Change Your Image
RezaKhalili-1995
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Les Olympiades, Paris 13e (2021)
Interracial love showing
It is an ordinary show of relationships (breaks and connections). There is nothing special about the story but the way of showing it, is eye-catching. B&W version doesn't mean to me. The story didn't occur in past and the roles aren't B&W in their personality.
Uncut Gems (2019)
Uncut nonstop surprises
It was an acceptable show of gambling consequences. At least He died in piece and joy of hitting big. His feeling before die was terrific. Moneys got to the right person, the honest one.
Deep Water (2022)
A bad repetition of Adrian Lyne previous masterpiece
It isn't erotic, psychological, trailer. Aims that was set by director seem haven't reached upon this title. Casts have played good but the poor structure can't show them correctly.
Licorice Pizza (2021)
Supposed to be romantic
Watching this movie, recalled me Normal People series.
More than being a romantic show, it's a kinda teenage things, problems and stuffs which occur in all of us lives. It shows doubts of an older girl about being with a younger boy. He and his friends act childish the whole film and this makes Alana upset and doubtful.
Together Together (2021)
A film with specific viewers
I think it isn't a movie for a wide range of people. Cause it happens in the surrogacy position. Without considerable sense of humor most of the people won't be excited or entertained during watch it. Anna doesn't act like her age. It seems that she is older than 26. Maybe because she is a kind of depressed or has a low mood all the time.
Normal People (2020)
provocative but real
Although I got angry every time they separated for seemingly insignificant reasons, I think this performance is without a doubt one of the most realistic performances. In the words of Rumi, who sings, "Everyone who separates from his roots will eventually join it."