A Deadly Place is a great movie! It's full of action and thrills. It also has great performances from all the actors. its a good entertaining film to check ou trust me you will love it! already looking forward to the sequel and the 4k release. 10/10
Reviews
88 Reviews
Playhouse
(2020)
One Great scary movie
18 November 2020
I found Playhouse to be very scary and very entertaining. It was very suspenseful and the special effects were incredible This movie has been my favorite horror movie in november 2020. i have a huge tolerance for horror movies and scary stuff in general, and this is the ONLY movie that has ever really scared me. so if you're looking for a good scare GET UP RIGHT NOW AND GO SEE IT!!!
10/10
Disrupted
(2020)
A masterpiece of the genre
18 November 2020
Disrupted has amazing character development and fascinating sub plots such as favouritism in families among others. And it takes it's time making us understand and feel the things that the characters go through and experience in the film. What's more, we get to see this development progress gradually, and it's the films sense of being so relatable in some ways that really make this one of the better ones out there.
The soundtrack is gorgeous, the storyline and dialog is well written, character motivations are convincing, and enough cannot be said about the amazing acting in this movie. if you want to have an amazing movie night in and be engaged and at the end of your seat for Disrupted 10/10
The soundtrack is gorgeous, the storyline and dialog is well written, character motivations are convincing, and enough cannot be said about the amazing acting in this movie. if you want to have an amazing movie night in and be engaged and at the end of your seat for Disrupted 10/10
Kevin Hart: Zero F**ks Given
(2020 TV Special)
kevin hart the funniest man ever
18 November 2020
This is the funniest stand up I have ever seen and I think it is the funniest I will ever see. If you don't choke with laughter at the absolute hilarity, then this is just not your cup of tea. But I honestly don't know anyone who has seen this that hasn't liked it.if you honestly haven't seen this film then you are missing out on one of the best stand-ups ever. Take any of Robin Williams, Damon Wayans, The Dice, George Carlin or even the greats like Richard Pryor or Red Foxx and this will surpass it. I don't know how or where kevin got some of his material but it works. That is what it comes down to. It is funny as hell.
Chick Fight
(2020)
One of the greatest comedies I have ever seen in 2020
13 November 2020
Chick Fight i just watched but did not catch everything a my eyes were flooded with tears of laughter and my belly hurt form laugh cramps and rib ache. The story is really catching Chick Fight is simply fantastic Its a fun filled story packed with that old school slapstick comedy mixed with some great acting and good fun. 10/10
Last Three Days
(2020)
The Perfect Modern Action Film
13 November 2020
Last Three Days is the prototype type for the modern action film. Since it's also one of the best action films ever made, that happens to be a very good thing. Last Three Days is lean, mean, and doesn't contain a single second of wasted screen time. The direction, the action, the story, the acting every aspect of this film comes close to big-budget action movie the Last Three Days has it all 10/10. already looking forward to
Last Three Days part 2
The Liberator
(2020)
worst tv show ever
11 November 2020
The Liberator was absolutely the most boring tv show I have ever seen. I don't even consider this a tv show since it was devoid of a plot bad acting and stupid filters. netflix please stop making this garbage
Avoid this at all costs.
Stay away from this show if you wish to retain any semblance of sanity.
1/10
Stay away from this show if you wish to retain any semblance of sanity.
1/10
The Retreat
(I) (2020)
A horror classic
11 November 2020
The Retreat I was surprised by the acting and quality of this film, it was fantastic. I've watched almost every kind of horror you can think of, and it was refreshing to see another take on the genre with solid pacing and good scares The Retreat is a must watch for all real horror fans. 10/10
What Goes Around
(2020)
Pure horror!
10 November 2020
What Goes Around results into a cinematic masterpiece, a great mix of gore and violence, as well as a great musical score and some nice drama. The acting was great
What Goes Around is One of the more original horror movies around in 2020.
10/10
10/10
African Kung-Fu Nazis
(2019)
Absolute favourite martial arts movie. Great cast of characters, and the action is fantastic!
10 November 2020
African Kung-Fu Nazis What can be said about this movie,it is completely timeless. Everything about the film is just perfect; the acting, fighting, characters, story, this is one of the few examples of what I would call a perfect film.African Kung-Fu Nazis has all that this movie is a must watch!. 10/10
Never Kiss a Man in a Christmas Sweater
(2020 TV Movie)
Terrible movie
10 November 2020
Never Kiss a Man in a Christmas Sweater tries too hard to be a buckle in your seat laughing film, but it struggles to, because the jokes are never well-timed. When this movie tries to be heartwarming, it instead is cringeworthy. The way they tried to accomplish humour made me faceslap myself. I don't know, but this movie definitely isn't in Christmas spirit. 1/10
My Dad's Christmas Date
(2020)
A great family film for Christmas time!
6 November 2020
This film definitely deserves higher marks, I don't know why anyone would give it a 1??? I was going to give it a 9, but decided on a 10 because My Dad's Christmas Date was that good.It makes me laugh, it makes me cry. It's one of the best xmas movies I have ever watched. The acting is also wonderful the actors are nice and sweet. if you love xmas then you must watch
My Dad's Christmas Date
Operation Christmas Drop
(2020)
Pure Garbage
6 November 2020
Just saw the film and was expecting a good entertaining film, unfortunately "Operation Christmas Drop" was neither of it. The definition of the characters was weak and the script was appalling. Why did netflix make this movie?
I strongly recommend to avoid seeing this film to anyone it might ruin your xmas holidays!
Kindred
(I) (2020)
Tamara Lawrance was so good in this Solid suspense film
6 November 2020
Kindred is the best horror movie in 2020 It has a very spooky feeling and you can watch this movie over and over again and never gets boring. Tamara Lawrance roll was fantastic.in this film Overall this movie really shows what a horror movie looks like and I give it a big thumbs up and I would love to see it again.
if you love real horror movie then you must watch Kindred 10/10
if you love real horror movie then you must watch Kindred 10/10
Triggered
(I) (2020)
you must watch this movie
6 November 2020
What makes Triggered great is it's synchronization of sound, visuals and showing great attention to detail. Not only that but Triggered has an unnerving atmosphere right from the beginning. Triggered is one of the most original, terrifying movies of all time.
Triggered is A cinematic masterpiece. 10/10
The Nights Before Christmas
(2019)
A scary movie and and great story.
4 November 2020
The Nights Before Christmas This movie I can definitely recommend to anyone. There isn't anything bad about this movie, really. The actors play well and the characters are built even better. I cannot express how good this is.
10/10
Final Voyage
(2019)
perfect
4 November 2020
Bluntly,Das letzte Land is one of the best science-fiction films made to date, if not the very best.Further positive aspects include its eerie score and music throughout (notably at the beginning), the visually pleasing aesthetic, and contrastingly the use of silence to truly prove that "no one can hear you scream in space."
I strongly recommend watching this film in a dark room with no distractions in order to achieve the full cinematic experience, and hopefully it will not disappoint. 10/10
I strongly recommend watching this film in a dark room with no distractions in order to achieve the full cinematic experience, and hopefully it will not disappoint. 10/10
Don't Look Back
(2020)
Maybe the best ever mystery horror film
17 October 2020
As a very disturbing one that was filled with sharp turns and twists filled with horrifying scenes really great directing there's not that much I can say about this movie just don't go into it with a full stomach this is not your average horror movie I don't need to say that you should watch it you might regret it it's very scary It's so amazingly written and such a thrill ride. Not for the faint of heart!! Definitely would recommend to true horror fans! 10/10
The Opening Act
(2020)
I love this movie!!
16 October 2020
I loved The Opening Act, it's so funny :D one of the best comedy movies ever!!! It has (like many movies) a message, that it's best to tell the truth, but above all it was very funny. This movie is absolutely hilarious!
The Devil Has a Name
(2019)
Very Bad movie
16 October 2020
The production looks rushed and cheap and the image-quality looks like it's right out of first semester of film school. These are things I could live with but the storytelling is seriously weak. The actors have no motivation beyond reading the script loud. martin sheen is terrible it feels like they're there just to fill the runtime of a of the movie. The actors have no motivation beyond reading the script loud. martin sheen is terrible 1/10
This Was America
(2020)
it made me cry
13 October 2020
This Was America was a beautiful movie But every aspect of This Was America fit together. The acting from the top to the bit part. The musical score. The editing. The photography. The story, from opening credits to final scene. This Was America is a must- see, must- own title. 10/10
Tell Your Friends