Edit
Guilt (TV Mini Series 2019– ) Poster

(2019– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Robert McKillop ... (4 episodes, 2019)
Patrick Harkins ... (4 episodes, 2021)

Series Writing Credits  

Neil Forsyth ... (8 episodes, 2019-2021)

Series Cast  

Mark Bonnar ...  Max McCall 4 episodes, 2019
Ruth Bradley ...  Angie Curtis 4 episodes, 2019
Jamie Sives ...  Jake McCall 4 episodes, 2019
Ellie Haddington Ellie Haddington ...  Sheila Gemmell 4 episodes, 2019
Moyo Akandé ...  Tina / ... 4 episodes, 2019
Sian Brooke ...  Claire McCall 4 episodes, 2019
Emun Elliott ...  Kenny Burns 4 episodes, 2019
Michael Nardone ...  Henry McKinnon 4 episodes, 2019
Gordon Brown Gordon Brown ...  Maurice 4 episodes, 2019
Stuart Bowman ...  Roy Lynch 4 episodes, 2021
Rori Hawthorn ...  Kate 4 episodes, 2021
Rochelle Neil ...  Yvonne 4 episodes, 2021
Ian Pirie ...  Sandy 4 episodes, 2021
Henry Pettigrew ...  Stevie Malone 3 episodes, 2019
Gregor Firth ...  Archie 3 episodes, 2019
Noof Ousellam ...  Cameron 3 episodes, 2019
Bill Paterson ...  Roy Lynch 2 episodes, 2019
Joe Donnelly Joe Donnelly ...  Walter 2 episodes, 2019
Sylas Szabolcs Sylas Szabolcs ...  Victor Kuqo 2 episodes, 2019
Tom Urie Tom Urie ...  Gordie 2 episodes, 2019
Anneika Rose ...  DC Nicola Bowman / ... 2 episodes, 2019
Andy Clark Andy Clark ...  Ralph 2 episodes, 2021
David Burns ...  Jaffa 1 episode, 2019
Natali McCleary Natali McCleary ...  Spin Instructor 1 episode, 2019
Tereza Duskova ...  Lena 1 episode, 2019
Kirsty Strain ...  Secretary 1 episode, 2019
Jayson Bunting Jayson Bunting ...  Solicitor 1 episode, 2019
Jenny Ryan Jenny Ryan ...  Inspector Elaine Hill 1 episode, 2019
Bhav Joshi ...  Brian 1 episode, 2021
Adam McNamara Adam McNamara ...  Builder 1 episode, 2021
Ben Bradley Ben Bradley ...  Policeman (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2019
Thomas Handling Thomas Handling ...  Pub regular (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2019
Tony Atherton ...  Funeral Reception Guest (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Christopher James Healy Christopher James Healy ...  Pub Punter (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Cameron Thom Cameron Thom ...  Pub Punter (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Begonia Villalba Begonia Villalba ...  Nurse (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019

Series Produced by 

Neil Forsyth ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2019)
Jules Hussey ... producer (4 episodes, 2019)
Kirstie MacDonald ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2019)
Neil Webster ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Music by 

Arthur Sharpe ... (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Cinematography by 

Nanu Segal ... (4 episodes, 2019)
Caroline Bridges ... (4 episodes, 2021)

Series Film Editing by 

Nikki McChristie ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Colin Monie ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Mark Hermida ... (2 episodes, 2021)

Series Casting By 

Caroline Stewart ... (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Production Design by 

Tom Sayer ... (4 episodes, 2019)
Mark Leese ... (4 episodes, 2021)

Series Art Direction by 

Laura Donnelly ... (4 episodes, 2021)
Catriona Mackinnon ... (3 episodes, 2019)

Series Costume Design by 

Lesley Abernethy ... (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Production Management 

Lauren McGuiness ... post-production supervisor (4 episodes, 2019)
Simon Price ... unit manager (4 episodes, 2019)
Johanne Wood ... post-production supervisor (4 episodes, 2021)
Gemma Nicholson ... post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2019)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Amy Hogarth ... third assistant director (8 episodes, 2019-2021)
Graham Drover ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2019)
Zoe Smith ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2019)
Tim Bain ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2021)
Graham Wallace ... assistant director (2 episodes, 2019)

