ... production coordinator
Issac Heron ... main title
Cosima Herter ... production consultant
Natalie Segreti ... project manager: Encore Vancouver
Morgana Wyllie ... producer's assistant
Christina Buchli ... production legal: Buchli Goldstein (uncredited)
Cynthia Chapman ... first assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Adam Luc Charron ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Mike Groner ... insurance broker (uncredited)
George Grund ... travel director (uncredited)
Marisa B. Gunzenhauser ... assistant to the composer (uncredited)
Brenda Kyle ... first assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Shannen Melissa ... second assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Seth Molson ... playback designer (uncredited)
Nooshin Moshiri ... producer assistant (uncredited)
Lei Leng Ong ... executive assistant (uncredited)
Simona Pandele ... first assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Grace Park ... unit publicist (uncredited)
Krutin Patel ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Dale Rechner ... promo producer (uncredited)
Alisha Schatroph ... personal assistant: Jennifer Connelly (uncredited)
Trevor Wallace ... playback coordinator (uncredited)
Steve Woodley ... animal coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed