Change Your Image
Teymur4
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againOverall Season: 8/10
Highlight Episode: Into The Woods (2x17)
Overall Season: 7.8/10
Highlight Episode: The Blind Fortune Teller (1x16)
Reviews
Black Widow (2021)
Bland.
It wasn't that bad, it was just bland, didn't like the adaption of Taskmaster but it fit with the story, and some writing was stupid. The post credit scene set up a lot. I'm excited to see what happens. I rate it a 5.5/10.
Ant-Man (2015)
Ant-Man
Basic plot, and not really that creative. But it's still a fun and entertaining movie. 6.5/10.
The Suicide Squad (2021)
It's definitely a step-up from "Suicide Squad"
I just watched The Suicide Squad. The beginning was good with little to no problems, but the very end I didn't really like and wasn't keen on it. But the rest of the movie was fine, the jokes weren't too bad some made me kind of laugh some didn't. It's definitely a step-up from "Suicide Squad". The characters are good but I didn't really like Harley that much in this movie which is weird because I liked her in Birds of Prey, something just felt off with her I don't know why. I loved the character King Shark he was probably my favorite character. The main plot wasn't that bad it was pretty creative but nothing really good. I liked the soundtrack and score of the film it was nice. 2 grandson songs are in the movie and I love grandson. Overall I rate the movie a 7.5/10.
The Tomorrow War (2021)
The last 40 mins saved the movie. (kind of)
My review on The Tomorrow War. All together I wasn't really into the concept that much and some story lines I wasn't too keen on or interested in. The comedic aspect of the movie didn't fit the tone of the movie and was there only for some parts of the movie when certain characters were there, I feel like the should have just removed the comedic parts of the movie. The plot and writing are pretty good, it's not like anything mind blowing or amazing but it's good. The characters aren't bad but some I didn't like that much. A few things didn't really make sense and I think some stuff could have been done differently. But the last like 40 mins of the movie I really enjoyed and I was interested in, It was probably the best part of the movie. I wish they adapted that tone and feel to the beginning of the movie because at the begin I wasn't really interested or compelled, but then at the last 40 mins of the movie I was interested and compelled. The last 40 mins kind of saved the movie. If it wasn't for the last 40 mins it would probably be like a 4/10. Overall I rated this movie a: 5.5/10.
Suicide Squad (2016)
Worst movie ever.
I watched Suicide Squad (2016) and it was the worst movie I have ever seen. There were jokes every 2 seconds which weren't even funny I chuckled at 2 of them. For the whole movie we don't know the villains motives. The Joker and Harley Quinn actually have a stable relationship which the whole point of there relationship is Joker is supposed to not care for Harley and just use her. 1 character was just used to be killed off and 2 other characters were there for no reason the contributed nothing. This one character was not interesting but was there for most of the movie. Jared Leto's Joker performance is really weird and stupid. Most of the movie is boring. The only good part was all the songs put in it. The movie is all around crap, worst movie ever. I rate it 0.5/10.
Mortal Kombat (2021)
Mortal Kombat was an ok movie.
Mortal Kombat movie review: My complaints generic villain motive, pretty predictable, one character is supposed to be funny and isnt really funny and kind of annoying, the front half of the movie is pretty boring and the middle of the movie is kind of boring, some things in the movie are pretty generic in like a hero and villain movie, some stuff in the movie are goofy, some characters are eh and uninteresting, and one of the main character's costume looked ugly and was only for his torso. My complements the back half of the movie is entertaining and exciting and the very beginning (where Scorpion and Sub-Zero are fighting for the first time) is also entertaining and exciting, and you start to enjoy the movie more in the back half of the movie, it's a pretty cool movie, the visuals are good, the CGI is pretty good, the soundtrack/score is ok, some characters were good and interesting, there was this one scene that was really cool, most of the costumes looked cool, some parts of the story were unique, and the action scenes were really nice and action packed. Overall I give Mortal Kombat (Movie) a: 6.2/10.
Deadpool (2016)
BEST MOVIE EVER!!!
I love this movie. I have been obsessed with Deadpool even before I watched the movie. It has action, violence, comedy, adventure, marvel, romance, and Ryan Reynolds, what more can you ask for! Deadpool has an amazing storyline, acting, and cast. Deadpool is my favorite Marvel character by far and Ryan Reynolds is meant for Deadpool no one else could play Deadpool as good as him. The villain Ajax is a pretty good villain and the actor who plays him Ed Skrein plays him really well. With Deadpool now joining the MCU there is a lot more things Marvel can explore/do with the character.