Change Your Image
enydragos
Reviews
The Last Thing He Wanted (2020)
It's bad.
Easily the most annoying, confusing and outright worst movie of 2020 next to Artemis Fowl, Cuties and The Grudge. With a dull script, one note characters, lackluster ending, poor pacing, bad soundtrack and sloppy editing. Also it's easily the worst Affleck/Hathaway movie ever. The book was decent, but the movie was ruined just like The Last Days of American Crime . It tried way too hard at being a thriller, in this case a crime/political one. Don't waste your time. There are plenty of good movies and TV shows on Netflix, there are so many good ones. And the pacing is bad, running at 115 minutes which is too long and it feels slow and painful to look, just like The Lodge or even 365 Days.
P-Valley (2020)
Disappointing.
This is yet another Starz show that scrapes the bottom of the barrel. Sure,the production is average,but this one is just poor.Bad characters,tons of sex and nudity,horrendous writing and set in a strip club. Gimme a break! If you want to see a good show from 2020,then go see Trackers,City Of Angels,Westworld,Billions or even The Great with Elle Fanning. This is easily the most disappointing show of 2020 so far.
Euphoria (2019)
Very dark,gritty and mature.
This is easily the best teen drama ever. HBO and A24 did a wonderful job. Sex,nudity,violence and drugs are basically the norm of this show. Rue is a great character and it's violent,dark and insane. Highly recommended.
Gotti (2018)
Nope
This is easily the worst mobster movie. John Travolta is stupid,the acting is poor,the soundtrack is annoying,the pacing is poor. And how the hell this movie went through development hell!!
Now Apocalypse (2019)
Nope
This show is so stupid,vile,trash and downright awful. There's way too much sex,nudity,violence,drugs and profanity.I'm glad that it got cancelled. If you want to watch a good show from Starz,well Power is for you. The writing is poor and it makes Friends look like RuPaul has been taking over.
I Spit on Your Grave (2010)
Yikes!!!
This movie is so disgusting,violent,savage and downright awful. If you want to want to watch a good horror movie,well go watch The Exorcist. It's even worse than the original.
Hightown (2020)
Disappointing
This is easily the most disappointing TV show I think i've ever seen. Too much sex,violence,bad language and drugs make this not a good show. Also go watch other shows like Westworld,Power,Billions,The Walking Dead or The Pharmacist because they're better than this abomination.
Srpski film (2010)
WTF is this?
This is seriously the most offensive movie ever. The acting is bad,the plot is stupid,the characters are bad,and the entire movie is an insult to cinema. Not to mention that it was banned in 46 countries. If you thought Salo was offensive,than just look at it!! This is the worst movie from 2010. Thank god that it was deleted from Netflix!!
Too Hot to Handle (2020)
Worst show of 2020 so far
2020 hasn't been a good year for TV shows. Outside of Outer Banks,The Stranger,The Last Dance,Giri Haji,Feel Good and Better Call Saul. This is really bad and Netflix should stay far away from this one. If you thought that The Goop Lab was bad,this one is much worse. Stay far away from this one. It's the equivalent of MTV.
The Goop Lab (2020)
What were they thinking?
This is easily the worst TV show of 2020 so far. 2020 is not looking good for TV series,especially Netflix. Sure they have shows like I Am Not Okay With This and The Stranger,but these are great. Also what is this crap. It's harmful and stupid. I'm glad that I have Netflix and stopped watching this godawful series. I'm glad that this will not get a second season,because it's a docuseries.