Edit
"The ABC Murders" Episode #1.1 (TV Episode 2018) Poster

(TV Mini-Series)

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alex Gabassi

Writing Credits  

Sarah Phelps ... (written by)
 
Agatha Christie ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Eamon Farren ... Cust
Shirley Henderson ... Rose Marbury
John Malkovich ... Hercule Poirot
Michael Shaeffer ... Sergeant Yelland
Rupert Grint ... Inspector Crome
Kevin McNally ... Inspector Japp
Tamzin Griffin ... Alice Asher
Alan Bentley Alan Bentley ... Vicar
Conrad McCroddan ... Beautiful Young Man
Anya Chalotra ... Lily Marbury
Ian Pirie ... Peter Asher
Shane Attwooll ... Detective Bunce
Eve Austin ... Betty Barnard
Bronwyn James ... Megan Barnard
Olwen May ... Mrs. Welk
Jack Farthing ... Donald Fraser
Lizzy McInnerny ... Jenny Barnard
Tara Fitzgerald ... Lady Hermione Clarke
Freya Mavor ... Thora Grey
Christopher Villiers ... Sir Carmichael Clarke
Andrew Buchan ... Franklin Clarke
Suzanne Packer ... Capstick
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Grant Crookes Grant Crookes ... (uncredited)
Patrycja Foltynowicz Patrycja Foltynowicz ... Secretary / Argument Witness (uncredited)
Philip Gascoyne ... Gambler (uncredited)
Sol Harris Sol Harris ... Policeman (uncredited)
David Hinde ... Mr. Treadgold (uncredited)
Tammy lynette Meredith ... Twinkle Toes factory worker (uncredited)
Tina Louise Owens ... Steam Train Passenger (uncredited)
Jonathan Rushby-Taylor ... B.U.F Train Conductor (uncredited)
David Vickers David Vickers ... Jazz Club Customer (uncredited)
João Rei Villar João Rei Villar ... Gambler (uncredited)

Produced by 

Farah Abushwesha ... producer
Basi Akpabio ... executive producer: Agatha Christie Productions
Charles Bates ... line producer
Veronica Castillo ... Production Executive
Elizabeth Kilgarriff ... executive producer: BBC
John Malkovich ... associate producer
Sarah Phelps ... executive producer: Mammoth Screen
James Prichard ... executive producer: Agatha Christie Productions
Damien Timmer ... executive producer: Mammoth Screen
Helen Ziegler ... executive producer: Mammoth Screen

Music by 

Isobel Waller-Bridge

Cinematography by 

Joel Devlin ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Simon Brasse
Robert Hall

Casting By 

Karen Lindsay-Stewart

Production Design by 

Jeff Tessler

Art Direction by 

Andrew Lavin
Karen Roch ... standby art director

Costume Design by 

Lindsay Pugh

Makeup Department 

Theresa Atkinson ... Hair and Makeup Supervisor
Romaine Bowman ... crowd makeup artist
Molly Connors ... hair & makeup artist
Emma Dunderdale ... hair & make up trainee
Abby Graves ... Crowd Hair & Makeup Supervisor
Melanie Lindsey ... crowd hair and makeup daily
Kristyan Mallett ... prosthetics
Samantha Marshall ... hair designer / makeup designer
Lisa Parkinson ... additional makeup and hair
Emma Romans ... make-up and hair
Deborah Shepherd ... hair & makeup artist
Laura Bernice Watson ... makeup artist: daily (as Laura Viana da Silva)
Andrew Whiteoak ... crowd hair and makeup: dailies (uncredited)

Production Management 

Helen Bater ... production manager
Colin Bright ... post production executive: Amazon
Victoria Dabbs ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sarah Davies ... first assistant director
Helen Fraser ... second assistant director
Max Goldberg ... crowd assistant director
Jamie Hetherington ... third assistant director
Tony Lucas ... additional third assistant director
Adele Orchard ... crowd second assistant director

Art Department 

Jack Bohanna ... carpenter
Tim Bonstow ... set dresser
Dominic Byles ... standby props
Dave Channon ... construction manager
Ro Cohen ... scenic painter
Michelle Crocker ... graphic assistant
Callum Ferguson ... props
Kevin Fleet ... carpenter
Gemma Foster ... scenic painter
Paul Gilpin ... supervising art director
Lois Groendijk ... graphic assistant
Alice Johnson ... scenic painter
Paul Jurczenko ... chargehand carpenter
Kaye Kent ... production buyer
Dan Major ... chargehand stagehand
Max Melling ... stagehand
David Mills ... stand-by props
Liam Morgan ... assistant art director
John Pinkerton ... chargehand painter
Jason Ragg ... scenic artist
Christopher Reynolds ... carpenter
Ian Seville ... scenic painter
Alan Shaw ... property master
Liam Thomas ... dressing prophand

Sound Department 

Aris Anastassopoulos ... splinter unit dailies sound recordist (as George Aris Anastassopoulos)
George Atkins ... adr mixer
Nick Baldock ... adr mixer
Sam Biggs ... adr mixer
Mark Briscoe ... re-recording mixer
Emma Chilton ... second assistant sound
Payam Hosseinian ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Laura Lovejoy ... supervising adr editor
Keith Morrison ... 2nd assistant sound dailies
Sarah Morton ... dialogue editor
Linda Murdoch ... sound effects editor
Rob Price ... foley mixer
Chris Roberts ... dialogue editor
Nick Roberts ... adr mixer
John Rodda ... production sound mixer
Tristan Rose ... adr recordist
Milos Stojanovic ... adr mixer

Special Effects by 

Ben Ashmore ... special effects supervisor
Steven Langfield ... senior special effects technician
Ian McKelvie ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Zakariyah Abdel-Illah ... pipeline td: outpost vfx
Emily Birkett ... rotoscope artist
Remy Brown ... vfx production assistant: outpost vfx
Andie Davies ... visual effects editor: Outpost VFX
Ben Duff ... data io assistant: outpost
Danny Duke ... Visual Effects: Outpost VFX
Estevez Santos Elena ... digital compositor
Roberta Fischetti ... Assistant VFX Editor: Outpost VFX
Matt Fitzgerald ... digital compositor / visual effects producer
Robert Hall ... visual effects artist: YeshFXsh
Geraint Hixson ... visual effects producer: Outpost VFX
Steve Holmes ... visual effects marketing: Outpost VFX
Nicholas Hurst ... on-set visual effects supervisor
Stanislav Kolev ... Senior Compositor / senior compositor
Marko Leppänen ... 3D Artist
Jack Martin ... 3D Artist: Outpost VFX
Hugo Melo ... digital compositor
Steve Molloy ... digital artist
Felicia Petersen ... digital compositor
Josep Antoni Ribas Rossello ... digital compositor
David Sadler-Coppard ... visual effects supervisor: Outpost VFX
Tom Sainty ... VFX Editor
Renato Suetake ... CG Generalist
Ollie Turner ... 3D Artist
Magdalena Turnier ... head of editorial: Outpost VFX
Giacomo Venturi ... 3d generalist
Alysia Wildman ... vfx production manager: Outpost VFX

Stunts 

Glenn Marks ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Antony Allen ... gaffer
Ben Blackall ... still photographer
Charlie Chambers ... additional camera operator
Paul Christie ... a camera focus puller
Heather Crompton ... b camera focus puller
Joel Devlin ... director of photography
Mackenzie Dodd ... camera trainee
Gareth Gatrell ... daily stills photographer
Mark Glenister ... digital imaging technician: pickup unit
Hannah Holmes ... camera trainee
Lee Daniel Jones ... electrician / electrician: dailies
Ruby King ... assistant camera: dailies
Richard Lawson ... dailies: b camera focus puller
Morgan Lowndes ... camera operator: second unit
Luke Manfield ... electrician / gaffer: second unit
Steve Manningham ... grip / key grip
James Markwick ... Drone operator / drone
Simon Marsh ... generator operator
Jasmine Orrey ... second assistant camera
Matt Squire ... still photographer
Étienne Suffert ... camera trainee: dailies
Simon Weekes ... 2nd unit dp
Chris Wilkinson ... Drone pilot

Casting Department 

Carla Bartley ... extras casting
Emily Jacobs ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Elizabeth Gonzalez ... wardrobe mistress
Rebecca Higginson ... costume stand-by
Jen Johnson ... costume supervisor
Jennifer Johnson ... costume supervisor
Atena Pou ... wardrobe junior
Anna Reynolds ... assistant costume designer
Natalie Lawson ... costume: daily (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Emma Bayat ... second assistant editor
Peter Collins ... head of scripted pipeline
Owen Hulme ... on-line editor
Mark Neale ... first assistant editor
Leon Wright ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Charlie Thompson ... location manager
Monty Till ... location scout

Music Department 

Olga FitzRoy ... score mixer
Ben Foskett ... orchestrator
Claire Freeman ... music supervisor
Dani Howard ... additional orchestrator
Dave Malkin ... assistant composer
Jeremy Murphy ... score engineer
Danny Ryan ... music preparation / orchestrator
Arabella Winter ... music editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Liz Briggs ... script supervisor
Edward Dorman ... script supervisor: second unit
Paul Testar ... script editor

Transportation Department 

Hefin Jones ... facilities captain

Other crew 

Jamie Carlsson-Yates ... production runner
Anthony Chadwick ... assistant accountant
Paresh Dayalji ... floor runner
Leo Dezoysa ... Director of Legal & Business Affairs for Agatha Christie Ltd
Richard Dobbs ... publicist
Emily Gray ... Choreographer
Elvedin Gredelj ... cast assistant
Eva Kelly ... Head of Rights & Production for Agatha Christie Ltd
Keely Milovsorov ... production secretary: dailies
Kate Monney ... finance director: for Agatha Christie Ltd
Jessica Morris ... lead publicist
Hannah Noonan ... production secretary
Amy O'Connor ... floor runner
Jasmine O'Donnell-Hewitt ... production assistant
Lynsey Palmer ... production coordinator
Jo Sear ... publicist: Milk Publicity
Charlotte Smith ... base runner
Nua Watford ... script supervisor: dailies

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed