Gothic Springs (2019)

A year after her grandfather's alien abduction, a gothic teen girl visits her widowed grandmother only to find out what she thought was going to be a boring summer, turns out to be out of this world.

Director:

Lindsay Lemez

Writer:

Lindsay Lemez
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Anthem tells the story of Luke (Monaghan) a teenager who foresees the death of his new best friend Stan (MacNicoll), the most popular guy in school. When this premonition becomes reality, ... See full summary »

Director: Robin Hays
Stars: Cameron Monaghan, Grayson Gabriel, Peyton List
Action | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

After risking her life to expose the corruption of the thinning test, Laina Michaels becomes the target of Governor Redding's Machiavellian presidential campaign. Blake Redding, trapped and... See full summary »

Director: Michael J. Gallagher
Stars: Logan Paul, Peyton List, Matthew Glave
Labeled (TV Movie 2019)
Comedy

A group of buddies manage a low-end recording studio, desperate to make any kind of dent they can in the music industry.

Director: Christopher Macken
Stars: Eduardo Franco, Karan Brar, Austin Zajur
Light as a Feather (TV Series 2018)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A group of teenage girls must deal with supernatural fallout stemming from an innocent game of "Light as a Feather, Stiff as a Board" when they start dying off in the exact way predicted.

Stars: Liana Liberato, Haley Ramm, Brianne Tju
The Thinning (2016)
Action | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

"The Thinning" takes place in a future plagued by overcrowding where population control is dictated by a high-school aptitude test. When two students (Logan Paul and Peyton List) discover ... See full summary »

Director: Michael J. Gallagher
Stars: Logan Paul, Peyton List, Lia Marie Johnson
Batman: Hush (Video 2019)
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

An adaptation of the Batman: Hush story line, by Jeph Loeb and Jim Lee.

Director: Justin Copeland
Stars: Jason O'Mara, Jennifer Morrison, Stuart Allan
Drama

A bittersweet story about coming of age in the shadow of mental illness.

Director: Inon Shampanier
Stars: Peyton List, Max Casella, David Rasche
Comedy | Crime

Two friends find their roommate dead on the morning of their moving day, throwing them into a race against time as they try to avoid cops, neighbors and an increasingly paranoid drug dealer.

Director: Shane C. Drake
Stars: Peyton List, Alyssa Milano, Scott Haze
Glamorous (TV Movie 2019)

It centers around a gender non-conforming recent high school graduate who lands the gig of a lifetime interning at a cosmetics company whose products they panned on YouTube.

Stars: Peyton List, Brooke Shields, John Barrowman
Comedy | Musical | Romance

Set to a new wave '80s soundtrack, a pair of young lovers from different backgrounds defy their parents and friends to stay together. A musical adaptation of the 1983 film.

Director: Rachel Lee Goldenberg
Stars: Chloe Bennet, Mae Whitman, Peyton List
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  
Stars: Nova Chez, Peyton List, Gabriella Martinez
Stars: Karan Brar, Jacob Latimore, Sasha Pieterse
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Peyton List ... Blair
Judy Kain ... Nan
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kris Alexandrea
James L. Brewster ... Hank
Lovlee Carroll ... Housewife Maureen
Circus-Szalewski ... Bill
Paris Dylan ... Golf Caddie
Michael Feig ... Extraterrestrial Documentarian
Lisa Long ... Susan
Thomas Norman Thomas Norman ... Grandpa
Rosalie Vega Rosalie Vega ... Linda
Janine Venable ... Mary
Edit

Storyline

A year after her grandfather's alien abduction, a gothic teen girl visits her widowed grandmother only to find out what she thought was going to be a boring summer, turns out to be out of this world.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

21 July 2019 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Gothic Springs See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$50,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed