Change Your Image
mamawhoban
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Australia (2008)
Wonderful, action packed love story
Loved the action, story and cinematography
Actors did a great job
One of my favorite movies
The Spy Who Dumped Me (2018)
Hilarious and action packed
Loved this spy flick spoof
What a hoot
Great action, special effects and neat places to see
A must see movie
The Day the Earth Stood Still (2008)
Good family sci-fi
Modern remake of a classic science fiction story
Great acting and special effect made this a fun and entertaining movie for family night
Well done
Alice Through the Looking Glass (2016)
Entertaining and exciting
Loved the story, characters and special effects
Another great family night movie
Solarbabies (1986)
Great family movie
Good, clean entertainment for family viewing
Children 8+ will enjoy this one
Don't have enough movies like this to choose from
Alice in Wonderland (2010)
Delightfully well done version of this fairy tale
Special effects, vivid colors, and excellent acting made this movie the best production of this classic story to date
Great family movie
Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015)
Inspiring new adventure
More revelations bringing together the old and new Jedi generations
Fun and exciting to watch for the whole family
Good clean film
Rogue One (2016)
Entertaining and fun segue back to the beginning
Star war fans will love this full circle movie
Great actors and special effects
A must have movie for those collecting all the Star Wars films
Wreck-It Ralph (2012)
Fun and entertaining for young and old
One of those special movies that the family will watch many times
Great story with family values
Back to the Future Part III (1990)
Exciting and fun end to this trilogy
Loved this finale to the best loved time travel trilogy
Great acting, lots of fun action, and a great ending
Excellent family night movie
The Legend of Zorro (2005)
Great, romantic western
If you like westerns and romance movies, you're sure to love this oldie but goodie
Very entertaining Zorro movie
The Accidental Husband (2008)
Uncomfortable romantic comedy
Although the acting was well done this movie has way too much distasteful, unethical behavior all the way through the show
Really did not like the plot
The Adventures of the Wilderness Family (1975)
Good family adventure
Entertaining family adventure in the wilderness
Liked the pioneer spirit conquering the environment
Wished the movie showed a little more preparedness on the families part before embarking on such an adventure
Great movie for family night
Clean, fun entertainment
Madeline (1998)
wonderful family movie
Great story and acting
Good clean adventure story with a mischievous heroine that's lots of fun for family viewing
Wish there were more like this one
My Super Ex-Girlfriend (2006)
Hilarious comedy
This movie was a hilarious spoof on super girl powers that provided lots of laughs
Although the movie was rated a PG-13, I think it was more like an R due to sex-language and sex scenes
Good acting and fun for its genre, but not for children
La La Land (2016)
Absolutely delightful musical
Captivating show from the very start.
Tremendous performance by Ryan and Emma
Inspiring message on love and dreams
Plus a very clean movie
Thank you!
Definitely adding this one to my collection
Askeladden i Dovregubbens hall (2017)
Entertaining Norwegian folktale
We enjoyed watching this movie, even though it was somewhat corny
The story, cinematography and acting were engaging
We would not watch this one with children under 10
The Godfather Part III (1990)
Fitting conclusion to this trilogy
Although fans of this saga would have loved to seen the continuation with the same actors, the conclusion was consistent with the previous stories. Still too violent and graphic for my tastes and certainly inappropriate for non-adults, yet the move was well done.
Guardians of the Galaxy (2014)
Love the Marvel movies!
Great family fun and entertainment
Kids love the action and special effects
Very engaging, wish it kept going
The Revenant (2015)
Gritty survival story
Great story, well done
Excellent acting and cinematography
Totally realistic
Hopefully none of us ever have to experience such horror
Cloud Atlas (2012)
Love and destiny through time
Thought provoking stories about love and the impact of our actions on others through time. Not for children due to language and graphic violence, but still worth viewing and considering
The Croods (2013)
Great family fun
Great story, lots of action and comedy relief. Great movie for family night. Good clean fun and language.
Avatar (2009)
Awesome sci-fi with great cinematography
Engaging adventure and story. Great acting and special effects . This movie was a lot of fun to watch several times
Antboy 3 (2016)
Corny but entertaining for younger children
Good clean super hero entertainment for children 10 and under
Appreciate the mix of social interaction, clean-speak, and good triumphing over evil without overly graphic violence.
Well done
Glass (2019)
you must focus on the dialogue or you will miss important clues
Great job! by the actors to keep this movie real
Lots of dialogue, so more focus than normal to keep track of what is going on, but well worth the effort to see how all three movies, Unbreakable, Split and Glass draw this trilogy together.