Change Your Image
2movieguy2
Reviews
The Sinner (2017)
Season 1 is absolutely brilliant.
I watched the entire first season in a day, it's absolutely brilliant. I highly recommend watching it.
Sons of Anarchy (2008)
Everything you wanted, and a whole lot more.
This is simply the greatest TV show of all time. Following the individual trial and tribulations of each character, then seeing the main plotline follow the MC, you'll always be dying to see more Sons. You are cheering for the characters, crying for the characters and laughing with the characters. And last this show is the best written show I've ever seen.
Big Sky (2020)
Pilot was amazing, but what will come?
The pilot was absolutely amazing. Great scenery, great acting and great directing. I am worried about it being a show that tries too many twists it becomes confusing and gets away from the main storyline. So many things have happened and it's only one episode in!
Can't wait for next Tuesday
Stranger Things (2016)
Great season 1. The rest wasn't for me
Season 1 is brilliant. It will constantly be turning your head upside down
The theme of the old school feel in the show is amazing, I loved every minute of it.
Outer Banks (2020)
Too long, but nonetheless a very good show
Let me start by saying I really enjoyed this show, although it could have been shrunk by 2 episodes and I probably would have given it 10/10. There was a lot of stuff at the start that had nothing to do with anything and half way through the show a bit of the same. Episodes 7 and 8 are amazing and the show ramps into full gear then, leaving you wanting to constantly watch until the end.
The ending has a good twist that played out perfectly.