Change Your Image
mcaatu
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Succession: Rehearsal (2023)
"The good thing about having a family that doesn't love you is you learn to live without it."
"Rehearsal" is an exceptional episode that showcases the incredible talent of its cast and crew. This episode features standout performances from Alan Ruck and Brian Cox, both of whom deliver Emmy-worthy performances that are sure to captivate viewers. Also, the writing in this episode is top-tier, even for "Succession".
What really sets "Rehearsal" apart is its ability to balance humor, heartbreak, and raw emotion. The episode manages to be both funny and touching, while also delivering moments of heartbreaking emotional depth. It's a testament to the skill of the show's writers and actors that they are able to navigate such complex emotional territory with such grace and nuance.
Loki: For All Time. Always. (2021)
Good ending
Great ending for the series. Can't wait to see this story continue in the second season!
Black Widow (2021)
Very entertaining
Although Black Widow isn't the greatest movie of all time, it's very entertaining. The cast is wonderful, and the fighting has good choreography, but the middle portion of the movie drags the movie a bit. The worst thing about this movie is the villain.
Loki: Journey Into Mystery (2021)
Glorious episode!
This episode of Loki is the best so far, and it also lands in one of the best Marvel content ever.
Loki: The Nexus Event (2021)
Stick around at the end, there is one extra scene in the credits
The last episode wasn't that great, but this continues the story better and gives us a lot of theories to think about.
Loki: Lamentis (2021)
Downgrade, but not bad
Good episode for building their characters and expanding the MCU.
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier: Truth (2021)
Disappointment
The awful cinematography crowns this as the worst episode of the series so far. The episode was boring, and it was a build-up for next week's finale, can't wait!
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier: Power Broker (2021)
Best episode so far.
This episode is more interesting than any other episode yet. I hope to see more of these particular characters in the future.
Prisoners (2013)
Well written and acted thriller
Prisoners delivers amazing performances from Jake Gyllenhaal and Hugh Jackman. This piece of art keeps you staring at the screen the whole movie.
WandaVision (2021)
WandaVision is a great way to start phase 4
This is one of the boldest, if not the boldest series ever.
Goodfellas (1990)
Fellas, this is beautiful.
'Goodfellas' is a classic, the story, the script, the directing, the acting and every other thing is beautiful. If you like gangster flicks watch this, please do it for yourself.
Hereditary (2018)
Different
Usually horror movies just get to the horror part, but 'Hereditary' doesn't. Most of the movie is building up to the end, or if you'd like you could call it the scary part. 'Hereditary' works as a drama too. The things I've heard about this movie, were 'SUPER SCARY', 'THIS GENERATIONS EXORCIST', because of those words I had high expectations, and luckily this movie fulfilled my expectations. I was surprised how good the directing was. Ari aster clearly knows what he is doing. I really think you should watch this movie.
The Mandalorian (2019)
This is the way
I'm not a Star Wars fan but this was amazing. My friend told me about this show, and how good it is, but to be honest I really didn't except much from this show. In my opinion Disney should just let Jon Favreau take the whole Star Wars section to his hands. Really worth to watch.
Tenet (2020)
Masterpiece
I wouldn't change anything in this movie. Its just pure perfection
Inception (2010)
BEAUTIFUL
Amazing directing, amazing performances, amazing plot. When I watched this, I had no expectations. After amazing 148 minutes my mind was blown.
Justice League (2017)
No, just no.
Warner Bros. disappoints us again. For starters the villain is a joke, the story ain't great. I have no idea why they had to use 300 million for this. The effects are ok but nothing special. Justice league is not even close to Marvel's Avengers.
The Irishman (2019)
The Greatest movie of all time
The Irishman has 209 minutes and not one of them is wasted.
Us (2019)
Good but confusing
The start was good and then it got weirder and weirder and the ending was like wtf?
The Godfather (1972)
It's great
The Godfather is a beautifully created mafia film. The thing about this movie is that every character has a complicated personality.