Series Art Department 

Pretty Scenic ... Construction manager (8 episodes, 2019-2021)
Roddy Dolan ... props (4 episodes, 2019)
Anna Smith ... assistant art director (4 episodes, 2019)
Anna Toffolo ... graphic designer (4 episodes, 2019)
Cristina Venegas ... drapes (4 episodes, 2019)
Steve Wade ... props daily (4 episodes, 2019)
Lauryn McCorkell ... opening title (4 episodes, 2021)
Ayden Millar ... assistant art director (4 episodes, 2021)
Dave Simons ... property master (4 episodes, 2021)
Stuart Anderson ... Standby props (3 episodes, 2019)
Shaun Patton ... standby props (3 episodes, 2019)
Craig Wright ... graphic designer (2 episodes, 2019)
Catriona Mackinnon ... Standby Art Director (1 episode, 2019)

Series Sound Department 

Sam Biggs ... dialogue editor (8 episodes, 2019-2021)
Kahl Henderson ... Dubbing Mixer / dubbing mixer (8 episodes, 2019-2021)
Leslie Liu ... sound effects editor / adr mixer (6 episodes, 2019-2021)
Chris Alford ... foley mixer (4 episodes, 2019)
Peter Brill ... sound mixer (4 episodes, 2019)
Tony Cook ... boom operator (4 episodes, 2019)
Maria Kelly ... adr recordist (4 episodes, 2019)
Micheal MacKinnon ... dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2019)
Aidan McDonach ... Sound Trainee (4 episodes, 2019)
Joe Morley ... foley artist (4 episodes, 2019)
Mike Tehrani ... adr mixer (4 episodes, 2019)
Iain Anderson ... sound effects editor (4 episodes, 2021)
Gary Doig ... boom operator (4 episodes, 2021)
David McMillan ... Production Sound Mixer (4 episodes, 2021)
Andrew Reid ... 2nd Assistant Sound (4 episodes, 2021)
Sandy Buchanan ... foley recordist (1 episode, 2019)
Dean Covill ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2019)

Series Stunts 

Carter Ferguson ... Fight Director (4 episodes, 2019-2021)
Abbi Collins ... stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 2019)
Tom Boney ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Marcus White ... stunt driver (1 episode, 2019)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul Bates ... Best boy / best boy (8 episodes, 2019-2021)
Martin Newstead ... a camera/steadicam operator / steadicam operator (5 episodes, 2019-2021)
Iguácel Cuiral ... camera trainee (4 episodes, 2019)
Arthur Donnelly ... gaffer (4 episodes, 2019)
Paul Forest ... second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2019)
James Hogarth ... digital imaging technician (4 episodes, 2019)
David Hutchison ... first assistant camera: b camera (4 episodes, 2019)
Jonny Kerr ... first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2019)
Alan Manson ... assistant grip (4 episodes, 2019)
Mark Ritchie ... Rigging Gaffer (4 episodes, 2019)
George Brannigan Jnr ... electrician (4 episodes, 2021)
Marc Campbell ... digital imaging technician (4 episodes, 2021)
Craig McLellan ... electrician (2 episodes, 2019)
Alan McSheehy ... Director of Photography: Second unit (1 episode, 2019)
Emilio Schläppi ... Steadicam Operator (1 episode, 2019)
Garreth Udell ... electrician (1 episode, 2019)
Jay Melrose ... second assistant camera: dailies (1 episode, 2021)

Series Casting Department 

Marianne Lynch ... casting assistant (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Editorial Department 

Colin Brown ... colorist (4 episodes, 2019)
Jon Bruce ... on-line editor (4 episodes, 2019)
Rachel Erskine ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2019)
Mark Fraser ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2021)

Series Location Management 

Tim Maskell ... Supervising Location Manager (1 episode, 2021)
Mike Panikkou ... location manager (1 episode, 2021)
Richard Brough ... assistant location manager (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Lily Metcalfe ... music coordinator (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Dolina Macfarlane ... script supervisor (8 episodes, 2019-2021)
Charlie Whately-Smith ... assistant script editor (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Additional Crew 

Corey Francis ... Legal & Business Affairs (4 episodes, 2019)
Rebecca Gausnell ... dialect coach (4 episodes, 2019)
Zoe Gilchrist ... assistant production coordinator (4 episodes, 2019)
David Goodall ... loop group performer (4 episodes, 2019)
Shona Mackenzie ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2019)
Jenni Wright ... floor runner (4 episodes, 2019)
Mia Pacak ... crowd runner (2 episodes, 2019)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed