Juice Truck (2018)

Three socially awkward women work in a fresh pressed juice truck in Santa Monica California, and brave the world of fresh juice and

Director:

Mecca Morgan White (as Mecca White)

Writer:

Mecca Morgan White (as Mecca White)
2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Carousel IV (2017)
Short | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

A man escapes death and returns to the small town he grew up in. Forced to face the consequences of what he left behind, he attempts to make things right before fate catches up with him.

Director: Joseph Morgan
Stars: Joseph Morgan, Persia White, Robert Knepper
Girlfriends (2000–2008)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A look at the lives, loves, and losses of four different women, Toni, Maya, Lynn, and Joan.

Stars: Tracee Ellis Ross, Golden Brooks, Persia White
Revelation I (2013)
Short | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A woman trapped alone in a post-apocalyptic situation questions her reality. As she secures her house against the unknown terror outside, she reflects upon the darkness that took her ... See full summary »

Director: Joseph Morgan
Stars: Persia White
The Originals (2013–2018)
Drama | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

A family of power-hungry thousand year old vampires look to take back the city that they built and dominate all those who have done them wrong.

Stars: Joseph Morgan, Daniel Gillies, Claire Holt
Animal Kingdom (TV Series 2016)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Centers on a Southern California family, whose excessive lifestyle is fueled by their criminal activities.

Stars: Shawn Hatosy, Ben Robson, Jake Weary
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Mecca Morgan White ... Alex (as Mecca White)
Persia White ... PAT
Hana Liu ... Kim Joi
Cameron Duckett ... James
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Elvira Tröger ... Ana
Edit

Storyline

In a world that is constantly pushing girls to be pretty or be "liked" on social media platforms, JUICE TRUCK aims to give you a sweet slice of life and laughter as we follow three socially awkward women who work in Santa Monica California on a juice truck. When a rival juice truck run by a group of beautiful Swedish models move to the beach, the girls are pressed to find a way to win back their customers. Through friendship and folly our awkward gals survive the waves of hot competition, despite our lead character's never ending and not always successful battle to feel comfortable in her own skin. Written by Night Owl Productions

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Comedy

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

28 November 2018 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Juice Truck See more »

Filming Locations:

Santa Monica, California, USA

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed