Change Your Image
Certified-Movie_Reviewer
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Now You See Me 2 (2016)
Now you see me leaving the theater too 🏃💨
Harry potter is a meanie who, despite being a wizard, uses no magic in this film. Batman's butler, alfred, was in the movie too.
The card throwing scene stretched on for too long, by the end of it I felt like i had been through the 100 years war. It was slightly redeemed when the lady took off her bra tho.
*bumps into you pushing you inside a chinese dragon* lookatthebuttonthatsaysyespressthebuttonpleasethisisallihaveinthisworldineedmorehelpfulreviewstokeepmeafloat
17 Again (2009)
Zac efron can body swap me anytime
Zac efron sinks another three pointer into the net with his performance in the film, 17 again. He proves that with rich friends anything is possible (assuming you jump off a bridge). Zac efron looks pretty good in this movie but the camerawork was done by a dog in a baseball cap.
3 points from the three pointer and one point for the dog in the hat because he looks cool.
4/10
Hunt for the Wilderpeople (2016)
New Zealand talk funny
I rate this film eight
I do not support big forms
The skux life chose me
Manbiki kazoku (2018)
Did some weird hand gestures and then stole my heart
Very together movie. Information was dealt out very deliberately. The viewer was never given too much info and always had enough to understand what is happening. Some may prefer a tighter ending. Pretty good movie
The Social Dilemma (2020)
We live in a society
Computer bad? As it turns out, not quite.
Social media bad? As it turns out, mostly yes.
Extraction (2020)
Exciting movie
Chris Hemsworth is a man who cannot drown. Pro tip for people going to a club: don't smoke a doobie out back.
Hemsworth plays a middle aged man with nothing to lose. He's addicted to oxy, and his kid is super dead (rip).
There is a villian, the finger collector, whose child militia hunts down Hemsworth.
This movie is pretty crazy, just ask my nan.
8/10
iBoy (2017)
My ip is 192.168.1.1
It was watchable. For the most part. The big reveal was kinda bad
The Irishman (2019)
This is a movie about a mob guy
I am partial to painting houses but I can't do carpentry lol. Shoutout to the 5th amendment.
6 Underground (2019)
I wish i was 6 underground 💀
I watched this movie at 1.5 speed. It still didn't end soon enough. Explosions: check, boobies: check , peepee: hard. Shout out to my boy MB (Mikey Bay) B). This movie is a tax scheme. I'm convinced that Mikey is a computer and not a real human
El hoyo (2019)
we live in a society
This is better than the joker movie. Good item to bring would be gas mask
I wish I could poop up :)
Chalard games goeng (2017)
GG guys
I learned to never take an exam in Sydney, Australia. There is a strange eastern European(?) man lurking in the halls. Don't stay in the stall for too long. Learn to play the piano. Don't be like Bank, otherwise you will face the world of crime. This movie accurately depicts the downfall of the world's current capitalistic system. The cheating business will soon be too big to fail. This will cause the end of economics as we know it. Great foresight in this film. 8/10
Joker (2019)
Joker is a funny guy
Joker is a man who is constantly confronted by stairs. In order to escape this stair hell which we call life, he smokes a lot and also dances. In one of the final scenes with the stairs he finally conquers them by dancing on them. Joker truly had to walk uphill both ways and for that I feel sorry for him. What happened to the super rats????! I think this movie may be related to batman. Hear me out. The city is very dirty just like batman city, the city has a lot of clowns which batman fights a lot, and there was a butler named Alfred. So I think this may tie in with the batman universe. Just a guess.
How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014)
Hiccup is a crippled Canadian
The animation looks nice.
Hiccup, after leading the revolution in his hometown, seeks to spread his ideology to the whole world. However, there is a guy without an arm who doesn't like that idea. Also Hiccup's mom is alive?!?! That's crazy. There's a big fight between to big dragons, they were totally ripping off Pacific Rim and there was not even any blood. The situation looks dire for the revolutionaries. But with the power of camaraderie the bad guy is taken down (he gets iced). Also Hiccup's dad gets killed and it was sad ;'(. I found it hard to watch this movie because nothing happened. Also what was up with the music?
Vive le revolution!
How to Train Your Dragon (2010)
Hiccup is Canadian
This movie is a film about a young Canadian lad who wants to impress some girl or something. He then becomes a animal rights activist eventually leading a revolution in his hometown. While the voice acting is good, I cannot understand how Hiccup's voice actor walks in real life. It bewilders me. I guess the girl is hot.
She's Out of My League (2010)
I got a dog right after watching this movie!
This movie taught me a valuable lesson when it comes to relationships. I now realize that, in order to do the business with a super hot babe with nice legs, I need a dog to cover for me. Unfortunately it would seem that I also need a guy friend to shave me. Unfortunately, I do not have such a friend. While the movie was enlightening for me I found that the comedy was second to most, and the cinematography was blander than my mom's famous unseasoned chicken.
The math is as follows:
+1 for dog advice
+1 for shaving advice
-5 for movie
With a base score of 5 that takes my final score to a 2.
Interstellar (2014)
Didn't see the movie, but the soundtrack is great
I did not bother to watch the movie, but a friend recommended me the soundtrack. Wow. This soundtrack has become the background music to my life. It is especially great for long hours of minecrafting.
Kurenai no buta (1992)
Fantastic Piece of Modern Art
A fantastic follow up to George Orwell's Animal Farm in which Porco Rosso (formally known as Marco Rosso) defends against the rise of Italian Fascism.
Good Time (2017)
?
Acting was good, but plot was pointless, just read Of Mice and Men.
Cloud Atlas (2012)
Pretty poggers i guess
I'm not a Buddhist or a revolutionary or a revolutionary Buddhist, so i may not get the point :).