Change Your Image
kathrinchow
Reviews
What About Dick? (2012)
Absolutely love it!!
What a pleasant surprise. Working from home during Covid19, coffee break time.. stumbled across this hilarious treat. Loved it! Wonderful cast.
When Calls the Heart (2014)
Nice wholesome television.
Quite enjoyable. Nice storylines. Modern 21st century hairstyles in the women, but otherwise enjoyable.
When Calls the Heart (2014)
Nice wholesome television.
Quite enjoyable. Nice storylines. Modern 21st century hairstyles in the women, but otherwise enjoyable.
Dream Home Makeover (2020)
Boring.
Sorry guys...you appear to be a nice young couple, but your designs look the same from one job to the next... white..grey... white...grey. There are alot more design shows out there which are far more interesting and informative.
Kath & Kim (2008)
Horrible.
Dreadful attempt, once again, from American producers to remake brilliant comedies.. this time from Australia. They try to remake UK comedy as well. These remakes always flop! Always.
Summerland (2020)
Beautiful movie.
Tripped across this little gem on Netflix...a beautiful movie.
Finding Joy (2018)
Failed second series
I actually really enjoyed the first series.. especially with the Aidan dog narrations. Unfortunately, the second series totally flopped. Sorry Amy...if you're lucky to get a third series, trying going back to your first series premise and characters.
Two's Company (1975)
Love it!
Have the dvd series. Absolutely love this series! As a teenager, mother would watch this show when it originally aired. Now, years later, I also have the pleasure to see what made my mother laugh all those years ago. Stritch and Sinden worked very well together and you can tell they both got quite a charge out of performing in this series.